Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from CHENNAI CENTRAL to COIMBATORE JN

Train Number 12508 (GHY ERS EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 04:15 04:40 25:00 0 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 2 AJJ 05:53 05:55 2:00 68 K.M.
KATPADI JN 3 KPD 06:50 06:55 5:00 129 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 4 JTJ 08:28 08:30 2:00 213 K.M.
SALEM JN 5 SA 09:50 09:55 5:00 333 K.M.
ERODE JN 6 ED 11:05 11:15 10:00 395 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 7 TUP 11:59 12:00 1:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 8 CBE 13:20 13:25 5:00 495 K.M.

Train Number 12511 (RAPTI SAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 23:20 23:45 25:00 0 K.M.
KATPADI JN 2 KPD 01:45 01:50 5:00 130 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 3 JTJ 03:15 03:20 5:00 213 K.M.
SALEM JN 4 SA 04:45 04:50 5:00 333 K.M.
ERODE JN 5 ED 06:05 06:15 10:00 396 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 6 TUP 06:53 06:55 2:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 7 CBE 07:55 08:00 5:00 497 K.M.



Train Number 12516 (GHY TVC EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 04:15 04:40 25:00 0 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 2 AJJ 05:53 05:55 2:00 68 K.M.
KATPADI JN 3 KPD 06:50 06:55 5:00 129 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 4 JTJ 08:28 08:30 2:00 213 K.M.
SALEM JN 5 SA 09:50 09:55 5:00 333 K.M.
ERODE JN 6 ED 11:05 11:15 10:00 395 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 7 TUP 11:59 12:00 1:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 8 CBE 13:20 13:25 5:00 496 K.M.

Train Number 12521 (RAPTI SAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 23:20 23:45 25:00 0 K.M.
KATPADI JN 2 KPD 01:45 01:50 5:00 129 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 3 JTJ 03:15 03:20 5:00 213 K.M.
SALEM JN 4 SA 04:45 04:50 5:00 333 K.M.
ERODE JN 5 ED 06:05 06:15 10:00 396 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 6 TUP 06:54 06:55 1:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 7 CBE 07:55 08:00 5:00 496 K.M.


Train Number 12671 (NILAGIRI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 21:00 0 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 2 AJJ 21:58 22:00 2:00 69 K.M.
KATPADI JN 3 KPD 22:48 22:50 2:00 130 K.M.
SALEM JN 4 SA 01:30 01:35 5:00 334 K.M.
ERODE JN 5 ED 02:30 02:35 5:00 396 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 6 TUP 03:19 03:20 1:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE NRTH 7 CBF 03:59 04:00 1:00 494 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 8 CBE 04:50 05:15 25:00 497 K.M.


Train Number 12673 (CHERAN EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 22:10 0 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 2 AJJ 23:08 23:10 2:00 69 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 3 JTJ 01:18 01:20 2:00 214 K.M.
SALEM JN 4 SA 02:45 02:50 5:00 334 K.M.
ERODE JN 5 ED 03:50 03:55 5:00 396 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 6 TUP 04:39 04:40 1:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE NRTH 7 CBF 05:29 05:30 1:00 494 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 8 CBE 06:10 Destination 497 K.M.


Train Number 12675 (KOVAI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 06:15 0 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 2 AJJ 07:13 07:15 2:00 69 K.M.
WALAJAH ROAD JN 3 WJR 07:44 07:45 1:00 105 K.M.
KATPADI JN 4 KPD 08:10 08:12 2:00 130 K.M.
AMBUR 5 AB 08:49 08:50 1:00 182 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 6 JTJ 09:18 09:20 2:00 214 K.M.
MORAPPUR 7 MAP 10:04 10:05 1:00 268 K.M.
SALEM JN 8 SA 10:55 11:00 5:00 334 K.M.
ERODE JN 9 ED 11:55 12:00 5:00 396 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 10 TUP 12:44 12:45 1:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 11 CBE 13:55 Destination 497 K.M.


Train Number 12679 (COIMBATORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 14:30 0 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 2 AJJ 15:28 15:30 2:00 69 K.M.
KATPADI JN 3 KPD 16:18 16:20 2:00 130 K.M.
AMBUR 4 AB 17:04 17:05 1:00 182 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 5 JTJ 17:33 17:35 2:00 214 K.M.
MORAPPUR 6 MAP 18:14 18:15 1:00 268 K.M.
BOMMIDI 7 BQI 18:34 18:35 1:00 290 K.M.
SALEM JN 8 SA 19:17 19:20 3:00 334 K.M.
ERODE JN 9 ED 20:20 20:25 5:00 396 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 10 TUP 21:05 21:07 2:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE NRTH 11 CBF 21:43 21:45 2:00 494 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 12 CBE 22:15 Destination 497 K.M.


Train Number 12681 (COIMBATORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 22:30 0 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 2 AJJ 23:28 23:30 2:00 69 K.M.
KATPADI JN 3 KPD 00:18 00:20 2:00 130 K.M.
SALEM JN 4 SA 03:10 03:15 5:00 334 K.M.
ERODE JN 5 ED 04:20 04:25 5:00 396 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 6 TUP 05:08 05:10 2:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 7 CBE 06:50 Destination 497 K.M.


Train Number 12695 (TRIVANDRUM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 15:25 0 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 2 AJJ 16:23 16:25 2:00 69 K.M.
KATPADI JN 3 KPD 17:18 17:20 2:00 130 K.M.
VANIYAMBADI 4 VN 18:08 18:10 2:00 198 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 5 JTJ 18:38 18:40 2:00 214 K.M.
SALEM JN 6 SA 20:05 20:10 5:00 334 K.M.
ERODE JN 7 ED 21:20 21:25 5:00 396 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 8 TUP 22:09 22:10 1:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 9 CBE 23:05 23:10 5:00 497 K.M.



Train Number 12970 (JP CBE SUP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 09:45 10:10 25:00 0 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 2 AJJ 11:13 11:15 2:00 69 K.M.
KATPADI JN 3 KPD 12:08 12:10 2:00 130 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 4 JTJ 13:18 13:20 2:00 213 K.M.
SALEM JN 5 SA 14:50 14:55 5:00 333 K.M.
ERODE JN 6 ED 15:50 16:00 10:00 396 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 7 TUP 16:43 16:45 2:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 8 CBE 18:00 Destination 497 K.M.

Train Number 13351 (DHN ALAPPUZHA E)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 03:00 03:25 25:00 0 K.M.
TIRUVALLUR 2 TRL 04:09 04:10 1:00 42 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 3 AJJ 04:35 04:40 5:00 69 K.M.
MUKUNDARAYAPURM 4 MCN 05:19 05:20 1:00 113 K.M.
KATPADI JN 5 KPD 05:50 05:55 5:00 130 K.M.
GUDIYATTAM 6 GYM 06:14 06:15 1:00 154 K.M.
VANIYAMBADI 7 VN 06:44 06:45 1:00 198 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 8 JTJ 07:18 07:20 2:00 213 K.M.
TIRUPATTUR JN 9 TPT 07:31 07:32 1:00 221 K.M.
SAMALPATTI 10 SLY 07:44 07:45 1:00 244 K.M.
BOMMIDI 11 BQI 08:24 08:25 1:00 290 K.M.
SALEM JN 12 SA 09:00 09:05 5:00 333 K.M.
ERODE JN 13 ED 10:15 10:25 10:00 396 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 14 TUP 11:09 11:10 1:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 15 CBE 12:05 12:10 5:00 497 K.M.



