Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BAREILLY to MUGHAL SARAI JN

Train Number 12318 (AKAL TAKHAT EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BAREILLY 1 BE 16:20 16:25 5:00 0 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 2 LKO 20:00 20:15 15:00 235 K.M.
SULTANPUR 3 SLN 22:22 22:24 2:00 375 K.M.
VARANASI JN 4 BSB 01:05 01:15 10:00 518 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 5 MGS 02:25 02:55 30:00 535 K.M.


Train Number 12326 (NLDM KOAA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BAREILLY 1 BE 16:20 16:25 5:00 0 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 2 LKO 20:00 20:15 15:00 235 K.M.
VARANASI JN 3 BSB 01:05 01:15 10:00 518 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 4 MGS 02:25 02:55 30:00 535 K.M.


Train Number 12328 (UPASANA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BAREILLY 1 BE 04:35 04:40 5:00 0 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 2 LKO 08:50 09:00 10:00 235 K.M.
SULTANPUR 3 SLN 10:51 10:53 2:00 374 K.M.
VARANASI JN 4 BSB 13:15 13:25 10:00 518 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 5 MGS 14:10 14:30 20:00 534 K.M.


Train Number 12332 (HIMGIRI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BAREILLY 1 BE 11:15 11:20 5:00 0 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 2 LKO 15:15 15:30 15:00 235 K.M.
NIHALGARH 3 NHH 16:45 16:47 2:00 324 K.M.
SULTANPUR 4 SLN 17:30 17:35 5:00 375 K.M.
JAUNPUR CITY 5 JOP 18:48 18:50 2:00 460 K.M.
VARANASI JN 6 BSB 21:05 21:15 10:00 518 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 7 MGS 22:05 22:25 20:00 535 K.M.


Train Number 12356 (ARCHANA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BAREILLY 1 BE 08:15 08:20 5:00 0 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 2 LKO 12:25 12:40 15:00 235 K.M.
RAE BARELI JN 3 RBL 14:07 14:09 2:00 313 K.M.
AMETHI 4 AME 14:52 14:54 2:00 373 K.M.
PARTAPGARH JN 5 PBH 15:33 15:38 5:00 408 K.M.
BHADOHI 6 BOY 17:02 17:04 2:00 491 K.M.
VARANASI JN 7 BSB 18:45 19:00 15:00 536 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 8 MGS 19:40 19:50 10:00 553 K.M.


Train Number 12370 (HW HWH S F EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BAREILLY 1 BE 04:30 04:35 5:00 0 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 2 LKO 08:50 09:00 10:00 235 K.M.
SULTANPUR 3 SLN 10:51 10:53 2:00 375 K.M.
VARANASI JN 4 BSB 13:15 13:25 10:00 518 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 5 MGS 14:10 14:30 20:00 535 K.M.


Train Number 12392 (SHRAMJEVI N EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BAREILLY 1 BE 17:30 17:35 5:00 0 K.M.
SHAHJEHANPUR 2 SPN 18:40 18:45 5:00 70 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 3 LKO 21:15 21:30 15:00 235 K.M.
NIHALGARH 4 NHH 22:45 22:47 2:00 324 K.M.
MUSAFIR KHANA 5 MFKA 23:07 23:09 2:00 343 K.M.
SULTANPUR 6 SLN 23:40 23:42 2:00 374 K.M.
JAUNPUR CITY 7 JOP 00:41 00:43 2:00 460 K.M.
VARANASI JN 8 BSB 02:25 02:40 15:00 518 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 9 MGS 03:35 03:55 20:00 534 K.M.


Train Number 13006 (ASR HWH MAIL)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BAREILLY 1 BE 06:35 06:40 5:00 0 K.M.
SHAHJEHANPUR 2 SPN 07:45 07:50 5:00 71 K.M.
ROZA JN 3 ROZA 07:58 08:00 2:00 78 K.M.
HARDOI 4 HRI 08:44 08:46 2:00 133 K.M.
BALAMU JN 5 BLM 09:16 09:18 2:00 166 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 6 LKO 10:35 10:50 15:00 235 K.M.
BACHHRAWAN 7 BCN 11:36 11:38 2:00 282 K.M.
RAE BARELI JN 8 RBL 12:07 12:12 5:00 313 K.M.
JAIS 9 JAIS 12:35 12:37 2:00 342 K.M.
GAURIGANJ 10 GNG 12:54 12:56 2:00 360 K.M.
AMETHI 11 AME 13:10 13:12 2:00 373 K.M.
PARTAPGARH JN 12 PBH 13:50 13:55 5:00 408 K.M.
BADSHAHPUR 13 BSE 14:22 14:24 2:00 445 K.M.
JANGHAI JN 14 JNH 14:42 14:44 2:00 461 K.M.
BHADOHI 15 BOY 15:18 15:20 2:00 492 K.M.
VARANASI JN 16 BSB 16:40 16:55 15:00 536 K.M.
KASHI 17 KEI 17:11 17:13 2:00 542 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 18 MGS 17:55 18:15 20:00 553 K.M.


Train Number 13010 (DOON EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BAREILLY 1 BE 03:56 04:01 5:00 0 K.M.
PITAMBARPUR 2 PMR 04:18 04:20 2:00 19 K.M.
TILHAR 3 TLH 04:48 04:50 2:00 52 K.M.
SHAHJEHANPUR 4 SPN 05:18 05:21 3:00 70 K.M.
ROZA JN 5 ROZA 05:29 05:31 2:00 78 K.M.
ANJHI SHAHABAD 6 AJI 05:51 05:53 2:00 101 K.M.
HARDOI 7 HRI 06:21 06:23 2:00 133 K.M.
BALAMU JN 8 BLM 06:51 06:53 2:00 166 K.M.
SANDILA 9 SAN 07:14 07:16 2:00 186 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 10 LKO 08:20 08:35 15:00 235 K.M.
BARABANKI JN 11 BBK 09:18 09:20 2:00 263 K.M.
SAFDARGANJ 12 SGJ 09:40 09:42 2:00 281 K.M.
DARYABAD 13 DYD 09:58 10:00 2:00 301 K.M.
RUDAULI 14 RDL 10:18 10:20 2:00 324 K.M.
SOHWAL 15 SLW 10:39 10:41 2:00 347 K.M.
FAIZABAD JN 16 FD 11:10 11:15 5:00 362 K.M.
A N DEV NAGAR 17 ACND 11:28 11:30 2:00 365 K.M.
AYODHYA 18 AY 11:40 11:42 2:00 369 K.M.
GOSHAINGANJ 19 GGJ 12:12 12:14 2:00 401 K.M.
AKBARPUR 20 ABP 12:39 12:43 4:00 423 K.M.
MALIPUR 21 MLPR 12:58 13:00 2:00 442 K.M.
BILWAI 22 BWI 13:20 13:22 2:00 456 K.M.
SHAHGANJ JN 23 SHG 13:34 13:38 4:00 467 K.M.
KHETA SARAI 24 KS 13:48 13:50 2:00 478 K.M.
JAUNPUR JN 25 JNU 14:07 14:09 2:00 501 K.M.
ZAFARABAD JN 26 ZBD 14:21 14:23 2:00 507 K.M.
JALALGANJ 27 JLL 14:47 14:49 2:00 519 K.M.
KHALISPUR 28 KSF 15:09 15:11 2:00 530 K.M.
BABATPUR 29 BTP 15:24 15:26 2:00 539 K.M.
VARANASI JN 30 BSB 16:00 16:15 15:00 558 K.M.
KASHI 31 KEI 16:27 16:29 2:00 563 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 32 MGS 17:10 17:35 25:00 575 K.M.


Train Number 13152 (SEALDAH EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BAREILLY 1 BE 12:25 12:30 5:00 0 K.M.
PITAMBARPUR 2 PMR 12:48 12:50 2:00 20 K.M.
TILHAR 3 TLH 13:23 13:25 2:00 52 K.M.
SHAHJEHANPUR 4 SPN 13:50 13:55 5:00 70 K.M.
ROZA JN 5 ROZA 14:03 14:05 2:00 78 K.M.
ANJHI SHAHABAD 6 AJI 14:26 14:28 2:00 101 K.M.
HARDOI 7 HRI 14:55 14:57 2:00 133 K.M.
BALAMU JN 8 BLM 15:28 15:30 2:00 166 K.M.
SANDILA 9 SAN 15:50 15:52 2:00 186 K.M.
MALIHABAD 10 MLD 17:06 17:08 2:00 211 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 11 LKO 18:05 18:20 15:00 235 K.M.
BARABANKI JN 12 BBK 19:03 19:05 2:00 263 K.M.
SAFDARGANJ 13 SGJ 19:24 19:26 2:00 282 K.M.
DARYABAD 14 DYD 19:42 19:44 2:00 301 K.M.
RUDAULI 15 RDL 20:10 20:12 2:00 324 K.M.
SOHWAL 16 SLW 20:42 20:44 2:00 351 K.M.
FAIZABAD JN 17 FD 21:15 21:20 5:00 362 K.M.
A N DEV NAGAR 18 ACND 21:31 21:33 2:00 365 K.M.
AYODHYA 19 AY 21:43 21:45 2:00 370 K.M.
GOSHAINGANJ 20 GGJ 22:14 22:16 2:00 401 K.M.
AKBARPUR 21 ABP 22:36 22:38 2:00 424 K.M.
MALIPUR 22 MLPR 22:53 22:55 2:00 443 K.M.
SHAHGANJ JN 23 SHG 23:20 23:24 4:00 467 K.M.
JAUNPUR JN 24 JNU 23:52 23:54 2:00 501 K.M.
VARANASI JN 25 BSB 01:20 01:30 10:00 558 K.M.
KASHI 26 KEI 01:51 01:53 2:00 564 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 27 MGS 02:40 03:00 20:00 575 K.M.


Train Number 13308 (GANGASATLUJ EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BAREILLY 1 BE 07:48 07:53 5:00 0 K.M.
PITAMBARPUR 2 PMR 08:10 08:12 2:00 20 K.M.
TILHAR 3 TLH 08:43 08:45 2:00 52 K.M.
SHAHJEHANPUR 4 SPN 09:15 09:20 5:00 71 K.M.
ANJHI SHAHABAD 5 AJI 09:46 09:48 2:00 101 K.M.
HARDOI 6 HRI 10:16 10:18 2:00 133 K.M.
BALAMU JN 7 BLM 10:48 10:50 2:00 166 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 8 LKO 12:10 12:25 15:00 235 K.M.
BARABANKI JN 9 BBK 13:03 13:05 2:00 263 K.M.
DARYABAD 10 DYD 13:37 13:39 2:00 301 K.M.
PATRANGA 11 PTH 13:44 13:46 2:00 310 K.M.
RUDAULI 12 RDL 14:02 14:04 2:00 325 K.M.
SOHWAL 13 SLW 14:23 14:25 2:00 347 K.M.
FAIZABAD JN 14 FD 14:46 14:51 5:00 362 K.M.
A N DEV NAGAR 15 ACND 15:01 15:03 2:00 365 K.M.
AYODHYA 16 AY 15:11 15:13 2:00 370 K.M.
GOSHAINGANJ 17 GGJ 15:44 15:46 2:00 401 K.M.
AKBARPUR 18 ABP 16:20 16:22 2:00 424 K.M.
MALIPUR 19 MLPR 16:52 16:54 2:00 443 K.M.
BILWAI 20 BWI 17:13 17:15 2:00 456 K.M.
SHAHGANJ JN 21 SHG 17:40 17:44 4:00 467 K.M.
KHETA SARAI 22 KS 18:03 18:05 2:00 478 K.M.
MIHRAWAN 23 MIH 18:16 18:18 2:00 489 K.M.
JAUNPUR JN 24 JNU 18:36 18:38 2:00 501 K.M.
ZAFARABAD JN 25 ZBD 18:48 18:50 2:00 507 K.M.
JALALGANJ 26 JLL 19:13 19:15 2:00 519 K.M.
VARANASI JN 27 BSB 20:40 20:55 15:00 558 K.M.
KASHI 28 KEI 21:06 21:08 2:00 564 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 29 MGS 21:45 22:15 30:00 575 K.M.


Train Number 14004 (NDLS NFK EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BAREILLY 1 BE 22:30 22:35 5:00 0 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 2 LKO 02:25 02:35 10:00 235 K.M.
RAE BARELI JN 3 RBL 04:00 04:05 5:00 313 K.M.
AMETHI 4 AME 04:49 04:51 2:00 373 K.M.
PARTAPGARH JN 5 PBH 05:35 05:40 5:00 408 K.M.
VARANASI JN 6 BSB 08:05 08:15 10:00 536 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 7 MGS 09:15 09:35 20:00 553 K.M.


Train Number 18104 (JALIANWALA B EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BAREILLY 1 BE 22:45 22:50 5:00 0 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 2 LKO 02:40 02:50 10:00 235 K.M.
FAIZABAD JN 3 FD 04:55 05:05 10:00 363 K.M.
VARANASI JN 4 BSB 09:35 10:10 35:00 558 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 5 MGS 11:15 11:35 20:00 575 K.M.

Train Number 23010 (DOON EXXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BAREILLY 1 BE 03:56 04:01 5:00 0 K.M.
TILHAR 2 TLH 04:48 04:50 2:00 53 K.M.
SHAHJEHANPUR 3 SPN 05:18 05:21 3:00 71 K.M.
ROZA JN 4 ROZA 05:29 05:31 2:00 78 K.M.
ANJHI SHAHABAD 5 AJI 05:51 05:53 2:00 102 K.M.
HARDOI 6 HRI 06:21 06:23 2:00 134 K.M.
BALAMU JN 7 BLM 06:51 06:53 2:00 167 K.M.
SANDILA 8 SAN 07:14 07:16 2:00 187 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 9 LKO 08:20 08:35 15:00 235 K.M.
BARABANKI JN 10 BBK 09:18 09:20 2:00 264 K.M.
SAFDARGANJ 11 SGJ 09:40 09:42 2:00 282 K.M.
DARYABAD 12 DYD 09:58 10:00 2:00 302 K.M.
RUDAULI 13 RDL 10:18 10:20 2:00 325 K.M.
SOHWAL 14 SLW 10:39 10:41 2:00 348 K.M.
FAIZABAD JN 15 FD 11:10 11:15 5:00 363 K.M.
A N DEV NAGAR 16 ACND 11:28 11:30 2:00 366 K.M.
AYODHYA 17 AY 11:40 11:42 2:00 370 K.M.
GOSHAINGANJ 18 GGJ 12:12 12:14 2:00 402 K.M.
AKBARPUR 19 ABP 12:39 12:43 4:00 424 K.M.
MALIPUR 20 MLPR 12:58 13:00 2:00 443 K.M.
SHAHGANJ JN 21 SHG 13:34 13:38 4:00 468 K.M.
KHETA SARAI 22 KS 13:48 13:50 2:00 479 K.M.
JAUNPUR JN 23 JNU 14:07 14:09 2:00 501 K.M.
ZAFARABAD JN 24 ZBD 14:21 14:23 2:00 508 K.M.
JALALGANJ 25 JLL 14:47 14:49 2:00 520 K.M.
KHALISPUR 26 KSF 15:09 15:11 2:00 531 K.M.
BABATPUR 27 BTP 15:24 15:26 2:00 540 K.M.
VARANASI JN 28 BSB 16:00 16:15 15:00 559 K.M.
KASHI 29 KEI 16:27 16:29 2:00 564 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 30 MGS 17:10 17:35 25:00 576 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I love to travel religious places. My most thrilling experience was trip to Vaishno devi. It was such an inclement weather, still we continued to climb the mountain. It took us little over 24 hours to reach the top of the mountain and have darshan. I can never forget this trip to Vaishno Devi. It was the most thrilling experience till now."

Anurag Chaturvedi from Bhopal