Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ALLAHABAD JN to BALLABGARH
Train Number 13007 (U ABHATOOFAN EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ALLAHABAD JN 1 ALD 05:05 05:15 10:00 0 K.M.
BHARWARI 2 BRE 05:44 05:45 1:00 37 K.M.
SIRATHU 3 SRO 06:03 06:04 1:00 57 K.M.
KHAGA 4 KGA 06:23 06:24 1:00 82 K.M.
FATEHPUR 5 FTP 07:04 07:05 1:00 116 K.M.
KANPUR CENTRAL 6 CNB 08:25 08:40 15:00 194 K.M.
PANKI 7 PNK 08:59 09:00 1:00 204 K.M.
RURA 8 RURA 09:23 09:24 1:00 237 K.M.
JHINJHAK 9 JJK 09:40 09:41 1:00 256 K.M.
PHAPHUND 10 PHD 09:57 09:58 1:00 276 K.M.
ACHALDA 11 ULD 10:13 10:14 1:00 292 K.M.
BHARTHANA 12 BNT 10:30 10:31 1:00 312 K.M.
ETAWAH 13 ETW 10:54 10:55 1:00 332 K.M.
SHIKOHABAD JN 14 SKB 11:49 11:50 1:00 387 K.M.
FIROZABAD 15 FZD 12:24 12:25 1:00 407 K.M.
TUNDLA JN 16 TDL 13:00 13:10 10:00 424 K.M.
AGRA FORT 17 AF 14:30 14:35 5:00 446 K.M.
IDGAH AGRA JN 18 IDH 14:42 14:43 1:00 448 K.M.
AGRA CANTT 19 AGC 15:00 15:30 30:00 450 K.M.
RAJA KI MANDI 20 RKM 15:38 15:39 1:00 454 K.M.
MATHURA JN 21 MTJ 16:30 16:40 10:00 504 K.M.
CHATA 22 CHJ 17:03 17:04 1:00 534 K.M.
KOSI KALAN 23 KSV 17:16 17:17 1:00 545 K.M.
PALWAL 24 PWL 17:59 18:00 1:00 587 K.M.
ASAOTI 25 AST 18:12 18:13 1:00 598 K.M.
BALLABGARH 26 BVH 18:23 18:24 1:00 608 K.M.





Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"This was my annual, usual trip to with my boyfriend to some exotic destination and we chose ,the Amer Fort,this time around.I ahve watched the might of the fort in some Bollywood flicks like "Jodha Akbar" and "Veer" but I wanted to feel the aroma of that historic and magnificent place.As soon as we saw the mighty for at front of us ,we were awestruck and it was like that the time has stopped for both us.As we entered the palace we discovered very interesting facts about the emperors and the fort.The most interesting was the under-ground reservoir system that I liked to the limits,it was used to collect & store all the water that fell in the form of rain over the perimeter of the fort. That was just amazing and I fell in love with the fort.I mean people were too intelligent at those times and we are too dumb that we waste water,the life giver all the time! It was a visit from which I learned a lot not only about history but also about the ethical way of living life. "

Rinkal Bhansali from Mumbai