Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BHIMAVARAM TOWN to GUDUR JN

Train Number 17210 (SHESHADRI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 1 BVRT 20:17 20:18 1:00 0 K.M.
AKIVIDU 2 AKVD 20:39 20:40 1:00 18 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 3 KKLR 20:59 21:00 1:00 35 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 4 GDV 21:41 21:42 1:00 64 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 BZA 22:50 23:05 15:00 107 K.M.
TENALI JN 6 TEL 23:33 23:35 2:00 139 K.M.
BAPATLA 7 BPP 00:07 00:08 1:00 181 K.M.
CHIRALA 8 CLX 00:20 00:21 1:00 196 K.M.
ONGOLE 9 OGL 01:05 01:06 1:00 245 K.M.
NELLORE 10 NLR 02:23 02:24 1:00 361 K.M.
GUDUR JN 11 GDR 03:48 03:50 2:00 400 K.M.


Train Number 17404 (NS TPTY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 1 BVRT 18:24 18:25 1:00 0 K.M.
AKIVIDU 2 AKVD 18:45 18:46 1:00 18 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 3 KKLR 19:05 19:06 1:00 35 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 4 GDV 20:05 20:25 20:00 64 K.M.
TARIGOPPULA 5 TGU 20:44 20:45 1:00 82 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 6 BZA 21:20 21:40 20:00 107 K.M.
TENALI JN 7 TEL 22:09 22:10 1:00 139 K.M.
BAPATLA 8 BPP 22:43 22:44 1:00 181 K.M.
CHIRALA 9 CLX 22:54 22:55 1:00 196 K.M.
ONGOLE 10 OGL 23:34 23:35 1:00 245 K.M.
KAVALI 11 KVZ 00:17 00:18 1:00 311 K.M.
NELLORE 12 NLR 00:47 00:48 1:00 362 K.M.
GUDUR JN 13 GDR 02:43 02:45 2:00 400 K.M.

Train Number 17479 (PURI TPTY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 1 BVRT 05:01 05:02 1:00 0 K.M.
AKIVIDU 2 AKVD 05:24 05:25 1:00 18 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 3 KKLR 05:46 05:47 1:00 35 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 4 GDV 06:39 06:40 1:00 64 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 BZA 08:00 08:20 20:00 108 K.M.
DUGGIRALA 6 DIG 08:43 08:44 1:00 129 K.M.
TENALI JN 7 TEL 08:53 08:54 1:00 139 K.M.
NIDUBROLU 8 NDO 09:14 09:15 1:00 161 K.M.
BAPATLA 9 BPP 09:34 09:35 1:00 182 K.M.
CHIRALA 10 CLX 09:47 09:48 1:00 197 K.M.
VETAPALEMU 11 VTM 09:57 09:58 1:00 204 K.M.
CHINNA GANJAM 12 CJM 10:09 10:10 1:00 217 K.M.
AMMANABROLU 13 ANB 10:23 10:24 1:00 231 K.M.
ONGOLE 14 OGL 10:44 10:45 1:00 246 K.M.
TANGUTURU 15 TNR 11:03 11:04 1:00 264 K.M.
SINGARAYAKONDA 16 SKM 11:12 11:13 1:00 274 K.M.
KAVALI 17 KVZ 11:49 11:50 1:00 312 K.M.
BITRAGUNTA 18 BTTR 12:04 12:05 1:00 328 K.M.
NELLORE 19 NLR 12:32 12:33 1:00 362 K.M.
GUDUR JN 20 GDR 14:00 14:05 5:00 400 K.M.


Train Number 17481 (BSP TPTY EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 1 BVRT 05:01 05:02 1:00 0 K.M.
AKIVIDU 2 AKVD 05:24 05:25 1:00 17 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 3 KKLR 05:46 05:47 1:00 34 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 4 GDV 06:39 06:40 1:00 63 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 BZA 08:00 08:20 20:00 107 K.M.
DUGGIRALA 6 DIG 08:43 08:44 1:00 129 K.M.
TENALI JN 7 TEL 08:53 08:54 1:00 138 K.M.
NIDUBROLU 8 NDO 09:14 09:15 1:00 160 K.M.
BAPATLA 9 BPP 09:34 09:35 1:00 181 K.M.
CHIRALA 10 CLX 09:47 09:48 1:00 196 K.M.
VETAPALEMU 11 VTM 09:57 09:58 1:00 204 K.M.
CHINNA GANJAM 12 CJM 10:09 10:10 1:00 216 K.M.
AMMANABROLU 13 ANB 10:23 10:24 1:00 230 K.M.
ONGOLE 14 OGL 10:44 10:45 1:00 245 K.M.
TANGUTURU 15 TNR 11:03 11:04 1:00 264 K.M.
SINGARAYAKONDA 16 SKM 11:12 11:13 1:00 273 K.M.
KAVALI 17 KVZ 11:49 11:50 1:00 311 K.M.
BITRAGUNTA 18 BTTR 12:04 12:05 1:00 327 K.M.
NELLORE 19 NLR 12:32 12:33 1:00 361 K.M.
GUDUR JN 20 GDR 14:00 14:05 5:00 400 K.M.



Train Number 17644 (CIRCAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 1 BVRT 17:43 17:44 1:00 0 K.M.
AKIVIDU 2 AKVD 18:06 18:07 1:00 18 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 3 KKLR 18:26 18:27 1:00 35 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 4 GDV 19:24 19:25 1:00 64 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 BZA 20:45 21:05 20:00 107 K.M.
NEW GUNTUR 6 NGNT 21:41 21:42 1:00 138 K.M.
TENALI JN 7 TEL 22:34 22:35 1:00 162 K.M.
NIDUBROLU 8 NDO 22:53 22:54 1:00 184 K.M.
BAPATLA 9 BPP 23:13 23:14 1:00 205 K.M.
CHIRALA 10 CLX 23:29 23:30 1:00 220 K.M.
VETAPALEMU 11 VTM 23:39 23:40 1:00 228 K.M.
CHINNA GANJAM 12 CJM 23:54 23:55 1:00 240 K.M.
ONGOLE 13 OGL 00:30 00:31 1:00 269 K.M.
SINGARAYAKONDA 14 SKM 00:56 00:57 1:00 297 K.M.
KAVALI 15 KVZ 01:24 01:25 1:00 335 K.M.
BITRAGUNTA 16 BTTR 01:36 01:37 1:00 351 K.M.
NELLORE 17 NLR 01:59 02:00 1:00 385 K.M.
GUDUR JN 18 GDR 03:33 03:35 2:00 423 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was during my very first experience of rock climbing. I was bit nervous at the start but my guide gave me enough confidence and I started for my journey.

I was moving very slowly and safely following the guide’s instructions but suddenly I missed one step and my leg slipped off the rock. I became so scared that I even missed the grip of the rope and was hanging with the supports tied to me.

I was screaming loudly and all my group mates also became worried.

But thank to God and my guide, he climbed very quickly and hold me tight. I was shaking badly but he supported me strongly and helped me to come down safely.

I am very much grateful to him for saving my life."

Mohit Jaiswal from Kolkata