Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ANANDPUR SAHIB to AMBALA CANT JN

Train Number 12326 (NLDM KOAA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ANANDPUR SAHIB 1 ANSB 07:18 07:20 2:00 0 K.M.
RUPNAGAR 2 RPAR 08:01 08:03 2:00 35 K.M.
SIRHIND JN 3 SIR 09:08 09:10 2:00 83 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 4 UMB 10:05 10:15 10:00 137 K.M.


Train Number 14554 (HIMACHAL EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ANANDPUR SAHIB 1 ANSB 22:03 22:05 2:00 0 K.M.
KIRATPUR SAHIB 2 KART 22:15 22:17 2:00 8 K.M.
GHANAULI 3 GANL 22:35 22:37 2:00 27 K.M.
RUPNAGAR 4 RPAR 22:55 23:00 5:00 35 K.M.
KURALI 5 KRLI 23:16 23:18 2:00 52 K.M.
MORINDA 6 MRND 23:27 23:29 2:00 60 K.M.
BASSI PATHANAM 7 BSPN 23:46 23:48 2:00 75 K.M.
FATEHGARH SAHIB 8 FGSB 23:55 23:57 2:00 80 K.M.
SIRHIND JN 9 SIR 00:15 00:23 8:00 84 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 10 RPJ 00:42 00:44 2:00 109 K.M.
AMBALA CITY 11 UBC 01:03 01:05 2:00 130 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 12 UMB 01:30 01:40 10:00 137 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I was on a trip to Jaipur in Rajasthan. From start to finish, our trip was great. The local guides were friendly, personable and very knowledgeable. The accommodations at Rambagh Palace were outstanding and really made the trip. We met fantastic people on the tour that we really enjoyed spending time with. The Hawa Mahal was the absolute highlight of our trip and will last with me for the rest of my life. The whole trip was perfectly balanced with adventure, sightseeing and relaxing."

Shailendra Sharma from Ambala