Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from CHIDAMBARAM to TIRUPATI

Train Number 16780 (MDU TPTY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHIDAMBARAM 1 CDM 00:34 00:35 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 2 TDPR 01:34 01:35 1:00 42 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 3 VM 02:45 02:55 10:00 85 K.M.
TIRUVANNAMALAI 4 TNM 03:34 03:35 1:00 152 K.M.
VELLORE CANT 5 VLR 06:28 06:30 2:00 235 K.M.
KATPADI JN 6 KPD 07:28 07:30 2:00 245 K.M.
PAKALA JN 7 PAK 09:13 09:15 2:00 307 K.M.
TIRUPATI 8 TPTY 10:20 Destination 349 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Recently, I have been to the Shimla.It was a very good trip and all and all an informative trip also.Because we discovered that this was the summer capital of the Britishers as they ruled India.It was a place discovered and renovated by them and it is said that they loved Simla,as it was called then,a lot!"

shivani choudhary from Amritsar