Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from CHANDIGARH to GWALIOR

Train Number 22688 (DDN CDG MAS EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHANDIGARH 1 CDG Source 07:45 0 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 2 UMB 08:45 08:55 10:00 68 K.M.
JAGADHRI 3 JUD 09:32 09:34 2:00 119 K.M.
SAHARANPUR 4 SRE 10:15 10:50 35:00 149 K.M.
MUZAFFARNAGAR 5 MOZ 11:36 11:38 2:00 207 K.M.
MEERUT CITY 6 MTC 12:20 12:22 2:00 263 K.M.
GHAZIABAD 7 GZB 13:11 13:15 4:00 310 K.M.
H NIZAMUDDIN 8 NZM 14:25 14:50 25:00 333 K.M.
FARIDABAD 9 FDB 15:08 15:10 2:00 354 K.M.
AGRA CANTT 10 AGC 18:30 18:35 5:00 520 K.M.
GWALIOR 11 GWL 20:09 20:12 3:00 639 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"We went to Kanya-Kumari some time back,it was drowning movement as I saw the sea for the first time.I was so immersed in the movement that I went lost at the backdrop of the lovely shores of the Indian Ocean.The color of the ocean was divided in three,people said it is because,water from Bay of Bengal and Arabic Ocean mixed with the Indian Ocean over here.What a moment that was!"

Sonali mitra from Ghaziabad