Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ABOHAR to ROHTAK JN

Train Number 12456 (SGNR DEE AC SF)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ABOHAR 1 ABS 22:49 22:51 2:00 0 K.M.
BHATINDA JN 2 BTI 00:30 00:40 10:00 73 K.M.
DHURI JN 3 DUI 02:25 02:27 2:00 168 K.M.
SANGRUR 4 SAG 02:40 02:42 2:00 184 K.M.
JAKHAL JN 5 JHL 03:35 03:38 3:00 234 K.M.
JIND JN 6 JIND 04:29 04:31 2:00 306 K.M.
ROHTAK JN 7 ROK 05:17 05:19 2:00 364 K.M.


Train Number 12482 (INTERCITY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ABOHAR 1 ABS 06:43 06:45 2:00 0 K.M.
MALOUT 2 MOT 07:15 07:17 2:00 29 K.M.
GIDDARBAHA 3 GDB 07:40 07:42 2:00 45 K.M.
BHATINDA JN 4 BTI 08:25 08:30 5:00 73 K.M.
MANSA 5 MSZ 09:10 09:12 2:00 126 K.M.
JAKHAL JN 6 JHL 09:55 09:58 3:00 171 K.M.
NARWANA JN 7 NRW 10:25 10:27 2:00 209 K.M.
JIND JN 8 JIND 11:00 11:05 5:00 243 K.M.
ROHTAK JN 9 ROK 11:55 11:58 3:00 300 K.M.


Train Number 12486 (SGNR NED EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ABOHAR 1 ABS 15:18 15:20 2:00 0 K.M.
BHATINDA JN 2 BTI 16:45 16:55 10:00 73 K.M.
BARNALA 3 BNN 17:59 18:01 2:00 138 K.M.
SANGRUR 4 SAG 18:45 18:47 2:00 184 K.M.
JAKHAL JN 5 JHL 19:50 19:53 3:00 234 K.M.
ROHTAK JN 6 ROK 21:45 21:47 2:00 364 K.M.


Train Number 13008 (U A TOOFAN EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ABOHAR 1 ABS 21:38 21:40 2:00 0 K.M.
MALOUT 2 MOT 22:11 22:13 2:00 29 K.M.
GIDDARBAHA 3 GDB 22:31 22:33 2:00 45 K.M.
BHATINDA JN 4 BTI 23:20 00:15 55:00 73 K.M.
MAUR 5 MAUR 00:42 00:44 2:00 107 K.M.
MANSA 6 MSZ 01:00 01:02 2:00 126 K.M.
BUDHLADA 7 BLZ 01:16 01:18 2:00 142 K.M.
JAKHAL JN 8 JHL 02:00 02:10 10:00 171 K.M.
TOHANA 9 TUN 02:21 02:23 2:00 183 K.M.
NARWANA JN 10 NRW 02:43 02:45 2:00 209 K.M.
UCHANA 11 UCA 02:58 03:00 2:00 224 K.M.
JIND JN 12 JIND 03:30 03:50 20:00 243 K.M.
JULANA 13 JNA 04:10 04:12 2:00 269 K.M.
ROHTAK JN 14 ROK 04:50 05:00 10:00 300 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"It was usual annual trip to my grand parents.But this time around our car broke midway and we were like,awww...standing on the highway for some help!!As i stepped down the car I felt the deep forests on the both sides of the road ,but we were lucky that a family was traveling to the same destination and the pulled our car through tha remaining path!!!That was quite an adventure to me."

Vipul Arora from Delhi