Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ANAND VIHAR to MORADABAD

Train Number 14316 (INTERCITY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ANAND VIHAR 1 ANVR 16:55 16:57 2:00 0 K.M.
SAHIBABAD 2 SBB 17:02 17:04 2:00 5 K.M.
GHAZIABAD 3 GZB 17:20 17:25 5:00 12 K.M.
PILKHUA 4 PKW 17:51 17:53 2:00 38 K.M.
HAPUR 5 HPU 18:08 18:10 2:00 49 K.M.
GARHMUKTESAR 6 GMS 18:33 18:35 2:00 79 K.M.
GAJRAULA JN 7 GJL 18:58 19:00 2:00 100 K.M.
AMROHA 8 AMRO 19:20 19:22 2:00 123 K.M.
MORADABAD 9 MB 20:10 20:15 5:00 153 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"My first River rafting experience - while river rafting we had a great time paddling, the small rapids and most of all, every one of us jumped into the river. We had life jackets so trusted our lives on it. :) . We floated along the raft downstream. After a will, after enjoying and trying to swim, we got back into the raft. Another rapid or two, we finished the 8km stretch. Got into the jeeps waiting for us. This took us back to the base camp. That experience was really amazing i want to do it again."

Amisha chothwani from Agra