Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BARGARH ROAD to SAMALKOT JN
Train Number 12835 (HTE YPR EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BARGARH ROAD 1 BRGA 00:34 00:35 1:00 0 K.M.
BALANGIR 2 BLGR 01:35 01:40 5:00 75 K.M.
TITLAGARH 3 TIG 03:00 03:10 10:00 139 K.M.
KESINGA 4 KSNG 03:24 03:25 1:00 152 K.M.
RAYAGADA 5 RGDA 06:15 06:25 10:00 278 K.M.
PARVATIPURAM TN 6 PVPT 07:01 07:02 1:00 323 K.M.
VIZIANAGRAM JN 7 VZM 08:35 08:40 5:00 402 K.M.
VISHAKAPATNAM 8 VSKP 09:45 10:05 20:00 463 K.M.
SAMALKOT JN 9 SLO 12:01 12:03 2:00 614 K.M.


Train Number 13351 (DHN ALAPPUZHA E)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BARGARH ROAD 1 BRGA 22:41 22:42 1:00 0 K.M.
BARPALI 2 BRPL 23:03 23:04 1:00 19 K.M.
BALANGIR 3 BLGR 00:10 00:15 5:00 76 K.M.
BADMAL 4 BUDM 01:04 01:05 1:00 120 K.M.
TITLAGARH 5 TIG 02:00 02:10 10:00 140 K.M.
KESINGA 6 KSNG 02:24 02:25 1:00 153 K.M.
RUPRA ROAD 7 RPRD 02:42 02:43 1:00 169 K.M.
NORLA ROAD 8 NRLR 02:54 02:55 1:00 175 K.M.
AMBODALA 9 AMB 03:24 03:25 1:00 200 K.M.
MUNIGUDA 10 MNGD 03:54 03:55 1:00 225 K.M.
THERUBALI 11 THV 04:44 04:45 1:00 261 K.M.
SINGAPURAM ROAD 12 SPRD 05:14 05:15 1:00 270 K.M.
RAYAGADA 13 RGDA 05:40 05:55 15:00 279 K.M.
PARVATIPURAM TN 14 PVPT 06:31 06:32 1:00 324 K.M.
PARVATIPURAM 15 PVP 06:37 06:38 1:00 326 K.M.
BOBBILI 16 VBL 07:00 07:03 3:00 350 K.M.
VIZIANAGRAM JN 17 VZM 08:15 08:20 5:00 403 K.M.
KOTTAVALASA 18 KTV 08:46 08:47 1:00 438 K.M.
SIMHACHALAM 19 SCM 09:16 09:17 1:00 456 K.M.
VISHAKAPATNAM 20 VSKP 10:05 10:25 20:00 464 K.M.
DUVVADA 21 DVD 10:54 10:55 1:00 482 K.M.
ANAKAPALLE 22 AKP 11:10 11:11 1:00 497 K.M.
ELLAMANCHILI 23 YLM 11:31 11:32 1:00 521 K.M.
NARSIPATNAM RD 24 NRP 11:47 11:48 1:00 539 K.M.
TUNI 25 TUNI 12:04 12:05 1:00 561 K.M.
ANNAVARAM 26 ANV 12:19 12:20 1:00 578 K.M.
GOLLAPROLU 27 GLP 12:35 12:36 1:00 597 K.M.
PITHAPURAM 28 PAP 12:43 12:44 1:00 603 K.M.
SAMALKOT JN 29 SLO 12:54 12:55 1:00 615 K.M.


Train Number 18189 (TATA ALLP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BARGARH ROAD 1 BRGA 22:41 22:42 1:00 0 K.M.
BARPALI 2 BRPL 23:03 23:04 1:00 19 K.M.
BALANGIR 3 BLGR 00:10 00:15 5:00 76 K.M.
BADMAL 4 BUDM 01:04 01:05 1:00 119 K.M.
TITLAGARH 5 TIG 02:00 02:10 10:00 139 K.M.
KESINGA 6 KSNG 02:24 02:25 1:00 152 K.M.
RUPRA ROAD 7 RPRD 02:42 02:43 1:00 169 K.M.
NORLA ROAD 8 NRLR 02:54 02:55 1:00 175 K.M.
AMBODALA 9 AMB 03:24 03:25 1:00 200 K.M.
MUNIGUDA 10 MNGD 03:54 03:55 1:00 225 K.M.
THERUBALI 11 THV 04:44 04:45 1:00 261 K.M.
SINGAPURAM ROAD 12 SPRD 05:14 05:15 1:00 270 K.M.
RAYAGADA 13 RGDA 05:40 05:55 15:00 279 K.M.
PARVATIPURAM TN 14 PVPT 06:31 06:32 1:00 324 K.M.
PARVATIPURAM 15 PVP 06:37 06:38 1:00 326 K.M.
BOBBILI 16 VBL 07:00 07:03 3:00 350 K.M.
VIZIANAGRAM JN 17 VZM 08:15 08:20 5:00 403 K.M.
KOTTAVALASA 18 KTV 08:46 08:47 1:00 438 K.M.
SIMHACHALAM 19 SCM 09:16 09:17 1:00 456 K.M.
VISHAKAPATNAM 20 VSKP 10:05 10:25 20:00 464 K.M.
ANAKAPALLE 21 AKP 11:10 11:11 1:00 497 K.M.
ELLAMANCHILI 22 YLM 11:31 11:32 1:00 521 K.M.
NARSIPATNAM RD 23 NRP 11:47 11:48 1:00 539 K.M.
TUNI 24 TUNI 12:04 12:05 1:00 561 K.M.
ANNAVARAM 25 ANV 12:19 12:20 1:00 578 K.M.
GOLLAPROLU 26 GLP 12:35 12:36 1:00 597 K.M.
PITHAPURAM 27 PAP 12:43 12:44 1:00 603 K.M.
SAMALKOT JN 28 SLO 12:54 12:55 1:00 615 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"This was my annual, usual trip to with my boyfriend to some exotic destination and we chose ,the Amer Fort,this time around.I ahve watched the might of the fort in some Bollywood flicks like "Jodha Akbar" and "Veer" but I wanted to feel the aroma of that historic and magnificent place.As soon as we saw the mighty for at front of us ,we were awestruck and it was like that the time has stopped for both us.As we entered the palace we discovered very interesting facts about the emperors and the fort.The most interesting was the under-ground reservoir system that I liked to the limits,it was used to collect & store all the water that fell in the form of rain over the perimeter of the fort. That was just amazing and I fell in love with the fort.I mean people were too intelligent at those times and we are too dumb that we waste water,the life giver all the time! It was a visit from which I learned a lot not only about history but also about the ethical way of living life. "

Rinkal Bhansali from Mumbai