Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from CHENNAI CENTRAL to VIJAYAWADA JN
Train Number 12295 (SANGHAMITRA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 15:05 15:40 35:00 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 18:03 18:05 2:00 137 K.M.
ONGOLE 3 OGL 19:53 19:54 1:00 291 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 4 BZA 22:25 22:35 10:00 430 K.M.


Train Number 12507 (GUWAHATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 09:30 09:55 25:00 0 K.M.
ONGOLE 2 OGL 14:20 14:21 1:00 292 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 16:45 17:00 15:00 430 K.M.


Train Number 12509 (GUWAHATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 05:40 06:20 40:00 0 K.M.
ONGOLE 2 OGL 10:49 10:50 1:00 291 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 13:05 13:20 15:00 430 K.M.



Train Number 12512 (RAPTISAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 23:05 23:25 20:00 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 01:35 01:37 2:00 137 K.M.
NELLORE 3 NLR 02:02 02:03 1:00 175 K.M.
ONGOLE 4 OGL 03:29 03:30 1:00 291 K.M.
CHIRALA 5 CLX 04:05 04:06 1:00 341 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 6 BZA 06:05 06:20 15:00 430 K.M.

Train Number 12515 (GUWAHATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 05:40 06:20 40:00 0 K.M.
ONGOLE 2 OGL 10:49 10:50 1:00 292 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 13:05 13:20 15:00 430 K.M.



Train Number 12522 (RAPTISAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 23:05 23:25 20:00 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 01:35 01:37 2:00 138 K.M.
NELLORE 3 NLR 02:02 02:03 1:00 176 K.M.
ONGOLE 4 OGL 03:29 03:30 1:00 292 K.M.
CHIRALA 5 CLX 04:05 04:06 1:00 341 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 6 BZA 06:05 06:20 15:00 430 K.M.


Train Number 12578 (BAGMATI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 15:50 16:15 25:00 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 18:43 18:45 2:00 137 K.M.
ONGOLE 3 OGL 20:33 20:34 1:00 291 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 4 BZA 22:55 23:05 10:00 430 K.M.

Train Number 12615 (GRAND TRUNK EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 19:15 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 21:30 21:32 2:00 138 K.M.
NELLORE 3 NLR 21:56 21:58 2:00 176 K.M.
ONGOLE 4 OGL 23:23 23:25 2:00 292 K.M.
CHIRALA 5 CLX 00:01 00:02 1:00 342 K.M.
BAPATLA 6 BPP 00:12 00:13 1:00 357 K.M.
TENALI JN 7 TEL 00:44 00:45 1:00 399 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 8 BZA 01:55 02:05 10:00 431 K.M.


Train Number 12621 (TAMIL NADU EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 22:00 0 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 2 BZA 04:10 04:20 10:00 431 K.M.



Train Number 12656 (NAVAJIVAN EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 09:35 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 11:50 12:00 10:00 138 K.M.
NELLORE 3 NLR 12:25 12:26 1:00 176 K.M.
KAVALI 4 KVZ 13:01 13:02 1:00 227 K.M.
ONGOLE 5 OGL 13:56 13:57 1:00 292 K.M.
CHIRALA 6 CLX 14:31 14:33 2:00 342 K.M.
TENALI JN 7 TEL 15:13 15:14 1:00 399 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 8 BZA 16:30 16:45 15:00 431 K.M.

Train Number 12669 (GANGAKAVERI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 17:35 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 19:50 19:55 5:00 138 K.M.
ONGOLE 3 OGL 21:47 21:48 1:00 292 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 4 BZA 00:10 00:20 10:00 431 K.M.


Train Number 12687 (DEHRADUN EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 09:45 0 K.M.
NAYADUPETA 2 NYP 11:14 11:15 1:00 110 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 16:40 17:00 20:00 431 K.M.



Train Number 12712 (PINAKINI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 14:05 0 K.M.
SULLURUPETA 2 SPE 15:14 15:15 1:00 83 K.M.
GUDUR JN 3 GDR 16:25 16:27 2:00 138 K.M.
NELLORE 4 NLR 16:52 16:53 1:00 176 K.M.
KAVALI 5 KVZ 17:28 17:29 1:00 227 K.M.
SINGARAYAKONDA 6 SKM 17:53 17:54 1:00 264 K.M.
ONGOLE 7 OGL 18:26 18:27 1:00 292 K.M.
CHIRALA 8 CLX 19:02 19:03 1:00 342 K.M.
BAPATLA 9 BPP 19:14 19:15 1:00 357 K.M.
NIDUBROLU 10 NDO 19:32 19:33 1:00 377 K.M.
TENALI JN 11 TEL 19:49 19:50 1:00 399 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 12 BZA 21:10 Destination 431 K.M.

Train Number 12753 (MAS NJP EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 11:00 0 K.M.
NELLORE 2 NLR 13:40 13:41 1:00 176 K.M.
ONGOLE 3 OGL 15:04 15:05 1:00 292 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 4 BZA 17:40 17:55 15:00 431 K.M.


Train Number 12755 (HALDIA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 14:35 0 K.M.
ONGOLE 2 OGL 18:59 19:00 1:00 292 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 21:35 21:55 20:00 431 K.M.


Train Number 12759 (CHARMINAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 18:10 0 K.M.
SULLURUPETA 2 SPE 19:19 19:20 1:00 83 K.M.
NAYADUPETA 3 NYP 19:44 19:45 1:00 110 K.M.
GUDUR JN 4 GDR 20:40 20:45 5:00 138 K.M.
NELLORE 5 NLR 21:10 21:11 1:00 176 K.M.
KAVALI 6 KVZ 21:48 21:49 1:00 227 K.M.
ONGOLE 7 OGL 22:42 22:43 1:00 292 K.M.
CHIRALA 8 CLX 23:18 23:19 1:00 342 K.M.
TENALI JN 9 TEL 00:14 00:15 1:00 399 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 BZA 01:10 01:20 10:00 431 K.M.


Train Number 12829 (BHUBANESWAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 21:10 0 K.M.
SULLURUPETA 2 SPE 22:19 22:20 1:00 83 K.M.
GUDUR JN 3 GDR 23:30 23:35 5:00 138 K.M.
NELLORE 4 NLR 00:02 00:03 1:00 176 K.M.
ONGOLE 5 OGL 01:27 01:28 1:00 292 K.M.
CHIRALA 6 CLX 02:02 02:04 2:00 342 K.M.
TENALI JN 7 TEL 02:43 02:45 2:00 399 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 8 BZA 04:00 04:15 15:00 431 K.M.



Train Number 12840 (HOWRAH MAIL)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 23:40 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 01:50 01:52 2:00 138 K.M.
NELLORE 3 NLR 02:17 02:18 1:00 176 K.M.
ONGOLE 4 OGL 03:44 03:45 1:00 292 K.M.
CHIRALA 5 CLX 04:20 04:21 1:00 342 K.M.
BAPATLA 6 BPP 04:33 04:34 1:00 357 K.M.
TENALI JN 7 TEL 05:05 05:06 1:00 399 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 8 BZA 06:25 06:40 15:00 431 K.M.


Train Number 12842 (COROMANDEL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 08:45 0 K.M.
ONGOLE 2 OGL 12:54 12:55 1:00 292 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 15:10 15:25 15:00 431 K.M.


Train Number 12852 (BILASPUR EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 21:10 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 23:30 23:35 5:00 138 K.M.
NELLORE 3 NLR 00:02 00:03 1:00 176 K.M.
ONGOLE 4 OGL 01:27 01:28 1:00 292 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 BZA 03:55 04:05 10:00 431 K.M.

Train Number 12967 (JAIPUR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 17:35 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 19:50 19:55 5:00 138 K.M.
NELLORE 3 NLR 20:20 20:21 1:00 176 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 4 BZA 00:10 00:20 10:00 431 K.M.


Train Number 12969 (CBE JAIPUR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 17:10 17:35 25:00 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 19:50 19:55 5:00 137 K.M.
NELLORE 3 NLR 20:20 20:21 1:00 175 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 4 BZA 00:10 00:20 10:00 430 K.M.



Train Number 13352 (DHANBAD EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 22:15 23:00 45:00 0 K.M.
SULLURUPETA 2 SPE 00:09 00:10 1:00 83 K.M.
NAYADUPETA 3 NYP 00:34 00:35 1:00 110 K.M.
GUDUR JN 4 GDR 02:15 02:17 2:00 137 K.M.
NELLORE 5 NLR 02:42 02:43 1:00 176 K.M.
BITRAGUNTA 6 BTTR 03:09 03:10 1:00 210 K.M.
KAVALI 7 KVZ 03:27 03:28 1:00 226 K.M.
SINGARAYAKONDA 8 SKM 03:53 03:54 1:00 264 K.M.
ONGOLE 9 OGL 04:26 04:27 1:00 292 K.M.
CHINNA GANJAM 10 CJM 04:50 04:51 1:00 321 K.M.
CHIRALA 11 CLX 05:06 05:07 1:00 341 K.M.
BAPATLA 12 BPP 05:19 05:20 1:00 356 K.M.
NIDUBROLU 13 NDO 05:38 05:39 1:00 377 K.M.
TENALI JN 14 TEL 05:55 05:56 1:00 399 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 BZA 07:10 07:30 20:00 430 K.M.

Train Number 15227 (MUZAFFARPUR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 09:30 09:55 25:00 0 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 2 BZA 16:45 17:00 15:00 430 K.M.


Train Number 16031 (ANDAMAN EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 05:15 0 K.M.
SULLURUPETA 2 SPE 06:29 06:30 1:00 83 K.M.
NAYADUPETA 3 NYP 06:54 06:55 1:00 110 K.M.
GUDUR JN 4 GDR 08:15 08:17 2:00 138 K.M.
NELLORE 5 NLR 08:42 08:43 1:00 176 K.M.
BITRAGUNTA 6 BTTR 09:09 09:10 1:00 210 K.M.
KAVALI 7 KVZ 09:27 09:28 1:00 227 K.M.
SINGARAYAKONDA 8 SKM 09:53 09:54 1:00 264 K.M.
ONGOLE 9 OGL 10:25 10:26 1:00 292 K.M.
CHIRALA 10 CLX 11:00 11:01 1:00 342 K.M.
BAPATLA 11 BPP 11:13 11:14 1:00 357 K.M.
NIDUBROLU 12 NDO 11:37 11:38 1:00 377 K.M.
TENALI JN 13 TEL 12:34 12:35 1:00 399 K.M.
NEW GUNTUR 14 NGNT 13:01 13:02 1:00 424 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 BZA 14:30 14:50 20:00 454 K.M.


Train Number 16093 (LUCKNOW EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 05:15 0 K.M.
SULLURUPETA 2 SPE 06:29 06:30 1:00 83 K.M.
NAYADUPETA 3 NYP 06:54 06:55 1:00 110 K.M.
GUDUR JN 4 GDR 08:15 08:17 2:00 138 K.M.
NELLORE 5 NLR 08:42 08:43 1:00 176 K.M.
BITRAGUNTA 6 BTTR 09:09 09:10 1:00 210 K.M.
KAVALI 7 KVZ 09:27 09:28 1:00 227 K.M.
SINGARAYAKONDA 8 SKM 09:52 09:54 2:00 264 K.M.
ONGOLE 9 OGL 10:24 10:26 2:00 292 K.M.
CHIRALA 10 CLX 11:00 11:01 1:00 342 K.M.
BAPATLA 11 BPP 11:13 11:14 1:00 357 K.M.
NIDUBROLU 12 NDO 11:36 11:38 2:00 377 K.M.
TENALI JN 13 TEL 12:34 12:35 1:00 399 K.M.
NEW GUNTUR 14 NGNT 13:01 13:02 1:00 424 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 BZA 14:30 14:50 20:00 454 K.M.


Train Number 16309 (PATNA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 05:40 06:20 40:00 0 K.M.
ONGOLE 2 OGL 10:49 10:50 1:00 292 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 13:05 13:20 15:00 430 K.M.


Train Number 16323 (SHALIMAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 09:30 09:55 25:00 0 K.M.
ONGOLE 2 OGL 14:20 14:21 1:00 291 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 16:45 17:00 15:00 430 K.M.



Train Number 16326 (AHILYANAGARI EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 23:05 23:25 20:00 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 01:35 01:37 2:00 137 K.M.
NELLORE 3 NLR 02:02 02:03 1:00 175 K.M.
ONGOLE 4 OGL 03:29 03:30 1:00 291 K.M.
CHIRALA 5 CLX 04:05 04:06 1:00 341 K.M.
TENALI JN 6 TEL 04:54 04:55 1:00 398 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 7 BZA 06:05 06:20 15:00 430 K.M.


Train Number 16328 (KORBA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 23:05 23:25 20:00 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 01:35 01:37 2:00 138 K.M.
NELLORE 3 NLR 02:02 02:03 1:00 176 K.M.
ONGOLE 4 OGL 03:29 03:30 1:00 292 K.M.
CHIRALA 5 CLX 04:05 04:06 1:00 341 K.M.
TENALI JN 6 TEL 04:53 04:55 2:00 399 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 7 BZA 06:05 06:20 15:00 430 K.M.






Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I was on a trip to andamans with my family. We went to a deserted island which was formed of volcanic ash. It was all arid, rocky and dry. I spotted a very little plant, growing at the corner of one volcanic stone and i felt like this is how life adapted and originated on earth. I clicked a pic of that tiny plant and preserved it as my most precious discovery."

Sudipa Saha from Kolkata