Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from CHANDIGARH to GWALIOR

Train Number 22688 (DDN CDG MAS EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHANDIGARH 1 CDG Source 07:45 0 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 2 UMB 08:45 08:55 10:00 68 K.M.
JAGADHRI 3 JUD 09:32 09:34 2:00 119 K.M.
SAHARANPUR 4 SRE 10:15 10:50 35:00 149 K.M.
MUZAFFARNAGAR 5 MOZ 11:36 11:38 2:00 207 K.M.
MEERUT CITY 6 MTC 12:20 12:22 2:00 263 K.M.
GHAZIABAD 7 GZB 13:11 13:15 4:00 310 K.M.
H NIZAMUDDIN 8 NZM 14:25 14:50 25:00 333 K.M.
FARIDABAD 9 FDB 15:08 15:10 2:00 354 K.M.
AGRA CANTT 10 AGC 18:30 18:35 5:00 520 K.M.
GWALIOR 11 GWL 20:09 20:12 3:00 639 K.M.




Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I love to travel religious places. My most thrilling experience was trip to Vaishno devi. It was such an inclement weather, still we continued to climb the mountain. It took us little over 24 hours to reach the top of the mountain and have darshan. I can never forget this trip to Vaishno Devi. It was the most thrilling experience till now."

Anurag Chaturvedi from Bhopal