Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ANAND VIHAR TRM to SIWAN JN

Train Number 14006 (LICHCHAVI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1 ANVT Source 15:45 0 K.M.
GHAZIABAD 2 GZB 16:11 16:13 2:00 13 K.M.
DADRI 3 DER 16:28 16:30 2:00 30 K.M.
TUNDLA JN 4 TDL 20:18 20:22 4:00 197 K.M.
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 CNB 23:20 23:30 10:00 427 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 6 ALD 02:30 02:55 25:00 621 K.M.
ALLAHABAD CITY 7 ALY 03:03 03:05 2:00 623 K.M.
GYANPUR ROAD 8 GYN 04:11 04:13 2:00 685 K.M.
BHULANPUR 9 BHLP 05:48 05:50 2:00 739 K.M.
VARANASI JN 10 BSB 06:15 06:25 10:00 745 K.M.
MAU JN 11 MAU 07:55 08:00 5:00 838 K.M.
BELTHARA ROAD 12 BLTR 08:49 08:51 2:00 873 K.M.
LAR ROAD 13 LRD 09:05 09:07 2:00 886 K.M.
SALEMPUR JN 14 SRU 09:13 09:15 2:00 896 K.M.
BHATNI JN 15 BTT 09:30 10:00 30:00 906 K.M.
BHATPAR RANI 16 BHTR 10:11 10:13 2:00 919 K.M.
MAIRWA 17 MW 10:31 10:33 2:00 933 K.M.
JIRADEI 18 ZRDE 10:47 10:49 2:00 944 K.M.
SIWAN JN 19 SV 10:55 11:00 5:00 955 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai