Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ANANDPUR SAHIB to AMBALA CANT JN

Train Number 12326 (NLDM KOAA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ANANDPUR SAHIB 1 ANSB 07:18 07:20 2:00 0 K.M.
RUPNAGAR 2 RPAR 08:01 08:03 2:00 35 K.M.
SIRHIND JN 3 SIR 09:08 09:10 2:00 83 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 4 UMB 10:05 10:15 10:00 137 K.M.


Train Number 14554 (HIMACHAL EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ANANDPUR SAHIB 1 ANSB 22:03 22:05 2:00 0 K.M.
KIRATPUR SAHIB 2 KART 22:15 22:17 2:00 8 K.M.
GHANAULI 3 GANL 22:35 22:37 2:00 27 K.M.
RUPNAGAR 4 RPAR 22:55 23:00 5:00 35 K.M.
KURALI 5 KRLI 23:16 23:18 2:00 52 K.M.
MORINDA 6 MRND 23:27 23:29 2:00 60 K.M.
BASSI PATHANAM 7 BSPN 23:46 23:48 2:00 75 K.M.
FATEHGARH SAHIB 8 FGSB 23:55 23:57 2:00 80 K.M.
SIRHIND JN 9 SIR 00:15 00:23 8:00 84 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 10 RPJ 00:42 00:44 2:00 109 K.M.
AMBALA CITY 11 UBC 01:03 01:05 2:00 130 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 12 UMB 01:30 01:40 10:00 137 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"We went to Kanya-Kumari some time back,it was drowning movement as I saw the sea for the first time.I was so immersed in the movement that I went lost at the backdrop of the lovely shores of the Indian Ocean.The color of the ocean was divided in three,people said it is because,water from Bay of Bengal and Arabic Ocean mixed with the Indian Ocean over here.What a moment that was!"

Sonali mitra from Ghaziabad