Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from CHENGANNUR to MOOKAMBIKA ROAD

Train Number 16312 (BIKANER EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENGANNUR 1 CNGR 17:13 17:15 2:00 0 K.M.
TIRUVALLA 2 TRVL 17:23 17:25 2:00 9 K.M.
KOTTAYAM 3 KTYM 18:20 18:25 5:00 35 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 4 ERN 19:55 20:00 5:00 97 K.M.
THRISUR 5 TCR 21:20 21:25 5:00 168 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 6 SRR 22:15 22:25 10:00 201 K.M.
TIRUR 7 TIR 23:18 23:20 2:00 246 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 8 CLT 00:25 00:30 5:00 287 K.M.
KANNUR 9 CAN 02:05 02:10 5:00 376 K.M.
KASARAGOD 10 KGQ 03:43 03:45 2:00 462 K.M.
MANGALORE JN 11 MAJN 04:50 05:00 10:00 513 K.M.
UDUPI 12 UD 06:22 06:24 2:00 594 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 13 BYNR 07:34 07:36 2:00 685 K.M.


Train Number 16334 (VERAVAL EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENGANNUR 1 CNGR 17:13 17:15 2:00 0 K.M.
TIRUVALLA 2 TRVL 17:23 17:25 2:00 9 K.M.
KOTTAYAM 3 KTYM 18:20 18:25 5:00 35 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 4 ERN 19:55 20:00 5:00 97 K.M.
ALUVA 5 AWY 20:20 20:25 5:00 114 K.M.
THRISUR 6 TCR 21:20 21:25 5:00 169 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 7 SRR 22:15 22:25 10:00 201 K.M.
PATTAMBI 8 PTB 22:39 22:40 1:00 213 K.M.
KUTTIPPURAM 9 KTU 22:58 23:00 2:00 231 K.M.
TIRUR 10 TIR 23:18 23:20 2:00 246 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 11 PGI 23:38 23:40 2:00 262 K.M.
FEROK 12 FK 23:53 23:55 2:00 278 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 13 CLT 00:25 00:30 5:00 287 K.M.
QUILANDI 14 QLD 00:53 00:55 2:00 312 K.M.
THALASSERY 15 TLY 01:33 01:35 2:00 356 K.M.
KANNUR 16 CAN 02:05 02:10 5:00 376 K.M.
KANNAPURAM 17 KPQ 02:23 02:25 2:00 391 K.M.
PAYYANUR 18 PAY 02:38 02:40 2:00 410 K.M.
KANHANGAD 19 KZE 03:18 03:20 2:00 439 K.M.
KASARAGOD 20 KGQ 03:43 03:45 2:00 462 K.M.
MANGALORE JN 21 MAJN 04:50 05:00 10:00 513 K.M.
PADUBIDRI 22 PDD 06:06 06:08 2:00 572 K.M.
UDUPI 23 UD 06:22 06:24 2:00 595 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 24 KUDA 06:56 06:58 2:00 639 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 25 BYNR 07:34 07:36 2:00 686 K.M.


Train Number 16336 (GANDHIDHAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENGANNUR 1 CNGR 17:13 17:15 2:00 0 K.M.
TIRUVALLA 2 TRVL 17:23 17:25 2:00 9 K.M.
KOTTAYAM 3 KTYM 18:20 18:25 5:00 35 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 4 ERN 19:55 20:00 5:00 97 K.M.
ALUVA 5 AWY 20:20 20:25 5:00 114 K.M.
THRISUR 6 TCR 21:20 21:25 5:00 169 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 7 SRR 22:15 22:25 10:00 201 K.M.
PATTAMBI 8 PTB 22:39 22:40 1:00 213 K.M.
KUTTIPPURAM 9 KTU 22:58 23:00 2:00 231 K.M.
TIRUR 10 TIR 23:18 23:20 2:00 246 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 11 PGI 23:38 23:40 2:00 262 K.M.
FEROK 12 FK 23:53 23:55 2:00 278 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 13 CLT 00:25 00:30 5:00 287 K.M.
QUILANDI 14 QLD 00:53 00:55 2:00 312 K.M.
THALASSERY 15 TLY 01:33 01:35 2:00 356 K.M.
KANNUR 16 CAN 02:05 02:10 5:00 377 K.M.
KANNAPURAM 17 KPQ 02:23 02:25 2:00 391 K.M.
PAYYANUR 18 PAY 02:38 02:40 2:00 410 K.M.
KASARAGOD 19 KGQ 03:43 03:45 2:00 462 K.M.
MANGALORE JN 20 MAJN 04:50 05:00 10:00 514 K.M.
SURATHKAL 21 SL 05:45 05:47 2:00 536 K.M.
UDUPI 22 UD 06:22 06:24 2:00 595 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 23 KUDA 06:56 06:58 2:00 639 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 24 BYNR 07:34 07:36 2:00 686 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"I went to the mountains of Ladakh last year with my friends circle on BIKES.People said we were mad to do so,but we loved the experience and lived it to the fullest.I must say we rode on some very difficult roads and had an adventurous tour.We visited certain landmarks like the:- 1.Magnetic Hill, that pulls your vehicle up the steep without any engine even switched on!! 2.We went to the school that used in the shooting of the "3 Idiots". 3.And we went to that famous lake also. 4.We met some amazing people on our journey. I would always love to replicate the feat again, with my pals!!!@@@"

Priya Singh from Faridabad