Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BORIVALI to SURAT

Train Number 9001 (AHMEDABAD SUP S)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 23:27 23:29 2:00 0 K.M.
SURAT 2 ST 03:27 03:30 3:00 233 K.M.

Train Number 12471 (SWARAJ EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 08:26 08:28 2:00 0 K.M.
VAPI 2 VAPI 10:23 10:25 2:00 140 K.M.
SURAT 3 ST 11:42 11:47 5:00 233 K.M.



Train Number 12480 (SURYANAGARI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 13:58 14:00 2:00 0 K.M.
SURAT 2 ST 17:23 17:28 5:00 233 K.M.


Train Number 12490 (DDR BIKANER EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 15:04 15:06 2:00 0 K.M.
SURAT 2 ST 18:25 18:30 5:00 233 K.M.

Train Number 12901 (GUJARAT MAIL)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 22:51 22:53 2:00 0 K.M.
PALGHAR 2 PLG 23:42 23:44 2:00 57 K.M.
VALSAD 3 BL 01:01 01:03 2:00 164 K.M.
NAVSARI 4 NVS 01:34 01:36 2:00 203 K.M.
SURAT 5 ST 02:10 02:15 5:00 233 K.M.


Train Number 12903 (GOLDENTEMPLE ML)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 22:02 22:04 2:00 0 K.M.
SURAT 2 ST 01:00 01:05 5:00 233 K.M.


Train Number 12921 (FLYING RANEE)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 18:38 18:40 2:00 0 K.M.
PALGHAR 2 PLG 19:28 19:30 2:00 57 K.M.
DAHANU ROAD 3 DRD 19:57 19:59 2:00 90 K.M.
VAPI 4 VAPI 20:34 20:36 2:00 140 K.M.
VALSAD 5 BL 21:02 21:04 2:00 164 K.M.
BILIMORA JN 6 BIM 21:19 21:21 2:00 182 K.M.
AMALSAD 7 AML 21:27 21:29 2:00 188 K.M.
NAVSARI 8 NVS 21:41 21:43 2:00 203 K.M.
MAROLI 9 MRL 21:51 21:53 2:00 212 K.M.
SACHIN 10 SCH 22:00 22:02 2:00 218 K.M.
UDHNA JN 11 UDN 22:14 22:16 2:00 229 K.M.
SURAT 12 ST 22:35 Destination 233 K.M.


Train Number 12925 (PASCHIM EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 12:12 12:14 2:00 0 K.M.
DAHANU ROAD 2 DRD 13:29 13:31 2:00 90 K.M.
VAPI 3 VAPI 14:06 14:08 2:00 140 K.M.
VALSAD 4 BL 14:37 14:39 2:00 164 K.M.
NAVSARI 5 NVS 15:06 15:08 2:00 204 K.M.
SURAT 6 ST 15:42 15:47 5:00 233 K.M.


Train Number 12927 (VADODARA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 00:14 00:16 2:00 0 K.M.
SURAT 2 ST 04:03 04:05 2:00 233 K.M.


Train Number 12933 (KARNAVATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 14:15 14:17 2:00 0 K.M.
VAPI 2 VAPI 16:11 16:13 2:00 140 K.M.
VALSAD 3 BL 16:37 16:39 164 K.M.
SURAT 4 ST 17:35 17:40 5:00 233 K.M.


Train Number 12935 (BDTS SURAT EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 07:26 07:28 2:00 0 K.M.
VIRAR 2 VR 07:58 08:00 2:00 26 K.M.
BOISAR 3 BOR 08:34 08:36 2:00 69 K.M.
VAPI 4 VAPI 09:29 09:31 2:00 140 K.M.
VALSAD 5 BL 09:58 10:00 2:00 164 K.M.
NAVSARI 6 NVS 10:28 10:30 2:00 204 K.M.
SURAT 7 ST 11:10 Destination 233 K.M.


Train Number 12955 (BCT JP EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 19:28 19:30 2:00 0 K.M.
SURAT 2 ST 22:40 22:45 5:00 233 K.M.


Train Number 12961 (AVANTIKA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 19:41 19:43 2:00 0 K.M.
VALSAD 2 BL 21:53 21:55 2:00 164 K.M.
NAVSARI 3 NVS 22:27 22:29 2:00 203 K.M.
SURAT 4 ST 23:03 23:08 5:00 233 K.M.


Train Number 12971 (BHAVNAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 22:06 22:08 2:00 0 K.M.
VAPI 2 VAPI 00:01 00:02 1:00 140 K.M.
VALSAD 3 BL 00:32 00:34 2:00 164 K.M.
SURAT 4 ST 01:35 01:40 5:00 233 K.M.


Train Number 12979 (JAIPUR SUPERFAS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 16:25 16:27 2:00 0 K.M.
PALGHAR 2 PLG 17:19 17:21 2:00 57 K.M.
VAPI 3 VAPI 18:26 18:28 2:00 140 K.M.
VALSAD 4 BL 19:25 19:27 2:00 164 K.M.
SURAT 5 ST 20:30 20:35 5:00 233 K.M.


