Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from CHENGANNUR to MOOKAMBIKA ROAD

Train Number 16312 (BIKANER EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENGANNUR 1 CNGR 17:13 17:15 2:00 0 K.M.
TIRUVALLA 2 TRVL 17:23 17:25 2:00 9 K.M.
KOTTAYAM 3 KTYM 18:20 18:25 5:00 35 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 4 ERN 19:55 20:00 5:00 97 K.M.
THRISUR 5 TCR 21:20 21:25 5:00 168 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 6 SRR 22:15 22:25 10:00 201 K.M.
TIRUR 7 TIR 23:18 23:20 2:00 246 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 8 CLT 00:25 00:30 5:00 287 K.M.
KANNUR 9 CAN 02:05 02:10 5:00 376 K.M.
KASARAGOD 10 KGQ 03:43 03:45 2:00 462 K.M.
MANGALORE JN 11 MAJN 04:50 05:00 10:00 513 K.M.
UDUPI 12 UD 06:22 06:24 2:00 594 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 13 BYNR 07:34 07:36 2:00 685 K.M.


Train Number 16334 (VERAVAL EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENGANNUR 1 CNGR 17:13 17:15 2:00 0 K.M.
TIRUVALLA 2 TRVL 17:23 17:25 2:00 9 K.M.
KOTTAYAM 3 KTYM 18:20 18:25 5:00 35 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 4 ERN 19:55 20:00 5:00 97 K.M.
ALUVA 5 AWY 20:20 20:25 5:00 114 K.M.
THRISUR 6 TCR 21:20 21:25 5:00 169 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 7 SRR 22:15 22:25 10:00 201 K.M.
PATTAMBI 8 PTB 22:39 22:40 1:00 213 K.M.
KUTTIPPURAM 9 KTU 22:58 23:00 2:00 231 K.M.
TIRUR 10 TIR 23:18 23:20 2:00 246 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 11 PGI 23:38 23:40 2:00 262 K.M.
FEROK 12 FK 23:53 23:55 2:00 278 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 13 CLT 00:25 00:30 5:00 287 K.M.
QUILANDI 14 QLD 00:53 00:55 2:00 312 K.M.
THALASSERY 15 TLY 01:33 01:35 2:00 356 K.M.
KANNUR 16 CAN 02:05 02:10 5:00 376 K.M.
KANNAPURAM 17 KPQ 02:23 02:25 2:00 391 K.M.
PAYYANUR 18 PAY 02:38 02:40 2:00 410 K.M.
KANHANGAD 19 KZE 03:18 03:20 2:00 439 K.M.
KASARAGOD 20 KGQ 03:43 03:45 2:00 462 K.M.
MANGALORE JN 21 MAJN 04:50 05:00 10:00 513 K.M.
PADUBIDRI 22 PDD 06:06 06:08 2:00 572 K.M.
UDUPI 23 UD 06:22 06:24 2:00 595 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 24 KUDA 06:56 06:58 2:00 639 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 25 BYNR 07:34 07:36 2:00 686 K.M.


Train Number 16336 (GANDHIDHAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENGANNUR 1 CNGR 17:13 17:15 2:00 0 K.M.
TIRUVALLA 2 TRVL 17:23 17:25 2:00 9 K.M.
KOTTAYAM 3 KTYM 18:20 18:25 5:00 35 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 4 ERN 19:55 20:00 5:00 97 K.M.
ALUVA 5 AWY 20:20 20:25 5:00 114 K.M.
THRISUR 6 TCR 21:20 21:25 5:00 169 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 7 SRR 22:15 22:25 10:00 201 K.M.
PATTAMBI 8 PTB 22:39 22:40 1:00 213 K.M.
KUTTIPPURAM 9 KTU 22:58 23:00 2:00 231 K.M.
TIRUR 10 TIR 23:18 23:20 2:00 246 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 11 PGI 23:38 23:40 2:00 262 K.M.
FEROK 12 FK 23:53 23:55 2:00 278 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 13 CLT 00:25 00:30 5:00 287 K.M.
QUILANDI 14 QLD 00:53 00:55 2:00 312 K.M.
THALASSERY 15 TLY 01:33 01:35 2:00 356 K.M.
KANNUR 16 CAN 02:05 02:10 5:00 377 K.M.
KANNAPURAM 17 KPQ 02:23 02:25 2:00 391 K.M.
PAYYANUR 18 PAY 02:38 02:40 2:00 410 K.M.
KASARAGOD 19 KGQ 03:43 03:45 2:00 462 K.M.
MANGALORE JN 20 MAJN 04:50 05:00 10:00 514 K.M.
SURATHKAL 21 SL 05:45 05:47 2:00 536 K.M.
UDUPI 22 UD 06:22 06:24 2:00 595 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 23 KUDA 06:56 06:58 2:00 639 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 24 BYNR 07:34 07:36 2:00 686 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I was on a trip to andamans with my family. We went to a deserted island which was formed of volcanic ash. It was all arid, rocky and dry. I spotted a very little plant, growing at the corner of one volcanic stone and i felt like this is how life adapted and originated on earth. I clicked a pic of that tiny plant and preserved it as my most precious discovery."

Sudipa Saha from Kolkata