Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from AMBALA CITY to RAMPURA PHUL

Train Number 14525 (SGNR INTERCITY)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALA CITY 1 UBC 05:28 05:30 2:00 0 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 2 RPJ 05:48 05:50 2:00 20 K.M.
PATIALA 3 PTA 06:13 06:15 2:00 46 K.M.
NABHA 4 NBA 06:37 06:39 2:00 71 K.M.
DHURI JN 5 DUI 07:22 07:24 2:00 99 K.M.
BARNALA 6 BNN 07:48 07:50 2:00 129 K.M.
RAMPURA PHUL 7 PUL 08:39 08:41 2:00 162 K.M.


Train Number 14711 (HW SGNR EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALA CITY 1 UBC 17:34 17:36 2:00 0 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 2 RPJ 17:54 17:56 2:00 20 K.M.
PATIALA 3 PTA 18:18 18:20 2:00 46 K.M.
NABHA 4 NBA 18:43 18:45 2:00 71 K.M.
DHURI JN 5 DUI 19:10 19:12 2:00 99 K.M.
BARNALA 6 BNN 19:38 19:40 2:00 129 K.M.
TAPA 7 TAPA 19:57 19:59 2:00 148 K.M.
RAMPURA PHUL 8 PUL 20:12 20:14 2:00 162 K.M.


Train Number 14731 (DLI BTI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALA CITY 1 UBC 18:36 18:38 2:00 0 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 2 RPJ 18:56 18:58 2:00 21 K.M.
PATIALA 3 PTA 19:21 19:23 2:00 46 K.M.
NABHA 4 NBA 19:36 19:38 2:00 71 K.M.
DHURI JN 5 DUI 20:13 20:15 2:00 99 K.M.
BARNALA 6 BNN 20:41 20:43 2:00 129 K.M.
TAPA 7 TAPA 21:00 21:02 2:00 148 K.M.
RAMPURA PHUL 8 PUL 21:15 21:17 2:00 162 K.M.


Train Number 14887 (KLK BME EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALA CITY 1 UBC 23:56 23:58 2:00 0 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 2 RPJ 00:18 00:20 2:00 20 K.M.
PATIALA 3 PTA 00:43 00:45 2:00 45 K.M.
NABHA 4 NBA 01:10 01:12 2:00 71 K.M.
DHURI JN 5 DUI 01:38 01:43 5:00 98 K.M.
BARNALA 6 BNN 02:08 02:10 2:00 129 K.M.
RAMPURA PHUL 7 PUL 02:38 02:40 2:00 161 K.M.


Train Number 24887 (HW BME LINK EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALA CITY 1 UBC 23:56 23:58 2:00 0 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 2 RPJ 00:18 00:20 2:00 20 K.M.
PATIALA 3 PTA 00:43 00:45 2:00 46 K.M.
NABHA 4 NBA 01:10 01:12 2:00 71 K.M.
DHURI JN 5 DUI 01:38 01:43 5:00 99 K.M.
BARNALA 6 BNN 02:08 02:10 2:00 129 K.M.
RAMPURA PHUL 7 PUL 02:38 02:40 2:00 162 K.M.





Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My story is about my honeymoon trip. I went to Mauritius for honeymoon.

It was the last day of the trip when we went to a beach there and all the activities involved water like different sort of water sports, underwater diving, para gliding etc.

Prior to this, I had a fear of water and height and so none of these were of my interest. But my husband likes all this lot and he was very excited. When I discovered about my fear, he very nicely explained me that nothing will happen and gave me confidence saying that he is there with me always. Trusting his words, I accompanied him in all the activities and I really enjoyed doing all that.

Now whenever we go out for any holiday, I push him for going for water sports and other such events. Thanks to my love for helping me get rid of fears "

Neha Jindal from Bangalore