Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BHILAI PWR HS to HOWRAH JN
Train Number 12833 (HOWRAH EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BHILAI PWR HS 1 BPHB 22:24 22:26 2:00 0 K.M.
RAIPUR JN 2 R 22:55 23:05 10:00 27 K.M.
TILDA 3 TLD 23:36 23:38 2:00 65 K.M.
BHATAPARA 4 BYT 23:59 00:01 2:00 91 K.M.
BILASPUR JN 5 BSP 00:55 01:10 15:00 138 K.M.
AKALTARA 6 AKT 01:31 01:33 2:00 165 K.M.
NAILA 7 NIA 01:46 01:48 2:00 180 K.M.
CHAMPA 8 CPH 02:00 02:03 3:00 190 K.M.
BARADWAR 9 BUA 02:13 02:15 2:00 206 K.M.
KHARSIA 10 KHS 02:36 02:38 2:00 236 K.M.
RAIGARH 11 RIG 03:00 03:02 2:00 270 K.M.
BELPAHAR 12 BPH 03:41 03:43 2:00 321 K.M.
BRAJRAJNAGAR 13 BRJN 03:53 03:55 2:00 330 K.M.
JHARSUGUDA JN 14 JSG 05:00 05:02 2:00 343 K.M.
BAMRA 15 BMB 05:30 05:32 2:00 380 K.M.
RAJ GANGPUR 16 GP 06:00 06:02 2:00 415 K.M.
ROURKELA 17 ROU 06:30 06:45 15:00 445 K.M.
CHAKRADHARPUR 18 CKP 08:03 08:10 7:00 546 K.M.
TATANAGAR JN 19 TATA 09:20 09:35 15:00 608 K.M.
KHARAGPUR JN 20 KGP 11:17 11:22 5:00 742 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 21 HWH 13:30 Destination 857 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"My first River rafting experience - while river rafting we had a great time paddling, the small rapids and most of all, every one of us jumped into the river. We had life jackets so trusted our lives on it. :) . We floated along the raft downstream. After a will, after enjoying and trying to swim, we got back into the raft. Another rapid or two, we finished the 8km stretch. Got into the jeeps waiting for us. This took us back to the base camp. That experience was really amazing i want to do it again."

Amisha chothwani from Agra