Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from AMBALA CITY to RAMPURA PHUL

Train Number 14525 (SGNR INTERCITY)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALA CITY 1 UBC 05:28 05:30 2:00 0 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 2 RPJ 05:48 05:50 2:00 20 K.M.
PATIALA 3 PTA 06:13 06:15 2:00 46 K.M.
NABHA 4 NBA 06:37 06:39 2:00 71 K.M.
DHURI JN 5 DUI 07:22 07:24 2:00 99 K.M.
BARNALA 6 BNN 07:48 07:50 2:00 129 K.M.
RAMPURA PHUL 7 PUL 08:39 08:41 2:00 162 K.M.


Train Number 14711 (HW SGNR EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALA CITY 1 UBC 17:34 17:36 2:00 0 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 2 RPJ 17:54 17:56 2:00 20 K.M.
PATIALA 3 PTA 18:18 18:20 2:00 46 K.M.
NABHA 4 NBA 18:43 18:45 2:00 71 K.M.
DHURI JN 5 DUI 19:10 19:12 2:00 99 K.M.
BARNALA 6 BNN 19:38 19:40 2:00 129 K.M.
TAPA 7 TAPA 19:57 19:59 2:00 148 K.M.
RAMPURA PHUL 8 PUL 20:12 20:14 2:00 162 K.M.


Train Number 14731 (DLI BTI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALA CITY 1 UBC 18:36 18:38 2:00 0 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 2 RPJ 18:56 18:58 2:00 21 K.M.
PATIALA 3 PTA 19:21 19:23 2:00 46 K.M.
NABHA 4 NBA 19:36 19:38 2:00 71 K.M.
DHURI JN 5 DUI 20:13 20:15 2:00 99 K.M.
BARNALA 6 BNN 20:41 20:43 2:00 129 K.M.
TAPA 7 TAPA 21:00 21:02 2:00 148 K.M.
RAMPURA PHUL 8 PUL 21:15 21:17 2:00 162 K.M.


Train Number 14887 (KLK BME EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALA CITY 1 UBC 23:56 23:58 2:00 0 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 2 RPJ 00:18 00:20 2:00 20 K.M.
PATIALA 3 PTA 00:43 00:45 2:00 45 K.M.
NABHA 4 NBA 01:10 01:12 2:00 71 K.M.
DHURI JN 5 DUI 01:38 01:43 5:00 98 K.M.
BARNALA 6 BNN 02:08 02:10 2:00 129 K.M.
RAMPURA PHUL 7 PUL 02:38 02:40 2:00 161 K.M.


Train Number 24887 (HW BME LINK EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALA CITY 1 UBC 23:56 23:58 2:00 0 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 2 RPJ 00:18 00:20 2:00 20 K.M.
PATIALA 3 PTA 00:43 00:45 2:00 46 K.M.
NABHA 4 NBA 01:10 01:12 2:00 71 K.M.
DHURI JN 5 DUI 01:38 01:43 5:00 99 K.M.
BARNALA 6 BNN 02:08 02:10 2:00 129 K.M.
RAMPURA PHUL 7 PUL 02:38 02:40 2:00 162 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"This was my annual, usual trip to with my boyfriend to some exotic destination and we chose ,the Amer Fort,this time around.I ahve watched the might of the fort in some Bollywood flicks like "Jodha Akbar" and "Veer" but I wanted to feel the aroma of that historic and magnificent place.As soon as we saw the mighty for at front of us ,we were awestruck and it was like that the time has stopped for both us.As we entered the palace we discovered very interesting facts about the emperors and the fort.The most interesting was the under-ground reservoir system that I liked to the limits,it was used to collect & store all the water that fell in the form of rain over the perimeter of the fort. That was just amazing and I fell in love with the fort.I mean people were too intelligent at those times and we are too dumb that we waste water,the life giver all the time! It was a visit from which I learned a lot not only about history but also about the ethical way of living life. "

Rinkal Bhansali from Mumbai