Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ANAND VIHAR TRM to SIWAN JN

Train Number 14006 (LICHCHAVI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1 ANVT Source 15:45 0 K.M.
GHAZIABAD 2 GZB 16:11 16:13 2:00 13 K.M.
DADRI 3 DER 16:28 16:30 2:00 30 K.M.
TUNDLA JN 4 TDL 20:18 20:22 4:00 197 K.M.
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 CNB 23:20 23:30 10:00 427 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 6 ALD 02:30 02:55 25:00 621 K.M.
ALLAHABAD CITY 7 ALY 03:03 03:05 2:00 623 K.M.
GYANPUR ROAD 8 GYN 04:11 04:13 2:00 685 K.M.
BHULANPUR 9 BHLP 05:48 05:50 2:00 739 K.M.
VARANASI JN 10 BSB 06:15 06:25 10:00 745 K.M.
MAU JN 11 MAU 07:55 08:00 5:00 838 K.M.
BELTHARA ROAD 12 BLTR 08:49 08:51 2:00 873 K.M.
LAR ROAD 13 LRD 09:05 09:07 2:00 886 K.M.
SALEMPUR JN 14 SRU 09:13 09:15 2:00 896 K.M.
BHATNI JN 15 BTT 09:30 10:00 30:00 906 K.M.
BHATPAR RANI 16 BHTR 10:11 10:13 2:00 919 K.M.
MAIRWA 17 MW 10:31 10:33 2:00 933 K.M.
JIRADEI 18 ZRDE 10:47 10:49 2:00 944 K.M.
SIWAN JN 19 SV 10:55 11:00 5:00 955 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was during my very first experience of rock climbing. I was bit nervous at the start but my guide gave me enough confidence and I started for my journey.

I was moving very slowly and safely following the guide’s instructions but suddenly I missed one step and my leg slipped off the rock. I became so scared that I even missed the grip of the rope and was hanging with the supports tied to me.

I was screaming loudly and all my group mates also became worried.

But thank to God and my guide, he climbed very quickly and hold me tight. I was shaking badly but he supported me strongly and helped me to come down safely.

I am very much grateful to him for saving my life."

Mohit Jaiswal from Kolkata