Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ANAND VIHAR to MORADABAD

Train Number 14316 (INTERCITY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ANAND VIHAR 1 ANVR 16:55 16:57 2:00 0 K.M.
SAHIBABAD 2 SBB 17:02 17:04 2:00 5 K.M.
GHAZIABAD 3 GZB 17:20 17:25 5:00 12 K.M.
PILKHUA 4 PKW 17:51 17:53 2:00 38 K.M.
HAPUR 5 HPU 18:08 18:10 2:00 49 K.M.
GARHMUKTESAR 6 GMS 18:33 18:35 2:00 79 K.M.
GAJRAULA JN 7 GJL 18:58 19:00 2:00 100 K.M.
AMROHA 8 AMRO 19:20 19:22 2:00 123 K.M.
MORADABAD 9 MB 20:10 20:15 5:00 153 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My story is about my honeymoon trip. I went to Mauritius for honeymoon.

It was the last day of the trip when we went to a beach there and all the activities involved water like different sort of water sports, underwater diving, para gliding etc.

Prior to this, I had a fear of water and height and so none of these were of my interest. But my husband likes all this lot and he was very excited. When I discovered about my fear, he very nicely explained me that nothing will happen and gave me confidence saying that he is there with me always. Trusting his words, I accompanied him in all the activities and I really enjoyed doing all that.

Now whenever we go out for any holiday, I push him for going for water sports and other such events. Thanks to my love for helping me get rid of fears "

Neha Jindal from Bangalore