Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BUDALUR to KENGERI
Train Number 16231 (MYSORE EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BUDALUR 1 BAL 19:29 19:30 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUVERUMBUR 2 TRB 19:44 19:45 1:00 23 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 3 TPJ 20:25 20:35 10:00 33 K.M.
TIRCHRPALI FORT 4 TP 20:44 20:45 1:00 37 K.M.
KULITALAI 5 KLT 21:19 21:20 1:00 70 K.M.
KARUR 6 KRR 22:08 22:10 2:00 108 K.M.
PUGALUR 7 PGR 22:29 22:30 1:00 123 K.M.
ERODE JN 8 ED 23:35 23:45 10:00 174 K.M.
SALEM JN 9 SA 00:40 00:45 5:00 236 K.M.
DHARMAPURI 10 DPJ 02:13 02:15 2:00 303 K.M.
HOSUR 11 HSRA 03:48 03:50 2:00 395 K.M.
KARAMELARAM 12 CRLM 04:21 04:22 1:00 430 K.M.
BANGALORE EAST 13 BNCE 04:54 04:55 1:00 447 K.M.
BANGALORE CANT 14 BNC 05:05 05:10 5:00 450 K.M.
BANGALORE CY JN 15 SBC 05:50 06:00 10:00 454 K.M.
KENGERI 16 KGI 06:44 06:45 1:00 467 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I was on a trip to Jaipur in Rajasthan. From start to finish, our trip was great. The local guides were friendly, personable and very knowledgeable. The accommodations at Rambagh Palace were outstanding and really made the trip. We met fantastic people on the tour that we really enjoyed spending time with. The Hawa Mahal was the absolute highlight of our trip and will last with me for the rest of my life. The whole trip was perfectly balanced with adventure, sightseeing and relaxing."

Shailendra Sharma from Ambala