Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from BANDEL JN to NEW JALPAIGURI
Train Number 13141 (TESTA TORSA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANDEL JN 1 BDC 14:52 14:57 5:00 0 K.M.
AMBIKA KALNA 2 ABKA 15:31 15:32 1:00 42 K.M.
NABADWIP DHAM 3 NDAE 15:56 16:00 4:00 65 K.M.
KATWA 4 KWAE 17:00 17:05 5:00 105 K.M.
SALAR 5 SALE 17:22 17:23 1:00 122 K.M.
BAZARSAU 6 BZLE 17:39 17:40 1:00 135 K.M.
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 7 KGLE 18:03 18:04 1:00 163 K.M.
AZIMGANJ JN 8 AZ 18:55 19:05 10:00 177 K.M.
JANGIPUR ROAD 9 JRLE 19:31 19:32 1:00 212 K.M.
NIMTITA 10 NILE 19:51 19:52 1:00 232 K.M.
DHULIAN GANGA 11 DGLE 20:01 20:02 1:00 242 K.M.
NEW FARAKKA JN 12 NFK 21:00 21:05 5:00 257 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 13 MLDT 21:50 22:05 15:00 291 K.M.
SAMSI 14 SM 22:34 22:35 1:00 326 K.M.
BHALUKA ROAD F 15 BKRD 22:47 22:48 1:00 337 K.M.
HARISCHANDRPUR 16 HCR 22:59 23:00 1:00 347 K.M.
KUMEDPUR 17 KDPR 23:13 23:15 2:00 353 K.M.
AZAMNAGAR ROAD 18 AZR 23:28 23:29 1:00 366 K.M.
BARSOI JN 19 BOE 23:45 23:50 5:00 379 K.M.
DALKOLHA 20 DLK 00:17 00:18 1:00 408 K.M.
KISHANGANJ 21 KNE 00:45 00:50 5:00 437 K.M.
ALUABARI ROAD 22 AUB 01:14 01:15 1:00 467 K.M.
NEW JALPAIGURI 23 NJP 02:40 02:55 15:00 524 K.M.


Train Number 15643 (PURI KYQ EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANDEL JN 1 BDC 08:30 08:32 2:00 0 K.M.
AMBIKA KALNA 2 ABKA 09:14 09:15 1:00 42 K.M.
NABADWIP DHAM 3 NDAE 09:43 09:47 4:00 66 K.M.
KATWA 4 KWAE 11:00 11:05 5:00 105 K.M.
AZIMGANJ JN 5 AZ 12:30 12:35 5:00 178 K.M.
NEW FARAKKA JN 6 NFK 14:15 14:17 2:00 284 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 7 MLDT 15:05 15:20 15:00 319 K.M.
BARSOI JN 8 BOE 16:37 16:39 407 K.M.
KISHANGANJ 9 KNE 17:23 17:25 2:00 464 K.M.
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 NJP 18:50 19:10 20:00 552 K.M.


Train Number 15721 (PAHARIA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANDEL JN 1 BDC 22:52 22:54 2:00 0 K.M.
KATWA 2 KWAE 00:33 00:35 2:00 105 K.M.
AZIMGANJ JN 3 AZ 01:55 02:00 5:00 178 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 4 MLDT 04:00 04:10 10:00 292 K.M.
BARSOI JN 5 BOE 05:58 06:00 2:00 380 K.M.
KISHANGANJ 6 KNE 06:50 06:52 2:00 437 K.M.
NEW JALPAIGURI 7 NJP 08:45 Destination 524 K.M.


Train Number 15959 (KAMRUP EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANDEL JN 1 BDC 18:25 18:30 5:00 0 K.M.
AMBIKA KALNA 2 ABKA 19:11 19:12 1:00 42 K.M.
NABADWIP DHAM 3 NDAE 19:41 19:46 5:00 65 K.M.
KATWA 4 KWAE 20:55 21:00 5:00 104 K.M.
SALAR 5 SALE 21:17 21:18 1:00 122 K.M.
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 6 KGLE 22:08 22:09 1:00 163 K.M.
AZIMGANJ JN 7 AZ 22:40 22:45 5:00 177 K.M.
JANGIPUR ROAD 8 JRLE 23:25 23:26 1:00 212 K.M.
NIMTITA 9 NILE 23:54 23:55 1:00 232 K.M.
NEW FARAKKA JN 10 NFK 00:45 00:50 5:00 257 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 11 MLDT 01:40 02:00 20:00 291 K.M.
SAMSI 12 SM 02:29 02:30 1:00 326 K.M.
HARISCHANDRPUR 13 HCR 02:48 02:49 1:00 346 K.M.
BARSOI JN 14 BOE 03:23 03:25 2:00 379 K.M.
KISHANGANJ 15 KNE 04:20 04:25 5:00 437 K.M.
ALUABARI ROAD 16 AUB 04:49 04:50 1:00 467 K.M.
NEW JALPAIGURI 17 NJP 06:15 06:30 15:00 524 K.M.






Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai