Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from AIT to DEVLALI

Train Number 11016 (KUSHINAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AIT 1 AIT 04:46 04:48 2:00 0 K.M.
CHIRGAON 2 CGN 05:38 05:40 2:00 57 K.M.
JHANSI JN 3 JHS 07:05 07:25 20:00 89 K.M.
BABINA 4 BAB 07:48 07:50 2:00 114 K.M.
LALITPUR 5 LAR 08:35 08:37 2:00 179 K.M.
BINA JN 6 BINA 09:55 10:00 5:00 242 K.M.
GANJ BASODA 7 BAQ 10:28 10:30 2:00 287 K.M.
VIDISHA 8 BHS 10:58 11:00 2:00 327 K.M.
BHOPAL JN 9 BPL 12:00 12:05 5:00 380 K.M.
HABIBGANJ 10 HBJ 12:15 12:17 2:00 386 K.M.
HOSHANGABAD 11 HBD 13:18 13:20 2:00 454 K.M.
ITARSI JN 12 ET 14:00 14:10 10:00 472 K.M.
TIMARNI 13 TBN 15:03 15:05 2:00 533 K.M.
HARDA 14 HD 15:23 15:25 2:00 547 K.M.
KHIRKIYA 15 KKN 15:48 15:50 2:00 579 K.M.
KHANDWA 16 KNW 17:15 17:20 5:00 655 K.M.
NEPANAGAR 17 NPNR 17:58 18:00 2:00 698 K.M.
BURHANPUR 18 BAU 18:23 18:25 2:00 724 K.M.
RAVER 19 RV 18:43 18:45 2:00 744 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 20 BSL 19:30 19:40 10:00 779 K.M.
JALGAON JN 21 JL 20:08 20:10 2:00 803 K.M.
PACHORA JN 22 PC 20:38 20:40 2:00 851 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 23 CSN 21:08 21:10 2:00 896 K.M.
NANDGAON 24 NGN 21:58 22:00 2:00 938 K.M.
MANMAD JN 25 MMR 22:15 22:20 5:00 963 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 26 NK 23:18 23:20 2:00 1036 K.M.
DEVLALI 27 DVL 23:28 23:30 2:00 1042 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"My first River rafting experience - while river rafting we had a great time paddling, the small rapids and most of all, every one of us jumped into the river. We had life jackets so trusted our lives on it. :) . We floated along the raft downstream. After a will, after enjoying and trying to swim, we got back into the raft. Another rapid or two, we finished the 8km stretch. Got into the jeeps waiting for us. This took us back to the base camp. That experience was really amazing i want to do it again."

Amisha chothwani from Agra