Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ETAWAH to KOTA JN

Train Number 19038 (AVADH EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ETAWAH 1 ETW 00:53 00:55 2:00 0 K.M.
SHIKOHABAD JN 2 SKB 01:35 01:37 2:00 56 K.M.
FIROZABAD 3 FZD 02:18 02:20 2:00 76 K.M.
TUNDLA JN 4 TDL 03:07 03:12 5:00 92 K.M.
YAMUNA BDG AGRA 5 JAB 03:50 03:52 2:00 113 K.M.
AGRA FORT 6 AF 04:25 04:35 10:00 115 K.M.
IDGAH AGRA JN 7 IDH 04:41 04:43 2:00 117 K.M.
KIRAOLI 8 KLB 05:31 05:33 2:00 139 K.M.
FATEHPUR SIKRI 9 FTS 05:47 05:49 2:00 151 K.M.
RUPBAS 10 RBS 06:04 06:06 2:00 165 K.M.
BAYANA JN 11 BXN 07:00 07:05 5:00 199 K.M.
HINDAUN CITY 12 HAN 07:25 07:27 2:00 232 K.M.
SHRI MAHABIRJI 13 SMBJ 07:38 07:40 2:00 242 K.M.
GANGAPUR CITY 14 GGC 08:10 08:20 10:00 276 K.M.
SAWAI MADHOPUR 15 SWM 09:05 09:10 5:00 340 K.M.
INDARGARH 16 IDG 09:34 09:36 2:00 377 K.M.
LAKHERI 17 LKE 09:48 09:50 2:00 387 K.M.
KOTA JN 18 KOTA 10:50 11:00 10:00 448 K.M.


Train Number 19040 (AVADH EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ETAWAH 1 ETW 00:54 00:55 1:00 0 K.M.
SHIKOHABAD JN 2 SKB 01:36 01:37 1:00 55 K.M.
FIROZABAD 3 FZD 02:19 02:20 1:00 75 K.M.
TUNDLA JN 4 TDL 03:07 03:12 5:00 91 K.M.
YAMUNA BDG AGRA 5 JAB 03:51 03:52 1:00 112 K.M.
AGRA FORT 6 AF 04:25 04:35 10:00 114 K.M.
IDGAH AGRA JN 7 IDH 04:42 04:43 1:00 116 K.M.
KIRAOLI 8 KLB 05:32 05:33 1:00 138 K.M.
FATEHPUR SIKRI 9 FTS 05:48 05:49 1:00 150 K.M.
RUPBAS 10 RBS 06:05 06:06 1:00 164 K.M.
BAYANA JN 11 BXN 07:00 07:05 5:00 198 K.M.
HINDAUN CITY 12 HAN 07:26 07:27 1:00 231 K.M.
SHRI MAHABIRJI 13 SMBJ 07:39 07:40 1:00 241 K.M.
GANGAPUR CITY 14 GGC 08:10 08:20 10:00 276 K.M.
SAWAI MADHOPUR 15 SWM 09:05 09:10 5:00 339 K.M.
INDARGARH 16 IDG 09:35 09:36 1:00 376 K.M.
LAKHERI 17 LKE 09:49 09:50 1:00 386 K.M.
KOTA JN 18 KOTA 10:50 11:00 10:00 447 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I was on a trip to andamans with my family. We went to a deserted island which was formed of volcanic ash. It was all arid, rocky and dry. I spotted a very little plant, growing at the corner of one volcanic stone and i felt like this is how life adapted and originated on earth. I clicked a pic of that tiny plant and preserved it as my most precious discovery."

Sudipa Saha from Kolkata