Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from AIT to DEVLALI

Train Number 11016 (KUSHINAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AIT 1 AIT 04:46 04:48 2:00 0 K.M.
CHIRGAON 2 CGN 05:38 05:40 2:00 57 K.M.
JHANSI JN 3 JHS 07:05 07:25 20:00 89 K.M.
BABINA 4 BAB 07:48 07:50 2:00 114 K.M.
LALITPUR 5 LAR 08:35 08:37 2:00 179 K.M.
BINA JN 6 BINA 09:55 10:00 5:00 242 K.M.
GANJ BASODA 7 BAQ 10:28 10:30 2:00 287 K.M.
VIDISHA 8 BHS 10:58 11:00 2:00 327 K.M.
BHOPAL JN 9 BPL 12:00 12:05 5:00 380 K.M.
HABIBGANJ 10 HBJ 12:15 12:17 2:00 386 K.M.
HOSHANGABAD 11 HBD 13:18 13:20 2:00 454 K.M.
ITARSI JN 12 ET 14:00 14:10 10:00 472 K.M.
TIMARNI 13 TBN 15:03 15:05 2:00 533 K.M.
HARDA 14 HD 15:23 15:25 2:00 547 K.M.
KHIRKIYA 15 KKN 15:48 15:50 2:00 579 K.M.
KHANDWA 16 KNW 17:15 17:20 5:00 655 K.M.
NEPANAGAR 17 NPNR 17:58 18:00 2:00 698 K.M.
BURHANPUR 18 BAU 18:23 18:25 2:00 724 K.M.
RAVER 19 RV 18:43 18:45 2:00 744 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 20 BSL 19:30 19:40 10:00 779 K.M.
JALGAON JN 21 JL 20:08 20:10 2:00 803 K.M.
PACHORA JN 22 PC 20:38 20:40 2:00 851 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 23 CSN 21:08 21:10 2:00 896 K.M.
NANDGAON 24 NGN 21:58 22:00 2:00 938 K.M.
MANMAD JN 25 MMR 22:15 22:20 5:00 963 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 26 NK 23:18 23:20 2:00 1036 K.M.
DEVLALI 27 DVL 23:28 23:30 2:00 1042 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"I went to the mountains of Ladakh last year with my friends circle on BIKES.People said we were mad to do so,but we loved the experience and lived it to the fullest.I must say we rode on some very difficult roads and had an adventurous tour.We visited certain landmarks like the:- 1.Magnetic Hill, that pulls your vehicle up the steep without any engine even switched on!! 2.We went to the school that used in the shooting of the "3 Idiots". 3.And we went to that famous lake also. 4.We met some amazing people on our journey. I would always love to replicate the feat again, with my pals!!!@@@"

Priya Singh from Faridabad