Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ANAND JN to VASAI ROAD
Train Number 11049 (KOLHAPUR EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ANAND JN 1 ANND 20:48 20:50 2:00 0 K.M.
VADODARA JN 2 BRC 21:48 21:53 5:00 36 K.M.
BHARUCH JN 3 BH 22:50 22:52 2:00 106 K.M.
SURAT 4 ST 00:07 00:17 10:00 165 K.M.
NAVSARI 5 NVS 00:44 00:46 2:00 195 K.M.
VAPI 6 VAPI 02:00 02:02 2:00 258 K.M.
VASAI ROAD 7 BSR 04:10 04:15 5:00 380 K.M.

Train Number 11087 (VERAVAL PUNE EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ANAND JN 1 ANND 17:03 17:05 2:00 0 K.M.
VADODARA JN 2 BRC 17:50 17:55 5:00 36 K.M.
BHARUCH JN 3 BH 18:57 18:59 2:00 106 K.M.
SURAT 4 ST 20:00 20:10 10:00 165 K.M.
NAVSARI 5 NVS 20:33 20:35 2:00 194 K.M.
VALSAD 6 BL 21:13 21:15 2:00 233 K.M.
VAPI 7 VAPI 21:39 21:41 2:00 257 K.M.
DAHANU ROAD 8 DRD 22:23 22:25 2:00 308 K.M.
VASAI ROAD 9 BSR 00:10 00:15 5:00 380 K.M.

Train Number 11089 (JU PUNE EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ANAND JN 1 ANND 17:03 17:05 2:00 0 K.M.
VADODARA JN 2 BRC 17:50 17:55 5:00 35 K.M.
BHARUCH JN 3 BH 18:57 18:59 2:00 105 K.M.
SURAT 4 ST 20:00 20:10 10:00 164 K.M.
NAVSARI 5 NVS 20:33 20:35 2:00 194 K.M.
VALSAD 6 BL 21:13 21:15 2:00 233 K.M.
VAPI 7 VAPI 21:39 21:41 2:00 257 K.M.
DAHANU ROAD 8 DRD 22:23 22:25 2:00 307 K.M.
VASAI ROAD 9 BSR 00:10 00:15 5:00 379 K.M.



Train Number 11095 (AHIMSA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ANAND JN 1 ANND 17:03 17:05 2:00 0 K.M.
VADODARA JN 2 BRC 17:50 17:55 5:00 36 K.M.
BHARUCH JN 3 BH 18:57 18:59 2:00 106 K.M.
SURAT 4 ST 20:00 20:10 10:00 165 K.M.
NAVSARI 5 NVS 20:33 20:35 2:00 195 K.M.
VALSAD 6 BL 21:13 21:15 2:00 234 K.M.
VAPI 7 VAPI 21:39 21:41 2:00 258 K.M.
DAHANU ROAD 8 DRD 22:23 22:25 2:00 308 K.M.
VASAI ROAD 9 BSR 00:10 00:15 5:00 380 K.M.

Train Number 16209 (AII MYS EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ANAND JN 1 ANND 16:00 16:02 2:00 0 K.M.
VADODARA JN 2 BRC 16:47 16:52 5:00 36 K.M.
BHARUCH JN 3 BH 17:53 17:55 2:00 106 K.M.
SURAT 4 ST 19:05 19:15 10:00 165 K.M.
VALSAD 5 BL 20:23 20:25 2:00 233 K.M.
VAPI 6 VAPI 20:49 20:51 2:00 257 K.M.
VASAI ROAD 7 BSR 23:35 23:40 5:00 380 K.M.


Train Number 16333 (VRL TVC EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ANAND JN 1 ANND 12:40 12:42 2:00 0 K.M.
VADODARA JN 2 BRC 13:25 13:35 10:00 36 K.M.
ANKLESHWAR JN 3 AKV 14:40 14:42 2:00 115 K.M.
SURAT 4 ST 15:35 15:45 10:00 165 K.M.
NAVSARI 5 NVS 16:09 16:11 2:00 194 K.M.
VALSAD 6 BL 16:50 16:55 5:00 233 K.M.
BOISAR 7 BOR 18:57 18:59 2:00 329 K.M.
VASAI ROAD 8 BSR 20:30 20:35 5:00 380 K.M.


