Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from CHENNAI CENTRAL to VIJAYAWADA JN
Train Number 12295 (SANGHAMITRA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 15:05 15:40 35:00 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 18:03 18:05 2:00 137 K.M.
ONGOLE 3 OGL 19:53 19:54 1:00 291 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 4 BZA 22:25 22:35 10:00 430 K.M.


Train Number 12507 (GUWAHATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 09:30 09:55 25:00 0 K.M.
ONGOLE 2 OGL 14:20 14:21 1:00 292 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 16:45 17:00 15:00 430 K.M.


Train Number 12509 (GUWAHATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 05:40 06:20 40:00 0 K.M.
ONGOLE 2 OGL 10:49 10:50 1:00 291 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 13:05 13:20 15:00 430 K.M.



Train Number 12512 (RAPTISAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 23:05 23:25 20:00 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 01:35 01:37 2:00 137 K.M.
NELLORE 3 NLR 02:02 02:03 1:00 175 K.M.
ONGOLE 4 OGL 03:29 03:30 1:00 291 K.M.
CHIRALA 5 CLX 04:05 04:06 1:00 341 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 6 BZA 06:05 06:20 15:00 430 K.M.

Train Number 12515 (GUWAHATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 05:40 06:20 40:00 0 K.M.
ONGOLE 2 OGL 10:49 10:50 1:00 292 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 13:05 13:20 15:00 430 K.M.



Train Number 12522 (RAPTISAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 23:05 23:25 20:00 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 01:35 01:37 2:00 138 K.M.
NELLORE 3 NLR 02:02 02:03 1:00 176 K.M.
ONGOLE 4 OGL 03:29 03:30 1:00 292 K.M.
CHIRALA 5 CLX 04:05 04:06 1:00 341 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 6 BZA 06:05 06:20 15:00 430 K.M.


Train Number 12578 (BAGMATI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 15:50 16:15 25:00 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 18:43 18:45 2:00 137 K.M.
ONGOLE 3 OGL 20:33 20:34 1:00 291 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 4 BZA 22:55 23:05 10:00 430 K.M.

Train Number 12615 (GRAND TRUNK EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 19:15 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 21:30 21:32 2:00 138 K.M.
NELLORE 3 NLR 21:56 21:58 2:00 176 K.M.
ONGOLE 4 OGL 23:23 23:25 2:00 292 K.M.
CHIRALA 5 CLX 00:01 00:02 1:00 342 K.M.
BAPATLA 6 BPP 00:12 00:13 1:00 357 K.M.
TENALI JN 7 TEL 00:44 00:45 1:00 399 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 8 BZA 01:55 02:05 10:00 431 K.M.


Train Number 12621 (TAMIL NADU EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 22:00 0 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 2 BZA 04:10 04:20 10:00 431 K.M.



Train Number 12656 (NAVAJIVAN EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 09:35 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 11:50 12:00 10:00 138 K.M.
NELLORE 3 NLR 12:25 12:26 1:00 176 K.M.
KAVALI 4 KVZ 13:01 13:02 1:00 227 K.M.
ONGOLE 5 OGL 13:56 13:57 1:00 292 K.M.
CHIRALA 6 CLX 14:31 14:33 2:00 342 K.M.
TENALI JN 7 TEL 15:13 15:14 1:00 399 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 8 BZA 16:30 16:45 15:00 431 K.M.

Train Number 12669 (GANGAKAVERI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 17:35 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 19:50 19:55 5:00 138 K.M.
ONGOLE 3 OGL 21:47 21:48 1:00 292 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 4 BZA 00:10 00:20 10:00 431 K.M.


Train Number 12687 (DEHRADUN EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 09:45 0 K.M.
NAYADUPETA 2 NYP 11:14 11:15 1:00 110 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 16:40 17:00 20:00 431 K.M.



Train Number 12712 (PINAKINI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 14:05 0 K.M.
SULLURUPETA 2 SPE 15:14 15:15 1:00 83 K.M.
GUDUR JN 3 GDR 16:25 16:27 2:00 138 K.M.
NELLORE 4 NLR 16:52 16:53 1:00 176 K.M.
KAVALI 5 KVZ 17:28 17:29 1:00 227 K.M.
SINGARAYAKONDA 6 SKM 17:53 17:54 1:00 264 K.M.
ONGOLE 7 OGL 18:26 18:27 1:00 292 K.M.
CHIRALA 8 CLX 19:02 19:03 1:00 342 K.M.
BAPATLA 9 BPP 19:14 19:15 1:00 357 K.M.
NIDUBROLU 10 NDO 19:32 19:33 1:00 377 K.M.
TENALI JN 11 TEL 19:49 19:50 1:00 399 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 12 BZA 21:10 Destination 431 K.M.

Train Number 12753 (MAS NJP EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 11:00 0 K.M.
NELLORE 2 NLR 13:40 13:41 1:00 176 K.M.
ONGOLE 3 OGL 15:04 15:05 1:00 292 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 4 BZA 17:40 17:55 15:00 431 K.M.


Train Number 12755 (HALDIA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 14:35 0 K.M.
ONGOLE 2 OGL 18:59 19:00 1:00 292 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 21:35 21:55 20:00 431 K.M.


Train Number 12759 (CHARMINAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 18:10 0 K.M.
SULLURUPETA 2 SPE 19:19 19:20 1:00 83 K.M.
NAYADUPETA 3 NYP 19:44 19:45 1:00 110 K.M.
GUDUR JN 4 GDR 20:40 20:45 5:00 138 K.M.
NELLORE 5 NLR 21:10 21:11 1:00 176 K.M.
KAVALI 6 KVZ 21:48 21:49 1:00 227 K.M.
ONGOLE 7 OGL 22:42 22:43 1:00 292 K.M.
CHIRALA 8 CLX 23:18 23:19 1:00 342 K.M.
TENALI JN 9 TEL 00:14 00:15 1:00 399 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 BZA 01:10 01:20 10:00 431 K.M.


Train Number 12829 (BHUBANESWAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 21:10 0 K.M.
SULLURUPETA 2 SPE 22:19 22:20 1:00 83 K.M.
GUDUR JN 3 GDR 23:30 23:35 5:00 138 K.M.
NELLORE 4 NLR 00:02 00:03 1:00 176 K.M.
ONGOLE 5 OGL 01:27 01:28 1:00 292 K.M.
CHIRALA 6 CLX 02:02 02:04 2:00 342 K.M.
TENALI JN 7 TEL 02:43 02:45 2:00 399 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 8 BZA 04:00 04:15 15:00 431 K.M.



Train Number 12840 (HOWRAH MAIL)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 23:40 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 01:50 01:52 2:00 138 K.M.
NELLORE 3 NLR 02:17 02:18 1:00 176 K.M.
ONGOLE 4 OGL 03:44 03:45 1:00 292 K.M.
CHIRALA 5 CLX 04:20 04:21 1:00 342 K.M.
BAPATLA 6 BPP 04:33 04:34 1:00 357 K.M.
TENALI JN 7 TEL 05:05 05:06 1:00 399 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 8 BZA 06:25 06:40 15:00 431 K.M.


Train Number 12842 (COROMANDEL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 08:45 0 K.M.
ONGOLE 2 OGL 12:54 12:55 1:00 292 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 15:10 15:25 15:00 431 K.M.


Train Number 12852 (BILASPUR EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 21:10 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 23:30 23:35 5:00 138 K.M.
NELLORE 3 NLR 00:02 00:03 1:00 176 K.M.
ONGOLE 4 OGL 01:27 01:28 1:00 292 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 BZA 03:55 04:05 10:00 431 K.M.

Train Number 12967 (JAIPUR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 17:35 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 19:50 19:55 5:00 138 K.M.
NELLORE 3 NLR 20:20 20:21 1:00 176 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 4 BZA 00:10 00:20 10:00 431 K.M.


Train Number 12969 (CBE JAIPUR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 17:10 17:35 25:00 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 19:50 19:55 5:00 137 K.M.
NELLORE 3 NLR 20:20 20:21 1:00 175 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 4 BZA 00:10 00:20 10:00 430 K.M.



Train Number 13352 (DHANBAD EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 22:15 23:00 45:00 0 K.M.
SULLURUPETA 2 SPE 00:09 00:10 1:00 83 K.M.
NAYADUPETA 3 NYP 00:34 00:35 1:00 110 K.M.
GUDUR JN 4 GDR 02:15 02:17 2:00 137 K.M.
NELLORE 5 NLR 02:42 02:43 1:00 176 K.M.
BITRAGUNTA 6 BTTR 03:09 03:10 1:00 210 K.M.
KAVALI 7 KVZ 03:27 03:28 1:00 226 K.M.
SINGARAYAKONDA 8 SKM 03:53 03:54 1:00 264 K.M.
ONGOLE 9 OGL 04:26 04:27 1:00 292 K.M.
CHINNA GANJAM 10 CJM 04:50 04:51 1:00 321 K.M.
CHIRALA 11 CLX 05:06 05:07 1:00 341 K.M.
BAPATLA 12 BPP 05:19 05:20 1:00 356 K.M.
NIDUBROLU 13 NDO 05:38 05:39 1:00 377 K.M.
TENALI JN 14 TEL 05:55 05:56 1:00 399 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 BZA 07:10 07:30 20:00 430 K.M.

Train Number 15227 (MUZAFFARPUR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 09:30 09:55 25:00 0 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 2 BZA 16:45 17:00 15:00 430 K.M.


Train Number 16031 (ANDAMAN EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 05:15 0 K.M.
SULLURUPETA 2 SPE 06:29 06:30 1:00 83 K.M.
NAYADUPETA 3 NYP 06:54 06:55 1:00 110 K.M.
GUDUR JN 4 GDR 08:15 08:17 2:00 138 K.M.
NELLORE 5 NLR 08:42 08:43 1:00 176 K.M.
BITRAGUNTA 6 BTTR 09:09 09:10 1:00 210 K.M.
KAVALI 7 KVZ 09:27 09:28 1:00 227 K.M.
SINGARAYAKONDA 8 SKM 09:53 09:54 1:00 264 K.M.
ONGOLE 9 OGL 10:25 10:26 1:00 292 K.M.
CHIRALA 10 CLX 11:00 11:01 1:00 342 K.M.
BAPATLA 11 BPP 11:13 11:14 1:00 357 K.M.
NIDUBROLU 12 NDO 11:37 11:38 1:00 377 K.M.
TENALI JN 13 TEL 12:34 12:35 1:00 399 K.M.
NEW GUNTUR 14 NGNT 13:01 13:02 1:00 424 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 BZA 14:30 14:50 20:00 454 K.M.


Train Number 16093 (LUCKNOW EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS Source 05:15 0 K.M.
SULLURUPETA 2 SPE 06:29 06:30 1:00 83 K.M.
NAYADUPETA 3 NYP 06:54 06:55 1:00 110 K.M.
GUDUR JN 4 GDR 08:15 08:17 2:00 138 K.M.
NELLORE 5 NLR 08:42 08:43 1:00 176 K.M.
BITRAGUNTA 6 BTTR 09:09 09:10 1:00 210 K.M.
KAVALI 7 KVZ 09:27 09:28 1:00 227 K.M.
SINGARAYAKONDA 8 SKM 09:52 09:54 2:00 264 K.M.
ONGOLE 9 OGL 10:24 10:26 2:00 292 K.M.
CHIRALA 10 CLX 11:00 11:01 1:00 342 K.M.
BAPATLA 11 BPP 11:13 11:14 1:00 357 K.M.
NIDUBROLU 12 NDO 11:36 11:38 2:00 377 K.M.
TENALI JN 13 TEL 12:34 12:35 1:00 399 K.M.
NEW GUNTUR 14 NGNT 13:01 13:02 1:00 424 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 BZA 14:30 14:50 20:00 454 K.M.


Train Number 16309 (PATNA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 05:40 06:20 40:00 0 K.M.
ONGOLE 2 OGL 10:49 10:50 1:00 292 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 13:05 13:20 15:00 430 K.M.


Train Number 16323 (SHALIMAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 09:30 09:55 25:00 0 K.M.
ONGOLE 2 OGL 14:20 14:21 1:00 291 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 16:45 17:00 15:00 430 K.M.



Train Number 16326 (AHILYANAGARI EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 23:05 23:25 20:00 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 01:35 01:37 2:00 137 K.M.
NELLORE 3 NLR 02:02 02:03 1:00 175 K.M.
ONGOLE 4 OGL 03:29 03:30 1:00 291 K.M.
CHIRALA 5 CLX 04:05 04:06 1:00 341 K.M.
TENALI JN 6 TEL 04:54 04:55 1:00 398 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 7 BZA 06:05 06:20 15:00 430 K.M.


Train Number 16328 (KORBA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 MAS 23:05 23:25 20:00 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 01:35 01:37 2:00 138 K.M.
NELLORE 3 NLR 02:02 02:03 1:00 176 K.M.
ONGOLE 4 OGL 03:29 03:30 1:00 292 K.M.
CHIRALA 5 CLX 04:05 04:06 1:00 341 K.M.
TENALI JN 6 TEL 04:53 04:55 2:00 399 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 7 BZA 06:05 06:20 15:00 430 K.M.






Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My story is about my honeymoon trip. I went to Mauritius for honeymoon.

It was the last day of the trip when we went to a beach there and all the activities involved water like different sort of water sports, underwater diving, para gliding etc.

Prior to this, I had a fear of water and height and so none of these were of my interest. But my husband likes all this lot and he was very excited. When I discovered about my fear, he very nicely explained me that nothing will happen and gave me confidence saying that he is there with me always. Trusting his words, I accompanied him in all the activities and I really enjoyed doing all that.

Now whenever we go out for any holiday, I push him for going for water sports and other such events. Thanks to my love for helping me get rid of fears "

Neha Jindal from Bangalore