Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from CHHAPRA to PUNE JN

Train Number 11034 (DBG PUNE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHHAPRA 1 CPR 22:40 22:50 10:00 0 K.M.
BALLIA 2 BUI 23:50 23:55 5:00 65 K.M.
GHAZIPUR CITY 3 GCT 01:00 01:05 5:00 130 K.M.
AUNRIHAR JN 4 ARJ 02:15 02:20 5:00 170 K.M.
VARANASI CITY 5 BCY 03:04 03:05 1:00 201 K.M.
VARANASI JN 6 BSB 03:30 03:45 15:00 205 K.M.
MANDUADIH 7 MUV 03:54 03:55 1:00 209 K.M.
GYANPUR ROAD 8 GYN 05:30 05:31 1:00 265 K.M.
ALLAHABAD CITY 9 ALY 07:10 07:12 2:00 327 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 10 ALD 07:20 07:48 28:00 329 K.M.
SATNA 11 STA 10:45 10:55 10:00 507 K.M.
KATNI 12 KTE 12:05 12:10 5:00 605 K.M.
JABALPUR 13 JBP 13:45 13:55 10:00 696 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 14 NU 15:02 15:04 2:00 780 K.M.
PIPARIYA 15 PPI 16:04 16:06 2:00 874 K.M.
ITARSI JN 16 ET 18:00 18:10 10:00 941 K.M.
KHANDWA 17 KNW 20:40 20:45 5:00 1125 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 18 BSL 22:40 22:45 5:00 1248 K.M.
MANMAD JN 19 MMR 01:30 01:35 5:00 1433 K.M.
KOPARGAON 20 KPG 02:29 02:30 1:00 1474 K.M.
BELAPUR 21 BAP 03:09 03:10 1:00 1518 K.M.
AHMADNAGAR 22 ANG 04:10 04:13 3:00 1585 K.M.
DAUND JN 23 DD 06:05 06:20 15:00 1669 K.M.
PUNE JN 24 PUNE 08:05 Destination 1745 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My story is about my honeymoon trip. I went to Mauritius for honeymoon.

It was the last day of the trip when we went to a beach there and all the activities involved water like different sort of water sports, underwater diving, para gliding etc.

Prior to this, I had a fear of water and height and so none of these were of my interest. But my husband likes all this lot and he was very excited. When I discovered about my fear, he very nicely explained me that nothing will happen and gave me confidence saying that he is there with me always. Trusting his words, I accompanied him in all the activities and I really enjoyed doing all that.

Now whenever we go out for any holiday, I push him for going for water sports and other such events. Thanks to my love for helping me get rid of fears "

Neha Jindal from Bangalore