Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from BUDALUR to KENGERI
Train Number 16231 (MYSORE EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BUDALUR 1 BAL 19:29 19:30 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUVERUMBUR 2 TRB 19:44 19:45 1:00 23 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 3 TPJ 20:25 20:35 10:00 33 K.M.
TIRCHRPALI FORT 4 TP 20:44 20:45 1:00 37 K.M.
KULITALAI 5 KLT 21:19 21:20 1:00 70 K.M.
KARUR 6 KRR 22:08 22:10 2:00 108 K.M.
PUGALUR 7 PGR 22:29 22:30 1:00 123 K.M.
ERODE JN 8 ED 23:35 23:45 10:00 174 K.M.
SALEM JN 9 SA 00:40 00:45 5:00 236 K.M.
DHARMAPURI 10 DPJ 02:13 02:15 2:00 303 K.M.
HOSUR 11 HSRA 03:48 03:50 2:00 395 K.M.
KARAMELARAM 12 CRLM 04:21 04:22 1:00 430 K.M.
BANGALORE EAST 13 BNCE 04:54 04:55 1:00 447 K.M.
BANGALORE CANT 14 BNC 05:05 05:10 5:00 450 K.M.
BANGALORE CY JN 15 SBC 05:50 06:00 10:00 454 K.M.
KENGERI 16 KGI 06:44 06:45 1:00 467 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"I went to the mountains of Ladakh last year with my friends circle on BIKES.People said we were mad to do so,but we loved the experience and lived it to the fullest.I must say we rode on some very difficult roads and had an adventurous tour.We visited certain landmarks like the:- 1.Magnetic Hill, that pulls your vehicle up the steep without any engine even switched on!! 2.We went to the school that used in the shooting of the "3 Idiots". 3.And we went to that famous lake also. 4.We met some amazing people on our journey. I would always love to replicate the feat again, with my pals!!!@@@"

Priya Singh from Faridabad