Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BANDEL JN to RAMPUR HAT
Train Number 13011 (HWH MLDT INT EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANDEL JN 1 BDC 16:08 16:10 2:00 0 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 2 BWN 17:20 17:22 2:00 67 K.M.
GUSKARA 3 GKH 17:53 17:54 1:00 100 K.M.
BHEDIA 4 BDH 18:06 18:07 1:00 111 K.M.
BOLPUR S NIKTN 5 BHP 18:19 18:21 2:00 119 K.M.
PRANTIK 6 PNE 18:29 18:30 1:00 123 K.M.
AHMADPUR JN 7 AMP 18:46 18:47 1:00 138 K.M.
SAINTHIA 8 SNT 19:02 19:03 1:00 151 K.M.
MALLARPUR 9 MLV 19:15 19:16 1:00 167 K.M.
RAMPUR HAT 10 RPH 19:43 19:48 5:00 179 K.M.


Train Number 13017 (GANADEVTA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANDEL JN 1 BDC 06:51 06:53 2:00 0 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 2 BWN 07:50 07:55 5:00 67 K.M.
GUSKARA 3 GKH 08:27 08:28 1:00 100 K.M.
BOLPUR S NIKTN 4 BHP 08:47 08:50 3:00 119 K.M.
PRANTIK 5 PNE 08:57 08:58 1:00 123 K.M.
AHMADPUR JN 6 AMP 09:14 09:15 1:00 138 K.M.
SAINTHIA 7 SNT 09:30 09:31 1:00 151 K.M.
MALLARPUR 8 MLV 09:43 09:44 1:00 167 K.M.
RAMPUR HAT 9 RPH 10:20 10:30 10:00 179 K.M.


Train Number 13023 (HWH GAYA EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANDEL JN 1 BDC 20:36 20:38 2:00 0 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 2 BWN 21:41 21:46 5:00 67 K.M.
GUSKARA 3 GKH 22:15 22:16 1:00 100 K.M.
BOLPUR S NIKTN 4 BHP 22:36 22:41 5:00 119 K.M.
SAINTHIA 5 SNT 23:09 23:10 1:00 151 K.M.
RAMPUR HAT 6 RPH 23:48 23:53 5:00 179 K.M.


Train Number 13027 (KAVI GURU EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANDEL JN 1 BDC 23:28 23:30 2:00 0 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 2 BWN 00:42 00:44 2:00 67 K.M.
BOLPUR S NIKTN 3 BHP 01:29 01:31 2:00 119 K.M.
AHMADPUR JN 4 AMP 01:48 01:49 1:00 138 K.M.
SAINTHIA 5 SNT 02:04 02:05 1:00 151 K.M.
RAMPUR HAT 6 RPH 02:39 02:41 2:00 179 K.M.


Train Number 13153 (GOUR EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANDEL JN 1 BDC 23:40 23:45 5:00 0 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 2 BWN 00:53 00:58 5:00 67 K.M.
BOLPUR S NIKTN 3 BHP 01:45 01:50 5:00 119 K.M.
AHMADPUR JN 4 AMP 02:07 02:08 1:00 138 K.M.
SAINTHIA 5 SNT 02:24 02:25 1:00 151 K.M.
RAMPUR HAT 6 RPH 03:00 03:05 5:00 179 K.M.


Train Number 13187 (SDAH RPH EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANDEL JN 1 BDC 08:40 08:42 2:00 0 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 2 BWN 09:43 09:45 2:00 67 K.M.
GUSKARA 3 GKH 10:19 10:20 1:00 100 K.M.
BOLPUR S NIKTN 4 BHP 10:40 10:42 2:00 119 K.M.
SAINTHIA 5 SNT 11:46 11:47 1:00 151 K.M.
TARAPITH ROAD 6 TPF 12:03 12:04 1:00 173 K.M.
RAMPUR HAT 7 RPH 12:15 Destination 179 K.M.






Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My story is about my honeymoon trip. I went to Mauritius for honeymoon.

It was the last day of the trip when we went to a beach there and all the activities involved water like different sort of water sports, underwater diving, para gliding etc.

Prior to this, I had a fear of water and height and so none of these were of my interest. But my husband likes all this lot and he was very excited. When I discovered about my fear, he very nicely explained me that nothing will happen and gave me confidence saying that he is there with me always. Trusting his words, I accompanied him in all the activities and I really enjoyed doing all that.

Now whenever we go out for any holiday, I push him for going for water sports and other such events. Thanks to my love for helping me get rid of fears "

Neha Jindal from Bangalore