Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BUDALUR to KENGERI
Train Number 16231 (MYSORE EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BUDALUR 1 BAL 19:29 19:30 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUVERUMBUR 2 TRB 19:44 19:45 1:00 23 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 3 TPJ 20:25 20:35 10:00 33 K.M.
TIRCHRPALI FORT 4 TP 20:44 20:45 1:00 37 K.M.
KULITALAI 5 KLT 21:19 21:20 1:00 70 K.M.
KARUR 6 KRR 22:08 22:10 2:00 108 K.M.
PUGALUR 7 PGR 22:29 22:30 1:00 123 K.M.
ERODE JN 8 ED 23:35 23:45 10:00 174 K.M.
SALEM JN 9 SA 00:40 00:45 5:00 236 K.M.
DHARMAPURI 10 DPJ 02:13 02:15 2:00 303 K.M.
HOSUR 11 HSRA 03:48 03:50 2:00 395 K.M.
KARAMELARAM 12 CRLM 04:21 04:22 1:00 430 K.M.
BANGALORE EAST 13 BNCE 04:54 04:55 1:00 447 K.M.
BANGALORE CANT 14 BNC 05:05 05:10 5:00 450 K.M.
BANGALORE CY JN 15 SBC 05:50 06:00 10:00 454 K.M.
KENGERI 16 KGI 06:44 06:45 1:00 467 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai