Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ERODE JN to BANGALORE EAST

Train Number 16231 (MYSORE EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ERODE JN 1 ED 23:35 23:45 10:00 0 K.M.
SALEM JN 2 SA 00:40 00:45 5:00 62 K.M.
DHARMAPURI 3 DPJ 02:13 02:15 2:00 129 K.M.
HOSUR 4 HSRA 03:48 03:50 2:00 221 K.M.
KARAMELARAM 5 CRLM 04:21 04:22 1:00 256 K.M.
BANGALORE EAST 6 BNCE 04:54 04:55 1:00 273 K.M.

Train Number 16322 (BANGALORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ERODE JN 1 ED 02:35 02:40 5:00 0 K.M.
SALEM JN 2 SA 03:35 03:40 5:00 63 K.M.
TIRUPATTUR JN 3 TPT 05:03 05:05 2:00 175 K.M.
KUPPAM 4 KPN 06:03 06:05 2:00 226 K.M.
BANGARAPET 5 BWT 06:43 06:45 2:00 261 K.M.
KRISHNARAJAPURM 6 KJM 07:43 07:45 2:00 317 K.M.
BANGALORE EAST 7 BNCE 07:53 07:55 2:00 324 K.M.

Train Number 16525 (BANGALORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ERODE JN 1 ED 00:30 00:35 5:00 0 K.M.
SALEM JN 2 SA 01:25 01:30 5:00 63 K.M.
TIRUPATTUR JN 3 TPT 02:59 03:00 1:00 175 K.M.
KUPPAM 4 KPN 04:04 04:05 1:00 227 K.M.
BANGARAPET 5 BWT 04:38 04:40 2:00 261 K.M.
MALUR 6 MLO 05:09 05:10 1:00 288 K.M.
WHITEFIELD 7 WFD 05:29 05:30 1:00 308 K.M.
KRISHNARAJAPURM 8 KJM 05:43 05:45 2:00 317 K.M.
BANGALORE EAST 9 BNCE 06:04 06:05 1:00 324 K.M.

Train Number 16731 (MYSORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ERODE JN 1 ED 00:05 00:15 10:00 0 K.M.
SALEM JN 2 SA 01:10 01:15 5:00 62 K.M.
DHARMAPURI 3 DPJ 02:40 02:42 2:00 128 K.M.
PALAKKODU 4 PCV 03:00 03:02 2:00 150 K.M.
HOSUR 5 HSRA 04:25 04:27 2:00 221 K.M.
KARAMELARAM 6 CRLM 04:51 04:52 1:00 255 K.M.
BANGALORE EAST 7 BNCE 05:31 05:33 2:00 273 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"I was on a trip to Goa .I with my friends went there by train. When we entered into Goa state we saw DUDHSAGAR waterfall.The water in this fall was totally white.When our train went into it we were covered with white snow and it was amazing.We enjoyed very much."

Abhishek from Patni