Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BELAPUR to GORAKHPUR JN
Train Number 11039 (MAHARASHTRA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BELAPUR 1 BAP 03:48 03:50 2:00 0 K.M.
PUNTAMBA 2 PB 04:08 04:10 2:00 20 K.M.
KOPARGAON 3 KPG 04:31 04:33 2:00 44 K.M.
YEOLA 4 YL 05:03 05:05 2:00 58 K.M.
MANMAD JN 5 MMR 06:10 06:15 5:00 86 K.M.
NANDGAON 6 NGN 06:33 06:35 2:00 111 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 7 CSN 07:03 07:05 2:00 153 K.M.
PACHORA JN 8 PC 07:38 07:40 2:00 198 K.M.
JALGAON JN 9 JL 08:28 08:30 2:00 246 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 10 BSL 09:05 09:10 5:00 270 K.M.
BODWAD 11 BDWD 09:38 09:40 2:00 301 K.M.
MALKAPUR 12 MKU 09:58 10:00 2:00 320 K.M.
NANDURA 13 NN 10:28 10:30 2:00 348 K.M.
JALAMB JN 14 JM 10:38 10:40 2:00 360 K.M.
SHEGAON 15 SEG 10:48 10:50 2:00 373 K.M.
AKOLA JN 16 AK 11:25 11:30 5:00 410 K.M.
MURTAJAPUR 17 MZR 11:55 12:00 5:00 448 K.M.
BADNERA JN 18 BD 13:15 13:20 5:00 489 K.M.
CHANDUR 19 CND 13:40 13:42 2:00 518 K.M.
DHAMANGAON 20 DMN 13:55 13:57 2:00 535 K.M.
PULGAON JN 21 PLO 14:12 14:14 2:00 555 K.M.
WARDHA JN 22 WR 14:52 14:55 3:00 584 K.M.
SEVAGRAM 23 SEGM 15:00 15:02 2:00 587 K.M.
TULJAPUR 24 TGP 15:19 15:21 2:00 608 K.M.
SINDI 25 SNI 15:27 15:29 2:00 617 K.M.
AJNI 26 AJNI 16:03 16:05 2:00 660 K.M.
NAGPUR 27 NGP 17:20 17:40 20:00 663 K.M.
ITWARI 28 ITR 17:49 17:51 2:00 667 K.M.
KAMPTEE 29 KP 18:12 18:14 2:00 678 K.M.
BHANDARA ROAD 30 BRD 18:44 18:46 2:00 726 K.M.
TUMSAR ROAD 31 TMR 19:00 19:02 2:00 744 K.M.
TIRORA 32 TRO 19:17 19:19 2:00 764 K.M.
GONDIA JN 33 G 20:15 Destination 793 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 34 BSL 09:05 14:20 315:00 270 K.M.
RAVER 35 RV 14:53 14:55 2:00 304 K.M.
BURHANPUR 36 BAU 15:18 15:20 2:00 325 K.M.
NEPANAGAR 37 NPNR 15:43 15:45 2:00 351 K.M.
KHANDWA 38 KNW 16:40 16:45 5:00 394 K.M.
KHIRKIYA 39 KKN 17:58 18:00 2:00 470 K.M.
HARDA 40 HD 18:38 18:40 2:00 502 K.M.
BANAPURA 41 BPF 19:28 19:30 2:00 544 K.M.
ITARSI JN 42 ET 21:10 21:20 10:00 577 K.M.
SOHAGPUR 43 SGP 22:00 22:02 2:00 627 K.M.
PIPARIYA 44 PPI 22:16 22:18 2:00 644 K.M.
GADARWARA 45 GAR 22:48 22:50 2:00 694 K.M.
KARELI 46 KY 23:15 23:17 2:00 722 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 47 NU 23:28 23:30 2:00 738 K.M.
SHRIDHAM 48 SRID 00:01 00:03 2:00 769 K.M.
MADAN MAHAL 49 MML 00:51 00:53 2:00 819 K.M.
JABALPUR 50 JBP 01:10 01:20 10:00 822 K.M.
SIHORA ROAD 51 SHR 01:51 01:53 2:00 861 K.M.
KATNI 52 KTE 02:30 02:35 5:00 913 K.M.
MAIHAR 53 MYR 03:21 03:23 2:00 976 K.M.
SATNA 54 STA 04:05 04:15 10:00 1011 K.M.
JAITWAR 55 JTW 04:36 04:38 2:00 1031 K.M.
MANIKPUR JN 56 MKP 05:50 05:55 5:00 1089 K.M.
DABHAURA 57 DBR 06:13 06:15 2:00 1111 K.M.
SHANKARGARH 58 SRJ 06:42 06:44 2:00 1144 K.M.
JASRA 59 JSR 07:04 07:06 2:00 1166 K.M.
NAINI 60 NYN 07:45 07:47 2:00 1182 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 61 ALD 08:10 08:35 25:00 1189 K.M.
PRAYAG 62 PRG 08:47 08:49 2:00 1195 K.M.
PHAPHAMAU JN 63 PFM 09:13 09:15 2:00 1202 K.M.
PHULPUR 64 PLP 09:41 09:43 2:00 1225 K.M.
UGRASENPUR 65 URPR 09:51 09:53 2:00 1234 K.M.
JANGHAI JN 66 JNH 10:08 10:10 2:00 1249 K.M.
SARAI KANSRAI 67 SQN 10:19 10:21 2:00 1254 K.M.
SURIAWAN 68 SAW 10:36 10:38 2:00 1264 K.M.
MONDH 69 MOF 10:46 10:48 2:00 1271 K.M.
BHADOHI 70 BOY 11:01 11:03 2:00 1279 K.M.
PARSIPUR 71 PRF 11:13 11:15 2:00 1288 K.M.
KAPSETI 72 KEH 11:23 11:25 2:00 1296 K.M.
SEWAPURI 73 SWPR 11:33 11:35 2:00 1301 K.M.
VARANASI JN 74 BSB 12:40 13:00 20:00 1324 K.M.
VARANASI CITY 75 BCY 13:08 13:10 2:00 1328 K.M.
AUNRIHAR JN 76 ARJ 13:43 13:45 2:00 1359 K.M.
JAKHANIAN 77 JKN 14:09 14:11 2:00 1387 K.M.
DULLAHAPUR 78 DLR 14:26 14:28 2:00 1396 K.M.
MAU JN 79 MAU 15:00 15:05 5:00 1417 K.M.
INDARA JN 80 IAA 15:18 15:20 2:00 1425 K.M.
BELTHARA ROAD 81 BLTR 15:40 15:42 2:00 1452 K.M.
LAR ROAD 82 LRD 15:58 16:00 2:00 1465 K.M.
SALEMPUR JN 83 SRU 16:20 16:22 2:00 1474 K.M.
BHATNI JN 84 BTT 17:15 17:20 5:00 1484 K.M.
DEORIA SADAR 85 DEOS 17:38 17:40 2:00 1505 K.M.
GORAKHPUR JN 86 GKP 19:10 Destination 1555 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was during my very first experience of rock climbing. I was bit nervous at the start but my guide gave me enough confidence and I started for my journey.

I was moving very slowly and safely following the guides instructions but suddenly I missed one step and my leg slipped off the rock. I became so scared that I even missed the grip of the rope and was hanging with the supports tied to me.

I was screaming loudly and all my group mates also became worried.

But thank to God and my guide, he climbed very quickly and hold me tight. I was shaking badly but he supported me strongly and helped me to come down safely.

I am very much grateful to him for saving my life."

Mohit Jaiswal from Kolkata