Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from ANANDPUR SAHIB to AMBALA CANT JN

Train Number 12326 (NLDM KOAA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ANANDPUR SAHIB 1 ANSB 07:18 07:20 2:00 0 K.M.
RUPNAGAR 2 RPAR 08:01 08:03 2:00 35 K.M.
SIRHIND JN 3 SIR 09:08 09:10 2:00 83 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 4 UMB 10:05 10:15 10:00 137 K.M.


Train Number 14554 (HIMACHAL EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ANANDPUR SAHIB 1 ANSB 22:03 22:05 2:00 0 K.M.
KIRATPUR SAHIB 2 KART 22:15 22:17 2:00 8 K.M.
GHANAULI 3 GANL 22:35 22:37 2:00 27 K.M.
RUPNAGAR 4 RPAR 22:55 23:00 5:00 35 K.M.
KURALI 5 KRLI 23:16 23:18 2:00 52 K.M.
MORINDA 6 MRND 23:27 23:29 2:00 60 K.M.
BASSI PATHANAM 7 BSPN 23:46 23:48 2:00 75 K.M.
FATEHGARH SAHIB 8 FGSB 23:55 23:57 2:00 80 K.M.
SIRHIND JN 9 SIR 00:15 00:23 8:00 84 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 10 RPJ 00:42 00:44 2:00 109 K.M.
AMBALA CITY 11 UBC 01:03 01:05 2:00 130 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 12 UMB 01:30 01:40 10:00 137 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I went to a trip with my friends to Manali. We were travelling by car taxi. Since it was snowing, all the roads were slippery and our driver was driving very slowly.

As we started on the way to Rohtang, the route becomes more narrow and slippery. At a point, we met huge traffic block and on enquiring we got to know that there has been a major accident of a bus and a car.

We all stepped down and went to the accident place. The family riding in the car was badly injured and people were standing there waiting for the police to come. We felt so bad looking at the useless crowd and went forward. We helped the injured t get up and offered them water. Since the road was all blocked, we made a team of 2-2 and lifted the injured and brought them out of the crowd. We stopped few cars at the end of the traffic jam and took the injured to hospital.

This was the real adventure I ever realized in my life."

Rahul Garg from Delhi