Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from ARSIKERE JN to HUBLI JN

Train Number 11018 (CHALUKYA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 09:15 09:20 5:00 0 K.M.
KADUR 2 DRU 09:58 10:00 2:00 40 K.M.
BIRUR JN 3 RRB 10:10 10:12 2:00 46 K.M.
DAVANGERE 4 DVG 12:08 12:10 2:00 160 K.M.
HARIHAR 5 HRR 12:23 12:25 2:00 174 K.M.
RANIBENNUR 6 RNR 12:48 12:50 2:00 197 K.M.
HAVERI 7 HVR 13:24 13:25 1:00 229 K.M.
HUBLI JN 8 UBL 15:00 15:15 15:00 304 K.M.


Train Number 11036 (SHARAVATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 09:15 09:20 5:00 0 K.M.
KADUR 2 DRU 09:58 10:00 2:00 39 K.M.
BIRUR JN 3 RRB 10:10 10:12 2:00 45 K.M.
DAVANGERE 4 DVG 12:08 12:10 2:00 160 K.M.
HARIHAR 5 HRR 12:23 12:25 2:00 173 K.M.
RANIBENNUR 6 RNR 12:49 12:50 1:00 196 K.M.
HAVERI 7 HVR 13:24 13:25 1:00 228 K.M.
HUBLI JN 8 UBL 15:00 15:15 15:00 303 K.M.

Train Number 12725 (INTERCITY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 15:35 15:40 5:00 0 K.M.
KADUR 2 DRU 16:15 16:16 1:00 39 K.M.
BIRUR JN 3 RRB 16:23 16:25 2:00 45 K.M.
CHIKJAJUR JN 4 JRU 17:24 17:25 1:00 114 K.M.
DAVANGERE 5 DVG 18:09 18:10 1:00 160 K.M.
HARIHAR 6 HRR 18:23 18:25 2:00 173 K.M.
RANIBENNUR 7 RNR 18:49 18:50 1:00 196 K.M.
HAVERI 8 HVR 19:24 19:25 1:00 228 K.M.
HUBLI JN 9 UBL 21:10 21:15 5:00 303 K.M.



Train Number 12778 (HUBLI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 07:20 07:25 5:00 0 K.M.
BIRUR JN 2 RRB 08:15 08:17 2:00 45 K.M.
DAVANGERE 3 DVG 09:43 09:45 2:00 160 K.M.
HARIHAR 4 HRR 09:58 10:00 2:00 173 K.M.
RANIBENNUR 5 RNR 10:24 10:25 1:00 196 K.M.
HAVERI 6 HVR 10:54 10:55 1:00 228 K.M.
HUBLI JN 7 UBL 12:45 Destination 303 K.M.

Train Number 12781 (SWARNA JAYANTHI)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 23:05 23:10 5:00 0 K.M.
BIRUR JN 2 RRB 23:55 23:57 2:00 45 K.M.
DAVANGERE 3 DVG 01:44 01:45 1:00 160 K.M.
HARIHAR 4 HRR 01:58 02:00 2:00 173 K.M.
RANIBENNUR 5 RNR 02:23 02:25 2:00 196 K.M.
HAVERI 6 HVR 02:54 02:55 1:00 228 K.M.
HUBLI JN 7 UBL 04:30 04:40 10:00 303 K.M.


Train Number 17316 (VLKN VSG EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 06:55 07:00 5:00 0 K.M.
BIRUR JN 2 RRB 08:15 08:17 2:00 45 K.M.
DAVANGERE 3 DVG 09:33 09:35 2:00 159 K.M.
HAVERI 4 HVR 10:43 10:45 2:00 228 K.M.
HUBLI JN 5 UBL 12:35 12:45 10:00 303 K.M.


Train Number 17313 (MAS HUBLI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 00:40 00:45 5:00 0 K.M.
BIRUR JN 2 RRB 01:40 01:42 2:00 46 K.M.
DAVANGERE 3 DVG 03:24 03:25 1:00 160 K.M.
HARIHAR 4 HRR 03:38 03:40 2:00 173 K.M.
RANIBENNUR 5 RNR 04:04 04:05 1:00 196 K.M.
HAVERI 6 HVR 04:29 04:30 1:00 229 K.M.
HUBLI JN 7 UBL 06:45 Destination 304 K.M.


Train Number 17311 (MAS VASCO EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 00:40 00:45 5:00 0 K.M.
BIRUR JN 2 RRB 01:40 01:42 2:00 46 K.M.
DAVANGERE 3 DVG 03:24 03:25 1:00 160 K.M.
RANIBENNUR 4 RNR 04:04 04:05 1:00 196 K.M.
HAVERI 5 HVR 04:29 04:30 1:00 229 K.M.
HUBLI JN 6 UBL 06:45 06:55 10:00 304 K.M.


