Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from CHIDAMBARAM to TIRUPATI

Train Number 16780 (MDU TPTY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHIDAMBARAM 1 CDM 00:34 00:35 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 2 TDPR 01:34 01:35 1:00 42 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 3 VM 02:45 02:55 10:00 85 K.M.
TIRUVANNAMALAI 4 TNM 03:34 03:35 1:00 152 K.M.
VELLORE CANT 5 VLR 06:28 06:30 2:00 235 K.M.
KATPADI JN 6 KPD 07:28 07:30 2:00 245 K.M.
PAKALA JN 7 PAK 09:13 09:15 2:00 307 K.M.
TIRUPATI 8 TPTY 10:20 Destination 349 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"My first River rafting experience - while river rafting we had a great time paddling, the small rapids and most of all, every one of us jumped into the river. We had life jackets so trusted our lives on it. :) . We floated along the raft downstream. After a will, after enjoying and trying to swim, we got back into the raft. Another rapid or two, we finished the 8km stretch. Got into the jeeps waiting for us. This took us back to the base camp. That experience was really amazing i want to do it again."

Amisha chothwani from Agra