Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from CHENNAI CENTRAL to COIMBATORE JN

Train Number 12508 (GHY ERS EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 04:15 04:40 25:00 0 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 2 AJJ 05:53 05:55 2:00 68 K.M.
KATPADI JN 3 KPD 06:50 06:55 5:00 129 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 4 JTJ 08:28 08:30 2:00 213 K.M.
SALEM JN 5 SA 09:50 09:55 5:00 333 K.M.
ERODE JN 6 ED 11:05 11:15 10:00 395 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 7 TUP 11:59 12:00 1:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 8 CBE 13:20 13:25 5:00 495 K.M.

Train Number 12511 (RAPTI SAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 23:20 23:45 25:00 0 K.M.
KATPADI JN 2 KPD 01:45 01:50 5:00 130 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 3 JTJ 03:15 03:20 5:00 213 K.M.
SALEM JN 4 SA 04:45 04:50 5:00 333 K.M.
ERODE JN 5 ED 06:05 06:15 10:00 396 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 6 TUP 06:53 06:55 2:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 7 CBE 07:55 08:00 5:00 497 K.M.



Train Number 12516 (GHY TVC EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 04:15 04:40 25:00 0 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 2 AJJ 05:53 05:55 2:00 68 K.M.
KATPADI JN 3 KPD 06:50 06:55 5:00 129 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 4 JTJ 08:28 08:30 2:00 213 K.M.
SALEM JN 5 SA 09:50 09:55 5:00 333 K.M.
ERODE JN 6 ED 11:05 11:15 10:00 395 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 7 TUP 11:59 12:00 1:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 8 CBE 13:20 13:25 5:00 496 K.M.

Train Number 12521 (RAPTI SAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 23:20 23:45 25:00 0 K.M.
KATPADI JN 2 KPD 01:45 01:50 5:00 129 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 3 JTJ 03:15 03:20 5:00 213 K.M.
SALEM JN 4 SA 04:45 04:50 5:00 333 K.M.
ERODE JN 5 ED 06:05 06:15 10:00 396 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 6 TUP 06:54 06:55 1:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 7 CBE 07:55 08:00 5:00 496 K.M.


Train Number 12671 (NILAGIRI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 21:00 0 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 2 AJJ 21:58 22:00 2:00 69 K.M.
KATPADI JN 3 KPD 22:48 22:50 2:00 130 K.M.
SALEM JN 4 SA 01:30 01:35 5:00 334 K.M.
ERODE JN 5 ED 02:30 02:35 5:00 396 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 6 TUP 03:19 03:20 1:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE NRTH 7 CBF 03:59 04:00 1:00 494 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 8 CBE 04:50 05:15 25:00 497 K.M.


Train Number 12673 (CHERAN EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 22:10 0 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 2 AJJ 23:08 23:10 2:00 69 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 3 JTJ 01:18 01:20 2:00 214 K.M.
SALEM JN 4 SA 02:45 02:50 5:00 334 K.M.
ERODE JN 5 ED 03:50 03:55 5:00 396 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 6 TUP 04:39 04:40 1:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE NRTH 7 CBF 05:29 05:30 1:00 494 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 8 CBE 06:10 Destination 497 K.M.


Train Number 12675 (KOVAI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 06:15 0 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 2 AJJ 07:13 07:15 2:00 69 K.M.
WALAJAH ROAD JN 3 WJR 07:44 07:45 1:00 105 K.M.
KATPADI JN 4 KPD 08:10 08:12 2:00 130 K.M.
AMBUR 5 AB 08:49 08:50 1:00 182 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 6 JTJ 09:18 09:20 2:00 214 K.M.
MORAPPUR 7 MAP 10:04 10:05 1:00 268 K.M.
SALEM JN 8 SA 10:55 11:00 5:00 334 K.M.
ERODE JN 9 ED 11:55 12:00 5:00 396 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 10 TUP 12:44 12:45 1:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 11 CBE 13:55 Destination 497 K.M.


Train Number 12679 (COIMBATORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 14:30 0 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 2 AJJ 15:28 15:30 2:00 69 K.M.
KATPADI JN 3 KPD 16:18 16:20 2:00 130 K.M.
AMBUR 4 AB 17:04 17:05 1:00 182 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 5 JTJ 17:33 17:35 2:00 214 K.M.
MORAPPUR 6 MAP 18:14 18:15 1:00 268 K.M.
BOMMIDI 7 BQI 18:34 18:35 1:00 290 K.M.
SALEM JN 8 SA 19:17 19:20 3:00 334 K.M.
ERODE JN 9 ED 20:20 20:25 5:00 396 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 10 TUP 21:05 21:07 2:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE NRTH 11 CBF 21:43 21:45 2:00 494 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 12 CBE 22:15 Destination 497 K.M.


Train Number 12681 (COIMBATORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 22:30 0 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 2 AJJ 23:28 23:30 2:00 69 K.M.
KATPADI JN 3 KPD 00:18 00:20 2:00 130 K.M.
SALEM JN 4 SA 03:10 03:15 5:00 334 K.M.
ERODE JN 5 ED 04:20 04:25 5:00 396 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 6 TUP 05:08 05:10 2:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 7 CBE 06:50 Destination 497 K.M.


Train Number 12695 (TRIVANDRUM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 15:25 0 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 2 AJJ 16:23 16:25 2:00 69 K.M.
KATPADI JN 3 KPD 17:18 17:20 2:00 130 K.M.
VANIYAMBADI 4 VN 18:08 18:10 2:00 198 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 5 JTJ 18:38 18:40 2:00 214 K.M.
SALEM JN 6 SA 20:05 20:10 5:00 334 K.M.
ERODE JN 7 ED 21:20 21:25 5:00 396 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 8 TUP 22:09 22:10 1:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 9 CBE 23:05 23:10 5:00 497 K.M.



Train Number 12970 (JP CBE SUP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 09:45 10:10 25:00 0 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 2 AJJ 11:13 11:15 2:00 69 K.M.
KATPADI JN 3 KPD 12:08 12:10 2:00 130 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 4 JTJ 13:18 13:20 2:00 213 K.M.
SALEM JN 5 SA 14:50 14:55 5:00 333 K.M.
ERODE JN 6 ED 15:50 16:00 10:00 396 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 7 TUP 16:43 16:45 2:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 8 CBE 18:00 Destination 497 K.M.

Train Number 13351 (DHN ALAPPUZHA E)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 03:00 03:25 25:00 0 K.M.
TIRUVALLUR 2 TRL 04:09 04:10 1:00 42 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 3 AJJ 04:35 04:40 5:00 69 K.M.
MUKUNDARAYAPURM 4 MCN 05:19 05:20 1:00 113 K.M.
KATPADI JN 5 KPD 05:50 05:55 5:00 130 K.M.
GUDIYATTAM 6 GYM 06:14 06:15 1:00 154 K.M.
VANIYAMBADI 7 VN 06:44 06:45 1:00 198 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 8 JTJ 07:18 07:20 2:00 213 K.M.
TIRUPATTUR JN 9 TPT 07:31 07:32 1:00 221 K.M.
SAMALPATTI 10 SLY 07:44 07:45 1:00 244 K.M.
BOMMIDI 11 BQI 08:24 08:25 1:00 290 K.M.
SALEM JN 12 SA 09:00 09:05 5:00 333 K.M.
ERODE JN 13 ED 10:15 10:25 10:00 396 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 14 TUP 11:09 11:10 1:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 15 CBE 12:05 12:10 5:00 497 K.M.



Train Number 16310 (PNBE ERS EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 03:55 04:15 20:00 0 K.M.
KATPADI JN 2 KPD 06:23 06:25 2:00 129 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 3 JTJ 07:35 07:40 5:00 213 K.M.
SALEM JN 4 SA 09:15 09:20 5:00 333 K.M.
ERODE JN 5 ED 10:35 10:45 10:00 396 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 6 TUP 11:29 11:30 1:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 7 CBE 12:35 12:40 5:00 496 K.M.


