Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from AIT to DEVLALI

Train Number 11016 (KUSHINAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AIT 1 AIT 04:46 04:48 2:00 0 K.M.
CHIRGAON 2 CGN 05:38 05:40 2:00 57 K.M.
JHANSI JN 3 JHS 07:05 07:25 20:00 89 K.M.
BABINA 4 BAB 07:48 07:50 2:00 114 K.M.
LALITPUR 5 LAR 08:35 08:37 2:00 179 K.M.
BINA JN 6 BINA 09:55 10:00 5:00 242 K.M.
GANJ BASODA 7 BAQ 10:28 10:30 2:00 287 K.M.
VIDISHA 8 BHS 10:58 11:00 2:00 327 K.M.
BHOPAL JN 9 BPL 12:00 12:05 5:00 380 K.M.
HABIBGANJ 10 HBJ 12:15 12:17 2:00 386 K.M.
HOSHANGABAD 11 HBD 13:18 13:20 2:00 454 K.M.
ITARSI JN 12 ET 14:00 14:10 10:00 472 K.M.
TIMARNI 13 TBN 15:03 15:05 2:00 533 K.M.
HARDA 14 HD 15:23 15:25 2:00 547 K.M.
KHIRKIYA 15 KKN 15:48 15:50 2:00 579 K.M.
KHANDWA 16 KNW 17:15 17:20 5:00 655 K.M.
NEPANAGAR 17 NPNR 17:58 18:00 2:00 698 K.M.
BURHANPUR 18 BAU 18:23 18:25 2:00 724 K.M.
RAVER 19 RV 18:43 18:45 2:00 744 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 20 BSL 19:30 19:40 10:00 779 K.M.
JALGAON JN 21 JL 20:08 20:10 2:00 803 K.M.
PACHORA JN 22 PC 20:38 20:40 2:00 851 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 23 CSN 21:08 21:10 2:00 896 K.M.
NANDGAON 24 NGN 21:58 22:00 2:00 938 K.M.
MANMAD JN 25 MMR 22:15 22:20 5:00 963 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 26 NK 23:18 23:20 2:00 1036 K.M.
DEVLALI 27 DVL 23:28 23:30 2:00 1042 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was during my very first experience of rock climbing. I was bit nervous at the start but my guide gave me enough confidence and I started for my journey.

I was moving very slowly and safely following the guide’s instructions but suddenly I missed one step and my leg slipped off the rock. I became so scared that I even missed the grip of the rope and was hanging with the supports tied to me.

I was screaming loudly and all my group mates also became worried.

But thank to God and my guide, he climbed very quickly and hold me tight. I was shaking badly but he supported me strongly and helped me to come down safely.

I am very much grateful to him for saving my life."

Mohit Jaiswal from Kolkata