Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BHILAI PWR HS to HOWRAH JN
Train Number 12833 (HOWRAH EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BHILAI PWR HS 1 BPHB 22:24 22:26 2:00 0 K.M.
RAIPUR JN 2 R 22:55 23:05 10:00 27 K.M.
TILDA 3 TLD 23:36 23:38 2:00 65 K.M.
BHATAPARA 4 BYT 23:59 00:01 2:00 91 K.M.
BILASPUR JN 5 BSP 00:55 01:10 15:00 138 K.M.
AKALTARA 6 AKT 01:31 01:33 2:00 165 K.M.
NAILA 7 NIA 01:46 01:48 2:00 180 K.M.
CHAMPA 8 CPH 02:00 02:03 3:00 190 K.M.
BARADWAR 9 BUA 02:13 02:15 2:00 206 K.M.
KHARSIA 10 KHS 02:36 02:38 2:00 236 K.M.
RAIGARH 11 RIG 03:00 03:02 2:00 270 K.M.
BELPAHAR 12 BPH 03:41 03:43 2:00 321 K.M.
BRAJRAJNAGAR 13 BRJN 03:53 03:55 2:00 330 K.M.
JHARSUGUDA JN 14 JSG 05:00 05:02 2:00 343 K.M.
BAMRA 15 BMB 05:30 05:32 2:00 380 K.M.
RAJ GANGPUR 16 GP 06:00 06:02 2:00 415 K.M.
ROURKELA 17 ROU 06:30 06:45 15:00 445 K.M.
CHAKRADHARPUR 18 CKP 08:03 08:10 7:00 546 K.M.
TATANAGAR JN 19 TATA 09:20 09:35 15:00 608 K.M.
KHARAGPUR JN 20 KGP 11:17 11:22 5:00 742 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 21 HWH 13:30 Destination 857 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"This was my annual, usual trip to with my boyfriend to some exotic destination and we chose ,the Amer Fort,this time around.I ahve watched the might of the fort in some Bollywood flicks like "Jodha Akbar" and "Veer" but I wanted to feel the aroma of that historic and magnificent place.As soon as we saw the mighty for at front of us ,we were awestruck and it was like that the time has stopped for both us.As we entered the palace we discovered very interesting facts about the emperors and the fort.The most interesting was the under-ground reservoir system that I liked to the limits,it was used to collect & store all the water that fell in the form of rain over the perimeter of the fort. That was just amazing and I fell in love with the fort.I mean people were too intelligent at those times and we are too dumb that we waste water,the life giver all the time! It was a visit from which I learned a lot not only about history but also about the ethical way of living life. "

Rinkal Bhansali from Mumbai