Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ANANDPUR SAHIB to AMBALA CANT JN

Train Number 12326 (NLDM KOAA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ANANDPUR SAHIB 1 ANSB 07:18 07:20 2:00 0 K.M.
RUPNAGAR 2 RPAR 08:01 08:03 2:00 35 K.M.
SIRHIND JN 3 SIR 09:08 09:10 2:00 83 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 4 UMB 10:05 10:15 10:00 137 K.M.


Train Number 14554 (HIMACHAL EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ANANDPUR SAHIB 1 ANSB 22:03 22:05 2:00 0 K.M.
KIRATPUR SAHIB 2 KART 22:15 22:17 2:00 8 K.M.
GHANAULI 3 GANL 22:35 22:37 2:00 27 K.M.
RUPNAGAR 4 RPAR 22:55 23:00 5:00 35 K.M.
KURALI 5 KRLI 23:16 23:18 2:00 52 K.M.
MORINDA 6 MRND 23:27 23:29 2:00 60 K.M.
BASSI PATHANAM 7 BSPN 23:46 23:48 2:00 75 K.M.
FATEHGARH SAHIB 8 FGSB 23:55 23:57 2:00 80 K.M.
SIRHIND JN 9 SIR 00:15 00:23 8:00 84 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 10 RPJ 00:42 00:44 2:00 109 K.M.
AMBALA CITY 11 UBC 01:03 01:05 2:00 130 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 12 UMB 01:30 01:40 10:00 137 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was during my very first experience of rock climbing. I was bit nervous at the start but my guide gave me enough confidence and I started for my journey.

I was moving very slowly and safely following the guide’s instructions but suddenly I missed one step and my leg slipped off the rock. I became so scared that I even missed the grip of the rope and was hanging with the supports tied to me.

I was screaming loudly and all my group mates also became worried.

But thank to God and my guide, he climbed very quickly and hold me tight. I was shaking badly but he supported me strongly and helped me to come down safely.

I am very much grateful to him for saving my life."

Mohit Jaiswal from Kolkata