Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from BHILAI PWR HS to HOWRAH JN
Train Number 12833 (HOWRAH EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BHILAI PWR HS 1 BPHB 22:24 22:26 2:00 0 K.M.
RAIPUR JN 2 R 22:55 23:05 10:00 27 K.M.
TILDA 3 TLD 23:36 23:38 2:00 65 K.M.
BHATAPARA 4 BYT 23:59 00:01 2:00 91 K.M.
BILASPUR JN 5 BSP 00:55 01:10 15:00 138 K.M.
AKALTARA 6 AKT 01:31 01:33 2:00 165 K.M.
NAILA 7 NIA 01:46 01:48 2:00 180 K.M.
CHAMPA 8 CPH 02:00 02:03 3:00 190 K.M.
BARADWAR 9 BUA 02:13 02:15 2:00 206 K.M.
KHARSIA 10 KHS 02:36 02:38 2:00 236 K.M.
RAIGARH 11 RIG 03:00 03:02 2:00 270 K.M.
BELPAHAR 12 BPH 03:41 03:43 2:00 321 K.M.
BRAJRAJNAGAR 13 BRJN 03:53 03:55 2:00 330 K.M.
JHARSUGUDA JN 14 JSG 05:00 05:02 2:00 343 K.M.
BAMRA 15 BMB 05:30 05:32 2:00 380 K.M.
RAJ GANGPUR 16 GP 06:00 06:02 2:00 415 K.M.
ROURKELA 17 ROU 06:30 06:45 15:00 445 K.M.
CHAKRADHARPUR 18 CKP 08:03 08:10 7:00 546 K.M.
TATANAGAR JN 19 TATA 09:20 09:35 15:00 608 K.M.
KHARAGPUR JN 20 KGP 11:17 11:22 5:00 742 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 21 HWH 13:30 Destination 857 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was during my very first experience of rock climbing. I was bit nervous at the start but my guide gave me enough confidence and I started for my journey.

I was moving very slowly and safely following the guide’s instructions but suddenly I missed one step and my leg slipped off the rock. I became so scared that I even missed the grip of the rope and was hanging with the supports tied to me.

I was screaming loudly and all my group mates also became worried.

But thank to God and my guide, he climbed very quickly and hold me tight. I was shaking badly but he supported me strongly and helped me to come down safely.

I am very much grateful to him for saving my life."

Mohit Jaiswal from Kolkata