Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BALLIA to ASANSOL JN

Train Number 13106 (BUI SDAH EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BALLIA 1 BUI Source 09:00 0 K.M.
SAHATWAR 2 STW 09:16 09:18 2:00 18 K.M.
SURAIMANPUR 3 SIP 09:37 09:39 2:00 37 K.M.
CHHAPRA 4 CPR 10:25 10:45 20:00 66 K.M.
DIGHWARA 5 DGA 11:18 11:20 2:00 96 K.M.
SITALPUR 6 STLR 11:26 11:28 2:00 101 K.M.
NAYAGAON 7 NYO 11:36 11:38 2:00 108 K.M.
SONPUR JN 8 SEE 11:55 12:00 5:00 119 K.M.
HAJIPUR JN 9 HJP 12:13 12:15 2:00 125 K.M.
AKSHAYWAT R NGR 10 AYRN 12:26 12:28 2:00 135 K.M.
DESARI 11 DES 12:38 12:40 2:00 145 K.M.
MEHNAR ROAD 12 MNO 12:56 12:58 2:00 155 K.M.
SHAHPUR PATOREE 13 SPP 13:10 13:12 2:00 163 K.M.
MOHIUDDINNAGAR 14 MOG 13:26 13:28 2:00 175 K.M.
BARAUNI JN 15 BJU 14:50 15:15 25:00 213 K.M.
KIUL JN 16 KIUL 16:50 16:55 5:00 252 K.M.
GIDHAUR 17 GHR 17:34 17:36 2:00 294 K.M.
JHAJHA 18 JAJ 18:40 18:50 10:00 306 K.M.
JASIDIH JN 19 JSME 19:22 19:27 5:00 350 K.M.
MADHUPUR JN 20 MDP 19:52 19:54 2:00 379 K.M.
CHITTARANJAN 21 CRJ 20:48 20:50 2:00 435 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 22 ASN 22:15 22:25 10:00 460 K.M.


Train Number 15050 (GKP KOLKATA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BALLIA 1 BUI 13:15 13:20 5:00 0 K.M.
SURAIMANPUR 2 SIP 13:53 13:55 2:00 36 K.M.
CHHAPRA 3 CPR 14:45 15:05 20:00 65 K.M.
HAJIPUR JN 4 HJP 16:26 16:28 2:00 124 K.M.
DESARI 5 DES 17:00 17:02 2:00 144 K.M.
SHAHPUR PATOREE 6 SPP 17:33 17:35 2:00 162 K.M.
MOHIUDDINNAGAR 7 MOG 17:51 17:53 2:00 175 K.M.
BARAUNI JN 8 BJU 19:20 19:45 25:00 212 K.M.
JHAJHA 9 JAJ 21:45 21:50 5:00 305 K.M.
JASIDIH JN 10 JSME 22:25 22:30 5:00 349 K.M.
MADHUPUR JN 11 MDP 22:55 22:58 3:00 378 K.M.
CHITTARANJAN 12 CRJ 23:36 23:38 2:00 434 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 13 ASN 00:15 00:25 10:00 459 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai