Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from CHENNAI EGMORE to DEVAKOTTAI ROAD

Train Number 14260 (BSB RMM EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI EGMORE 1 MS 10:35 10:50 15:00 0 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 2 CGL 11:43 11:45 2:00 55 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 3 VM 13:30 13:35 5:00 158 K.M.
CUDDALORE PORT 4 CUPJ 14:23 14:25 2:00 205 K.M.
CHIDAMBARAM 5 CDM 15:13 15:15 2:00 243 K.M.
SIRKAZHI 6 SY 15:30 15:32 2:00 260 K.M.
MAYILADUTURAI J 7 MV 15:43 15:45 2:00 280 K.M.
KUMBAKONAM 8 KMU 16:13 16:15 2:00 311 K.M.
THANJAVUR 9 TJ 16:43 16:45 2:00 351 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 10 TPJ 18:00 18:05 5:00 400 K.M.
PUDUKKOTTAI 11 PDKT 19:23 19:25 2:00 453 K.M.
KARAIKKUDI JN 12 KKDI 20:15 20:20 5:00 490 K.M.
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD 13 DKO 20:26 20:28 2:00 495 K.M.

Train Number 16701 (RAMESWARAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI EGMORE 1 MS Source 21:40 0 K.M.
TAMBARAM 2 TBM 22:04 22:05 1:00 25 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 3 CGL 22:33 22:35 2:00 56 K.M.
MELMARUVATTUR 4 MLMR 23:04 23:05 1:00 92 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 5 VM 00:02 00:10 8:00 159 K.M.
CHIDAMBARAM 6 CDM 01:37 01:38 1:00 244 K.M.
SIRKAZHI 7 SY 01:54 01:55 1:00 261 K.M.
MAYILADUTURAI J 8 MV 02:33 02:35 2:00 281 K.M.
KUMBAKONAM 9 KMU 03:04 03:05 1:00 312 K.M.
THANJAVUR 10 TJ 03:38 03:40 2:00 351 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 11 TPJ 05:20 05:30 10:00 401 K.M.
PUDUKKOTTAI 12 PDKT 06:24 06:25 1:00 454 K.M.
CHETTINAD 13 CTND 06:54 06:55 1:00 479 K.M.
KARAIKKUDI JN 14 KKDI 07:10 07:15 5:00 490 K.M.
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD 15 DKO 07:22 07:23 1:00 495 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Recently, I have been to the Shimla.It was a very good trip and all and all an informative trip also.Because we discovered that this was the summer capital of the Britishers as they ruled India.It was a place discovered and renovated by them and it is said that they loved Simla,as it was called then,a lot!"

shivani choudhary from Amritsar