Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BALLIA to LUCKNOW NR
Train Number 14007 (SADBHAWNA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BALLIA 1 BUI 08:05 08:10 5:00 0 K.M.
YUSUFPUR 2 YFP 08:44 08:45 1:00 45 K.M.
GHAZIPUR CITY 3 GCT 09:10 09:15 5:00 65 K.M.
AUNRIHAR JN 4 ARJ 10:10 10:12 2:00 105 K.M.
VARANASI CITY 5 BCY 11:17 11:18 1:00 136 K.M.
VARANASI JN 6 BSB 11:35 11:45 10:00 140 K.M.
JAUNPUR CITY 7 JOP 12:44 12:45 1:00 197 K.M.
LAMBHUA 8 LBA 13:54 13:55 1:00 261 K.M.
SULTANPUR 9 SLN 15:15 15:30 15:00 283 K.M.
MUSAFIR KHANA 10 MFKA 15:55 15:56 1:00 315 K.M.
NIHALGARH 11 NHH 16:14 16:15 1:00 334 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 12 LKO 18:40 18:50 10:00 423 K.M.


Train Number 14015 (SADBHAWANA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BALLIA 1 BUI 08:05 08:10 5:00 0 K.M.
YUSUFPUR 2 YFP 08:44 08:45 1:00 46 K.M.
GHAZIPUR CITY 3 GCT 09:10 09:15 5:00 66 K.M.
AUNRIHAR JN 4 ARJ 10:10 10:12 2:00 106 K.M.
VARANASI CITY 5 BCY 11:17 11:18 1:00 137 K.M.
VARANASI JN 6 BSB 11:35 11:45 10:00 141 K.M.
JAUNPUR CITY 7 JOP 12:44 12:45 1:00 198 K.M.
LAMBHUA 8 LBA 13:54 13:55 1:00 262 K.M.
SULTANPUR 9 SLN 15:15 15:30 15:00 284 K.M.
MUSAFIR KHANA 10 MFKA 15:55 15:56 1:00 316 K.M.
NIHALGARH 11 NHH 16:14 16:15 1:00 335 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 12 LKO 18:40 18:50 10:00 424 K.M.


Train Number 14017 (SADBHAVNA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BALLIA 1 BUI 08:05 08:10 5:00 0 K.M.
YUSUFPUR 2 YFP 08:44 08:45 1:00 45 K.M.
GHAZIPUR CITY 3 GCT 09:10 09:15 5:00 65 K.M.
AUNRIHAR JN 4 ARJ 10:10 10:12 2:00 105 K.M.
VARANASI CITY 5 BCY 11:17 11:18 1:00 136 K.M.
VARANASI JN 6 BSB 11:35 11:45 10:00 140 K.M.
JAUNPUR JN 7 JNU 12:37 12:38 1:00 197 K.M.
SHAHGANJ JN 8 SHG 13:31 13:37 6:00 231 K.M.
AKBARPUR 9 ABP 14:18 14:22 4:00 275 K.M.
GOSHAINGANJ 10 GGJ 14:41 14:42 1:00 297 K.M.
AYODHYA 11 AY 15:14 15:15 1:00 329 K.M.
FAIZABAD JN 12 FD 15:40 15:50 10:00 336 K.M.
RUDAULI 13 RDL 16:32 16:33 1:00 374 K.M.
BARABANKI JN 14 BBK 17:49 17:50 1:00 435 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 15 LKO 18:40 18:50 10:00 463 K.M.


Train Number 14523 (HARIHARNATH EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BALLIA 1 BUI 11:45 11:50 5:00 0 K.M.
GHAZIPUR CITY 2 GCT 13:20 13:25 5:00 65 K.M.
VARANASI JN 3 BSB 15:15 15:30 15:00 140 K.M.
SULTANPUR 4 SLN 17:30 17:35 5:00 283 K.M.
MUSAFIR KHANA 5 MFKA 18:00 18:01 1:00 315 K.M.
NIHALGARH 6 NHH 18:19 18:20 1:00 334 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 7 LKO 21:05 21:15 10:00 423 K.M.


Train Number 14649 (SARYUYAMUNA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BALLIA 1 BUI 15:50 15:55 5:00 0 K.M.
RASRA 2 RSR 16:30 16:31 1:00 32 K.M.
INDARA JN 3 IAA 17:12 17:14 2:00 61 K.M.
MAU JN 4 MAU 17:35 17:45 10:00 69 K.M.
MUHAMMADABAD 5 MMA 18:07 18:08 1:00 90 K.M.
SATHIAON 6 SAA 18:19 18:20 1:00 99 K.M.
AZAMGARH 7 AMH 18:35 18:40 5:00 112 K.M.
SARAI MIR 8 SMZ 19:05 19:06 1:00 137 K.M.
KHORASON ROAD 9 KRND 19:24 19:25 1:00 147 K.M.
SHAHGANJ JN 10 SHG 20:05 20:30 25:00 168 K.M.
AKBARPUR 11 ABP 21:04 21:06 2:00 212 K.M.
AYODHYA 12 AY 21:45 21:46 1:00 266 K.M.
FAIZABAD JN 13 FD 22:10 22:15 5:00 274 K.M.
RUDAULI 14 RDL 22:48 22:49 1:00 311 K.M.
BARABANKI JN 15 BBK 00:10 00:11 1:00 373 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 16 LKO 01:00 01:15 15:00 401 K.M.