Train Number 17309 (YPR VASCO EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 18:10 18:15 5:00 0 K.M.
BIRUR JN 2 RRB 19:10 19:12 2:00 46 K.M.
DAVANGERE 3 DVG 20:49 20:50 1:00 160 K.M.
RANIBENNUR 4 RNR 21:24 21:25 1:00 197 K.M.
HAVERI 5 HVR 21:54 21:55 1:00 229 K.M.
HUBLI JN 6 UBL 23:45 23:55 10:00 304 K.M.


Train Number 17301 (MYS DHARWAD EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 01:20 01:25 5:00 0 K.M.
KADUR 2 DRU 02:31 02:32 1:00 39 K.M.
BIRUR JN 3 RRB 02:42 02:44 2:00 45 K.M.
CHIKJAJUR JN 4 JRU 03:45 03:46 1:00 113 K.M.
DAVANGERE 5 DVG 04:29 04:30 1:00 160 K.M.
HARIHAR 6 HRR 04:43 04:45 2:00 173 K.M.
RANIBENNUR 7 RNR 05:09 05:10 1:00 196 K.M.
BYADGI 8 BYD 05:28 05:29 1:00 214 K.M.
HAVERI 9 HVR 05:44 05:45 1:00 228 K.M.
KARAJGI 10 KJG 05:52 05:53 1:00 235 K.M.
YALVIGI 11 YLG 06:14 06:15 1:00 257 K.M.
HUBLI JN 12 UBL 07:35 07:40 5:00 303 K.M.


Train Number 16589 (RANI CHENNAMMA)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 00:01 00:06 5:00 0 K.M.
KADUR 2 DRU 00:49 00:50 1:00 39 K.M.
BIRUR JN 3 RRB 00:58 01:00 2:00 45 K.M.
DAVANGERE 4 DVG 02:39 02:40 1:00 160 K.M.
HARIHAR 5 HRR 02:53 02:55 2:00 173 K.M.
RANIBENNUR 6 RNR 03:19 03:20 1:00 196 K.M.
HAVERI 7 HVR 03:54 03:55 1:00 228 K.M.
HUBLI JN 8 UBL 05:35 05:45 10:00 303 K.M.


Train Number 16535 (SOLAPUR EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 22:10 22:15 5:00 0 K.M.
BIRUR JN 2 RRB 23:05 23:07 2:00 46 K.M.
CHIKJAJUR JN 3 JRU 00:10 00:11 1:00 114 K.M.
DAVANGERE 4 DVG 01:08 01:10 2:00 160 K.M.
HARIHAR 5 HRR 01:23 01:25 2:00 174 K.M.
RANIBENNUR 6 RNR 01:38 01:40 2:00 197 K.M.
HAVERI 7 HVR 02:23 02:25 2:00 229 K.M.
HUBLI JN 8 UBL 04:30 04:45 15:00 304 K.M.

Train Number 16508 (JODHPUR EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 00:40 00:45 5:00 0 K.M.
BIRUR JN 2 RRB 01:40 01:42 2:00 45 K.M.
DAVANGERE 3 DVG 03:24 03:25 1:00 160 K.M.
HARIHAR 4 HRR 03:38 03:40 2:00 173 K.M.
RANIBENNUR 5 RNR 04:04 04:05 1:00 196 K.M.
HAVERI 6 HVR 04:29 04:30 1:00 228 K.M.
HUBLI JN 7 UBL 06:45 06:55 10:00 303 K.M.


Train Number 16506 (GANDHIDHAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 00:40 00:45 5:00 0 K.M.
BIRUR JN 2 RRB 01:40 01:42 2:00 45 K.M.
DAVANGERE 3 DVG 03:24 03:25 1:00 160 K.M.
HARIHAR 4 HRR 03:38 03:40 2:00 173 K.M.
RANIBENNUR 5 RNR 04:04 04:05 1:00 196 K.M.
HAVERI 6 HVR 04:29 04:30 1:00 228 K.M.
HUBLI JN 7 UBL 06:45 06:55 10:00 303 K.M.


Train Number 16210 (AJMER EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ARSIKERE JN 1 ASK 00:40 00:45 5:00 0 K.M.
BIRUR JN 2 RRB 01:40 01:42 2:00 45 K.M.
DAVANGERE 3 DVG 03:24 03:25 1:00 160 K.M.
HARIHAR 4 HRR 03:38 03:40 2:00 173 K.M.
RANIBENNUR 5 RNR 04:04 04:05 1:00 196 K.M.
HAVERI 6 HVR 04:29 04:30 1:00 229 K.M.
HUBLI JN 7 UBL 06:45 06:55 10:00 304 K.M.






Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My story is about my honeymoon trip. I went to Mauritius for honeymoon.

It was the last day of the trip when we went to a beach there and all the activities involved water like different sort of water sports, underwater diving, para gliding etc.

Prior to this, I had a fear of water and height and so none of these were of my interest. But my husband likes all this lot and he was very excited. When I discovered about my fear, he very nicely explained me that nothing will happen and gave me confidence saying that he is there with me always. Trusting his words, I accompanied him in all the activities and I really enjoyed doing all that.

Now whenever we go out for any holiday, I push him for going for water sports and other such events. Thanks to my love for helping me get rid of fears "

Neha Jindal from Bangalore