Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from AMBALA CITY to RAMPURA PHUL

Train Number 14525 (SGNR INTERCITY)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALA CITY 1 UBC 05:28 05:30 2:00 0 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 2 RPJ 05:48 05:50 2:00 20 K.M.
PATIALA 3 PTA 06:13 06:15 2:00 46 K.M.
NABHA 4 NBA 06:37 06:39 2:00 71 K.M.
DHURI JN 5 DUI 07:22 07:24 2:00 99 K.M.
BARNALA 6 BNN 07:48 07:50 2:00 129 K.M.
RAMPURA PHUL 7 PUL 08:39 08:41 2:00 162 K.M.


Train Number 14711 (HW SGNR EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALA CITY 1 UBC 17:34 17:36 2:00 0 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 2 RPJ 17:54 17:56 2:00 20 K.M.
PATIALA 3 PTA 18:18 18:20 2:00 46 K.M.
NABHA 4 NBA 18:43 18:45 2:00 71 K.M.
DHURI JN 5 DUI 19:10 19:12 2:00 99 K.M.
BARNALA 6 BNN 19:38 19:40 2:00 129 K.M.
TAPA 7 TAPA 19:57 19:59 2:00 148 K.M.
RAMPURA PHUL 8 PUL 20:12 20:14 2:00 162 K.M.


Train Number 14731 (DLI BTI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALA CITY 1 UBC 18:36 18:38 2:00 0 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 2 RPJ 18:56 18:58 2:00 21 K.M.
PATIALA 3 PTA 19:21 19:23 2:00 46 K.M.
NABHA 4 NBA 19:36 19:38 2:00 71 K.M.
DHURI JN 5 DUI 20:13 20:15 2:00 99 K.M.
BARNALA 6 BNN 20:41 20:43 2:00 129 K.M.
TAPA 7 TAPA 21:00 21:02 2:00 148 K.M.
RAMPURA PHUL 8 PUL 21:15 21:17 2:00 162 K.M.


Train Number 14887 (KLK BME EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALA CITY 1 UBC 23:56 23:58 2:00 0 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 2 RPJ 00:18 00:20 2:00 20 K.M.
PATIALA 3 PTA 00:43 00:45 2:00 45 K.M.
NABHA 4 NBA 01:10 01:12 2:00 71 K.M.
DHURI JN 5 DUI 01:38 01:43 5:00 98 K.M.
BARNALA 6 BNN 02:08 02:10 2:00 129 K.M.
RAMPURA PHUL 7 PUL 02:38 02:40 2:00 161 K.M.


Train Number 24887 (HW BME LINK EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALA CITY 1 UBC 23:56 23:58 2:00 0 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 2 RPJ 00:18 00:20 2:00 20 K.M.
PATIALA 3 PTA 00:43 00:45 2:00 46 K.M.
NABHA 4 NBA 01:10 01:12 2:00 71 K.M.
DHURI JN 5 DUI 01:38 01:43 5:00 99 K.M.
BARNALA 6 BNN 02:08 02:10 2:00 129 K.M.
RAMPURA PHUL 7 PUL 02:38 02:40 2:00 162 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was when I was a kid. My family went to Ganges on a holiday trip. Like many other, my parents also decided to do some puja on the banks of holy river Ganga.

Because of water and so many flowers and other puja related stuff, it was slippery on the stairs where I was standing with my parents. While my parents were doing the puja, I stepped down one step to see the water but slipped and fell into Ganga. Since I was a small child and did not know swimming also, I was drowning and parents were busy with their puja.
Thankfully some pandit noticed me drowning and pulled me out. I was very much scared and always remember that terrible experience."

Nisha Kumari from Allahabad