Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from DINDIGUL JN to TAMBARAM

Train Number 12632 (NELLAI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DINDIGUL JN 1 DG 22:35 22:40 5:00 0 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 2 TPJ 00:20 00:25 5:00 94 K.M.
VRIDHACHALAM JN 3 VRI 02:18 02:20 2:00 217 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 4 VM 03:20 03:25 5:00 272 K.M.
TINDIVANAM 5 TMV 04:14 04:15 1:00 309 K.M.
MELMARUVATTUR 6 MLMR 04:44 04:45 1:00 339 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 7 CGL 05:13 05:15 2:00 375 K.M.
TAMBARAM 8 TBM 05:44 05:45 1:00 405 K.M.


Train Number 12634 (KANYAKUMARI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DINDIGUL JN 1 DG 22:50 22:55 5:00 0 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 2 TPJ 00:30 00:35 5:00 94 K.M.
VRIDHACHALAM JN 3 VRI 02:38 02:40 2:00 217 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 4 VM 03:35 03:40 5:00 272 K.M.
TINDIVANAM 5 TMV 04:19 04:20 1:00 309 K.M.
MELMARUVATTUR 6 MLMR 04:49 04:50 1:00 339 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 7 CGL 05:23 05:25 2:00 375 K.M.
TAMBARAM 8 TBM 05:54 05:55 1:00 405 K.M.


Train Number 12636 (VAIGAI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DINDIGUL JN 1 DG 07:35 07:37 2:00 0 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 2 TPJ 08:45 08:50 5:00 95 K.M.
ARIYALUR 3 ALU 09:49 09:50 1:00 165 K.M.
VRIDHACHALAM JN 4 VRI 10:33 10:35 2:00 218 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 5 VM 11:35 11:40 5:00 272 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 6 CGL 13:08 13:10 2:00 375 K.M.
TAMBARAM 7 TBM 13:39 13:40 1:00 406 K.M.


Train Number 12638 (PANDIAN EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DINDIGUL JN 1 DG 21:45 21:50 5:00 0 K.M.
MANAPARAI 2 MPA 22:33 22:35 2:00 58 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 3 TPJ 23:10 23:15 5:00 95 K.M.
VRIDHACHALAM JN 4 VRI 01:02 01:04 2:00 218 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 5 VM 02:35 02:40 5:00 272 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 6 CGL 04:18 04:20 2:00 375 K.M.
TAMBARAM 7 TBM 04:49 04:50 1:00 406 K.M.

Train Number 12641 (TIRUKKURAL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DINDIGUL JN 1 DG 00:40 00:45 5:00 0 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 2 TPJ 02:55 03:00 5:00 94 K.M.
VRIDHACHALAM JN 3 VRI 04:48 04:50 2:00 217 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 4 VM 05:40 05:45 5:00 272 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 5 CGL 07:28 07:30 2:00 375 K.M.
TAMBARAM 6 TBM 07:59 08:00 1:00 405 K.M.


Train Number 12651 (SAMPARK KRANTI)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DINDIGUL JN 1 DG 00:40 00:45 5:00 0 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 2 TPJ 02:55 03:00 5:00 95 K.M.
ARIYALUR 3 ALU 03:59 04:00 1:00 165 K.M.
VRIDHACHALAM JN 4 VRI 04:48 04:50 2:00 218 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 5 VM 05:40 05:45 5:00 272 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 6 CGL 07:28 07:30 2:00 375 K.M.
TAMBARAM 7 TBM 07:59 08:00 1:00 406 K.M.



Train Number 12662 (POTHIGAI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DINDIGUL JN 1 DG 23:10 23:15 5:00 0 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 2 TPJ 01:10 01:15 5:00 94 K.M.
VRIDHACHALAM JN 3 VRI 02:53 02:55 2:00 217 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 4 VM 04:00 04:05 5:00 271 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 5 CGL 05:33 05:35 2:00 374 K.M.
TAMBARAM 6 TBM 06:03 06:05 2:00 405 K.M.


Train Number 12666 (CAPE HOWRAH EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DINDIGUL JN 1 DG 13:55 14:00 5:00 0 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 2 TPJ 15:50 16:00 10:00 94 K.M.
SRIRANGAM 3 SRGM 16:17 16:18 1:00 106 K.M.
ARIYALUR 4 ALU 17:13 17:14 1:00 164 K.M.
VRIDHACHALAM JN 5 VRI 17:55 17:57 2:00 217 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 6 VM 18:50 18:55 5:00 272 K.M.
MELMARUVATTUR 7 MLMR 19:59 20:00 1:00 339 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 8 CGL 20:28 20:30 2:00 375 K.M.
TAMBARAM 9 TBM 20:59 21:00 1:00 405 K.M.


Train Number 12694 (PEARL CITY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DINDIGUL JN 1 DG 23:50 23:55 5:00 0 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 2 TPJ 01:25 01:30 5:00 95 K.M.
ARIYALUR 3 ALU 02:29 02:30 1:00 164 K.M.
VRIDHACHALAM JN 4 VRI 03:18 03:20 2:00 218 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 5 VM 04:25 04:30 5:00 272 K.M.
TINDIVANAM 6 TMV 05:09 05:10 1:00 309 K.M.
MELMARUVATTUR 7 MLMR 05:39 05:40 1:00 340 K.M.
MADURANTAKAM 8 MMK 05:49 05:50 1:00 350 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 9 CGL 06:23 06:25 2:00 375 K.M.
TAMBARAM 10 TBM 06:54 06:55 1:00 406 K.M.


Train Number 16128 (GUV CHENNAI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DINDIGUL JN 1 DG 12:20 12:25 5:00 0 K.M.
MANAPARAI 2 MPA 13:14 13:15 1:00 58 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 3 TPJ 14:05 14:10 5:00 95 K.M.
SRIRANGAM 4 SRGM 14:27 14:28 1:00 107 K.M.
ARIYALUR 5 ALU 15:24 15:25 1:00 164 K.M.
VRIDHACHALAM JN 6 VRI 16:18 16:20 2:00 218 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 7 VM 17:15 17:25 10:00 272 K.M.
TINDIVANAM 8 TMV 18:04 18:05 1:00 310 K.M.
MELMARUVATTUR 9 MLMR 18:34 18:35 1:00 340 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 10 CGL 19:03 19:05 2:00 375 K.M.
TAMBARAM 11 TBM 19:39 19:40 1:00 406 K.M.


Train Number 16724 (ANANTAPURI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DINDIGUL JN 1 DG 00:10 00:15 5:00 0 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 2 TPJ 02:10 02:15 5:00 95 K.M.
VRIDHACHALAM JN 3 VRI 03:53 03:55 2:00 218 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 4 VM 05:10 05:20 10:00 272 K.M.
TINDIVANAM 5 TMV 05:59 06:00 1:00 309 K.M.
MELMARUVATTUR 6 MLMR 06:29 06:30 1:00 340 K.M.
MADURANTAKAM 7 MMK 06:39 06:40 1:00 350 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 8 CGL 07:13 07:15 2:00 375 K.M.
TAMBARAM 9 TBM 07:44 07:45 1:00 406 K.M.


Train Number 16736 (TCN CHENNAI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DINDIGUL JN 1 DG 01:25 01:30 5:00 0 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 2 TPJ 03:25 03:30 5:00 95 K.M.
THANJAVUR 3 TJ 04:18 04:20 2:00 144 K.M.
KUMBAKONAM 4 KMU 05:03 05:04 1:00 184 K.M.
MAYILADUTURAI J 5 MV 05:43 05:45 2:00 215 K.M.
SIRKAZHI 6 SY 06:09 06:10 1:00 235 K.M.
CHIDAMBARAM 7 CDM 06:26 06:27 1:00 252 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 8 VM 08:25 08:35 10:00 337 K.M.
MELMARUVATTUR 9 MLMR 09:34 09:35 1:00 404 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 10 CGL 10:03 10:05 2:00 440 K.M.
TAMBARAM 11 TBM 10:34 10:35 1:00 470 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"It was usual annual trip to my grand parents.But this time around our car broke midway and we were like,awww...standing on the highway for some help!!As i stepped down the car I felt the deep forests on the both sides of the road ,but we were lucky that a family was traveling to the same destination and the pulled our car through tha remaining path!!!That was quite an adventure to me."

Vipul Arora from Delhi