Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from AMBALAPUZHA to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
Train Number 12511 (RAPTI SAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALAPUZHA 1 AMPA 14:48 14:50 2:00 0 K.M.
HARIPPAD 2 HAD 15:08 15:10 2:00 18 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 3 KYJ 15:23 15:25 2:00 31 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 4 QLN 16:25 16:30 5:00 72 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 5 TVC 17:50 Destination 137 K.M.



Train Number 16128 (GUV CHENNAI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALAPUZHA 1 AMPA 00:24 00:25 1:00 0 K.M.
HARIPPAD 2 HAD 00:44 00:45 1:00 18 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 3 KYJ 01:13 01:15 2:00 31 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 4 QLN 02:05 02:10 5:00 72 K.M.
PARAVUR 5 PVU 02:24 02:25 1:00 84 K.M.
VARKALA 6 VAK 02:34 02:35 1:00 96 K.M.
KADAKAVUR 7 KVU 02:44 02:45 1:00 105 K.M.
CHIRAYINKIL 8 CRY 02:49 02:50 1:00 108 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 9 TVC 03:35 03:45 10:00 137 K.M.

Train Number 16321 (TRIVANDRUM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALAPUZHA 1 AMPA 08:14 08:15 1:00 0 K.M.
HARIPPAD 2 HAD 08:34 08:35 1:00 19 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 3 KYJ 09:00 09:02 2:00 32 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 4 QLN 10:05 10:10 5:00 73 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 5 TVC 12:00 Destination 137 K.M.



Train Number 16324 (SHM TVC EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALAPUZHA 1 AMPA 18:59 19:00 1:00 0 K.M.
HARIPPAD 2 HAD 19:29 19:30 1:00 18 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 3 KYJ 20:00 20:02 2:00 31 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 4 QLN 20:50 20:55 5:00 72 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM PETT 5 TVP 21:54 21:55 1:00 134 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 6 TVC 22:30 Destination 136 K.M.

Train Number 16325 (AHILYANAGARI EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALAPUZHA 1 AMPA 14:48 14:50 2:00 0 K.M.
HARIPPAD 2 HAD 15:08 15:10 2:00 18 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 3 KYJ 15:23 15:25 2:00 31 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 4 QLN 16:25 16:30 5:00 72 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 5 TVC 17:50 Destination 137 K.M.


Train Number 16331 (TRIVANDRAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALAPUZHA 1 AMPA 00:03 00:05 2:00 0 K.M.
HARIPPAD 2 HAD 00:23 00:25 2:00 19 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 3 KYJ 00:48 00:50 2:00 32 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 4 QLN 01:40 01:45 5:00 73 K.M.
VARKALA 5 VAK 02:13 02:15 2:00 96 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 6 TVC 03:00 Destination 137 K.M.


Train Number 16341 (TRIVANDRUM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALAPUZHA 1 AMPA 07:11 07:12 1:00 0 K.M.
HARIPPAD 2 HAD 07:29 07:30 1:00 18 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 3 KYJ 07:48 07:50 2:00 31 K.M.
KARUNAGAPALLI 4 KPY 08:03 08:05 2:00 45 K.M.
MUNROTURUTTU 5 MQO 08:18 08:20 2:00 57 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 6 QLN 08:37 08:40 3:00 72 K.M.
PARAVUR 7 PVU 08:53 08:55 2:00 84 K.M.
VARKALA 8 VAK 09:09 09:10 1:00 96 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM PETT 9 TVP 09:44 09:45 1:00 134 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 10 TVC 10:05 Destination 137 K.M.


Train Number 16345 (NETRAVATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALAPUZHA 1 AMPA 16:12 16:14 2:00 0 K.M.
HARIPPAD 2 HAD 16:33 16:35 2:00 19 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 3 KYJ 16:53 16:55 2:00 32 K.M.
KARUNAGAPALLI 4 KPY 17:08 17:10 2:00 45 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 5 QLN 17:50 17:55 5:00 72 K.M.
VARKALA 6 VAK 18:18 18:20 2:00 96 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 7 TVC 19:45 Destination 137 K.M.



Train Number 16605 (ERNAD EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
AMBALAPUZHA 1 AMPA 17:49 17:50 1:00 0 K.M.
HARIPPAD 2 HAD 18:14 18:15 1:00 18 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 3 KYJ 18:33 18:35 2:00 31 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 4 QLN 19:50 19:55 5:00 72 K.M.
VARKALA 5 VAK 20:19 20:20 1:00 95 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 6 TVC 21:05 21:10 5:00 136 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was when I was a kid. My family went to Ganges on a holiday trip. Like many other, my parents also decided to do some puja on the banks of holy river Ganga.

Because of water and so many flowers and other puja related stuff, it was slippery on the stairs where I was standing with my parents. While my parents were doing the puja, I stepped down one step to see the water but slipped and fell into Ganga. Since I was a small child and did not know swimming also, I was drowning and parents were busy with their puja.
Thankfully some pandit noticed me drowning and pulled me out. I was very much scared and always remember that terrible experience."

Nisha Kumari from Allahabad