Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from CHENNAI EGMORE to DEVAKOTTAI ROAD

Train Number 14260 (BSB RMM EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI EGMORE 1 MS 10:35 10:50 15:00 0 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 2 CGL 11:43 11:45 2:00 55 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 3 VM 13:30 13:35 5:00 158 K.M.
CUDDALORE PORT 4 CUPJ 14:23 14:25 2:00 205 K.M.
CHIDAMBARAM 5 CDM 15:13 15:15 2:00 243 K.M.
SIRKAZHI 6 SY 15:30 15:32 2:00 260 K.M.
MAYILADUTURAI J 7 MV 15:43 15:45 2:00 280 K.M.
KUMBAKONAM 8 KMU 16:13 16:15 2:00 311 K.M.
THANJAVUR 9 TJ 16:43 16:45 2:00 351 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 10 TPJ 18:00 18:05 5:00 400 K.M.
PUDUKKOTTAI 11 PDKT 19:23 19:25 2:00 453 K.M.
KARAIKKUDI JN 12 KKDI 20:15 20:20 5:00 490 K.M.
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD 13 DKO 20:26 20:28 2:00 495 K.M.

Train Number 16701 (RAMESWARAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI EGMORE 1 MS Source 21:40 0 K.M.
TAMBARAM 2 TBM 22:04 22:05 1:00 25 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 3 CGL 22:33 22:35 2:00 56 K.M.
MELMARUVATTUR 4 MLMR 23:04 23:05 1:00 92 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 5 VM 00:02 00:10 8:00 159 K.M.
CHIDAMBARAM 6 CDM 01:37 01:38 1:00 244 K.M.
SIRKAZHI 7 SY 01:54 01:55 1:00 261 K.M.
MAYILADUTURAI J 8 MV 02:33 02:35 2:00 281 K.M.
KUMBAKONAM 9 KMU 03:04 03:05 1:00 312 K.M.
THANJAVUR 10 TJ 03:38 03:40 2:00 351 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 11 TPJ 05:20 05:30 10:00 401 K.M.
PUDUKKOTTAI 12 PDKT 06:24 06:25 1:00 454 K.M.
CHETTINAD 13 CTND 06:54 06:55 1:00 479 K.M.
KARAIKKUDI JN 14 KKDI 07:10 07:15 5:00 490 K.M.
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD 15 DKO 07:22 07:23 1:00 495 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I was on a trip to Jaipur in Rajasthan. From start to finish, our trip was great. The local guides were friendly, personable and very knowledgeable. The accommodations at Rambagh Palace were outstanding and really made the trip. We met fantastic people on the tour that we really enjoyed spending time with. The Hawa Mahal was the absolute highlight of our trip and will last with me for the rest of my life. The whole trip was perfectly balanced with adventure, sightseeing and relaxing."

Shailendra Sharma from Ambala