Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ANAND VIHAR TRM to MAU JN

Train Number 14006 (LICHCHAVI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1 ANVT Source 15:45 0 K.M.
GHAZIABAD 2 GZB 16:11 16:13 2:00 13 K.M.
DADRI 3 DER 16:28 16:30 2:00 30 K.M.
TUNDLA JN 4 TDL 20:18 20:22 4:00 197 K.M.
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 CNB 23:20 23:30 10:00 427 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 6 ALD 02:30 02:55 25:00 621 K.M.
ALLAHABAD CITY 7 ALY 03:03 03:05 2:00 623 K.M.
GYANPUR ROAD 8 GYN 04:11 04:13 2:00 685 K.M.
BHULANPUR 9 BHLP 05:48 05:50 2:00 739 K.M.
VARANASI JN 10 BSB 06:15 06:25 10:00 745 K.M.
MAU JN 11 MAU 07:55 08:00 5:00 838 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Recently, I have been to the Shimla.It was a very good trip and all and all an informative trip also.Because we discovered that this was the summer capital of the Britishers as they ruled India.It was a place discovered and renovated by them and it is said that they loved Simla,as it was called then,a lot!"

shivani choudhary from Amritsar