Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from CHHAPRA to PUNE JN

Train Number 11034 (DBG PUNE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHHAPRA 1 CPR 22:40 22:50 10:00 0 K.M.
BALLIA 2 BUI 23:50 23:55 5:00 65 K.M.
GHAZIPUR CITY 3 GCT 01:00 01:05 5:00 130 K.M.
AUNRIHAR JN 4 ARJ 02:15 02:20 5:00 170 K.M.
VARANASI CITY 5 BCY 03:04 03:05 1:00 201 K.M.
VARANASI JN 6 BSB 03:30 03:45 15:00 205 K.M.
MANDUADIH 7 MUV 03:54 03:55 1:00 209 K.M.
GYANPUR ROAD 8 GYN 05:30 05:31 1:00 265 K.M.
ALLAHABAD CITY 9 ALY 07:10 07:12 2:00 327 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 10 ALD 07:20 07:48 28:00 329 K.M.
SATNA 11 STA 10:45 10:55 10:00 507 K.M.
KATNI 12 KTE 12:05 12:10 5:00 605 K.M.
JABALPUR 13 JBP 13:45 13:55 10:00 696 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 14 NU 15:02 15:04 2:00 780 K.M.
PIPARIYA 15 PPI 16:04 16:06 2:00 874 K.M.
ITARSI JN 16 ET 18:00 18:10 10:00 941 K.M.
KHANDWA 17 KNW 20:40 20:45 5:00 1125 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 18 BSL 22:40 22:45 5:00 1248 K.M.
MANMAD JN 19 MMR 01:30 01:35 5:00 1433 K.M.
KOPARGAON 20 KPG 02:29 02:30 1:00 1474 K.M.
BELAPUR 21 BAP 03:09 03:10 1:00 1518 K.M.
AHMADNAGAR 22 ANG 04:10 04:13 3:00 1585 K.M.
DAUND JN 23 DD 06:05 06:20 15:00 1669 K.M.
PUNE JN 24 PUNE 08:05 Destination 1745 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"I went to the mountains of Ladakh last year with my friends circle on BIKES.People said we were mad to do so,but we loved the experience and lived it to the fullest.I must say we rode on some very difficult roads and had an adventurous tour.We visited certain landmarks like the:- 1.Magnetic Hill, that pulls your vehicle up the steep without any engine even switched on!! 2.We went to the school that used in the shooting of the "3 Idiots". 3.And we went to that famous lake also. 4.We met some amazing people on our journey. I would always love to replicate the feat again, with my pals!!!@@@"

Priya Singh from Faridabad