Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from CHIDAMBARAM to TIRUPATI

Train Number 16780 (MDU TPTY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHIDAMBARAM 1 CDM 00:34 00:35 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 2 TDPR 01:34 01:35 1:00 42 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 3 VM 02:45 02:55 10:00 85 K.M.
TIRUVANNAMALAI 4 TNM 03:34 03:35 1:00 152 K.M.
VELLORE CANT 5 VLR 06:28 06:30 2:00 235 K.M.
KATPADI JN 6 KPD 07:28 07:30 2:00 245 K.M.
PAKALA JN 7 PAK 09:13 09:15 2:00 307 K.M.
TIRUPATI 8 TPTY 10:20 Destination 349 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I was on a trip to Jaipur in Rajasthan. From start to finish, our trip was great. The local guides were friendly, personable and very knowledgeable. The accommodations at Rambagh Palace were outstanding and really made the trip. We met fantastic people on the tour that we really enjoyed spending time with. The Hawa Mahal was the absolute highlight of our trip and will last with me for the rest of my life. The whole trip was perfectly balanced with adventure, sightseeing and relaxing."

Shailendra Sharma from Ambala