Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ALWAR to GORAKHPUR JN
Train Number 19269 (PBR MOTIHARI EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ALWAR 1 AWR 16:06 16:08 2:00 0 K.M.
REWARI 2 RE 18:00 18:02 2:00 74 K.M.
GURGAON 3 GGN 18:38 18:40 2:00 125 K.M.
DELHI CANTT 4 DEC 19:03 19:05 2:00 142 K.M.
DELHI S ROHILLA 5 DEE 19:35 19:40 5:00 152 K.M.
DELHI 6 DLI 20:00 20:40 40:00 156 K.M.
MORADABAD 7 MB 23:50 00:05 15:00 317 K.M.
BAREILLY 8 BE 01:25 01:30 5:00 408 K.M.
SHAHJEHANPUR 9 SPN 02:40 02:45 5:00 478 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 10 LKO 05:20 05:55 35:00 643 K.M.
GONDA JN 11 GD 08:00 08:10 10:00 767 K.M.
GORAKHPUR JN 12 GKP 11:25 11:45 20:00 921 K.M.


Train Number 19601 (AII NJP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ALWAR 1 AWR 11:30 11:32 2:00 0 K.M.
REWARI 2 RE 12:50 12:55 5:00 74 K.M.
GURGAON 3 GGN 13:34 13:36 2:00 125 K.M.
DELHI CANTT 4 DEC 14:00 14:02 2:00 142 K.M.
DELHI 5 DLI 14:45 15:05 20:00 156 K.M.
MORADABAD 6 MB 18:10 18:20 10:00 317 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 7 LKO 23:35 23:45 10:00 643 K.M.
BARABANKI JN 8 BBK 00:28 00:30 2:00 671 K.M.
GORAKHPUR JN 9 GKP 04:45 04:55 10:00 913 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Hello friends...i went to rishikesh for rafting with my friends...it was a most wonderful experience of my life...we had our tents on the beach side...with water flowing near by,with beach vollyball...we were welcomed with breakfast...it was a very beautiful place...we went for the rafting in the afternoon....its was a 16 km rafting from shivpuri...we did cliff jumping which was little..."

Vikas Sharma from Ajmer