Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from AMBALAPUZHA to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
Train Number 12511 (RAPTI SAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALAPUZHA 1 AMPA 14:48 14:50 2:00 0 K.M.
HARIPPAD 2 HAD 15:08 15:10 2:00 18 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 3 KYJ 15:23 15:25 2:00 31 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 4 QLN 16:25 16:30 5:00 72 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 5 TVC 17:50 Destination 137 K.M.



Train Number 16128 (GUV CHENNAI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALAPUZHA 1 AMPA 00:24 00:25 1:00 0 K.M.
HARIPPAD 2 HAD 00:44 00:45 1:00 18 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 3 KYJ 01:13 01:15 2:00 31 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 4 QLN 02:05 02:10 5:00 72 K.M.
PARAVUR 5 PVU 02:24 02:25 1:00 84 K.M.
VARKALA 6 VAK 02:34 02:35 1:00 96 K.M.
KADAKAVUR 7 KVU 02:44 02:45 1:00 105 K.M.
CHIRAYINKIL 8 CRY 02:49 02:50 1:00 108 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 9 TVC 03:35 03:45 10:00 137 K.M.

Train Number 16321 (TRIVANDRUM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALAPUZHA 1 AMPA 08:14 08:15 1:00 0 K.M.
HARIPPAD 2 HAD 08:34 08:35 1:00 19 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 3 KYJ 09:00 09:02 2:00 32 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 4 QLN 10:05 10:10 5:00 73 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 5 TVC 12:00 Destination 137 K.M.



Train Number 16324 (SHM TVC EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALAPUZHA 1 AMPA 18:59 19:00 1:00 0 K.M.
HARIPPAD 2 HAD 19:29 19:30 1:00 18 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 3 KYJ 20:00 20:02 2:00 31 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 4 QLN 20:50 20:55 5:00 72 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM PETT 5 TVP 21:54 21:55 1:00 134 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 6 TVC 22:30 Destination 136 K.M.

Train Number 16325 (AHILYANAGARI EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALAPUZHA 1 AMPA 14:48 14:50 2:00 0 K.M.
HARIPPAD 2 HAD 15:08 15:10 2:00 18 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 3 KYJ 15:23 15:25 2:00 31 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 4 QLN 16:25 16:30 5:00 72 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 5 TVC 17:50 Destination 137 K.M.


Train Number 16331 (TRIVANDRAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALAPUZHA 1 AMPA 00:03 00:05 2:00 0 K.M.
HARIPPAD 2 HAD 00:23 00:25 2:00 19 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 3 KYJ 00:48 00:50 2:00 32 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 4 QLN 01:40 01:45 5:00 73 K.M.
VARKALA 5 VAK 02:13 02:15 2:00 96 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 6 TVC 03:00 Destination 137 K.M.


Train Number 16341 (TRIVANDRUM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALAPUZHA 1 AMPA 07:11 07:12 1:00 0 K.M.
HARIPPAD 2 HAD 07:29 07:30 1:00 18 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 3 KYJ 07:48 07:50 2:00 31 K.M.
KARUNAGAPALLI 4 KPY 08:03 08:05 2:00 45 K.M.
MUNROTURUTTU 5 MQO 08:18 08:20 2:00 57 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 6 QLN 08:37 08:40 3:00 72 K.M.
PARAVUR 7 PVU 08:53 08:55 2:00 84 K.M.
VARKALA 8 VAK 09:09 09:10 1:00 96 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM PETT 9 TVP 09:44 09:45 1:00 134 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 10 TVC 10:05 Destination 137 K.M.


Train Number 16345 (NETRAVATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALAPUZHA 1 AMPA 16:12 16:14 2:00 0 K.M.
HARIPPAD 2 HAD 16:33 16:35 2:00 19 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 3 KYJ 16:53 16:55 2:00 32 K.M.
KARUNAGAPALLI 4 KPY 17:08 17:10 2:00 45 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 5 QLN 17:50 17:55 5:00 72 K.M.
VARKALA 6 VAK 18:18 18:20 2:00 96 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 7 TVC 19:45 Destination 137 K.M.



Train Number 16605 (ERNAD EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALAPUZHA 1 AMPA 17:49 17:50 1:00 0 K.M.
HARIPPAD 2 HAD 18:14 18:15 1:00 18 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 3 KYJ 18:33 18:35 2:00 31 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 4 QLN 19:50 19:55 5:00 72 K.M.
VARKALA 5 VAK 20:19 20:20 1:00 95 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 6 TVC 21:05 21:10 5:00 136 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai