Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from CHENNAI EGMORE to DEVAKOTTAI ROAD

Train Number 14260 (BSB RMM EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI EGMORE 1 MS 10:35 10:50 15:00 0 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 2 CGL 11:43 11:45 2:00 55 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 3 VM 13:30 13:35 5:00 158 K.M.
CUDDALORE PORT 4 CUPJ 14:23 14:25 2:00 205 K.M.
CHIDAMBARAM 5 CDM 15:13 15:15 2:00 243 K.M.
SIRKAZHI 6 SY 15:30 15:32 2:00 260 K.M.
MAYILADUTURAI J 7 MV 15:43 15:45 2:00 280 K.M.
KUMBAKONAM 8 KMU 16:13 16:15 2:00 311 K.M.
THANJAVUR 9 TJ 16:43 16:45 2:00 351 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 10 TPJ 18:00 18:05 5:00 400 K.M.
PUDUKKOTTAI 11 PDKT 19:23 19:25 2:00 453 K.M.
KARAIKKUDI JN 12 KKDI 20:15 20:20 5:00 490 K.M.
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD 13 DKO 20:26 20:28 2:00 495 K.M.

Train Number 16701 (RAMESWARAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI EGMORE 1 MS Source 21:40 0 K.M.
TAMBARAM 2 TBM 22:04 22:05 1:00 25 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 3 CGL 22:33 22:35 2:00 56 K.M.
MELMARUVATTUR 4 MLMR 23:04 23:05 1:00 92 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 5 VM 00:02 00:10 8:00 159 K.M.
CHIDAMBARAM 6 CDM 01:37 01:38 1:00 244 K.M.
SIRKAZHI 7 SY 01:54 01:55 1:00 261 K.M.
MAYILADUTURAI J 8 MV 02:33 02:35 2:00 281 K.M.
KUMBAKONAM 9 KMU 03:04 03:05 1:00 312 K.M.
THANJAVUR 10 TJ 03:38 03:40 2:00 351 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 11 TPJ 05:20 05:30 10:00 401 K.M.
PUDUKKOTTAI 12 PDKT 06:24 06:25 1:00 454 K.M.
CHETTINAD 13 CTND 06:54 06:55 1:00 479 K.M.
KARAIKKUDI JN 14 KKDI 07:10 07:15 5:00 490 K.M.
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD 15 DKO 07:22 07:23 1:00 495 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I went to a trip with my friends to Manali. We were travelling by car taxi. Since it was snowing, all the roads were slippery and our driver was driving very slowly.

As we started on the way to Rohtang, the route becomes more narrow and slippery. At a point, we met huge traffic block and on enquiring we got to know that there has been a major accident of a bus and a car.

We all stepped down and went to the accident place. The family riding in the car was badly injured and people were standing there waiting for the police to come. We felt so bad looking at the useless crowd and went forward. We helped the injured t get up and offered them water. Since the road was all blocked, we made a team of 2-2 and lifted the injured and brought them out of the crowd. We stopped few cars at the end of the traffic jam and took the injured to hospital.

This was the real adventure I ever realized in my life."

Rahul Garg from Delhi