Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from CHHAPRA to PUNE JN

Train Number 11034 (DBG PUNE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHHAPRA 1 CPR 22:40 22:50 10:00 0 K.M.
BALLIA 2 BUI 23:50 23:55 5:00 65 K.M.
GHAZIPUR CITY 3 GCT 01:00 01:05 5:00 130 K.M.
AUNRIHAR JN 4 ARJ 02:15 02:20 5:00 170 K.M.
VARANASI CITY 5 BCY 03:04 03:05 1:00 201 K.M.
VARANASI JN 6 BSB 03:30 03:45 15:00 205 K.M.
MANDUADIH 7 MUV 03:54 03:55 1:00 209 K.M.
GYANPUR ROAD 8 GYN 05:30 05:31 1:00 265 K.M.
ALLAHABAD CITY 9 ALY 07:10 07:12 2:00 327 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 10 ALD 07:20 07:48 28:00 329 K.M.
SATNA 11 STA 10:45 10:55 10:00 507 K.M.
KATNI 12 KTE 12:05 12:10 5:00 605 K.M.
JABALPUR 13 JBP 13:45 13:55 10:00 696 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 14 NU 15:02 15:04 2:00 780 K.M.
PIPARIYA 15 PPI 16:04 16:06 2:00 874 K.M.
ITARSI JN 16 ET 18:00 18:10 10:00 941 K.M.
KHANDWA 17 KNW 20:40 20:45 5:00 1125 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 18 BSL 22:40 22:45 5:00 1248 K.M.
MANMAD JN 19 MMR 01:30 01:35 5:00 1433 K.M.
KOPARGAON 20 KPG 02:29 02:30 1:00 1474 K.M.
BELAPUR 21 BAP 03:09 03:10 1:00 1518 K.M.
AHMADNAGAR 22 ANG 04:10 04:13 3:00 1585 K.M.
DAUND JN 23 DD 06:05 06:20 15:00 1669 K.M.
PUNE JN 24 PUNE 08:05 Destination 1745 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"We went to Kanya-Kumari some time back,it was drowning movement as I saw the sea for the first time.I was so immersed in the movement that I went lost at the backdrop of the lovely shores of the Indian Ocean.The color of the ocean was divided in three,people said it is because,water from Bay of Bengal and Arabic Ocean mixed with the Indian Ocean over here.What a moment that was!"

Sonali mitra from Ghaziabad