Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BALLIA to ASANSOL JN

Train Number 13106 (BUI SDAH EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BALLIA 1 BUI Source 09:00 0 K.M.
SAHATWAR 2 STW 09:16 09:18 2:00 18 K.M.
SURAIMANPUR 3 SIP 09:37 09:39 2:00 37 K.M.
CHHAPRA 4 CPR 10:25 10:45 20:00 66 K.M.
DIGHWARA 5 DGA 11:18 11:20 2:00 96 K.M.
SITALPUR 6 STLR 11:26 11:28 2:00 101 K.M.
NAYAGAON 7 NYO 11:36 11:38 2:00 108 K.M.
SONPUR JN 8 SEE 11:55 12:00 5:00 119 K.M.
HAJIPUR JN 9 HJP 12:13 12:15 2:00 125 K.M.
AKSHAYWAT R NGR 10 AYRN 12:26 12:28 2:00 135 K.M.
DESARI 11 DES 12:38 12:40 2:00 145 K.M.
MEHNAR ROAD 12 MNO 12:56 12:58 2:00 155 K.M.
SHAHPUR PATOREE 13 SPP 13:10 13:12 2:00 163 K.M.
MOHIUDDINNAGAR 14 MOG 13:26 13:28 2:00 175 K.M.
BARAUNI JN 15 BJU 14:50 15:15 25:00 213 K.M.
KIUL JN 16 KIUL 16:50 16:55 5:00 252 K.M.
GIDHAUR 17 GHR 17:34 17:36 2:00 294 K.M.
JHAJHA 18 JAJ 18:40 18:50 10:00 306 K.M.
JASIDIH JN 19 JSME 19:22 19:27 5:00 350 K.M.
MADHUPUR JN 20 MDP 19:52 19:54 2:00 379 K.M.
CHITTARANJAN 21 CRJ 20:48 20:50 2:00 435 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 22 ASN 22:15 22:25 10:00 460 K.M.


Train Number 15050 (GKP KOLKATA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BALLIA 1 BUI 13:15 13:20 5:00 0 K.M.
SURAIMANPUR 2 SIP 13:53 13:55 2:00 36 K.M.
CHHAPRA 3 CPR 14:45 15:05 20:00 65 K.M.
HAJIPUR JN 4 HJP 16:26 16:28 2:00 124 K.M.
DESARI 5 DES 17:00 17:02 2:00 144 K.M.
SHAHPUR PATOREE 6 SPP 17:33 17:35 2:00 162 K.M.
MOHIUDDINNAGAR 7 MOG 17:51 17:53 2:00 175 K.M.
BARAUNI JN 8 BJU 19:20 19:45 25:00 212 K.M.
JHAJHA 9 JAJ 21:45 21:50 5:00 305 K.M.
JASIDIH JN 10 JSME 22:25 22:30 5:00 349 K.M.
MADHUPUR JN 11 MDP 22:55 22:58 3:00 378 K.M.
CHITTARANJAN 12 CRJ 23:36 23:38 2:00 434 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 13 ASN 00:15 00:25 10:00 459 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I went to a trip with my friends to Manali. We were travelling by car taxi. Since it was snowing, all the roads were slippery and our driver was driving very slowly.

As we started on the way to Rohtang, the route becomes more narrow and slippery. At a point, we met huge traffic block and on enquiring we got to know that there has been a major accident of a bus and a car.

We all stepped down and went to the accident place. The family riding in the car was badly injured and people were standing there waiting for the police to come. We felt so bad looking at the useless crowd and went forward. We helped the injured t get up and offered them water. Since the road was all blocked, we made a team of 2-2 and lifted the injured and brought them out of the crowd. We stopped few cars at the end of the traffic jam and took the injured to hospital.

This was the real adventure I ever realized in my life."

Rahul Garg from Delhi