Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ALWAR to GORAKHPUR JN
Train Number 19269 (PBR MOTIHARI EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ALWAR 1 AWR 16:06 16:08 2:00 0 K.M.
REWARI 2 RE 18:00 18:02 2:00 74 K.M.
GURGAON 3 GGN 18:38 18:40 2:00 125 K.M.
DELHI CANTT 4 DEC 19:03 19:05 2:00 142 K.M.
DELHI S ROHILLA 5 DEE 19:35 19:40 5:00 152 K.M.
DELHI 6 DLI 20:00 20:40 40:00 156 K.M.
MORADABAD 7 MB 23:50 00:05 15:00 317 K.M.
BAREILLY 8 BE 01:25 01:30 5:00 408 K.M.
SHAHJEHANPUR 9 SPN 02:40 02:45 5:00 478 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 10 LKO 05:20 05:55 35:00 643 K.M.
GONDA JN 11 GD 08:00 08:10 10:00 767 K.M.
GORAKHPUR JN 12 GKP 11:25 11:45 20:00 921 K.M.


Train Number 19601 (AII NJP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ALWAR 1 AWR 11:30 11:32 2:00 0 K.M.
REWARI 2 RE 12:50 12:55 5:00 74 K.M.
GURGAON 3 GGN 13:34 13:36 2:00 125 K.M.
DELHI CANTT 4 DEC 14:00 14:02 2:00 142 K.M.
DELHI 5 DLI 14:45 15:05 20:00 156 K.M.
MORADABAD 6 MB 18:10 18:20 10:00 317 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 7 LKO 23:35 23:45 10:00 643 K.M.
BARABANKI JN 8 BBK 00:28 00:30 2:00 671 K.M.
GORAKHPUR JN 9 GKP 04:45 04:55 10:00 913 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was during my very first experience of rock climbing. I was bit nervous at the start but my guide gave me enough confidence and I started for my journey.

I was moving very slowly and safely following the guide’s instructions but suddenly I missed one step and my leg slipped off the rock. I became so scared that I even missed the grip of the rope and was hanging with the supports tied to me.

I was screaming loudly and all my group mates also became worried.

But thank to God and my guide, he climbed very quickly and hold me tight. I was shaking badly but he supported me strongly and helped me to come down safely.

I am very much grateful to him for saving my life."

Mohit Jaiswal from Kolkata