Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from CHENNAI CENTRAL to PALASA
Train Number 12507 (GUWAHATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 09:30 09:55 25:00 0 K.M.
ONGOLE 2 OGL 14:20 14:21 1:00 292 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 16:45 17:00 15:00 430 K.M.
RAJAMUNDRY 4 RJY 19:10 19:12 2:00 580 K.M.
VISHAKAPATNAM 5 VSKP 23:05 23:25 20:00 780 K.M.
VIZIANAGRAM JN 6 VZM 00:20 00:22 2:00 841 K.M.
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 7 CHE 01:13 01:15 2:00 910 K.M.
PALASA 8 PSA 02:22 02:24 2:00 983 K.M.


Train Number 12509 (GUWAHATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 05:40 06:20 40:00 0 K.M.
ONGOLE 2 OGL 10:49 10:50 1:00 291 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 13:05 13:20 15:00 430 K.M.
RAJAMUNDRY 4 RJY 15:27 15:29 2:00 579 K.M.
VISHAKAPATNAM 5 VSKP 19:25 19:45 20:00 780 K.M.
VIZIANAGRAM JN 6 VZM 20:40 20:42 2:00 841 K.M.
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 7 CHE 21:35 21:37 2:00 910 K.M.
PALASA 8 PSA 22:45 22:47 2:00 983 K.M.


Train Number 12515 (GUWAHATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 05:40 06:20 40:00 0 K.M.
ONGOLE 2 OGL 10:49 10:50 1:00 292 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 13:05 13:20 15:00 430 K.M.
RAJAMUNDRY 4 RJY 15:27 15:29 2:00 580 K.M.
VISHAKAPATNAM 5 VSKP 19:25 19:45 20:00 781 K.M.
VIZIANAGRAM JN 6 VZM 20:40 20:42 2:00 841 K.M.
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 7 CHE 21:35 21:37 2:00 911 K.M.
PALASA 8 PSA 22:45 22:47 2:00 984 K.M.


Train Number 12829 (BHUBANESWAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 21:10 0 K.M.
SULLURUPETA 2 SPE 22:19 22:20 1:00 83 K.M.
GUDUR JN 3 GDR 23:30 23:35 5:00 138 K.M.
NELLORE 4 NLR 00:02 00:03 1:00 176 K.M.
ONGOLE 5 OGL 01:27 01:28 1:00 292 K.M.
CHIRALA 6 CLX 02:02 02:04 2:00 342 K.M.
TENALI JN 7 TEL 02:43 02:45 2:00 399 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 8 BZA 04:00 04:15 15:00 431 K.M.
ELURU 9 EE 05:01 05:02 1:00 490 K.M.
TADEPALLIGUDEM 10 TDD 05:34 05:35 1:00 538 K.M.
RAJAMUNDRY 11 RJY 06:30 06:32 2:00 580 K.M.
TUNI 12 TUNI 07:45 07:46 1:00 684 K.M.
ANAKAPALLE 13 AKP 08:42 08:43 1:00 747 K.M.
VISHAKAPATNAM 14 VSKP 10:25 10:45 20:00 781 K.M.
VIZIANAGRAM JN 15 VZM 11:43 11:45 2:00 842 K.M.
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 16 CHE 12:35 12:37 2:00 911 K.M.
PALASA 17 PSA 13:40 13:42 2:00 984 K.M.



Train Number 12840 (HOWRAH MAIL)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 23:40 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 01:50 01:52 2:00 138 K.M.
NELLORE 3 NLR 02:17 02:18 1:00 176 K.M.
ONGOLE 4 OGL 03:44 03:45 1:00 292 K.M.
CHIRALA 5 CLX 04:20 04:21 1:00 342 K.M.
BAPATLA 6 BPP 04:33 04:34 1:00 357 K.M.
TENALI JN 7 TEL 05:05 05:06 1:00 399 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 8 BZA 06:25 06:40 15:00 431 K.M.
ELURU 9 EE 07:26 07:27 1:00 490 K.M.
TADEPALLIGUDEM 10 TDD 07:59 08:00 1:00 538 K.M.
NIDADAVOLU JN 11 NDD 08:22 08:23 1:00 558 K.M.
RAJAMUNDRY 12 RJY 09:09 09:14 5:00 580 K.M.
SAMALKOT JN 13 SLO 09:52 09:53 1:00 630 K.M.
ANNAVARAM 14 ANV 10:19 10:20 1:00 667 K.M.
TUNI 15 TUNI 10:35 10:36 1:00 684 K.M.
ANAKAPALLE 16 AKP 11:21 11:22 1:00 747 K.M.
VISHAKAPATNAM 17 VSKP 13:00 13:20 20:00 781 K.M.
VIZIANAGRAM JN 18 VZM 14:15 14:20 5:00 842 K.M.
CHIPURUPALLE 19 CPP 14:47 14:48 1:00 872 K.M.
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 20 CHE 15:18 15:20 2:00 911 K.M.
NAUPADA JN 21 NWP 15:55 15:56 1:00 958 K.M.
PALASA 22 PSA 16:25 16:30 5:00 984 K.M.

Train Number 15227 (MUZAFFARPUR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 09:30 09:55 25:00 0 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 2 BZA 16:45 17:00 15:00 430 K.M.
RAJAMUNDRY 3 RJY 19:10 19:12 2:00 580 K.M.
VISHAKAPATNAM 4 VSKP 23:05 23:25 20:00 781 K.M.
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 VZM 00:20 00:22 2:00 841 K.M.
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 6 CHE 01:13 01:15 2:00 911 K.M.
PALASA 7 PSA 02:22 02:24 2:00 984 K.M.


Train Number 16309 (PATNA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 05:40 06:20 40:00 0 K.M.
ONGOLE 2 OGL 10:49 10:50 1:00 292 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 13:05 13:20 15:00 430 K.M.
RAJAMUNDRY 4 RJY 15:27 15:29 2:00 580 K.M.
VISHAKAPATNAM 5 VSKP 19:25 19:45 20:00 781 K.M.
VIZIANAGRAM JN 6 VZM 20:40 20:42 2:00 841 K.M.
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 7 CHE 21:35 21:37 2:00 911 K.M.
PALASA 8 PSA 22:45 22:47 2:00 984 K.M.


Train Number 16323 (SHALIMAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 09:30 09:55 25:00 0 K.M.
ONGOLE 2 OGL 14:20 14:21 1:00 291 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 16:45 17:00 15:00 430 K.M.
RAJAMUNDRY 4 RJY 19:10 19:12 2:00 579 K.M.
VISHAKAPATNAM 5 VSKP 23:05 23:25 20:00 780 K.M.
VIZIANAGRAM JN 6 VZM 00:20 00:22 2:00 841 K.M.
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 7 CHE 01:13 01:15 2:00 910 K.M.
PALASA 8 PSA 02:22 02:24 2:00 983 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai