Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ABOHAR to ROHTAK JN

Train Number 12456 (SGNR DEE AC SF)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ABOHAR 1 ABS 22:49 22:51 2:00 0 K.M.
BHATINDA JN 2 BTI 00:30 00:40 10:00 73 K.M.
DHURI JN 3 DUI 02:25 02:27 2:00 168 K.M.
SANGRUR 4 SAG 02:40 02:42 2:00 184 K.M.
JAKHAL JN 5 JHL 03:35 03:38 3:00 234 K.M.
JIND JN 6 JIND 04:29 04:31 2:00 306 K.M.
ROHTAK JN 7 ROK 05:17 05:19 2:00 364 K.M.


Train Number 12482 (INTERCITY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ABOHAR 1 ABS 06:43 06:45 2:00 0 K.M.
MALOUT 2 MOT 07:15 07:17 2:00 29 K.M.
GIDDARBAHA 3 GDB 07:40 07:42 2:00 45 K.M.
BHATINDA JN 4 BTI 08:25 08:30 5:00 73 K.M.
MANSA 5 MSZ 09:10 09:12 2:00 126 K.M.
JAKHAL JN 6 JHL 09:55 09:58 3:00 171 K.M.
NARWANA JN 7 NRW 10:25 10:27 2:00 209 K.M.
JIND JN 8 JIND 11:00 11:05 5:00 243 K.M.
ROHTAK JN 9 ROK 11:55 11:58 3:00 300 K.M.


Train Number 12486 (SGNR NED EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ABOHAR 1 ABS 15:18 15:20 2:00 0 K.M.
BHATINDA JN 2 BTI 16:45 16:55 10:00 73 K.M.
BARNALA 3 BNN 17:59 18:01 2:00 138 K.M.
SANGRUR 4 SAG 18:45 18:47 2:00 184 K.M.
JAKHAL JN 5 JHL 19:50 19:53 3:00 234 K.M.
ROHTAK JN 6 ROK 21:45 21:47 2:00 364 K.M.


Train Number 13008 (U A TOOFAN EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ABOHAR 1 ABS 21:38 21:40 2:00 0 K.M.
MALOUT 2 MOT 22:11 22:13 2:00 29 K.M.
GIDDARBAHA 3 GDB 22:31 22:33 2:00 45 K.M.
BHATINDA JN 4 BTI 23:20 00:15 55:00 73 K.M.
MAUR 5 MAUR 00:42 00:44 2:00 107 K.M.
MANSA 6 MSZ 01:00 01:02 2:00 126 K.M.
BUDHLADA 7 BLZ 01:16 01:18 2:00 142 K.M.
JAKHAL JN 8 JHL 02:00 02:10 10:00 171 K.M.
TOHANA 9 TUN 02:21 02:23 2:00 183 K.M.
NARWANA JN 10 NRW 02:43 02:45 2:00 209 K.M.
UCHANA 11 UCA 02:58 03:00 2:00 224 K.M.
JIND JN 12 JIND 03:30 03:50 20:00 243 K.M.
JULANA 13 JNA 04:10 04:12 2:00 269 K.M.
ROHTAK JN 14 ROK 04:50 05:00 10:00 300 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"This was my annual, usual trip to with my boyfriend to some exotic destination and we chose ,the Amer Fort,this time around.I ahve watched the might of the fort in some Bollywood flicks like "Jodha Akbar" and "Veer" but I wanted to feel the aroma of that historic and magnificent place.As soon as we saw the mighty for at front of us ,we were awestruck and it was like that the time has stopped for both us.As we entered the palace we discovered very interesting facts about the emperors and the fort.The most interesting was the under-ground reservoir system that I liked to the limits,it was used to collect & store all the water that fell in the form of rain over the perimeter of the fort. That was just amazing and I fell in love with the fort.I mean people were too intelligent at those times and we are too dumb that we waste water,the life giver all the time! It was a visit from which I learned a lot not only about history but also about the ethical way of living life. "

Rinkal Bhansali from Mumbai