Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BANKURA to KHARAGPUR JN
Train Number 12151 (SAMARSATA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANKURA 1 BQA 03:42 03:44 2:00 0 K.M.
MIDNAPORE 2 MDN 05:20 05:22 2:00 103 K.M.
KHARAGPUR JN 3 KGP 06:05 06:07 2:00 115 K.M.



Train Number 12576 (PRR KGP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANKURA 1 BQA 13:35 13:37 2:00 0 K.M.
ONDAGRAM 2 ODM 13:47 13:48 1:00 16 K.M.
BISHNUPUR 3 VSU 14:03 14:04 1:00 30 K.M.
GARHBETA 4 GBA 14:21 14:22 1:00 55 K.M.
CHANDRAKONA RD 5 CDGR 14:31 14:32 1:00 67 K.M.
SALBONI 6 SLB 14:40 14:41 1:00 78 K.M.
MIDNAPORE 7 MDN 15:08 15:10 2:00 102 K.M.
KHARAGPUR JN 8 KGP 15:50 Destination 115 K.M.


Train Number 12816 (PURI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANKURA 1 BQA 02:57 02:59 2:00 0 K.M.
BISHNUPUR 2 VSU 03:19 03:21 2:00 30 K.M.
MIDNAPORE 3 MDN 04:23 04:25 2:00 102 K.M.
KHARAGPUR JN 4 KGP 04:55 05:20 25:00 125 K.M.


Train Number 12828 (PRR HWH EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANKURA 1 BQA 07:00 07:02 2:00 0 K.M.
ONDAGRAM 2 ODM 07:12 07:13 1:00 16 K.M.
BISHNUPUR 3 VSU 07:24 07:25 1:00 30 K.M.
GARHBETA 4 GBA 07:47 07:48 1:00 55 K.M.
CHANDRAKONA RD 5 CDGR 07:58 07:59 1:00 67 K.M.
SALBONI 6 SLB 08:08 08:09 1:00 78 K.M.
MIDNAPORE 7 MDN 08:50 08:52 2:00 102 K.M.
GIRIMAIDAN 8 GMDN 09:08 09:09 1:00 113 K.M.
KHARAGPUR JN 9 KGP 09:20 09:22 2:00 115 K.M.


Train Number 12884 (RUPASIBANGLA EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANKURA 1 BQA 17:02 17:04 2:00 0 K.M.
BISHNUPUR 2 VSU 17:22 17:23 1:00 30 K.M.
GARHBETA 3 GBA 17:41 17:42 1:00 55 K.M.
CHANDRAKONA RD 4 CDGR 17:51 17:52 1:00 67 K.M.
SALBONI 5 SLB 18:00 18:01 1:00 78 K.M.
MIDNAPORE 6 MDN 18:38 18:40 2:00 102 K.M.
NIMPURA 7 NMP 18:50 18:51 1:00 118 K.M.
KHARAGPUR JN 8 KGP 19:15 19:17 2:00 125 K.M.


Train Number 12886 (ARANYAK EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANKURA 1 BQA 14:40 14:42 2:00 0 K.M.
BISHNUPUR 2 VSU 15:00 15:01 1:00 30 K.M.
GARHBETA 3 GBA 15:19 15:20 1:00 55 K.M.
CHANDRAKONA RD 4 CDGR 15:30 15:31 1:00 67 K.M.
SALBONI 5 SLB 15:40 15:41 1:00 78 K.M.
MIDNAPORE 6 MDN 16:18 16:20 2:00 103 K.M.
KHARAGPUR JN 7 KGP 16:55 17:00 5:00 115 K.M.


Train Number 15640 (GHY PURI EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANKURA 1 BQA 17:20 17:22 2:00 0 K.M.
KHARAGPUR JN 2 KGP 19:35 20:10 35:00 125 K.M.


Train Number 16310 (PNBE ERS EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANKURA 1 BQA 22:30 22:35 5:00 0 K.M.
BISHNUPUR 2 VSU 22:53 22:58 5:00 31 K.M.
MIDNAPORE 3 MDN 00:08 00:10 2:00 103 K.M.
KHARAGPUR JN 4 KGP 00:55 01:45 50:00 116 K.M.


Train Number 18420 (DBG PURI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANKURA 1 BQA 17:20 17:22 2:00 0 K.M.
BISHNUPUR 2 VSU 17:44 17:45 1:00 30 K.M.
MIDNAPORE 3 MDN 18:55 18:57 2:00 102 K.M.
KHARAGPUR JN 4 KGP 19:35 20:10 35:00 125 K.M.


Train Number 18450 (B NATH DHAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANKURA 1 BQA 17:20 17:22 2:00 0 K.M.
BISHNUPUR 2 VSU 17:44 17:45 1:00 31 K.M.
CHANDRAKONA RD 3 CDGR 18:13 18:14 1:00 67 K.M.
MIDNAPORE 4 MDN 18:55 18:57 2:00 103 K.M.
KHARAGPUR JN 5 KGP 19:35 20:10 35:00 116 K.M.


Train Number 22862 (RAJYA RANI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANKURA 1 BQA Source 13:45 0 K.M.
BISHNUPUR 2 VSU 14:03 14:04 1:00 31 K.M.
CHANDRAKONA RD 3 CDGR 14:31 14:32 1:00 67 K.M.
SALBONI 4 SLB 14:40 14:41 1:00 79 K.M.
MIDNAPORE 5 MDN 15:08 15:10 2:00 103 K.M.
KHARAGPUR JN 6 KGP 16:00 16:05 5:00 116 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"When i was 10 my family went to Dwarka(Gujrat). We went there to see Lord Krishna’s temple. The island was 1-2 kms in the sea. We went there by steamer .In the meantime what i saw is worship. People are going to the Lord Krishna’s island by swimming not my steamers to show there worship towards the god. That was very breathtaking."

Vikas Kumawat from Jaipur