Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from CHHAPRA to PUNE JN

Train Number 11034 (DBG PUNE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHHAPRA 1 CPR 22:40 22:50 10:00 0 K.M.
BALLIA 2 BUI 23:50 23:55 5:00 65 K.M.
GHAZIPUR CITY 3 GCT 01:00 01:05 5:00 130 K.M.
AUNRIHAR JN 4 ARJ 02:15 02:20 5:00 170 K.M.
VARANASI CITY 5 BCY 03:04 03:05 1:00 201 K.M.
VARANASI JN 6 BSB 03:30 03:45 15:00 205 K.M.
MANDUADIH 7 MUV 03:54 03:55 1:00 209 K.M.
GYANPUR ROAD 8 GYN 05:30 05:31 1:00 265 K.M.
ALLAHABAD CITY 9 ALY 07:10 07:12 2:00 327 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 10 ALD 07:20 07:48 28:00 329 K.M.
SATNA 11 STA 10:45 10:55 10:00 507 K.M.
KATNI 12 KTE 12:05 12:10 5:00 605 K.M.
JABALPUR 13 JBP 13:45 13:55 10:00 696 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 14 NU 15:02 15:04 2:00 780 K.M.
PIPARIYA 15 PPI 16:04 16:06 2:00 874 K.M.
ITARSI JN 16 ET 18:00 18:10 10:00 941 K.M.
KHANDWA 17 KNW 20:40 20:45 5:00 1125 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 18 BSL 22:40 22:45 5:00 1248 K.M.
MANMAD JN 19 MMR 01:30 01:35 5:00 1433 K.M.
KOPARGAON 20 KPG 02:29 02:30 1:00 1474 K.M.
BELAPUR 21 BAP 03:09 03:10 1:00 1518 K.M.
AHMADNAGAR 22 ANG 04:10 04:13 3:00 1585 K.M.
DAUND JN 23 DD 06:05 06:20 15:00 1669 K.M.
PUNE JN 24 PUNE 08:05 Destination 1745 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai