Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BILASPUR JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Number 12101 (JNANESWARI DELX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BILASPUR JN 1 BSP 16:10 16:25 15:00 0 K.M.
ROURKELA 2 ROU 20:40 20:55 15:00 307 K.M.
CHAKRADHARPUR 3 CKP 22:15 22:20 5:00 408 K.M.
TATANAGAR JN 4 TATA 23:28 23:35 7:00 470 K.M.
KHARAGPUR JN 5 KGP 01:25 01:30 5:00 604 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 6 HWH 03:35 Destination 719 K.M.


Train Number 12129 (AZAD HIND EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BILASPUR JN 1 BSP 16:35 16:50 15:00 0 K.M.
CHAMPA 2 CPH 17:33 17:35 2:00 52 K.M.
RAIGARH 3 RIG 18:22 18:24 2:00 132 K.M.
JHARSUGUDA JN 4 JSG 19:45 19:47 2:00 205 K.M.
ROURKELA 5 ROU 21:05 21:20 15:00 307 K.M.
CHAKRADHARPUR 6 CKP 22:35 22:40 5:00 408 K.M.
TATANAGAR JN 7 TATA 23:45 23:55 10:00 470 K.M.
KHARAGPUR JN 8 KGP 01:43 01:48 5:00 604 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 9 HWH 03:50 Destination 719 K.M.


Train Number 12151 (SAMARSATA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BILASPUR JN 1 BSP 17:30 17:45 15:00 0 K.M.
RAIGARH 2 RIG 19:20 19:22 2:00 132 K.M.
JHARSUGUDA JN 3 JSG 20:55 21:00 5:00 205 K.M.
ROURKELA 4 ROU 22:25 22:40 15:00 307 K.M.
CHAKRADHARPUR 5 CKP 00:10 00:15 5:00 408 K.M.
PURULIA JN 6 PRR 02:02 02:04 2:00 526 K.M.
ADRA JN 7 ADRA 03:00 03:05 5:00 565 K.M.
BANKURA 8 BQA 03:42 03:44 2:00 618 K.M.
MIDNAPORE 9 MDN 05:20 05:22 2:00 721 K.M.
KHARAGPUR JN 10 KGP 06:05 06:07 2:00 733 K.M.
SANTRAGACHI JN 11 SRC 07:43 07:45 2:00 841 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 12 HWH 08:25 Destination 849 K.M.


Train Number 12573 (SNSI HWH SUP EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BILASPUR JN 1 BSP 07:45 08:00 15:00 0 K.M.
JHARSUGUDA JN 2 JSG 10:55 10:57 2:00 205 K.M.
ROURKELA 3 ROU 12:10 12:25 15:00 307 K.M.
TATANAGAR JN 4 TATA 14:55 15:00 5:00 470 K.M.
KHARAGPUR JN 5 KGP 16:45 16:50 5:00 604 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 6 HWH 19:30 Destination 719 K.M.


Train Number 12809 (HOWRAH MAIL)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BILASPUR JN 1 BSP 18:00 18:15 15:00 0 K.M.
CHAMPA 2 CPH 19:01 19:03 2:00 52 K.M.
SAKTI 3 SKT 19:22 19:24 2:00 83 K.M.
RAIGARH 4 RIG 19:55 19:57 2:00 132 K.M.
BRAJRAJNAGAR 5 BRJN 20:40 20:42 2:00 192 K.M.
JHARSUGUDA JN 6 JSG 21:35 21:40 5:00 205 K.M.
ROURKELA 7 ROU 22:55 23:10 15:00 306 K.M.
CHAKRADHARPUR 8 CKP 00:28 00:35 7:00 408 K.M.
TATANAGAR JN 9 TATA 01:40 01:50 10:00 470 K.M.
KHARAGPUR JN 10 KGP 03:35 03:40 5:00 604 K.M.
SANTRAGACHI JN 11 SRC 05:11 05:13 2:00 712 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 12 HWH 05:50 Destination 719 K.M.


Train Number 12833 (HOWRAH EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BILASPUR JN 1 BSP 00:55 01:10 15:00 0 K.M.
AKALTARA 2 AKT 01:31 01:33 2:00 27 K.M.
NAILA 3 NIA 01:46 01:48 2:00 42 K.M.
CHAMPA 4 CPH 02:00 02:03 3:00 52 K.M.
BARADWAR 5 BUA 02:13 02:15 2:00 68 K.M.
KHARSIA 6 KHS 02:36 02:38 2:00 98 K.M.
RAIGARH 7 RIG 03:00 03:02 2:00 132 K.M.
BELPAHAR 8 BPH 03:41 03:43 2:00 183 K.M.
BRAJRAJNAGAR 9 BRJN 03:53 03:55 2:00 192 K.M.
JHARSUGUDA JN 10 JSG 05:00 05:02 2:00 205 K.M.
BAMRA 11 BMB 05:30 05:32 2:00 242 K.M.
RAJ GANGPUR 12 GP 06:00 06:02 2:00 277 K.M.
ROURKELA 13 ROU 06:30 06:45 15:00 307 K.M.
CHAKRADHARPUR 14 CKP 08:03 08:10 7:00 408 K.M.
TATANAGAR JN 15 TATA 09:20 09:35 15:00 470 K.M.
KHARAGPUR JN 16 KGP 11:17 11:22 5:00 604 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 17 HWH 13:30 Destination 719 K.M.


Train Number 12859 (GITANJALI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BILASPUR JN 1 BSP 01:15 01:30 15:00 0 K.M.
RAIGARH 2 RIG 02:59 03:01 2:00 132 K.M.
JHARSUGUDA JN 3 JSG 04:25 04:27 2:00 205 K.M.
ROURKELA 4 ROU 05:43 05:50 7:00 306 K.M.
CHAKRADHARPUR 5 CKP 07:10 07:12 2:00 408 K.M.
TATANAGAR JN 6 TATA 08:15 08:30 15:00 470 K.M.
KHARAGPUR JN 7 KGP 10:20 10:25 5:00 604 K.M.
SANTRAGACHI JN 8 SRC 11:56 11:58 2:00 712 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 9 HWH 12:30 Destination 719 K.M.


Train Number 12869 (HOWRAH SUP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BILASPUR JN 1 BSP 07:45 08:00 15:00 0 K.M.
JHARSUGUDA JN 2 JSG 10:55 10:57 2:00 205 K.M.
ROURKELA 3 ROU 12:10 12:25 15:00 306 K.M.
CHAKRADHARPUR 4 CKP 13:43 13:50 7:00 408 K.M.
TATANAGAR JN 5 TATA 14:55 15:00 5:00 470 K.M.
KHARAGPUR JN 6 KGP 16:45 16:50 5:00 604 K.M.
SANTRAGACHI JN 7 SRC 18:48 18:50 2:00 712 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 8 HWH 19:30 Destination 719 K.M.


Train Number 12905 (PBR HOWRAH EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BILASPUR JN 1 BSP 16:10 16:25 15:00 0 K.M.
CHAMPA 2 CPH 17:09 17:11 2:00 53 K.M.
RAIGARH 3 RIG 18:03 18:05 2:00 132 K.M.
JHARSUGUDA JN 4 JSG 19:23 19:25 2:00 205 K.M.
ROURKELA 5 ROU 20:40 20:55 15:00 307 K.M.
CHAKRADHARPUR 6 CKP 22:15 22:20 5:00 408 K.M.
TATANAGAR JN 7 TATA 23:28 23:35 7:00 470 K.M.
KHARAGPUR JN 8 KGP 01:25 01:30 5:00 604 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 9 HWH 03:35 Destination 720 K.M.


Train Number 22905 (OKHA HOWRAH EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BILASPUR JN 1 BSP 16:10 16:25 15:00 0 K.M.
CHAMPA 2 CPH 17:09 17:11 2:00 52 K.M.
RAIGARH 3 RIG 18:03 18:05 2:00 132 K.M.
JHARSUGUDA JN 4 JSG 19:23 19:25 2:00 205 K.M.
ROURKELA 5 ROU 20:40 20:55 15:00 307 K.M.
CHAKRADHARPUR 6 CKP 22:15 22:20 5:00 408 K.M.
TATANAGAR JN 7 TATA 23:28 23:35 7:00 470 K.M.
KHARAGPUR JN 8 KGP 01:25 01:30 5:00 604 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 9 HWH 03:35 Destination 719 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"When i was 10 my family went to Dwarka(Gujrat). We went there to see Lord Krishna’s temple. The island was 1-2 kms in the sea. We went there by steamer .In the meantime what i saw is worship. People are going to the Lord Krishna’s island by swimming not my steamers to show there worship towards the god. That was very breathtaking."

Vikas Kumawat from Jaipur