Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from BUDALUR to KENGERI
Train Number 16231 (MYSORE EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BUDALUR 1 BAL 19:29 19:30 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUVERUMBUR 2 TRB 19:44 19:45 1:00 23 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 3 TPJ 20:25 20:35 10:00 33 K.M.
TIRCHRPALI FORT 4 TP 20:44 20:45 1:00 37 K.M.
KULITALAI 5 KLT 21:19 21:20 1:00 70 K.M.
KARUR 6 KRR 22:08 22:10 2:00 108 K.M.
PUGALUR 7 PGR 22:29 22:30 1:00 123 K.M.
ERODE JN 8 ED 23:35 23:45 10:00 174 K.M.
SALEM JN 9 SA 00:40 00:45 5:00 236 K.M.
DHARMAPURI 10 DPJ 02:13 02:15 2:00 303 K.M.
HOSUR 11 HSRA 03:48 03:50 2:00 395 K.M.
KARAMELARAM 12 CRLM 04:21 04:22 1:00 430 K.M.
BANGALORE EAST 13 BNCE 04:54 04:55 1:00 447 K.M.
BANGALORE CANT 14 BNC 05:05 05:10 5:00 450 K.M.
BANGALORE CY JN 15 SBC 05:50 06:00 10:00 454 K.M.
KENGERI 16 KGI 06:44 06:45 1:00 467 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai