Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from AIT to DEVLALI

Train Number 11016 (KUSHINAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AIT 1 AIT 04:46 04:48 2:00 0 K.M.
CHIRGAON 2 CGN 05:38 05:40 2:00 57 K.M.
JHANSI JN 3 JHS 07:05 07:25 20:00 89 K.M.
BABINA 4 BAB 07:48 07:50 2:00 114 K.M.
LALITPUR 5 LAR 08:35 08:37 2:00 179 K.M.
BINA JN 6 BINA 09:55 10:00 5:00 242 K.M.
GANJ BASODA 7 BAQ 10:28 10:30 2:00 287 K.M.
VIDISHA 8 BHS 10:58 11:00 2:00 327 K.M.
BHOPAL JN 9 BPL 12:00 12:05 5:00 380 K.M.
HABIBGANJ 10 HBJ 12:15 12:17 2:00 386 K.M.
HOSHANGABAD 11 HBD 13:18 13:20 2:00 454 K.M.
ITARSI JN 12 ET 14:00 14:10 10:00 472 K.M.
TIMARNI 13 TBN 15:03 15:05 2:00 533 K.M.
HARDA 14 HD 15:23 15:25 2:00 547 K.M.
KHIRKIYA 15 KKN 15:48 15:50 2:00 579 K.M.
KHANDWA 16 KNW 17:15 17:20 5:00 655 K.M.
NEPANAGAR 17 NPNR 17:58 18:00 2:00 698 K.M.
BURHANPUR 18 BAU 18:23 18:25 2:00 724 K.M.
RAVER 19 RV 18:43 18:45 2:00 744 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 20 BSL 19:30 19:40 10:00 779 K.M.
JALGAON JN 21 JL 20:08 20:10 2:00 803 K.M.
PACHORA JN 22 PC 20:38 20:40 2:00 851 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 23 CSN 21:08 21:10 2:00 896 K.M.
NANDGAON 24 NGN 21:58 22:00 2:00 938 K.M.
MANMAD JN 25 MMR 22:15 22:20 5:00 963 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 26 NK 23:18 23:20 2:00 1036 K.M.
DEVLALI 27 DVL 23:28 23:30 2:00 1042 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"This was my annual, usual trip to with my boyfriend to some exotic destination and we chose ,the Amer Fort,this time around.I ahve watched the might of the fort in some Bollywood flicks like "Jodha Akbar" and "Veer" but I wanted to feel the aroma of that historic and magnificent place.As soon as we saw the mighty for at front of us ,we were awestruck and it was like that the time has stopped for both us.As we entered the palace we discovered very interesting facts about the emperors and the fort.The most interesting was the under-ground reservoir system that I liked to the limits,it was used to collect & store all the water that fell in the form of rain over the perimeter of the fort. That was just amazing and I fell in love with the fort.I mean people were too intelligent at those times and we are too dumb that we waste water,the life giver all the time! It was a visit from which I learned a lot not only about history but also about the ethical way of living life. "

Rinkal Bhansali from Mumbai