Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ALWAR to GORAKHPUR JN
Train Number 19269 (PBR MOTIHARI EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ALWAR 1 AWR 16:06 16:08 2:00 0 K.M.
REWARI 2 RE 18:00 18:02 2:00 74 K.M.
GURGAON 3 GGN 18:38 18:40 2:00 125 K.M.
DELHI CANTT 4 DEC 19:03 19:05 2:00 142 K.M.
DELHI S ROHILLA 5 DEE 19:35 19:40 5:00 152 K.M.
DELHI 6 DLI 20:00 20:40 40:00 156 K.M.
MORADABAD 7 MB 23:50 00:05 15:00 317 K.M.
BAREILLY 8 BE 01:25 01:30 5:00 408 K.M.
SHAHJEHANPUR 9 SPN 02:40 02:45 5:00 478 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 10 LKO 05:20 05:55 35:00 643 K.M.
GONDA JN 11 GD 08:00 08:10 10:00 767 K.M.
GORAKHPUR JN 12 GKP 11:25 11:45 20:00 921 K.M.


Train Number 19601 (AII NJP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ALWAR 1 AWR 11:30 11:32 2:00 0 K.M.
REWARI 2 RE 12:50 12:55 5:00 74 K.M.
GURGAON 3 GGN 13:34 13:36 2:00 125 K.M.
DELHI CANTT 4 DEC 14:00 14:02 2:00 142 K.M.
DELHI 5 DLI 14:45 15:05 20:00 156 K.M.
MORADABAD 6 MB 18:10 18:20 10:00 317 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 7 LKO 23:35 23:45 10:00 643 K.M.
BARABANKI JN 8 BBK 00:28 00:30 2:00 671 K.M.
GORAKHPUR JN 9 GKP 04:45 04:55 10:00 913 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I went to a trip with my friends to Manali. We were travelling by car taxi. Since it was snowing, all the roads were slippery and our driver was driving very slowly.

As we started on the way to Rohtang, the route becomes more narrow and slippery. At a point, we met huge traffic block and on enquiring we got to know that there has been a major accident of a bus and a car.

We all stepped down and went to the accident place. The family riding in the car was badly injured and people were standing there waiting for the police to come. We felt so bad looking at the useless crowd and went forward. We helped the injured t get up and offered them water. Since the road was all blocked, we made a team of 2-2 and lifted the injured and brought them out of the crowd. We stopped few cars at the end of the traffic jam and took the injured to hospital.

This was the real adventure I ever realized in my life."

Rahul Garg from Delhi