Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BHAGALPUR to KALYAN JN
Train Number 12335 (BGP LTT EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BHAGALPUR 1 BGP Source 09:00 0 K.M.
SULTANGANJ 2 SGG 09:19 09:20 1:00 25 K.M.
BARIARPUR 3 BUP 09:39 09:40 1:00 43 K.M.
JAMALPUR JN 4 JMP 09:56 10:01 5:00 53 K.M.
ABHAIPUR 5 AHA 10:18 10:19 1:00 75 K.M.
KAJRA 6 KJH 10:28 10:29 1:00 83 K.M.
KIUL JN 7 KIUL 11:05 11:10 5:00 99 K.M.
LUCKEESARAI JN 8 LKR 11:17 11:18 1:00 100 K.M.
BARHIYA 9 BRYA 11:32 11:33 1:00 115 K.M.
MOKAMEH JN 10 MKA 11:55 11:57 2:00 133 K.M.
BARH 11 BARH 12:15 12:16 1:00 158 K.M.
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 12 BKP 12:38 12:42 4:00 176 K.M.
KHUSROPUR 13 KOO 12:59 13:00 1:00 191 K.M.
FATWA 14 FUT 13:09 13:10 1:00 200 K.M.
PATNA SAHEB 15 PNC 13:26 13:27 1:00 212 K.M.
PATNA JN 16 PNBE 13:50 14:00 10:00 222 K.M.
DANAPUR 17 DNR 14:15 14:25 10:00 231 K.M.
ARA 18 ARA 14:54 14:59 5:00 271 K.M.
DUMRAON 19 DURE 15:30 15:31 1:00 323 K.M.
BUXAR 20 BXR 15:51 15:55 4:00 339 K.M.
DILDARNAGAR JN 21 DLN 16:23 16:25 2:00 376 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 22 MGS 17:40 18:00 20:00 434 K.M.
MIRZAPUR 23 MZP 18:54 18:55 1:00 497 K.M.
CHEOKI 24 COI 20:14 20:15 1:00 578 K.M.
SATNA 25 STA 22:55 23:05 10:00 747 K.M.
KATNI 26 KTE 00:25 00:30 5:00 845 K.M.
JABALPUR 27 JBP 02:00 02:10 10:00 936 K.M.
PIPARIYA 28 PPI 05:23 05:25 2:00 1114 K.M.
ITARSI JN 29 ET 07:10 07:25 15:00 1181 K.M.
HARDA 30 HD 08:19 08:20 1:00 1257 K.M.
KHANDWA 31 KNW 10:00 10:05 5:00 1364 K.M.
BURHANPUR 32 BAU 10:59 11:00 1:00 1433 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 33 BSL 12:00 12:05 5:00 1488 K.M.
MANMAD JN 34 MMR 14:48 14:50 2:00 1672 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 35 NK 15:49 15:50 1:00 1745 K.M.
IGATPURI 36 IGP 17:04 17:05 1:00 1796 K.M.
KALYAN JN 37 KYN 19:00 19:05 5:00 1879 K.M.



Train Number 15648 (GHY LTT EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BHAGALPUR 1 BGP 08:00 08:15 15:00 0 K.M.
SULTANGANJ 2 SGG 08:34 08:35 1:00 24 K.M.
BARIARPUR 3 BUP 08:54 08:55 1:00 42 K.M.
JAMALPUR JN 4 JMP 09:46 10:01 15:00 53 K.M.
KIUL JN 5 KIUL 11:05 11:10 5:00 98 K.M.
LUCKEESARAI JN 6 LKR 11:17 11:18 1:00 99 K.M.
BARHIYA 7 BRYA 11:32 11:33 1:00 114 K.M.
HATHIDAH JN 8 HTZ 11:43 11:44 1:00 125 K.M.
MOKAMEH JN 9 MKA 11:55 11:57 2:00 132 K.M.
BARH 10 BARH 12:15 12:16 1:00 158 K.M.
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 11 BKP 12:38 12:42 4:00 176 K.M.
KHUSROPUR 12 KOO 12:59 13:00 1:00 191 K.M.
FATWA 13 FUT 13:09 13:10 1:00 199 K.M.
PATNA SAHEB 14 PNC 13:26 13:27 1:00 211 K.M.
PATNA JN 15 PNBE 13:50 14:00 10:00 221 K.M.
DANAPUR 16 DNR 14:15 14:25 10:00 231 K.M.
ARA 17 ARA 14:54 14:59 5:00 270 K.M.
DUMRAON 18 DURE 15:30 15:31 1:00 323 K.M.
BUXAR 19 BXR 15:51 15:55 4:00 339 K.M.
DILDARNAGAR JN 20 DLN 16:23 16:25 2:00 375 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 21 MGS 17:40 18:00 20:00 433 K.M.
MIRZAPUR 22 MZP 18:54 18:55 1:00 496 K.M.
SATNA 23 STA 22:55 23:05 10:00 746 K.M.
KATNI 24 KTE 00:25 00:30 5:00 845 K.M.
JABALPUR 25 JBP 02:00 02:10 10:00 935 K.M.
PIPARIYA 26 PPI 05:23 05:25 2:00 1113 K.M.
ITARSI JN 27 ET 07:10 07:25 15:00 1181 K.M.
HARDA 28 HD 08:19 08:20 1:00 1256 K.M.
KHANDWA 29 KNW 10:00 10:05 5:00 1364 K.M.
BURHANPUR 30 BAU 10:59 11:00 1:00 1433 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 31 BSL 12:00 12:05 5:00 1487 K.M.
MANMAD JN 32 MMR 14:45 14:50 5:00 1672 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 33 NK 15:49 15:50 1:00 1745 K.M.
DEVLALI 34 DVL 15:59 16:00 1:00 1751 K.M.
IGATPURI 35 IGP 17:04 17:05 1:00 1795 K.M.
KALYAN JN 36 KYN 19:00 19:05 5:00 1879 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"This was my annual, usual trip to with my boyfriend to some exotic destination and we chose ,the Amer Fort,this time around.I ahve watched the might of the fort in some Bollywood flicks like "Jodha Akbar" and "Veer" but I wanted to feel the aroma of that historic and magnificent place.As soon as we saw the mighty for at front of us ,we were awestruck and it was like that the time has stopped for both us.As we entered the palace we discovered very interesting facts about the emperors and the fort.The most interesting was the under-ground reservoir system that I liked to the limits,it was used to collect & store all the water that fell in the form of rain over the perimeter of the fort. That was just amazing and I fell in love with the fort.I mean people were too intelligent at those times and we are too dumb that we waste water,the life giver all the time! It was a visit from which I learned a lot not only about history but also about the ethical way of living life. "

Rinkal Bhansali from Mumbai