Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from AMBALAPUZHA to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
Train Number 12511 (RAPTI SAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALAPUZHA 1 AMPA 14:48 14:50 2:00 0 K.M.
HARIPPAD 2 HAD 15:08 15:10 2:00 18 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 3 KYJ 15:23 15:25 2:00 31 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 4 QLN 16:25 16:30 5:00 72 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 5 TVC 17:50 Destination 137 K.M.



Train Number 16128 (GUV CHENNAI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALAPUZHA 1 AMPA 00:24 00:25 1:00 0 K.M.
HARIPPAD 2 HAD 00:44 00:45 1:00 18 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 3 KYJ 01:13 01:15 2:00 31 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 4 QLN 02:05 02:10 5:00 72 K.M.
PARAVUR 5 PVU 02:24 02:25 1:00 84 K.M.
VARKALA 6 VAK 02:34 02:35 1:00 96 K.M.
KADAKAVUR 7 KVU 02:44 02:45 1:00 105 K.M.
CHIRAYINKIL 8 CRY 02:49 02:50 1:00 108 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 9 TVC 03:35 03:45 10:00 137 K.M.

Train Number 16321 (TRIVANDRUM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALAPUZHA 1 AMPA 08:14 08:15 1:00 0 K.M.
HARIPPAD 2 HAD 08:34 08:35 1:00 19 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 3 KYJ 09:00 09:02 2:00 32 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 4 QLN 10:05 10:10 5:00 73 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 5 TVC 12:00 Destination 137 K.M.



Train Number 16324 (SHM TVC EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALAPUZHA 1 AMPA 18:59 19:00 1:00 0 K.M.
HARIPPAD 2 HAD 19:29 19:30 1:00 18 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 3 KYJ 20:00 20:02 2:00 31 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 4 QLN 20:50 20:55 5:00 72 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM PETT 5 TVP 21:54 21:55 1:00 134 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 6 TVC 22:30 Destination 136 K.M.

Train Number 16325 (AHILYANAGARI EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALAPUZHA 1 AMPA 14:48 14:50 2:00 0 K.M.
HARIPPAD 2 HAD 15:08 15:10 2:00 18 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 3 KYJ 15:23 15:25 2:00 31 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 4 QLN 16:25 16:30 5:00 72 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 5 TVC 17:50 Destination 137 K.M.


Train Number 16331 (TRIVANDRAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALAPUZHA 1 AMPA 00:03 00:05 2:00 0 K.M.
HARIPPAD 2 HAD 00:23 00:25 2:00 19 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 3 KYJ 00:48 00:50 2:00 32 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 4 QLN 01:40 01:45 5:00 73 K.M.
VARKALA 5 VAK 02:13 02:15 2:00 96 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 6 TVC 03:00 Destination 137 K.M.


Train Number 16341 (TRIVANDRUM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALAPUZHA 1 AMPA 07:11 07:12 1:00 0 K.M.
HARIPPAD 2 HAD 07:29 07:30 1:00 18 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 3 KYJ 07:48 07:50 2:00 31 K.M.
KARUNAGAPALLI 4 KPY 08:03 08:05 2:00 45 K.M.
MUNROTURUTTU 5 MQO 08:18 08:20 2:00 57 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 6 QLN 08:37 08:40 3:00 72 K.M.
PARAVUR 7 PVU 08:53 08:55 2:00 84 K.M.
VARKALA 8 VAK 09:09 09:10 1:00 96 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM PETT 9 TVP 09:44 09:45 1:00 134 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 10 TVC 10:05 Destination 137 K.M.


Train Number 16345 (NETRAVATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALAPUZHA 1 AMPA 16:12 16:14 2:00 0 K.M.
HARIPPAD 2 HAD 16:33 16:35 2:00 19 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 3 KYJ 16:53 16:55 2:00 32 K.M.
KARUNAGAPALLI 4 KPY 17:08 17:10 2:00 45 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 5 QLN 17:50 17:55 5:00 72 K.M.
VARKALA 6 VAK 18:18 18:20 2:00 96 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 7 TVC 19:45 Destination 137 K.M.



Train Number 16605 (ERNAD EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALAPUZHA 1 AMPA 17:49 17:50 1:00 0 K.M.
HARIPPAD 2 HAD 18:14 18:15 1:00 18 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 3 KYJ 18:33 18:35 2:00 31 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 4 QLN 19:50 19:55 5:00 72 K.M.
VARKALA 5 VAK 20:19 20:20 1:00 95 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 6 TVC 21:05 21:10 5:00 136 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My story is about my honeymoon trip. I went to Mauritius for honeymoon.

It was the last day of the trip when we went to a beach there and all the activities involved water like different sort of water sports, underwater diving, para gliding etc.

Prior to this, I had a fear of water and height and so none of these were of my interest. But my husband likes all this lot and he was very excited. When I discovered about my fear, he very nicely explained me that nothing will happen and gave me confidence saying that he is there with me always. Trusting his words, I accompanied him in all the activities and I really enjoyed doing all that.

Now whenever we go out for any holiday, I push him for going for water sports and other such events. Thanks to my love for helping me get rid of fears "

Neha Jindal from Bangalore