Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ETAWAH to KOTA JN

Train Number 19038 (AVADH EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ETAWAH 1 ETW 00:53 00:55 2:00 0 K.M.
SHIKOHABAD JN 2 SKB 01:35 01:37 2:00 56 K.M.
FIROZABAD 3 FZD 02:18 02:20 2:00 76 K.M.
TUNDLA JN 4 TDL 03:07 03:12 5:00 92 K.M.
YAMUNA BDG AGRA 5 JAB 03:50 03:52 2:00 113 K.M.
AGRA FORT 6 AF 04:25 04:35 10:00 115 K.M.
IDGAH AGRA JN 7 IDH 04:41 04:43 2:00 117 K.M.
KIRAOLI 8 KLB 05:31 05:33 2:00 139 K.M.
FATEHPUR SIKRI 9 FTS 05:47 05:49 2:00 151 K.M.
RUPBAS 10 RBS 06:04 06:06 2:00 165 K.M.
BAYANA JN 11 BXN 07:00 07:05 5:00 199 K.M.
HINDAUN CITY 12 HAN 07:25 07:27 2:00 232 K.M.
SHRI MAHABIRJI 13 SMBJ 07:38 07:40 2:00 242 K.M.
GANGAPUR CITY 14 GGC 08:10 08:20 10:00 276 K.M.
SAWAI MADHOPUR 15 SWM 09:05 09:10 5:00 340 K.M.
INDARGARH 16 IDG 09:34 09:36 2:00 377 K.M.
LAKHERI 17 LKE 09:48 09:50 2:00 387 K.M.
KOTA JN 18 KOTA 10:50 11:00 10:00 448 K.M.


Train Number 19040 (AVADH EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ETAWAH 1 ETW 00:54 00:55 1:00 0 K.M.
SHIKOHABAD JN 2 SKB 01:36 01:37 1:00 55 K.M.
FIROZABAD 3 FZD 02:19 02:20 1:00 75 K.M.
TUNDLA JN 4 TDL 03:07 03:12 5:00 91 K.M.
YAMUNA BDG AGRA 5 JAB 03:51 03:52 1:00 112 K.M.
AGRA FORT 6 AF 04:25 04:35 10:00 114 K.M.
IDGAH AGRA JN 7 IDH 04:42 04:43 1:00 116 K.M.
KIRAOLI 8 KLB 05:32 05:33 1:00 138 K.M.
FATEHPUR SIKRI 9 FTS 05:48 05:49 1:00 150 K.M.
RUPBAS 10 RBS 06:05 06:06 1:00 164 K.M.
BAYANA JN 11 BXN 07:00 07:05 5:00 198 K.M.
HINDAUN CITY 12 HAN 07:26 07:27 1:00 231 K.M.
SHRI MAHABIRJI 13 SMBJ 07:39 07:40 1:00 241 K.M.
GANGAPUR CITY 14 GGC 08:10 08:20 10:00 276 K.M.
SAWAI MADHOPUR 15 SWM 09:05 09:10 5:00 339 K.M.
INDARGARH 16 IDG 09:35 09:36 1:00 376 K.M.
LAKHERI 17 LKE 09:49 09:50 1:00 386 K.M.
KOTA JN 18 KOTA 10:50 11:00 10:00 447 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Some time ago i was on a Safari in Jim Corbett National Park. We were on regular safari in Jungle. Suddenly we saw a group of tiger. We felt afraid and the tiger groups was unaware of us.So we went on clicking the pics.It was amazing and we came back safely.That was first time i saw TIGER. "

Khurshid Bharucha from Mumbai