Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from AIT to DEVLALI

Train Number 11016 (KUSHINAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AIT 1 AIT 04:46 04:48 2:00 0 K.M.
CHIRGAON 2 CGN 05:38 05:40 2:00 57 K.M.
JHANSI JN 3 JHS 07:05 07:25 20:00 89 K.M.
BABINA 4 BAB 07:48 07:50 2:00 114 K.M.
LALITPUR 5 LAR 08:35 08:37 2:00 179 K.M.
BINA JN 6 BINA 09:55 10:00 5:00 242 K.M.
GANJ BASODA 7 BAQ 10:28 10:30 2:00 287 K.M.
VIDISHA 8 BHS 10:58 11:00 2:00 327 K.M.
BHOPAL JN 9 BPL 12:00 12:05 5:00 380 K.M.
HABIBGANJ 10 HBJ 12:15 12:17 2:00 386 K.M.
HOSHANGABAD 11 HBD 13:18 13:20 2:00 454 K.M.
ITARSI JN 12 ET 14:00 14:10 10:00 472 K.M.
TIMARNI 13 TBN 15:03 15:05 2:00 533 K.M.
HARDA 14 HD 15:23 15:25 2:00 547 K.M.
KHIRKIYA 15 KKN 15:48 15:50 2:00 579 K.M.
KHANDWA 16 KNW 17:15 17:20 5:00 655 K.M.
NEPANAGAR 17 NPNR 17:58 18:00 2:00 698 K.M.
BURHANPUR 18 BAU 18:23 18:25 2:00 724 K.M.
RAVER 19 RV 18:43 18:45 2:00 744 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 20 BSL 19:30 19:40 10:00 779 K.M.
JALGAON JN 21 JL 20:08 20:10 2:00 803 K.M.
PACHORA JN 22 PC 20:38 20:40 2:00 851 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 23 CSN 21:08 21:10 2:00 896 K.M.
NANDGAON 24 NGN 21:58 22:00 2:00 938 K.M.
MANMAD JN 25 MMR 22:15 22:20 5:00 963 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 26 NK 23:18 23:20 2:00 1036 K.M.
DEVLALI 27 DVL 23:28 23:30 2:00 1042 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai