Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from DINDIGUL JN to TAMBARAM

Train Number 12632 (NELLAI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DINDIGUL JN 1 DG 22:35 22:40 5:00 0 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 2 TPJ 00:20 00:25 5:00 94 K.M.
VRIDHACHALAM JN 3 VRI 02:18 02:20 2:00 217 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 4 VM 03:20 03:25 5:00 272 K.M.
TINDIVANAM 5 TMV 04:14 04:15 1:00 309 K.M.
MELMARUVATTUR 6 MLMR 04:44 04:45 1:00 339 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 7 CGL 05:13 05:15 2:00 375 K.M.
TAMBARAM 8 TBM 05:44 05:45 1:00 405 K.M.


Train Number 12634 (KANYAKUMARI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DINDIGUL JN 1 DG 22:50 22:55 5:00 0 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 2 TPJ 00:30 00:35 5:00 94 K.M.
VRIDHACHALAM JN 3 VRI 02:38 02:40 2:00 217 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 4 VM 03:35 03:40 5:00 272 K.M.
TINDIVANAM 5 TMV 04:19 04:20 1:00 309 K.M.
MELMARUVATTUR 6 MLMR 04:49 04:50 1:00 339 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 7 CGL 05:23 05:25 2:00 375 K.M.
TAMBARAM 8 TBM 05:54 05:55 1:00 405 K.M.


Train Number 12636 (VAIGAI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DINDIGUL JN 1 DG 07:35 07:37 2:00 0 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 2 TPJ 08:45 08:50 5:00 95 K.M.
ARIYALUR 3 ALU 09:49 09:50 1:00 165 K.M.
VRIDHACHALAM JN 4 VRI 10:33 10:35 2:00 218 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 5 VM 11:35 11:40 5:00 272 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 6 CGL 13:08 13:10 2:00 375 K.M.
TAMBARAM 7 TBM 13:39 13:40 1:00 406 K.M.


Train Number 12638 (PANDIAN EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DINDIGUL JN 1 DG 21:45 21:50 5:00 0 K.M.
MANAPARAI 2 MPA 22:33 22:35 2:00 58 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 3 TPJ 23:10 23:15 5:00 95 K.M.
VRIDHACHALAM JN 4 VRI 01:02 01:04 2:00 218 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 5 VM 02:35 02:40 5:00 272 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 6 CGL 04:18 04:20 2:00 375 K.M.
TAMBARAM 7 TBM 04:49 04:50 1:00 406 K.M.

Train Number 12641 (TIRUKKURAL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DINDIGUL JN 1 DG 00:40 00:45 5:00 0 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 2 TPJ 02:55 03:00 5:00 94 K.M.
VRIDHACHALAM JN 3 VRI 04:48 04:50 2:00 217 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 4 VM 05:40 05:45 5:00 272 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 5 CGL 07:28 07:30 2:00 375 K.M.
TAMBARAM 6 TBM 07:59 08:00 1:00 405 K.M.


Train Number 12651 (SAMPARK KRANTI)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DINDIGUL JN 1 DG 00:40 00:45 5:00 0 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 2 TPJ 02:55 03:00 5:00 95 K.M.
ARIYALUR 3 ALU 03:59 04:00 1:00 165 K.M.
VRIDHACHALAM JN 4 VRI 04:48 04:50 2:00 218 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 5 VM 05:40 05:45 5:00 272 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 6 CGL 07:28 07:30 2:00 375 K.M.
TAMBARAM 7 TBM 07:59 08:00 1:00 406 K.M.



Train Number 12662 (POTHIGAI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DINDIGUL JN 1 DG 23:10 23:15 5:00 0 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 2 TPJ 01:10 01:15 5:00 94 K.M.
VRIDHACHALAM JN 3 VRI 02:53 02:55 2:00 217 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 4 VM 04:00 04:05 5:00 271 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 5 CGL 05:33 05:35 2:00 374 K.M.
TAMBARAM 6 TBM 06:03 06:05 2:00 405 K.M.


Train Number 12666 (CAPE HOWRAH EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DINDIGUL JN 1 DG 13:55 14:00 5:00 0 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 2 TPJ 15:50 16:00 10:00 94 K.M.
SRIRANGAM 3 SRGM 16:17 16:18 1:00 106 K.M.
ARIYALUR 4 ALU 17:13 17:14 1:00 164 K.M.
VRIDHACHALAM JN 5 VRI 17:55 17:57 2:00 217 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 6 VM 18:50 18:55 5:00 272 K.M.
MELMARUVATTUR 7 MLMR 19:59 20:00 1:00 339 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 8 CGL 20:28 20:30 2:00 375 K.M.
TAMBARAM 9 TBM 20:59 21:00 1:00 405 K.M.


Train Number 12694 (PEARL CITY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DINDIGUL JN 1 DG 23:50 23:55 5:00 0 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 2 TPJ 01:25 01:30 5:00 95 K.M.
ARIYALUR 3 ALU 02:29 02:30 1:00 164 K.M.
VRIDHACHALAM JN 4 VRI 03:18 03:20 2:00 218 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 5 VM 04:25 04:30 5:00 272 K.M.
TINDIVANAM 6 TMV 05:09 05:10 1:00 309 K.M.
MELMARUVATTUR 7 MLMR 05:39 05:40 1:00 340 K.M.
MADURANTAKAM 8 MMK 05:49 05:50 1:00 350 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 9 CGL 06:23 06:25 2:00 375 K.M.
TAMBARAM 10 TBM 06:54 06:55 1:00 406 K.M.


Train Number 16128 (GUV CHENNAI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DINDIGUL JN 1 DG 12:20 12:25 5:00 0 K.M.
MANAPARAI 2 MPA 13:14 13:15 1:00 58 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 3 TPJ 14:05 14:10 5:00 95 K.M.
SRIRANGAM 4 SRGM 14:27 14:28 1:00 107 K.M.
ARIYALUR 5 ALU 15:24 15:25 1:00 164 K.M.
VRIDHACHALAM JN 6 VRI 16:18 16:20 2:00 218 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 7 VM 17:15 17:25 10:00 272 K.M.
TINDIVANAM 8 TMV 18:04 18:05 1:00 310 K.M.
MELMARUVATTUR 9 MLMR 18:34 18:35 1:00 340 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 10 CGL 19:03 19:05 2:00 375 K.M.
TAMBARAM 11 TBM 19:39 19:40 1:00 406 K.M.


Train Number 16724 (ANANTAPURI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DINDIGUL JN 1 DG 00:10 00:15 5:00 0 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 2 TPJ 02:10 02:15 5:00 95 K.M.
VRIDHACHALAM JN 3 VRI 03:53 03:55 2:00 218 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 4 VM 05:10 05:20 10:00 272 K.M.
TINDIVANAM 5 TMV 05:59 06:00 1:00 309 K.M.
MELMARUVATTUR 6 MLMR 06:29 06:30 1:00 340 K.M.
MADURANTAKAM 7 MMK 06:39 06:40 1:00 350 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 8 CGL 07:13 07:15 2:00 375 K.M.
TAMBARAM 9 TBM 07:44 07:45 1:00 406 K.M.


Train Number 16736 (TCN CHENNAI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DINDIGUL JN 1 DG 01:25 01:30 5:00 0 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 2 TPJ 03:25 03:30 5:00 95 K.M.
THANJAVUR 3 TJ 04:18 04:20 2:00 144 K.M.
KUMBAKONAM 4 KMU 05:03 05:04 1:00 184 K.M.
MAYILADUTURAI J 5 MV 05:43 05:45 2:00 215 K.M.
SIRKAZHI 6 SY 06:09 06:10 1:00 235 K.M.
CHIDAMBARAM 7 CDM 06:26 06:27 1:00 252 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 8 VM 08:25 08:35 10:00 337 K.M.
MELMARUVATTUR 9 MLMR 09:34 09:35 1:00 404 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 10 CGL 10:03 10:05 2:00 440 K.M.
TAMBARAM 11 TBM 10:34 10:35 1:00 470 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai