Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BARAKAR to HOWRAH JN


Train Number 12340 (COALFIELD EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BARAKAR 1 BRR 06:33 06:34 1:00 0 K.M.
KULTI 2 ULT 06:38 06:39 1:00 3 K.M.
SITARAMPUR 3 STN 06:45 06:46 1:00 8 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 4 ASN 07:00 07:03 3:00 17 K.M.
RANIGANJ 5 RNG 07:18 07:19 1:00 35 K.M.
ANDAL JN 6 UDL 07:29 07:31 2:00 43 K.M.
WARIA 7 OYR 07:38 07:39 1:00 50 K.M.
DURGAPUR 8 DGR 07:50 07:52 2:00 59 K.M.
PANAGARH 9 PAN 08:03 08:04 1:00 75 K.M.
MANKAR 10 MNAE 08:14 08:15 1:00 85 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 11 HWH 10:25 Destination 217 K.M.


Train Number 13010 (DOON EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BARAKAR 1 BRR 01:54 01:56 2:00 0 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 2 ASN 02:20 02:25 5:00 17 K.M.
RANIGANJ 3 RNG 02:40 02:42 2:00 35 K.M.
DURGAPUR 4 DGR 03:04 03:06 2:00 59 K.M.
PANAGARH 5 PAN 03:17 03:19 2:00 75 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 6 BWN 04:22 04:27 5:00 123 K.M.
BANDEL JN 7 BDC 05:40 05:45 5:00 190 K.M.
CHANDAN NAGAR 8 CGR 05:52 05:54 2:00 197 K.M.
SERAMPORE 9 SRP 06:07 06:09 2:00 210 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 10 HWH 06:55 Destination 229 K.M.


Train Number 13318 (BLACKDIAMOND EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BARAKAR 1 BRR 17:03 17:04 1:00 0 K.M.
KULTI 2 ULT 17:09 17:10 1:00 3 K.M.
SITARAMPUR 3 STN 17:18 17:19 1:00 8 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 4 ASN 17:34 17:37 3:00 17 K.M.
RANIGANJ 5 RNG 17:51 17:52 1:00 35 K.M.
ANDAL JN 6 UDL 18:01 18:02 1:00 43 K.M.
WARIA 7 OYR 18:09 18:10 1:00 50 K.M.
DURGAPUR 8 DGR 18:19 18:21 2:00 59 K.M.
PANAGARH 9 PAN 18:32 18:33 1:00 75 K.M.
MANKAR 10 MNAE 18:42 18:43 1:00 85 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 11 BWN 19:21 19:23 2:00 123 K.M.
BANDEL JN 12 BDC 20:24 20:26 2:00 190 K.M.
SEORAPHULI 13 SHE 20:43 20:44 1:00 207 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 14 HWH 21:25 Destination 229 K.M.

Train Number 23010 (DOON EXXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BARAKAR 1 BRR 01:54 01:56 2:00 0 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 2 ASN 02:20 02:25 5:00 17 K.M.
RANIGANJ 3 RNG 02:40 02:42 2:00 35 K.M.
DURGAPUR 4 DGR 03:04 03:06 2:00 59 K.M.
PANAGARH 5 PAN 03:17 03:19 2:00 75 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 6 BWN 04:22 04:27 5:00 122 K.M.
BANDEL JN 7 BDC 05:40 05:45 5:00 190 K.M.
CHANDAN NAGAR 8 CGR 05:52 05:54 2:00 197 K.M.
SERAMPORE 9 SRP 06:07 06:09 2:00 210 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 10 HWH 06:55 Destination 229 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"I was on a trip to Goa .I with my friends went there by train. When we entered into Goa state we saw DUDHSAGAR waterfall.The water in this fall was totally white.When our train went into it we were covered with white snow and it was amazing.We enjoyed very much."

Abhishek from Patni