Train Number 16324 (SHM TVC EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 03:55 04:15 20:00 0 K.M.
KATPADI JN 2 KPD 06:23 06:25 2:00 129 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 3 JTJ 07:35 07:40 5:00 213 K.M.
SALEM JN 4 SA 09:15 09:20 5:00 333 K.M.
ERODE JN 5 ED 10:35 10:45 10:00 396 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 6 TUP 11:29 11:30 1:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 7 CBE 12:35 12:40 5:00 495 K.M.

Train Number 16325 (AHILYANAGARI EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 23:20 23:45 25:00 0 K.M.
KATPADI JN 2 KPD 01:45 01:50 5:00 129 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 3 JTJ 03:15 03:20 5:00 213 K.M.
SALEM JN 4 SA 04:45 04:50 5:00 333 K.M.
ERODE JN 5 ED 06:05 06:15 10:00 395 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 6 TUP 06:53 06:55 2:00 445 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 7 CBE 07:55 08:00 5:00 496 K.M.


Train Number 16327 (KRBA TVC EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 23:20 23:45 25:00 0 K.M.
KATPADI JN 2 KPD 01:45 01:50 5:00 129 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 3 JTJ 03:15 03:20 5:00 213 K.M.
SALEM JN 4 SA 04:45 04:50 5:00 333 K.M.
ERODE JN 5 ED 06:05 06:15 10:00 395 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 6 TUP 06:54 06:55 1:00 445 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 7 CBE 07:55 08:00 5:00 496 K.M.


Train Number 16627 (WEST COAST EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 11:30 0 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 2 AJJ 12:33 12:35 2:00 69 K.M.
WALAJAH ROAD JN 3 WJR 13:04 13:05 1:00 105 K.M.
KATPADI JN 4 KPD 13:33 13:35 2:00 130 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 5 JTJ 14:48 14:50 2:00 214 K.M.
TIRUPATTUR JN 6 TPT 15:03 15:05 2:00 221 K.M.
MORAPPUR 7 MAP 15:38 15:40 2:00 268 K.M.
BOMMIDI 8 BQI 15:58 16:00 2:00 290 K.M.
SALEM JN 9 SA 16:40 16:45 5:00 334 K.M.
SANKARIDURG 10 SGE 17:18 17:20 2:00 375 K.M.
ERODE JN 11 ED 18:00 18:10 10:00 396 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 12 TUP 18:51 18:52 1:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 13 CBE 19:55 20:00 5:00 497 K.M.


Train Number 18189 (TATA ALLP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 03:00 03:25 25:00 0 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 2 AJJ 04:35 04:40 5:00 69 K.M.
KATPADI JN 3 KPD 05:50 05:55 5:00 130 K.M.
VANIYAMBADI 4 VN 06:44 06:45 1:00 198 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 5 JTJ 07:18 07:20 2:00 213 K.M.
TIRUPATTUR JN 6 TPT 07:31 07:32 1:00 221 K.M.
BOMMIDI 7 BQI 08:24 08:25 1:00 290 K.M.
SALEM JN 8 SA 09:00 09:05 5:00 333 K.M.
ERODE JN 9 ED 10:15 10:25 10:00 396 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 10 TUP 11:09 11:10 1:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 11 CBE 12:05 12:10 5:00 496 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was during my very first experience of rock climbing. I was bit nervous at the start but my guide gave me enough confidence and I started for my journey.

I was moving very slowly and safely following the guide’s instructions but suddenly I missed one step and my leg slipped off the rock. I became so scared that I even missed the grip of the rope and was hanging with the supports tied to me.

I was screaming loudly and all my group mates also became worried.

But thank to God and my guide, he climbed very quickly and hold me tight. I was shaking badly but he supported me strongly and helped me to come down safely.

I am very much grateful to him for saving my life."

Mohit Jaiswal from Kolkata