Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from CHENNAI CENTRAL to PALASA
Train Number 12507 (GUWAHATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 09:30 09:55 25:00 0 K.M.
ONGOLE 2 OGL 14:20 14:21 1:00 292 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 16:45 17:00 15:00 430 K.M.
RAJAMUNDRY 4 RJY 19:10 19:12 2:00 580 K.M.
VISHAKAPATNAM 5 VSKP 23:05 23:25 20:00 780 K.M.
VIZIANAGRAM JN 6 VZM 00:20 00:22 2:00 841 K.M.
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 7 CHE 01:13 01:15 2:00 910 K.M.
PALASA 8 PSA 02:22 02:24 2:00 983 K.M.


Train Number 12509 (GUWAHATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 05:40 06:20 40:00 0 K.M.
ONGOLE 2 OGL 10:49 10:50 1:00 291 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 13:05 13:20 15:00 430 K.M.
RAJAMUNDRY 4 RJY 15:27 15:29 2:00 579 K.M.
VISHAKAPATNAM 5 VSKP 19:25 19:45 20:00 780 K.M.
VIZIANAGRAM JN 6 VZM 20:40 20:42 2:00 841 K.M.
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 7 CHE 21:35 21:37 2:00 910 K.M.
PALASA 8 PSA 22:45 22:47 2:00 983 K.M.


Train Number 12515 (GUWAHATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 05:40 06:20 40:00 0 K.M.
ONGOLE 2 OGL 10:49 10:50 1:00 292 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 13:05 13:20 15:00 430 K.M.
RAJAMUNDRY 4 RJY 15:27 15:29 2:00 580 K.M.
VISHAKAPATNAM 5 VSKP 19:25 19:45 20:00 781 K.M.
VIZIANAGRAM JN 6 VZM 20:40 20:42 2:00 841 K.M.
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 7 CHE 21:35 21:37 2:00 911 K.M.
PALASA 8 PSA 22:45 22:47 2:00 984 K.M.


Train Number 12829 (BHUBANESWAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 21:10 0 K.M.
SULLURUPETA 2 SPE 22:19 22:20 1:00 83 K.M.
GUDUR JN 3 GDR 23:30 23:35 5:00 138 K.M.
NELLORE 4 NLR 00:02 00:03 1:00 176 K.M.
ONGOLE 5 OGL 01:27 01:28 1:00 292 K.M.
CHIRALA 6 CLX 02:02 02:04 2:00 342 K.M.
TENALI JN 7 TEL 02:43 02:45 2:00 399 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 8 BZA 04:00 04:15 15:00 431 K.M.
ELURU 9 EE 05:01 05:02 1:00 490 K.M.
TADEPALLIGUDEM 10 TDD 05:34 05:35 1:00 538 K.M.
RAJAMUNDRY 11 RJY 06:30 06:32 2:00 580 K.M.
TUNI 12 TUNI 07:45 07:46 1:00 684 K.M.
ANAKAPALLE 13 AKP 08:42 08:43 1:00 747 K.M.
VISHAKAPATNAM 14 VSKP 10:25 10:45 20:00 781 K.M.
VIZIANAGRAM JN 15 VZM 11:43 11:45 2:00 842 K.M.
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 16 CHE 12:35 12:37 2:00 911 K.M.
PALASA 17 PSA 13:40 13:42 2:00 984 K.M.



Train Number 12840 (HOWRAH MAIL)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 23:40 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 01:50 01:52 2:00 138 K.M.
NELLORE 3 NLR 02:17 02:18 1:00 176 K.M.
ONGOLE 4 OGL 03:44 03:45 1:00 292 K.M.
CHIRALA 5 CLX 04:20 04:21 1:00 342 K.M.
BAPATLA 6 BPP 04:33 04:34 1:00 357 K.M.
TENALI JN 7 TEL 05:05 05:06 1:00 399 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 8 BZA 06:25 06:40 15:00 431 K.M.
ELURU 9 EE 07:26 07:27 1:00 490 K.M.
TADEPALLIGUDEM 10 TDD 07:59 08:00 1:00 538 K.M.
NIDADAVOLU JN 11 NDD 08:22 08:23 1:00 558 K.M.
RAJAMUNDRY 12 RJY 09:09 09:14 5:00 580 K.M.
SAMALKOT JN 13 SLO 09:52 09:53 1:00 630 K.M.
ANNAVARAM 14 ANV 10:19 10:20 1:00 667 K.M.
TUNI 15 TUNI 10:35 10:36 1:00 684 K.M.
ANAKAPALLE 16 AKP 11:21 11:22 1:00 747 K.M.
VISHAKAPATNAM 17 VSKP 13:00 13:20 20:00 781 K.M.
VIZIANAGRAM JN 18 VZM 14:15 14:20 5:00 842 K.M.
CHIPURUPALLE 19 CPP 14:47 14:48 1:00 872 K.M.
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 20 CHE 15:18 15:20 2:00 911 K.M.
NAUPADA JN 21 NWP 15:55 15:56 1:00 958 K.M.
PALASA 22 PSA 16:25 16:30 5:00 984 K.M.

Train Number 15227 (MUZAFFARPUR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 09:30 09:55 25:00 0 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 2 BZA 16:45 17:00 15:00 430 K.M.
RAJAMUNDRY 3 RJY 19:10 19:12 2:00 580 K.M.
VISHAKAPATNAM 4 VSKP 23:05 23:25 20:00 781 K.M.
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 VZM 00:20 00:22 2:00 841 K.M.
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 6 CHE 01:13 01:15 2:00 911 K.M.
PALASA 7 PSA 02:22 02:24 2:00 984 K.M.


Train Number 16309 (PATNA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 05:40 06:20 40:00 0 K.M.
ONGOLE 2 OGL 10:49 10:50 1:00 292 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 13:05 13:20 15:00 430 K.M.
RAJAMUNDRY 4 RJY 15:27 15:29 2:00 580 K.M.
VISHAKAPATNAM 5 VSKP 19:25 19:45 20:00 781 K.M.
VIZIANAGRAM JN 6 VZM 20:40 20:42 2:00 841 K.M.
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 7 CHE 21:35 21:37 2:00 911 K.M.
PALASA 8 PSA 22:45 22:47 2:00 984 K.M.


Train Number 16323 (SHALIMAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 09:30 09:55 25:00 0 K.M.
ONGOLE 2 OGL 14:20 14:21 1:00 291 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 16:45 17:00 15:00 430 K.M.
RAJAMUNDRY 4 RJY 19:10 19:12 2:00 579 K.M.
VISHAKAPATNAM 5 VSKP 23:05 23:25 20:00 780 K.M.
VIZIANAGRAM JN 6 VZM 00:20 00:22 2:00 841 K.M.
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 7 CHE 01:13 01:15 2:00 910 K.M.
PALASA 8 PSA 02:22 02:24 2:00 983 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"Some time ago i was in Shillong doing ParaGliding. The instructor prepared me well for the gliding purpose. During the time of Para gliding. I got on the top of a hill and from there i started my gliding to a distance of 10 kms. It was amazing and thrilling as i saw birds flying with me and they are competing with me .But it was amazing and awesome. Everthing looked so beautiful and chromatic."

Anamika from Das