Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ARSIKERE JN to HUBLI JN

Train Number 11018 (CHALUKYA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 09:15 09:20 5:00 0 K.M.
KADUR 2 DRU 09:58 10:00 2:00 40 K.M.
BIRUR JN 3 RRB 10:10 10:12 2:00 46 K.M.
DAVANGERE 4 DVG 12:08 12:10 2:00 160 K.M.
HARIHAR 5 HRR 12:23 12:25 2:00 174 K.M.
RANIBENNUR 6 RNR 12:48 12:50 2:00 197 K.M.
HAVERI 7 HVR 13:24 13:25 1:00 229 K.M.
HUBLI JN 8 UBL 15:00 15:15 15:00 304 K.M.


Train Number 11036 (SHARAVATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 09:15 09:20 5:00 0 K.M.
KADUR 2 DRU 09:58 10:00 2:00 39 K.M.
BIRUR JN 3 RRB 10:10 10:12 2:00 45 K.M.
DAVANGERE 4 DVG 12:08 12:10 2:00 160 K.M.
HARIHAR 5 HRR 12:23 12:25 2:00 173 K.M.
RANIBENNUR 6 RNR 12:49 12:50 1:00 196 K.M.
HAVERI 7 HVR 13:24 13:25 1:00 228 K.M.
HUBLI JN 8 UBL 15:00 15:15 15:00 303 K.M.

Train Number 12725 (INTERCITY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 15:35 15:40 5:00 0 K.M.
KADUR 2 DRU 16:15 16:16 1:00 39 K.M.
BIRUR JN 3 RRB 16:23 16:25 2:00 45 K.M.
CHIKJAJUR JN 4 JRU 17:24 17:25 1:00 114 K.M.
DAVANGERE 5 DVG 18:09 18:10 1:00 160 K.M.
HARIHAR 6 HRR 18:23 18:25 2:00 173 K.M.
RANIBENNUR 7 RNR 18:49 18:50 1:00 196 K.M.
HAVERI 8 HVR 19:24 19:25 1:00 228 K.M.
HUBLI JN 9 UBL 21:10 21:15 5:00 303 K.M.



Train Number 12778 (HUBLI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 07:20 07:25 5:00 0 K.M.
BIRUR JN 2 RRB 08:15 08:17 2:00 45 K.M.
DAVANGERE 3 DVG 09:43 09:45 2:00 160 K.M.
HARIHAR 4 HRR 09:58 10:00 2:00 173 K.M.
RANIBENNUR 5 RNR 10:24 10:25 1:00 196 K.M.
HAVERI 6 HVR 10:54 10:55 1:00 228 K.M.
HUBLI JN 7 UBL 12:45 Destination 303 K.M.

Train Number 12781 (SWARNA JAYANTHI)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 23:05 23:10 5:00 0 K.M.
BIRUR JN 2 RRB 23:55 23:57 2:00 45 K.M.
DAVANGERE 3 DVG 01:44 01:45 1:00 160 K.M.
HARIHAR 4 HRR 01:58 02:00 2:00 173 K.M.
RANIBENNUR 5 RNR 02:23 02:25 2:00 196 K.M.
HAVERI 6 HVR 02:54 02:55 1:00 228 K.M.
HUBLI JN 7 UBL 04:30 04:40 10:00 303 K.M.


Train Number 17316 (VLKN VSG EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 06:55 07:00 5:00 0 K.M.
BIRUR JN 2 RRB 08:15 08:17 2:00 45 K.M.
DAVANGERE 3 DVG 09:33 09:35 2:00 159 K.M.
HAVERI 4 HVR 10:43 10:45 2:00 228 K.M.
HUBLI JN 5 UBL 12:35 12:45 10:00 303 K.M.


Train Number 17313 (MAS HUBLI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 00:40 00:45 5:00 0 K.M.
BIRUR JN 2 RRB 01:40 01:42 2:00 46 K.M.
DAVANGERE 3 DVG 03:24 03:25 1:00 160 K.M.
HARIHAR 4 HRR 03:38 03:40 2:00 173 K.M.
RANIBENNUR 5 RNR 04:04 04:05 1:00 196 K.M.
HAVERI 6 HVR 04:29 04:30 1:00 229 K.M.
HUBLI JN 7 UBL 06:45 Destination 304 K.M.


Train Number 17311 (MAS VASCO EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 00:40 00:45 5:00 0 K.M.
BIRUR JN 2 RRB 01:40 01:42 2:00 46 K.M.
DAVANGERE 3 DVG 03:24 03:25 1:00 160 K.M.
RANIBENNUR 4 RNR 04:04 04:05 1:00 196 K.M.
HAVERI 5 HVR 04:29 04:30 1:00 229 K.M.
HUBLI JN 6 UBL 06:45 06:55 10:00 304 K.M.