Train Number 15715 (GARIB NAWAJ EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BALLIA 1 BUI 18:30 18:35 5:00 0 K.M.
MAU JN 2 MAU 20:25 20:40 15:00 69 K.M.
AZAMGARH 3 AMH 21:35 21:40 5:00 112 K.M.
SHAHGANJ JN 4 SHG 23:30 23:55 25:00 168 K.M.
FAIZABAD JN 5 FD 01:35 01:44 9:00 273 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 6 LKO 04:40 04:55 15:00 401 K.M.


Train Number 15933 (DBRG ASR EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BALLIA 1 BUI 18:30 18:35 5:00 0 K.M.
GHAZIPUR CITY 2 GCT 20:10 20:15 5:00 66 K.M.
VARANASI JN 3 BSB 22:45 23:00 15:00 141 K.M.
FAIZABAD JN 4 FD 02:12 02:14 2:00 336 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 5 LKO 06:00 06:10 10:00 464 K.M.



Train Number 19054 (MFP ST EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BALLIA 1 BUI 22:55 23:00 5:00 0 K.M.
MAU JN 2 MAU 00:10 00:25 15:00 69 K.M.
AZAMGARH 3 AMH 01:05 01:10 5:00 112 K.M.
SHAHGANJ JN 4 SHG 03:20 03:45 25:00 168 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 5 LKO 10:00 10:25 25:00 401 K.M.


Train Number 19166 (SABARMATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BALLIA 1 BUI 11:10 11:15 5:00 0 K.M.
RASRA 2 RSR 11:53 11:54 1:00 32 K.M.
INDARA JN 3 IAA 12:25 12:27 2:00 61 K.M.
MAU JN 4 MAU 12:40 12:55 15:00 69 K.M.
MUHAMMADABAD 5 MMA 13:17 13:18 1:00 90 K.M.
SATHIAON 6 SAA 13:29 13:30 1:00 99 K.M.
AZAMGARH 7 AMH 13:50 13:55 5:00 112 K.M.
SARAI MIR 8 SMZ 14:35 14:36 1:00 137 K.M.
KHORASON ROAD 9 KRND 14:49 14:50 1:00 147 K.M.
SHAHGANJ JN 10 SHG 15:35 16:05 30:00 168 K.M.
MALIPUR 11 MLPR 16:27 16:28 1:00 193 K.M.
AKBARPUR 12 ABP 16:50 16:54 4:00 212 K.M.
GOSHAINGANJ 13 GGJ 17:24 17:25 1:00 235 K.M.
AYODHYA 14 AY 18:01 18:02 1:00 266 K.M.
FAIZABAD JN 15 FD 18:33 19:10 37:00 274 K.M.
RUDAULI 16 RDL 20:42 20:43 1:00 311 K.M.
DARYABAD 17 DYD 21:07 21:08 1:00 335 K.M.
BARABANKI JN 18 BBK 22:19 22:20 1:00 373 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 19 LKO 23:15 23:25 10:00 401 K.M.

Train Number 25715 (RDP DLI LNK EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BALLIA 1 BUI 18:30 18:35 5:00 0 K.M.
MAU JN 2 MAU 20:25 20:40 15:00 69 K.M.
AZAMGARH 3 AMH 21:35 21:40 5:00 112 K.M.
SHAHGANJ JN 4 SHG 23:30 23:55 25:00 169 K.M.
FAIZABAD JN 5 FD 01:35 01:44 9:00 274 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 6 LKO 04:40 04:55 15:00 401 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My story is about my honeymoon trip. I went to Mauritius for honeymoon.

It was the last day of the trip when we went to a beach there and all the activities involved water like different sort of water sports, underwater diving, para gliding etc.

Prior to this, I had a fear of water and height and so none of these were of my interest. But my husband likes all this lot and he was very excited. When I discovered about my fear, he very nicely explained me that nothing will happen and gave me confidence saying that he is there with me always. Trusting his words, I accompanied him in all the activities and I really enjoyed doing all that.

Now whenever we go out for any holiday, I push him for going for water sports and other such events. Thanks to my love for helping me get rid of fears "

Neha Jindal from Bangalore