Train Number 16335 (NAGERCOIL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ANAND JN 1 ANND 12:40 12:42 2:00 0 K.M.
VADODARA JN 2 BRC 13:25 13:35 10:00 36 K.M.
ANKLESHWAR JN 3 AKV 14:40 14:42 2:00 115 K.M.
SURAT 4 ST 15:35 15:45 10:00 165 K.M.
VALSAD 5 BL 16:50 16:55 5:00 233 K.M.
VASAI ROAD 6 BSR 20:30 20:35 5:00 380 K.M.


Train Number 16337 (OKHA ERS EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ANAND JN 1 ANND 12:40 12:42 2:00 0 K.M.
VADODARA JN 2 BRC 13:25 13:35 10:00 36 K.M.
ANKLESHWAR JN 3 AKV 14:40 14:42 2:00 116 K.M.
SURAT 4 ST 15:35 15:45 10:00 165 K.M.
NAVSARI 5 NVS 16:09 16:11 2:00 195 K.M.
VALSAD 6 BL 16:50 16:55 5:00 234 K.M.
VASAI ROAD 7 BSR 20:30 20:35 5:00 380 K.M.


Train Number 16507 (JU BANGLORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ANAND JN 1 ANND 16:00 16:02 2:00 0 K.M.
VADODARA JN 2 BRC 16:47 16:52 5:00 35 K.M.
BHARUCH JN 3 BH 17:53 17:55 2:00 105 K.M.
SURAT 4 ST 19:05 19:15 10:00 164 K.M.
NAVSARI 5 NVS 19:45 19:47 2:00 194 K.M.
VALSAD 6 BL 20:23 20:25 2:00 233 K.M.
VAPI 7 VAPI 20:49 20:51 2:00 257 K.M.
VASAI ROAD 8 BSR 23:35 23:40 5:00 379 K.M.


Train Number 16531 (YPR GARIB NAWAJ)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ANAND JN 1 ANND 16:00 16:02 2:00 0 K.M.
VADODARA JN 2 BRC 16:42 16:52 10:00 36 K.M.
SURAT 3 ST 19:05 19:15 10:00 165 K.M.
VALSAD 4 BL 20:23 20:25 2:00 233 K.M.
VAPI 5 VAPI 20:49 20:51 2:00 257 K.M.
VASAI ROAD 6 BSR 23:35 23:40 5:00 380 K.M.


Train Number 16533 (JU YPR EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ANAND JN 1 ANND 16:00 16:02 2:00 0 K.M.
VADODARA JN 2 BRC 16:42 16:52 10:00 35 K.M.
SURAT 3 ST 19:05 19:15 10:00 164 K.M.
VALSAD 4 BL 20:23 20:25 2:00 233 K.M.
VASAI ROAD 5 BSR 23:35 23:45 10:00 379 K.M.


Train Number 16613 (COIMBATORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ANAND JN 1 ANND 11:08 11:10 2:00 0 K.M.
VADODARA JN 2 BRC 12:05 12:15 10:00 36 K.M.
ANKLESHWAR JN 3 AKV 13:18 13:20 2:00 115 K.M.
SURAT 4 ST 14:20 14:30 10:00 165 K.M.
VALSAD 5 BL 15:23 15:25 2:00 233 K.M.
VASAI ROAD 6 BSR 18:20 18:25 5:00 380 K.M.


Train Number 17017 (RJT SC EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ANAND JN 1 ANND 11:08 11:10 2:00 0 K.M.
VADODARA JN 2 BRC 12:05 12:15 10:00 36 K.M.
ANKLESHWAR JN 3 AKV 13:18 13:20 2:00 115 K.M.
SURAT 4 ST 14:20 14:30 10:00 165 K.M.
VALSAD 5 BL 15:23 15:25 2:00 233 K.M.
VAPI 6 VAPI 15:49 15:51 2:00 258 K.M.
VASAI ROAD 7 BSR 18:20 18:25 5:00 380 K.M.






Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was during my very first experience of rock climbing. I was bit nervous at the start but my guide gave me enough confidence and I started for my journey.

I was moving very slowly and safely following the guide’s instructions but suddenly I missed one step and my leg slipped off the rock. I became so scared that I even missed the grip of the rope and was hanging with the supports tied to me.

I was screaming loudly and all my group mates also became worried.

But thank to God and my guide, he climbed very quickly and hold me tight. I was shaking badly but he supported me strongly and helped me to come down safely.

I am very much grateful to him for saving my life."

Mohit Jaiswal from Kolkata