Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from CHENGANNUR to MOOKAMBIKA ROAD

Train Number 16312 (BIKANER EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENGANNUR 1 CNGR 17:13 17:15 2:00 0 K.M.
TIRUVALLA 2 TRVL 17:23 17:25 2:00 9 K.M.
KOTTAYAM 3 KTYM 18:20 18:25 5:00 35 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 4 ERN 19:55 20:00 5:00 97 K.M.
THRISUR 5 TCR 21:20 21:25 5:00 168 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 6 SRR 22:15 22:25 10:00 201 K.M.
TIRUR 7 TIR 23:18 23:20 2:00 246 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 8 CLT 00:25 00:30 5:00 287 K.M.
KANNUR 9 CAN 02:05 02:10 5:00 376 K.M.
KASARAGOD 10 KGQ 03:43 03:45 2:00 462 K.M.
MANGALORE JN 11 MAJN 04:50 05:00 10:00 513 K.M.
UDUPI 12 UD 06:22 06:24 2:00 594 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 13 BYNR 07:34 07:36 2:00 685 K.M.


Train Number 16334 (VERAVAL EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENGANNUR 1 CNGR 17:13 17:15 2:00 0 K.M.
TIRUVALLA 2 TRVL 17:23 17:25 2:00 9 K.M.
KOTTAYAM 3 KTYM 18:20 18:25 5:00 35 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 4 ERN 19:55 20:00 5:00 97 K.M.
ALUVA 5 AWY 20:20 20:25 5:00 114 K.M.
THRISUR 6 TCR 21:20 21:25 5:00 169 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 7 SRR 22:15 22:25 10:00 201 K.M.
PATTAMBI 8 PTB 22:39 22:40 1:00 213 K.M.
KUTTIPPURAM 9 KTU 22:58 23:00 2:00 231 K.M.
TIRUR 10 TIR 23:18 23:20 2:00 246 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 11 PGI 23:38 23:40 2:00 262 K.M.
FEROK 12 FK 23:53 23:55 2:00 278 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 13 CLT 00:25 00:30 5:00 287 K.M.
QUILANDI 14 QLD 00:53 00:55 2:00 312 K.M.
THALASSERY 15 TLY 01:33 01:35 2:00 356 K.M.
KANNUR 16 CAN 02:05 02:10 5:00 376 K.M.
KANNAPURAM 17 KPQ 02:23 02:25 2:00 391 K.M.
PAYYANUR 18 PAY 02:38 02:40 2:00 410 K.M.
KANHANGAD 19 KZE 03:18 03:20 2:00 439 K.M.
KASARAGOD 20 KGQ 03:43 03:45 2:00 462 K.M.
MANGALORE JN 21 MAJN 04:50 05:00 10:00 513 K.M.
PADUBIDRI 22 PDD 06:06 06:08 2:00 572 K.M.
UDUPI 23 UD 06:22 06:24 2:00 595 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 24 KUDA 06:56 06:58 2:00 639 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 25 BYNR 07:34 07:36 2:00 686 K.M.


Train Number 16336 (GANDHIDHAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENGANNUR 1 CNGR 17:13 17:15 2:00 0 K.M.
TIRUVALLA 2 TRVL 17:23 17:25 2:00 9 K.M.
KOTTAYAM 3 KTYM 18:20 18:25 5:00 35 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 4 ERN 19:55 20:00 5:00 97 K.M.
ALUVA 5 AWY 20:20 20:25 5:00 114 K.M.
THRISUR 6 TCR 21:20 21:25 5:00 169 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 7 SRR 22:15 22:25 10:00 201 K.M.
PATTAMBI 8 PTB 22:39 22:40 1:00 213 K.M.
KUTTIPPURAM 9 KTU 22:58 23:00 2:00 231 K.M.
TIRUR 10 TIR 23:18 23:20 2:00 246 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 11 PGI 23:38 23:40 2:00 262 K.M.
FEROK 12 FK 23:53 23:55 2:00 278 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 13 CLT 00:25 00:30 5:00 287 K.M.
QUILANDI 14 QLD 00:53 00:55 2:00 312 K.M.
THALASSERY 15 TLY 01:33 01:35 2:00 356 K.M.
KANNUR 16 CAN 02:05 02:10 5:00 377 K.M.
KANNAPURAM 17 KPQ 02:23 02:25 2:00 391 K.M.
PAYYANUR 18 PAY 02:38 02:40 2:00 410 K.M.
KASARAGOD 19 KGQ 03:43 03:45 2:00 462 K.M.
MANGALORE JN 20 MAJN 04:50 05:00 10:00 514 K.M.
SURATHKAL 21 SL 05:45 05:47 2:00 536 K.M.
UDUPI 22 UD 06:22 06:24 2:00 595 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 23 KUDA 06:56 06:58 2:00 639 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 24 BYNR 07:34 07:36 2:00 686 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was during my very first experience of rock climbing. I was bit nervous at the start but my guide gave me enough confidence and I started for my journey.

I was moving very slowly and safely following the guide’s instructions but suddenly I missed one step and my leg slipped off the rock. I became so scared that I even missed the grip of the rope and was hanging with the supports tied to me.

I was screaming loudly and all my group mates also became worried.

But thank to God and my guide, he climbed very quickly and hold me tight. I was shaking badly but he supported me strongly and helped me to come down safely.

I am very much grateful to him for saving my life."

Mohit Jaiswal from Kolkata