Train Number 12989 (AJMER EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 15:04 15:06 2:00 0 K.M.
VALSAD 2 BL 17:15 17:17 2:00 165 K.M.
NAVSARI 3 NVS 17:49 17:51 2:00 204 K.M.
SURAT 4 ST 18:25 18:30 5:00 233 K.M.


Train Number 12995 (BDTS AII UDZ EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 16:25 16:27 2:00 0 K.M.
VAPI 2 VAPI 18:26 18:28 2:00 140 K.M.
SURAT 3 ST 20:30 20:35 5:00 233 K.M.



Train Number 14708 (RANAKPUR EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 15:30 15:32 2:00 0 K.M.
PALGHAR 2 PLG 16:23 16:25 2:00 57 K.M.
VAPI 3 VAPI 17:31 17:33 2:00 140 K.M.
VALSAD 4 BL 18:08 18:10 2:00 164 K.M.
SURAT 5 ST 19:50 19:55 5:00 233 K.M.

Train Number 19005 (SAURASHTRA MAIL)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 21:14 21:16 2:00 0 K.M.
PALGHAR 2 PLG 22:06 22:08 2:00 57 K.M.
VAPI 3 VAPI 23:09 23:11 2:00 140 K.M.
VALSAD 4 BL 23:37 23:39 2:00 164 K.M.
SURAT 5 ST 00:42 00:47 5:00 233 K.M.


Train Number 19011 (GUJARAT EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 06:25 06:27 2:00 0 K.M.
BOISAR 2 BOR 07:24 07:26 2:00 69 K.M.
DAHANU ROAD 3 DRD 07:46 07:48 2:00 90 K.M.
UMBARGAM ROAD 4 UBR 08:08 08:10 2:00 110 K.M.
VAPI 5 VAPI 08:41 08:43 2:00 140 K.M.
UDVADA 6 UVD 08:52 08:54 2:00 148 K.M.
VALSAD 7 BL 09:13 09:15 2:00 164 K.M.
BILIMORA JN 8 BIM 09:33 09:35 2:00 182 K.M.
NAVSARI 9 NVS 09:51 09:53 2:00 203 K.M.
SURAT 10 ST 10:28 10:33 5:00 233 K.M.


Train Number 19017 (SAU JANATA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 18:18 18:20 2:00 0 K.M.
PALGHAR 2 PLG 19:12 19:14 2:00 57 K.M.
DAHANU ROAD 3 DRD 19:41 19:43 2:00 90 K.M.
VAPI 4 VAPI 20:17 20:19 2:00 140 K.M.
VALSAD 5 BL 20:44 20:46 2:00 164 K.M.
BILIMORA JN 6 BIM 21:05 21:07 2:00 183 K.M.
NAVSARI 7 NVS 21:23 21:25 2:00 204 K.M.
SURAT 8 ST 22:00 22:05 5:00 233 K.M.


Train Number 19019 (DEHRADUN EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 00:18 00:20 2:00 0 K.M.
VASAI ROAD 2 BSR 00:43 00:45 2:00 18 K.M.
PALGHAR 3 PLG 01:27 01:29 2:00 57 K.M.
DAHANU ROAD 4 DRD 02:07 02:09 2:00 90 K.M.
VAPI 5 VAPI 02:43 02:45 2:00 140 K.M.
VALSAD 6 BL 03:10 03:12 2:00 164 K.M.
BILIMORA JN 7 BIM 03:47 03:49 2:00 183 K.M.
NAVSARI 8 NVS 04:05 04:07 2:00 204 K.M.
SURAT 9 ST 04:40 04:45 5:00 233 K.M.


Train Number 19023 (FZR JANATA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 08:05 08:07 2:00 0 K.M.
PALGHAR 2 PLG 09:14 09:16 2:00 57 K.M.
BOISAR 3 BOR 09:32 09:34 2:00 69 K.M.
VANGAON 4 VGN 09:50 09:52 2:00 78 K.M.
DAHANU ROAD 5 DRD 10:06 10:08 2:00 90 K.M.
UMBARGAM ROAD 6 UBR 10:26 10:28 2:00 110 K.M.
SANJAN 7 SJN 10:37 10:39 2:00 115 K.M.
BHILAD 8 BLD 10:51 10:53 2:00 127 K.M.
VAPI 9 VAPI 11:03 11:05 2:00 140 K.M.
UDVADA 10 UVD 11:17 11:19 2:00 148 K.M.
PARDI 11 PAD 11:25 11:27 2:00 154 K.M.
VALSAD 12 BL 11:46 12:06 20:00 164 K.M.
BILIMORA JN 13 BIM 12:20 12:22 2:00 182 K.M.
AMALSAD 14 AML 12:31 12:33 2:00 188 K.M.
NAVSARI 15 NVS 12:46 12:48 2:00 203 K.M.
MAROLI 16 MRL 12:59 13:01 2:00 212 K.M.
SURAT 17 ST 13:42 13:49 7:00 233 K.M.


Train Number 19037 (AVADH EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 23:18 23:26 8:00 0 K.M.
BOISAR 2 BOR 00:19 00:21 2:00 69 K.M.
VAPI 3 VAPI 01:31 01:33 2:00 140 K.M.
VALSAD 4 BL 02:01 02:03 2:00 164 K.M.
SURAT 5 ST 03:03 03:08 5:00 233 K.M.


Train Number 19039 (AVADH EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 23:18 23:26 8:00 0 K.M.
BOISAR 2 BOR 00:19 00:21 2:00 69 K.M.
VALSAD 3 BL 02:01 02:03 2:00 164 K.M.
SURAT 4 ST 03:03 03:08 5:00 233 K.M.


Train Number 19065 (BDTS JODHPUR EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 00:01 00:02 1:00 0 K.M.
VALSAD 2 BL 02:23 02:25 2:00 164 K.M.
SURAT 3 ST 03:50 03:55 5:00 233 K.M.


Train Number 19115 (BDTS BHUJ EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 15:18 15:20 2:00 0 K.M.
DAHANU ROAD 2 DRD 16:35 16:37 2:00 90 K.M.
VAPI 3 VAPI 17:16 17:18 2:00 140 K.M.
VALSAD 4 BL 17:50 17:52 2:00 164 K.M.
BILIMORA JN 5 BIM 18:07 18:09 2:00 183 K.M.
NAVSARI 6 NVS 18:25 18:27 2:00 204 K.M.
SURAT 7 ST 19:03 19:06 3:00 233 K.M.


Train Number 19131 (KUTCH EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 17:45 17:47 2:00 0 K.M.
VAPI 2 VAPI 20:00 20:02 2:00 140 K.M.
VALSAD 3 BL 20:28 20:30 2:00 164 K.M.
NAVSARI 4 NVS 21:02 21:04 2:00 204 K.M.
SURAT 5 ST 21:40 21:45 5:00 233 K.M.


Train Number 19143 (LOK SHAKTI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 20:22 20:24 2:00 0 K.M.
VIRAR 2 VR 20:56 20:58 2:00 26 K.M.
SAPHALE 3 SAH 21:12 21:14 2:00 43 K.M.
PALGHAR 4 PLG 21:26 21:28 2:00 57 K.M.
BOISAR 5 BOR 21:39 21:41 2:00 69 K.M.
DAHANU ROAD 6 DRD 22:01 22:03 2:00 90 K.M.
VAPI 7 VAPI 22:37 22:39 2:00 140 K.M.
VALSAD 8 BL 23:05 23:07 2:00 164 K.M.
BILIMORA JN 9 BIM 23:24 23:26 2:00 183 K.M.
NAVSARI 10 NVS 23:42 23:44 2:00 204 K.M.
SURAT 11 ST 00:27 00:32 5:00 233 K.M.


Train Number 19215 (SAURASHTRA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 09:01 09:03 2:00 0 K.M.
VASAI ROAD 2 BSR 09:24 09:26 2:00 18 K.M.
VIRAR 3 VR 09:38 09:40 2:00 26 K.M.
SAPHALE 4 SAH 09:55 09:57 2:00 43 K.M.
PALGHAR 5 PLG 10:09 10:11 2:00 57 K.M.
BOISAR 6 BOR 10:21 10:23 2:00 69 K.M.
DAHANU ROAD 7 DRD 10:43 10:45 2:00 90 K.M.
GHOLVAD 8 GVD 10:55 10:57 2:00 101 K.M.
UMBARGAM ROAD 9 UBR 11:08 11:10 2:00 110 K.M.
SANJAN 10 SJN 11:19 11:21 2:00 115 K.M.
VAPI 11 VAPI 11:40 11:42 2:00 140 K.M.
UDVADA 12 UVD 11:54 11:56 2:00 148 K.M.
PARDI 13 PAD 12:02 12:04 2:00 154 K.M.
VALSAD 14 BL 12:23 12:25 2:00 164 K.M.
BILIMORA JN 15 BIM 13:00 13:02 2:00 182 K.M.
AMALSAD 16 AML 13:08 13:10 2:00 188 K.M.
NAVSARI 17 NVS 13:23 13:25 2:00 203 K.M.
MAROLI 18 MRL 13:36 13:38 2:00 212 K.M.
UDHNA JN 19 UDN 13:55 13:57 2:00 229 K.M.
SURAT 20 ST 14:15 14:20 5:00 233 K.M.


Train Number 19707 (ARAVALI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BORIVALI 1 BVI 21:39 21:41 2:00 0 K.M.
DAHANU ROAD 2 DRD 22:58 23:00 2:00 90 K.M.
VAPI 3 VAPI 23:37 23:39 2:00 140 K.M.
NAVSARI 4 NVS 00:43 00:45 2:00 204 K.M.
SURAT 5 ST 01:20 01:25 5:00 233 K.M.








Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Some time ago i was on a Safari in Jim Corbett National Park. We were on regular safari in Jungle. Suddenly we saw a group of tiger. We felt afraid and the tiger groups was unaware of us.So we went on clicking the pics.It was amazing and we came back safely.That was first time i saw TIGER. "

Khurshid Bharucha from Mumbai