Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BANDEL JN to NEW JALPAIGURI
Train Number 13141 (TESTA TORSA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANDEL JN 1 BDC 14:52 14:57 5:00 0 K.M.
AMBIKA KALNA 2 ABKA 15:31 15:32 1:00 42 K.M.
NABADWIP DHAM 3 NDAE 15:56 16:00 4:00 65 K.M.
KATWA 4 KWAE 17:00 17:05 5:00 105 K.M.
SALAR 5 SALE 17:22 17:23 1:00 122 K.M.
BAZARSAU 6 BZLE 17:39 17:40 1:00 135 K.M.
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 7 KGLE 18:03 18:04 1:00 163 K.M.
AZIMGANJ JN 8 AZ 18:55 19:05 10:00 177 K.M.
JANGIPUR ROAD 9 JRLE 19:31 19:32 1:00 212 K.M.
NIMTITA 10 NILE 19:51 19:52 1:00 232 K.M.
DHULIAN GANGA 11 DGLE 20:01 20:02 1:00 242 K.M.
NEW FARAKKA JN 12 NFK 21:00 21:05 5:00 257 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 13 MLDT 21:50 22:05 15:00 291 K.M.
SAMSI 14 SM 22:34 22:35 1:00 326 K.M.
BHALUKA ROAD F 15 BKRD 22:47 22:48 1:00 337 K.M.
HARISCHANDRPUR 16 HCR 22:59 23:00 1:00 347 K.M.
KUMEDPUR 17 KDPR 23:13 23:15 2:00 353 K.M.
AZAMNAGAR ROAD 18 AZR 23:28 23:29 1:00 366 K.M.
BARSOI JN 19 BOE 23:45 23:50 5:00 379 K.M.
DALKOLHA 20 DLK 00:17 00:18 1:00 408 K.M.
KISHANGANJ 21 KNE 00:45 00:50 5:00 437 K.M.
ALUABARI ROAD 22 AUB 01:14 01:15 1:00 467 K.M.
NEW JALPAIGURI 23 NJP 02:40 02:55 15:00 524 K.M.


Train Number 15643 (PURI KYQ EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANDEL JN 1 BDC 08:30 08:32 2:00 0 K.M.
AMBIKA KALNA 2 ABKA 09:14 09:15 1:00 42 K.M.
NABADWIP DHAM 3 NDAE 09:43 09:47 4:00 66 K.M.
KATWA 4 KWAE 11:00 11:05 5:00 105 K.M.
AZIMGANJ JN 5 AZ 12:30 12:35 5:00 178 K.M.
NEW FARAKKA JN 6 NFK 14:15 14:17 2:00 284 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 7 MLDT 15:05 15:20 15:00 319 K.M.
BARSOI JN 8 BOE 16:37 16:39 407 K.M.
KISHANGANJ 9 KNE 17:23 17:25 2:00 464 K.M.
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 NJP 18:50 19:10 20:00 552 K.M.


Train Number 15721 (PAHARIA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANDEL JN 1 BDC 22:52 22:54 2:00 0 K.M.
KATWA 2 KWAE 00:33 00:35 2:00 105 K.M.
AZIMGANJ JN 3 AZ 01:55 02:00 5:00 178 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 4 MLDT 04:00 04:10 10:00 292 K.M.
BARSOI JN 5 BOE 05:58 06:00 2:00 380 K.M.
KISHANGANJ 6 KNE 06:50 06:52 2:00 437 K.M.
NEW JALPAIGURI 7 NJP 08:45 Destination 524 K.M.


Train Number 15959 (KAMRUP EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANDEL JN 1 BDC 18:25 18:30 5:00 0 K.M.
AMBIKA KALNA 2 ABKA 19:11 19:12 1:00 42 K.M.
NABADWIP DHAM 3 NDAE 19:41 19:46 5:00 65 K.M.
KATWA 4 KWAE 20:55 21:00 5:00 104 K.M.
SALAR 5 SALE 21:17 21:18 1:00 122 K.M.
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 6 KGLE 22:08 22:09 1:00 163 K.M.
AZIMGANJ JN 7 AZ 22:40 22:45 5:00 177 K.M.
JANGIPUR ROAD 8 JRLE 23:25 23:26 1:00 212 K.M.
NIMTITA 9 NILE 23:54 23:55 1:00 232 K.M.
NEW FARAKKA JN 10 NFK 00:45 00:50 5:00 257 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 11 MLDT 01:40 02:00 20:00 291 K.M.
SAMSI 12 SM 02:29 02:30 1:00 326 K.M.
HARISCHANDRPUR 13 HCR 02:48 02:49 1:00 346 K.M.
BARSOI JN 14 BOE 03:23 03:25 2:00 379 K.M.
KISHANGANJ 15 KNE 04:20 04:25 5:00 437 K.M.
ALUABARI ROAD 16 AUB 04:49 04:50 1:00 467 K.M.
NEW JALPAIGURI 17 NJP 06:15 06:30 15:00 524 K.M.






Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Some time ago i was on a Safari in Jim Corbett National Park. We were on regular safari in Jungle. Suddenly we saw a group of tiger. We felt afraid and the tiger groups was unaware of us.So we went on clicking the pics.It was amazing and we came back safely.That was first time i saw TIGER. "

Khurshid Bharucha from Mumbai