Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from CHENNAI EGMORE to DEVAKOTTAI ROAD

Train Number 14260 (BSB RMM EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI EGMORE 1 MS 10:35 10:50 15:00 0 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 2 CGL 11:43 11:45 2:00 55 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 3 VM 13:30 13:35 5:00 158 K.M.
CUDDALORE PORT 4 CUPJ 14:23 14:25 2:00 205 K.M.
CHIDAMBARAM 5 CDM 15:13 15:15 2:00 243 K.M.
SIRKAZHI 6 SY 15:30 15:32 2:00 260 K.M.
MAYILADUTURAI J 7 MV 15:43 15:45 2:00 280 K.M.
KUMBAKONAM 8 KMU 16:13 16:15 2:00 311 K.M.
THANJAVUR 9 TJ 16:43 16:45 2:00 351 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 10 TPJ 18:00 18:05 5:00 400 K.M.
PUDUKKOTTAI 11 PDKT 19:23 19:25 2:00 453 K.M.
KARAIKKUDI JN 12 KKDI 20:15 20:20 5:00 490 K.M.
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD 13 DKO 20:26 20:28 2:00 495 K.M.

Train Number 16701 (RAMESWARAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHENNAI EGMORE 1 MS Source 21:40 0 K.M.
TAMBARAM 2 TBM 22:04 22:05 1:00 25 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 3 CGL 22:33 22:35 2:00 56 K.M.
MELMARUVATTUR 4 MLMR 23:04 23:05 1:00 92 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 5 VM 00:02 00:10 8:00 159 K.M.
CHIDAMBARAM 6 CDM 01:37 01:38 1:00 244 K.M.
SIRKAZHI 7 SY 01:54 01:55 1:00 261 K.M.
MAYILADUTURAI J 8 MV 02:33 02:35 2:00 281 K.M.
KUMBAKONAM 9 KMU 03:04 03:05 1:00 312 K.M.
THANJAVUR 10 TJ 03:38 03:40 2:00 351 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 11 TPJ 05:20 05:30 10:00 401 K.M.
PUDUKKOTTAI 12 PDKT 06:24 06:25 1:00 454 K.M.
CHETTINAD 13 CTND 06:54 06:55 1:00 479 K.M.
KARAIKKUDI JN 14 KKDI 07:10 07:15 5:00 490 K.M.
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD 15 DKO 07:22 07:23 1:00 495 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"It was usual annual trip to my grand parents.But this time around our car broke midway and we were like,awww...standing on the highway for some help!!As i stepped down the car I felt the deep forests on the both sides of the road ,but we were lucky that a family was traveling to the same destination and the pulled our car through tha remaining path!!!That was quite an adventure to me."

Vipul Arora from Delhi