Train Number 16310 (PNBE ERS EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 03:55 04:15 20:00 0 K.M.
KATPADI JN 2 KPD 06:23 06:25 2:00 129 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 3 JTJ 07:35 07:40 5:00 213 K.M.
SALEM JN 4 SA 09:15 09:20 5:00 333 K.M.
ERODE JN 5 ED 10:35 10:45 10:00 396 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 6 TUP 11:29 11:30 1:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 7 CBE 12:35 12:40 5:00 496 K.M.


Train Number 16324 (SHM TVC EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 03:55 04:15 20:00 0 K.M.
KATPADI JN 2 KPD 06:23 06:25 2:00 129 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 3 JTJ 07:35 07:40 5:00 213 K.M.
SALEM JN 4 SA 09:15 09:20 5:00 333 K.M.
ERODE JN 5 ED 10:35 10:45 10:00 396 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 6 TUP 11:29 11:30 1:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 7 CBE 12:35 12:40 5:00 495 K.M.

Train Number 16325 (AHILYANAGARI EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 23:20 23:45 25:00 0 K.M.
KATPADI JN 2 KPD 01:45 01:50 5:00 129 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 3 JTJ 03:15 03:20 5:00 213 K.M.
SALEM JN 4 SA 04:45 04:50 5:00 333 K.M.
ERODE JN 5 ED 06:05 06:15 10:00 395 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 6 TUP 06:53 06:55 2:00 445 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 7 CBE 07:55 08:00 5:00 496 K.M.


Train Number 16327 (KRBA TVC EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 23:20 23:45 25:00 0 K.M.
KATPADI JN 2 KPD 01:45 01:50 5:00 129 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 3 JTJ 03:15 03:20 5:00 213 K.M.
SALEM JN 4 SA 04:45 04:50 5:00 333 K.M.
ERODE JN 5 ED 06:05 06:15 10:00 395 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 6 TUP 06:54 06:55 1:00 445 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 7 CBE 07:55 08:00 5:00 496 K.M.


Train Number 16627 (WEST COAST EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 11:30 0 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 2 AJJ 12:33 12:35 2:00 69 K.M.
WALAJAH ROAD JN 3 WJR 13:04 13:05 1:00 105 K.M.
KATPADI JN 4 KPD 13:33 13:35 2:00 130 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 5 JTJ 14:48 14:50 2:00 214 K.M.
TIRUPATTUR JN 6 TPT 15:03 15:05 2:00 221 K.M.
MORAPPUR 7 MAP 15:38 15:40 2:00 268 K.M.
BOMMIDI 8 BQI 15:58 16:00 2:00 290 K.M.
SALEM JN 9 SA 16:40 16:45 5:00 334 K.M.
SANKARIDURG 10 SGE 17:18 17:20 2:00 375 K.M.
ERODE JN 11 ED 18:00 18:10 10:00 396 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 12 TUP 18:51 18:52 1:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 13 CBE 19:55 20:00 5:00 497 K.M.


Train Number 18189 (TATA ALLP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 03:00 03:25 25:00 0 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 2 AJJ 04:35 04:40 5:00 69 K.M.
KATPADI JN 3 KPD 05:50 05:55 5:00 130 K.M.
VANIYAMBADI 4 VN 06:44 06:45 1:00 198 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 5 JTJ 07:18 07:20 2:00 213 K.M.
TIRUPATTUR JN 6 TPT 07:31 07:32 1:00 221 K.M.
BOMMIDI 7 BQI 08:24 08:25 1:00 290 K.M.
SALEM JN 8 SA 09:00 09:05 5:00 333 K.M.
ERODE JN 9 ED 10:15 10:25 10:00 396 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 10 TUP 11:09 11:10 1:00 446 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 11 CBE 12:05 12:10 5:00 496 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"I just came back from my trip with Wildex Adventures Rishikesh. Our guide Hans was awesome. He took us to off beaten paths and it just made the adventure memorable. It gave me a better understanding of the planet we live in and how to take care of it. Thanks and keep up the AWESOME treks you folks discover and share."

Akansha Shinde from Mumbai