Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ALLAHABAD JN to BALLABGARH
Train Number 13007 (U ABHATOOFAN EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ALLAHABAD JN 1 ALD 05:05 05:15 10:00 0 K.M.
BHARWARI 2 BRE 05:44 05:45 1:00 37 K.M.
SIRATHU 3 SRO 06:03 06:04 1:00 57 K.M.
KHAGA 4 KGA 06:23 06:24 1:00 82 K.M.
FATEHPUR 5 FTP 07:04 07:05 1:00 116 K.M.
KANPUR CENTRAL 6 CNB 08:25 08:40 15:00 194 K.M.
PANKI 7 PNK 08:59 09:00 1:00 204 K.M.
RURA 8 RURA 09:23 09:24 1:00 237 K.M.
JHINJHAK 9 JJK 09:40 09:41 1:00 256 K.M.
PHAPHUND 10 PHD 09:57 09:58 1:00 276 K.M.
ACHALDA 11 ULD 10:13 10:14 1:00 292 K.M.
BHARTHANA 12 BNT 10:30 10:31 1:00 312 K.M.
ETAWAH 13 ETW 10:54 10:55 1:00 332 K.M.
SHIKOHABAD JN 14 SKB 11:49 11:50 1:00 387 K.M.
FIROZABAD 15 FZD 12:24 12:25 1:00 407 K.M.
TUNDLA JN 16 TDL 13:00 13:10 10:00 424 K.M.
AGRA FORT 17 AF 14:30 14:35 5:00 446 K.M.
IDGAH AGRA JN 18 IDH 14:42 14:43 1:00 448 K.M.
AGRA CANTT 19 AGC 15:00 15:30 30:00 450 K.M.
RAJA KI MANDI 20 RKM 15:38 15:39 1:00 454 K.M.
MATHURA JN 21 MTJ 16:30 16:40 10:00 504 K.M.
CHATA 22 CHJ 17:03 17:04 1:00 534 K.M.
KOSI KALAN 23 KSV 17:16 17:17 1:00 545 K.M.
PALWAL 24 PWL 17:59 18:00 1:00 587 K.M.
ASAOTI 25 AST 18:12 18:13 1:00 598 K.M.
BALLABGARH 26 BVH 18:23 18:24 1:00 608 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai