Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from CHIDAMBARAM to TIRUPATI

Train Number 16780 (MDU TPTY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHIDAMBARAM 1 CDM 00:34 00:35 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 2 TDPR 01:34 01:35 1:00 42 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 3 VM 02:45 02:55 10:00 85 K.M.
TIRUVANNAMALAI 4 TNM 03:34 03:35 1:00 152 K.M.
VELLORE CANT 5 VLR 06:28 06:30 2:00 235 K.M.
KATPADI JN 6 KPD 07:28 07:30 2:00 245 K.M.
PAKALA JN 7 PAK 09:13 09:15 2:00 307 K.M.
TIRUPATI 8 TPTY 10:20 Destination 349 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai