Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ERODE JN to BANGALORE EAST

Train Number 16231 (MYSORE EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ERODE JN 1 ED 23:35 23:45 10:00 0 K.M.
SALEM JN 2 SA 00:40 00:45 5:00 62 K.M.
DHARMAPURI 3 DPJ 02:13 02:15 2:00 129 K.M.
HOSUR 4 HSRA 03:48 03:50 2:00 221 K.M.
KARAMELARAM 5 CRLM 04:21 04:22 1:00 256 K.M.
BANGALORE EAST 6 BNCE 04:54 04:55 1:00 273 K.M.

Train Number 16322 (BANGALORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ERODE JN 1 ED 02:35 02:40 5:00 0 K.M.
SALEM JN 2 SA 03:35 03:40 5:00 63 K.M.
TIRUPATTUR JN 3 TPT 05:03 05:05 2:00 175 K.M.
KUPPAM 4 KPN 06:03 06:05 2:00 226 K.M.
BANGARAPET 5 BWT 06:43 06:45 2:00 261 K.M.
KRISHNARAJAPURM 6 KJM 07:43 07:45 2:00 317 K.M.
BANGALORE EAST 7 BNCE 07:53 07:55 2:00 324 K.M.

Train Number 16525 (BANGALORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ERODE JN 1 ED 00:30 00:35 5:00 0 K.M.
SALEM JN 2 SA 01:25 01:30 5:00 63 K.M.
TIRUPATTUR JN 3 TPT 02:59 03:00 1:00 175 K.M.
KUPPAM 4 KPN 04:04 04:05 1:00 227 K.M.
BANGARAPET 5 BWT 04:38 04:40 2:00 261 K.M.
MALUR 6 MLO 05:09 05:10 1:00 288 K.M.
WHITEFIELD 7 WFD 05:29 05:30 1:00 308 K.M.
KRISHNARAJAPURM 8 KJM 05:43 05:45 2:00 317 K.M.
BANGALORE EAST 9 BNCE 06:04 06:05 1:00 324 K.M.

Train Number 16731 (MYSORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ERODE JN 1 ED 00:05 00:15 10:00 0 K.M.
SALEM JN 2 SA 01:10 01:15 5:00 62 K.M.
DHARMAPURI 3 DPJ 02:40 02:42 2:00 128 K.M.
PALAKKODU 4 PCV 03:00 03:02 2:00 150 K.M.
HOSUR 5 HSRA 04:25 04:27 2:00 221 K.M.
KARAMELARAM 6 CRLM 04:51 04:52 1:00 255 K.M.
BANGALORE EAST 7 BNCE 05:31 05:33 2:00 273 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I was on a trip to andamans with my family. We went to a deserted island which was formed of volcanic ash. It was all arid, rocky and dry. I spotted a very little plant, growing at the corner of one volcanic stone and i felt like this is how life adapted and originated on earth. I clicked a pic of that tiny plant and preserved it as my most precious discovery."

Sudipa Saha from Kolkata