Train Number 17309 (YPR VASCO EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 18:10 18:15 5:00 0 K.M.
BIRUR JN 2 RRB 19:10 19:12 2:00 46 K.M.
DAVANGERE 3 DVG 20:49 20:50 1:00 160 K.M.
RANIBENNUR 4 RNR 21:24 21:25 1:00 197 K.M.
HAVERI 5 HVR 21:54 21:55 1:00 229 K.M.
HUBLI JN 6 UBL 23:45 23:55 10:00 304 K.M.


Train Number 17301 (MYS DHARWAD EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 01:20 01:25 5:00 0 K.M.
KADUR 2 DRU 02:31 02:32 1:00 39 K.M.
BIRUR JN 3 RRB 02:42 02:44 2:00 45 K.M.
CHIKJAJUR JN 4 JRU 03:45 03:46 1:00 113 K.M.
DAVANGERE 5 DVG 04:29 04:30 1:00 160 K.M.
HARIHAR 6 HRR 04:43 04:45 2:00 173 K.M.
RANIBENNUR 7 RNR 05:09 05:10 1:00 196 K.M.
BYADGI 8 BYD 05:28 05:29 1:00 214 K.M.
HAVERI 9 HVR 05:44 05:45 1:00 228 K.M.
KARAJGI 10 KJG 05:52 05:53 1:00 235 K.M.
YALVIGI 11 YLG 06:14 06:15 1:00 257 K.M.
HUBLI JN 12 UBL 07:35 07:40 5:00 303 K.M.


Train Number 16589 (RANI CHENNAMMA)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 00:01 00:06 5:00 0 K.M.
KADUR 2 DRU 00:49 00:50 1:00 39 K.M.
BIRUR JN 3 RRB 00:58 01:00 2:00 45 K.M.
DAVANGERE 4 DVG 02:39 02:40 1:00 160 K.M.
HARIHAR 5 HRR 02:53 02:55 2:00 173 K.M.
RANIBENNUR 6 RNR 03:19 03:20 1:00 196 K.M.
HAVERI 7 HVR 03:54 03:55 1:00 228 K.M.
HUBLI JN 8 UBL 05:35 05:45 10:00 303 K.M.


Train Number 16535 (SOLAPUR EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 22:10 22:15 5:00 0 K.M.
BIRUR JN 2 RRB 23:05 23:07 2:00 46 K.M.
CHIKJAJUR JN 3 JRU 00:10 00:11 1:00 114 K.M.
DAVANGERE 4 DVG 01:08 01:10 2:00 160 K.M.
HARIHAR 5 HRR 01:23 01:25 2:00 174 K.M.
RANIBENNUR 6 RNR 01:38 01:40 2:00 197 K.M.
HAVERI 7 HVR 02:23 02:25 2:00 229 K.M.
HUBLI JN 8 UBL 04:30 04:45 15:00 304 K.M.

Train Number 16508 (JODHPUR EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 00:40 00:45 5:00 0 K.M.
BIRUR JN 2 RRB 01:40 01:42 2:00 45 K.M.
DAVANGERE 3 DVG 03:24 03:25 1:00 160 K.M.
HARIHAR 4 HRR 03:38 03:40 2:00 173 K.M.
RANIBENNUR 5 RNR 04:04 04:05 1:00 196 K.M.
HAVERI 6 HVR 04:29 04:30 1:00 228 K.M.
HUBLI JN 7 UBL 06:45 06:55 10:00 303 K.M.


Train Number 16506 (GANDHIDHAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 00:40 00:45 5:00 0 K.M.
BIRUR JN 2 RRB 01:40 01:42 2:00 45 K.M.
DAVANGERE 3 DVG 03:24 03:25 1:00 160 K.M.
HARIHAR 4 HRR 03:38 03:40 2:00 173 K.M.
RANIBENNUR 5 RNR 04:04 04:05 1:00 196 K.M.
HAVERI 6 HVR 04:29 04:30 1:00 228 K.M.
HUBLI JN 7 UBL 06:45 06:55 10:00 303 K.M.


Train Number 16210 (AJMER EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 00:40 00:45 5:00 0 K.M.
BIRUR JN 2 RRB 01:40 01:42 2:00 45 K.M.
DAVANGERE 3 DVG 03:24 03:25 1:00 160 K.M.
HARIHAR 4 HRR 03:38 03:40 2:00 173 K.M.
RANIBENNUR 5 RNR 04:04 04:05 1:00 196 K.M.
HAVERI 6 HVR 04:29 04:30 1:00 229 K.M.
HUBLI JN 7 UBL 06:45 06:55 10:00 304 K.M.






Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Recently, I have been to the Shimla.It was a very good trip and all and all an informative trip also.Because we discovered that this was the summer capital of the Britishers as they ruled India.It was a place discovered and renovated by them and it is said that they loved Simla,as it was called then,a lot!"

shivani choudhary from Amritsar