Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from CHANDIGARH to GWALIOR

Train Number 22688 (DDN CDG MAS EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHANDIGARH 1 CDG Source 07:45 0 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 2 UMB 08:45 08:55 10:00 68 K.M.
JAGADHRI 3 JUD 09:32 09:34 2:00 119 K.M.
SAHARANPUR 4 SRE 10:15 10:50 35:00 149 K.M.
MUZAFFARNAGAR 5 MOZ 11:36 11:38 2:00 207 K.M.
MEERUT CITY 6 MTC 12:20 12:22 2:00 263 K.M.
GHAZIABAD 7 GZB 13:11 13:15 4:00 310 K.M.
H NIZAMUDDIN 8 NZM 14:25 14:50 25:00 333 K.M.
FARIDABAD 9 FDB 15:08 15:10 2:00 354 K.M.
AGRA CANTT 10 AGC 18:30 18:35 5:00 520 K.M.
GWALIOR 11 GWL 20:09 20:12 3:00 639 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"It was usual annual trip to my grand parents.But this time around our car broke midway and we were like,awww...standing on the highway for some help!!As i stepped down the car I felt the deep forests on the both sides of the road ,but we were lucky that a family was traveling to the same destination and the pulled our car through tha remaining path!!!That was quite an adventure to me."

Vipul Arora from Delhi