Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from CHHAPRA to PUNE JN

Train Number 11034 (DBG PUNE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHHAPRA 1 CPR 22:40 22:50 10:00 0 K.M.
BALLIA 2 BUI 23:50 23:55 5:00 65 K.M.
GHAZIPUR CITY 3 GCT 01:00 01:05 5:00 130 K.M.
AUNRIHAR JN 4 ARJ 02:15 02:20 5:00 170 K.M.
VARANASI CITY 5 BCY 03:04 03:05 1:00 201 K.M.
VARANASI JN 6 BSB 03:30 03:45 15:00 205 K.M.
MANDUADIH 7 MUV 03:54 03:55 1:00 209 K.M.
GYANPUR ROAD 8 GYN 05:30 05:31 1:00 265 K.M.
ALLAHABAD CITY 9 ALY 07:10 07:12 2:00 327 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 10 ALD 07:20 07:48 28:00 329 K.M.
SATNA 11 STA 10:45 10:55 10:00 507 K.M.
KATNI 12 KTE 12:05 12:10 5:00 605 K.M.
JABALPUR 13 JBP 13:45 13:55 10:00 696 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 14 NU 15:02 15:04 2:00 780 K.M.
PIPARIYA 15 PPI 16:04 16:06 2:00 874 K.M.
ITARSI JN 16 ET 18:00 18:10 10:00 941 K.M.
KHANDWA 17 KNW 20:40 20:45 5:00 1125 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 18 BSL 22:40 22:45 5:00 1248 K.M.
MANMAD JN 19 MMR 01:30 01:35 5:00 1433 K.M.
KOPARGAON 20 KPG 02:29 02:30 1:00 1474 K.M.
BELAPUR 21 BAP 03:09 03:10 1:00 1518 K.M.
AHMADNAGAR 22 ANG 04:10 04:13 3:00 1585 K.M.
DAUND JN 23 DD 06:05 06:20 15:00 1669 K.M.
PUNE JN 24 PUNE 08:05 Destination 1745 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was when I was a kid. My family went to Ganges on a holiday trip. Like many other, my parents also decided to do some puja on the banks of holy river Ganga.

Because of water and so many flowers and other puja related stuff, it was slippery on the stairs where I was standing with my parents. While my parents were doing the puja, I stepped down one step to see the water but slipped and fell into Ganga. Since I was a small child and did not know swimming also, I was drowning and parents were busy with their puja.
Thankfully some pandit noticed me drowning and pulled me out. I was very much scared and always remember that terrible experience."

Nisha Kumari from Allahabad