Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from BHIMAVARAM TOWN to GUDUR JN

Train Number 17210 (SHESHADRI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 1 BVRT 20:17 20:18 1:00 0 K.M.
AKIVIDU 2 AKVD 20:39 20:40 1:00 18 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 3 KKLR 20:59 21:00 1:00 35 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 4 GDV 21:41 21:42 1:00 64 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 BZA 22:50 23:05 15:00 107 K.M.
TENALI JN 6 TEL 23:33 23:35 2:00 139 K.M.
BAPATLA 7 BPP 00:07 00:08 1:00 181 K.M.
CHIRALA 8 CLX 00:20 00:21 1:00 196 K.M.
ONGOLE 9 OGL 01:05 01:06 1:00 245 K.M.
NELLORE 10 NLR 02:23 02:24 1:00 361 K.M.
GUDUR JN 11 GDR 03:48 03:50 2:00 400 K.M.


Train Number 17404 (NS TPTY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 1 BVRT 18:24 18:25 1:00 0 K.M.
AKIVIDU 2 AKVD 18:45 18:46 1:00 18 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 3 KKLR 19:05 19:06 1:00 35 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 4 GDV 20:05 20:25 20:00 64 K.M.
TARIGOPPULA 5 TGU 20:44 20:45 1:00 82 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 6 BZA 21:20 21:40 20:00 107 K.M.
TENALI JN 7 TEL 22:09 22:10 1:00 139 K.M.
BAPATLA 8 BPP 22:43 22:44 1:00 181 K.M.
CHIRALA 9 CLX 22:54 22:55 1:00 196 K.M.
ONGOLE 10 OGL 23:34 23:35 1:00 245 K.M.
KAVALI 11 KVZ 00:17 00:18 1:00 311 K.M.
NELLORE 12 NLR 00:47 00:48 1:00 362 K.M.
GUDUR JN 13 GDR 02:43 02:45 2:00 400 K.M.

Train Number 17479 (PURI TPTY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 1 BVRT 05:01 05:02 1:00 0 K.M.
AKIVIDU 2 AKVD 05:24 05:25 1:00 18 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 3 KKLR 05:46 05:47 1:00 35 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 4 GDV 06:39 06:40 1:00 64 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 BZA 08:00 08:20 20:00 108 K.M.
DUGGIRALA 6 DIG 08:43 08:44 1:00 129 K.M.
TENALI JN 7 TEL 08:53 08:54 1:00 139 K.M.
NIDUBROLU 8 NDO 09:14 09:15 1:00 161 K.M.
BAPATLA 9 BPP 09:34 09:35 1:00 182 K.M.
CHIRALA 10 CLX 09:47 09:48 1:00 197 K.M.
VETAPALEMU 11 VTM 09:57 09:58 1:00 204 K.M.
CHINNA GANJAM 12 CJM 10:09 10:10 1:00 217 K.M.
AMMANABROLU 13 ANB 10:23 10:24 1:00 231 K.M.
ONGOLE 14 OGL 10:44 10:45 1:00 246 K.M.
TANGUTURU 15 TNR 11:03 11:04 1:00 264 K.M.
SINGARAYAKONDA 16 SKM 11:12 11:13 1:00 274 K.M.
KAVALI 17 KVZ 11:49 11:50 1:00 312 K.M.
BITRAGUNTA 18 BTTR 12:04 12:05 1:00 328 K.M.
NELLORE 19 NLR 12:32 12:33 1:00 362 K.M.
GUDUR JN 20 GDR 14:00 14:05 5:00 400 K.M.


Train Number 17481 (BSP TPTY EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 1 BVRT 05:01 05:02 1:00 0 K.M.
AKIVIDU 2 AKVD 05:24 05:25 1:00 17 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 3 KKLR 05:46 05:47 1:00 34 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 4 GDV 06:39 06:40 1:00 63 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 BZA 08:00 08:20 20:00 107 K.M.
DUGGIRALA 6 DIG 08:43 08:44 1:00 129 K.M.
TENALI JN 7 TEL 08:53 08:54 1:00 138 K.M.
NIDUBROLU 8 NDO 09:14 09:15 1:00 160 K.M.
BAPATLA 9 BPP 09:34 09:35 1:00 181 K.M.
CHIRALA 10 CLX 09:47 09:48 1:00 196 K.M.
VETAPALEMU 11 VTM 09:57 09:58 1:00 204 K.M.
CHINNA GANJAM 12 CJM 10:09 10:10 1:00 216 K.M.
AMMANABROLU 13 ANB 10:23 10:24 1:00 230 K.M.
ONGOLE 14 OGL 10:44 10:45 1:00 245 K.M.
TANGUTURU 15 TNR 11:03 11:04 1:00 264 K.M.
SINGARAYAKONDA 16 SKM 11:12 11:13 1:00 273 K.M.
KAVALI 17 KVZ 11:49 11:50 1:00 311 K.M.
BITRAGUNTA 18 BTTR 12:04 12:05 1:00 327 K.M.
NELLORE 19 NLR 12:32 12:33 1:00 361 K.M.
GUDUR JN 20 GDR 14:00 14:05 5:00 400 K.M.



Train Number 17644 (CIRCAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 1 BVRT 17:43 17:44 1:00 0 K.M.
AKIVIDU 2 AKVD 18:06 18:07 1:00 18 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 3 KKLR 18:26 18:27 1:00 35 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 4 GDV 19:24 19:25 1:00 64 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 BZA 20:45 21:05 20:00 107 K.M.
NEW GUNTUR 6 NGNT 21:41 21:42 1:00 138 K.M.
TENALI JN 7 TEL 22:34 22:35 1:00 162 K.M.
NIDUBROLU 8 NDO 22:53 22:54 1:00 184 K.M.
BAPATLA 9 BPP 23:13 23:14 1:00 205 K.M.
CHIRALA 10 CLX 23:29 23:30 1:00 220 K.M.
VETAPALEMU 11 VTM 23:39 23:40 1:00 228 K.M.
CHINNA GANJAM 12 CJM 23:54 23:55 1:00 240 K.M.
ONGOLE 13 OGL 00:30 00:31 1:00 269 K.M.
SINGARAYAKONDA 14 SKM 00:56 00:57 1:00 297 K.M.
KAVALI 15 KVZ 01:24 01:25 1:00 335 K.M.
BITRAGUNTA 16 BTTR 01:36 01:37 1:00 351 K.M.
NELLORE 17 NLR 01:59 02:00 1:00 385 K.M.
GUDUR JN 18 GDR 03:33 03:35 2:00 423 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai