Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ERODE JN to BANGALORE EAST

Train Number 16231 (MYSORE EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ERODE JN 1 ED 23:35 23:45 10:00 0 K.M.
SALEM JN 2 SA 00:40 00:45 5:00 62 K.M.
DHARMAPURI 3 DPJ 02:13 02:15 2:00 129 K.M.
HOSUR 4 HSRA 03:48 03:50 2:00 221 K.M.
KARAMELARAM 5 CRLM 04:21 04:22 1:00 256 K.M.
BANGALORE EAST 6 BNCE 04:54 04:55 1:00 273 K.M.

Train Number 16322 (BANGALORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ERODE JN 1 ED 02:35 02:40 5:00 0 K.M.
SALEM JN 2 SA 03:35 03:40 5:00 63 K.M.
TIRUPATTUR JN 3 TPT 05:03 05:05 2:00 175 K.M.
KUPPAM 4 KPN 06:03 06:05 2:00 226 K.M.
BANGARAPET 5 BWT 06:43 06:45 2:00 261 K.M.
KRISHNARAJAPURM 6 KJM 07:43 07:45 2:00 317 K.M.
BANGALORE EAST 7 BNCE 07:53 07:55 2:00 324 K.M.

Train Number 16525 (BANGALORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ERODE JN 1 ED 00:30 00:35 5:00 0 K.M.
SALEM JN 2 SA 01:25 01:30 5:00 63 K.M.
TIRUPATTUR JN 3 TPT 02:59 03:00 1:00 175 K.M.
KUPPAM 4 KPN 04:04 04:05 1:00 227 K.M.
BANGARAPET 5 BWT 04:38 04:40 2:00 261 K.M.
MALUR 6 MLO 05:09 05:10 1:00 288 K.M.
WHITEFIELD 7 WFD 05:29 05:30 1:00 308 K.M.
KRISHNARAJAPURM 8 KJM 05:43 05:45 2:00 317 K.M.
BANGALORE EAST 9 BNCE 06:04 06:05 1:00 324 K.M.

Train Number 16731 (MYSORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ERODE JN 1 ED 00:05 00:15 10:00 0 K.M.
SALEM JN 2 SA 01:10 01:15 5:00 62 K.M.
DHARMAPURI 3 DPJ 02:40 02:42 2:00 128 K.M.
PALAKKODU 4 PCV 03:00 03:02 2:00 150 K.M.
HOSUR 5 HSRA 04:25 04:27 2:00 221 K.M.
KARAMELARAM 6 CRLM 04:51 04:52 1:00 255 K.M.
BANGALORE EAST 7 BNCE 05:31 05:33 2:00 273 K.M.




Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"My first River rafting experience - while river rafting we had a great time paddling, the small rapids and most of all, every one of us jumped into the river. We had life jackets so trusted our lives on it. :) . We floated along the raft downstream. After a will, after enjoying and trying to swim, we got back into the raft. Another rapid or two, we finished the 8km stretch. Got into the jeeps waiting for us. This took us back to the base camp. That experience was really amazing i want to do it again."

Amisha chothwani from Agra





Domain Registration | Windows Hosting | Linux Hosting | Java Hosting | Virtual Dedicated Server | Dedicated Server | Reseller Web Hosting | Unlimited Windows reseller hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows reseller hosting | Cheap Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows hosting | Best Windows hosting | Windows hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Windows hosting | Compare hosting plans | Cheap Linux hosting | Best Linux hosting | Linux hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Linux hosting | Cheap asp.net hosting | Best asp.net hosting | unlimited asp.net hosting | Cheap asp.net reseller hosting | Unlimited asp.net reseller hosting | Java Features | Cheap Java hosting | Best Java hosting | unlimited Java Hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Java Hosting Multiple Domains|