Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from CHIDAMBARAM to TIRUPATI

Train Number 16780 (MDU TPTY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
CHIDAMBARAM 1 CDM 00:34 00:35 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 2 TDPR 01:34 01:35 1:00 42 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 3 VM 02:45 02:55 10:00 85 K.M.
TIRUVANNAMALAI 4 TNM 03:34 03:35 1:00 152 K.M.
VELLORE CANT 5 VLR 06:28 06:30 2:00 235 K.M.
KATPADI JN 6 KPD 07:28 07:30 2:00 245 K.M.
PAKALA JN 7 PAK 09:13 09:15 2:00 307 K.M.
TIRUPATI 8 TPTY 10:20 Destination 349 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"I went to the mountains of Ladakh last year with my friends circle on BIKES.People said we were mad to do so,but we loved the experience and lived it to the fullest.I must say we rode on some very difficult roads and had an adventurous tour.We visited certain landmarks like the:- 1.Magnetic Hill, that pulls your vehicle up the steep without any engine even switched on!! 2.We went to the school that used in the shooting of the "3 Idiots". 3.And we went to that famous lake also. 4.We met some amazing people on our journey. I would always love to replicate the feat again, with my pals!!!@@@"

Priya Singh from Faridabad