Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BHIMAVARAM TOWN to GUDUR JN

Train Number 17210 (SHESHADRI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 1 BVRT 20:17 20:18 1:00 0 K.M.
AKIVIDU 2 AKVD 20:39 20:40 1:00 18 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 3 KKLR 20:59 21:00 1:00 35 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 4 GDV 21:41 21:42 1:00 64 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 BZA 22:50 23:05 15:00 107 K.M.
TENALI JN 6 TEL 23:33 23:35 2:00 139 K.M.
BAPATLA 7 BPP 00:07 00:08 1:00 181 K.M.
CHIRALA 8 CLX 00:20 00:21 1:00 196 K.M.
ONGOLE 9 OGL 01:05 01:06 1:00 245 K.M.
NELLORE 10 NLR 02:23 02:24 1:00 361 K.M.
GUDUR JN 11 GDR 03:48 03:50 2:00 400 K.M.


Train Number 17404 (NS TPTY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 1 BVRT 18:24 18:25 1:00 0 K.M.
AKIVIDU 2 AKVD 18:45 18:46 1:00 18 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 3 KKLR 19:05 19:06 1:00 35 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 4 GDV 20:05 20:25 20:00 64 K.M.
TARIGOPPULA 5 TGU 20:44 20:45 1:00 82 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 6 BZA 21:20 21:40 20:00 107 K.M.
TENALI JN 7 TEL 22:09 22:10 1:00 139 K.M.
BAPATLA 8 BPP 22:43 22:44 1:00 181 K.M.
CHIRALA 9 CLX 22:54 22:55 1:00 196 K.M.
ONGOLE 10 OGL 23:34 23:35 1:00 245 K.M.
KAVALI 11 KVZ 00:17 00:18 1:00 311 K.M.
NELLORE 12 NLR 00:47 00:48 1:00 362 K.M.
GUDUR JN 13 GDR 02:43 02:45 2:00 400 K.M.

Train Number 17479 (PURI TPTY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 1 BVRT 05:01 05:02 1:00 0 K.M.
AKIVIDU 2 AKVD 05:24 05:25 1:00 18 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 3 KKLR 05:46 05:47 1:00 35 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 4 GDV 06:39 06:40 1:00 64 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 BZA 08:00 08:20 20:00 108 K.M.
DUGGIRALA 6 DIG 08:43 08:44 1:00 129 K.M.
TENALI JN 7 TEL 08:53 08:54 1:00 139 K.M.
NIDUBROLU 8 NDO 09:14 09:15 1:00 161 K.M.
BAPATLA 9 BPP 09:34 09:35 1:00 182 K.M.
CHIRALA 10 CLX 09:47 09:48 1:00 197 K.M.
VETAPALEMU 11 VTM 09:57 09:58 1:00 204 K.M.
CHINNA GANJAM 12 CJM 10:09 10:10 1:00 217 K.M.
AMMANABROLU 13 ANB 10:23 10:24 1:00 231 K.M.
ONGOLE 14 OGL 10:44 10:45 1:00 246 K.M.
TANGUTURU 15 TNR 11:03 11:04 1:00 264 K.M.
SINGARAYAKONDA 16 SKM 11:12 11:13 1:00 274 K.M.
KAVALI 17 KVZ 11:49 11:50 1:00 312 K.M.
BITRAGUNTA 18 BTTR 12:04 12:05 1:00 328 K.M.
NELLORE 19 NLR 12:32 12:33 1:00 362 K.M.
GUDUR JN 20 GDR 14:00 14:05 5:00 400 K.M.


Train Number 17481 (BSP TPTY EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 1 BVRT 05:01 05:02 1:00 0 K.M.
AKIVIDU 2 AKVD 05:24 05:25 1:00 17 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 3 KKLR 05:46 05:47 1:00 34 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 4 GDV 06:39 06:40 1:00 63 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 BZA 08:00 08:20 20:00 107 K.M.
DUGGIRALA 6 DIG 08:43 08:44 1:00 129 K.M.
TENALI JN 7 TEL 08:53 08:54 1:00 138 K.M.
NIDUBROLU 8 NDO 09:14 09:15 1:00 160 K.M.
BAPATLA 9 BPP 09:34 09:35 1:00 181 K.M.
CHIRALA 10 CLX 09:47 09:48 1:00 196 K.M.
VETAPALEMU 11 VTM 09:57 09:58 1:00 204 K.M.
CHINNA GANJAM 12 CJM 10:09 10:10 1:00 216 K.M.
AMMANABROLU 13 ANB 10:23 10:24 1:00 230 K.M.
ONGOLE 14 OGL 10:44 10:45 1:00 245 K.M.
TANGUTURU 15 TNR 11:03 11:04 1:00 264 K.M.
SINGARAYAKONDA 16 SKM 11:12 11:13 1:00 273 K.M.
KAVALI 17 KVZ 11:49 11:50 1:00 311 K.M.
BITRAGUNTA 18 BTTR 12:04 12:05 1:00 327 K.M.
NELLORE 19 NLR 12:32 12:33 1:00 361 K.M.
GUDUR JN 20 GDR 14:00 14:05 5:00 400 K.M.



Train Number 17644 (CIRCAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 1 BVRT 17:43 17:44 1:00 0 K.M.
AKIVIDU 2 AKVD 18:06 18:07 1:00 18 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 3 KKLR 18:26 18:27 1:00 35 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 4 GDV 19:24 19:25 1:00 64 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 BZA 20:45 21:05 20:00 107 K.M.
NEW GUNTUR 6 NGNT 21:41 21:42 1:00 138 K.M.
TENALI JN 7 TEL 22:34 22:35 1:00 162 K.M.
NIDUBROLU 8 NDO 22:53 22:54 1:00 184 K.M.
BAPATLA 9 BPP 23:13 23:14 1:00 205 K.M.
CHIRALA 10 CLX 23:29 23:30 1:00 220 K.M.
VETAPALEMU 11 VTM 23:39 23:40 1:00 228 K.M.
CHINNA GANJAM 12 CJM 23:54 23:55 1:00 240 K.M.
ONGOLE 13 OGL 00:30 00:31 1:00 269 K.M.
SINGARAYAKONDA 14 SKM 00:56 00:57 1:00 297 K.M.
KAVALI 15 KVZ 01:24 01:25 1:00 335 K.M.
BITRAGUNTA 16 BTTR 01:36 01:37 1:00 351 K.M.
NELLORE 17 NLR 01:59 02:00 1:00 385 K.M.
GUDUR JN 18 GDR 03:33 03:35 2:00 423 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I love to travel religious places. My most thrilling experience was trip to Vaishno devi. It was such an inclement weather, still we continued to climb the mountain. It took us little over 24 hours to reach the top of the mountain and have darshan. I can never forget this trip to Vaishno Devi. It was the most thrilling experience till now."

Anurag Chaturvedi from Bhopal