Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from GANDHIDHAM BG to PATNA JN
Train Number 15667 (KAMAKHYA EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GANDHIDHAM BG 1 GIMB Source 13:15 0 K.M.
BHACHAU BG 2 BCOB 13:46 13:48 2:00 38 K.M.
SAMAKHIALI B G 3 SIOB 14:18 14:20 2:00 53 K.M.
MALIYA MIYANA 4 MALB 15:05 15:07 2:00 94 K.M.
MORBI 5 MVI 16:06 16:11 5:00 143 K.M.
WANKANER JN 6 WKR 16:51 16:53 2:00 172 K.M.
SURENDRANAGAR 7 SUNR 18:10 18:12 2:00 246 K.M.
VIRAMGAM JN 8 VG 19:51 19:53 2:00 312 K.M.
AHMEDABAD JN 9 ADI 21:05 21:30 25:00 377 K.M.
VADODARA JN 10 BRC 23:35 00:05 30:00 477 K.M.
RATLAM JN 11 RTM 03:45 04:05 20:00 738 K.M.
KOTA JN 12 KOTA 07:30 07:40 10:00 1005 K.M.
SAWAI MADHOPUR 13 SWM 08:55 09:00 5:00 1112 K.M.
BAYANA JN 14 BXN 11:28 11:30 2:00 1253 K.M.
AGRA FORT 15 AF 13:25 13:30 5:00 1337 K.M.
TUNDLA JN 16 TDL 14:45 14:55 10:00 1360 K.M.
KANPUR CENTRAL 17 CNB 19:00 19:30 30:00 1590 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 18 LKO 20:50 21:15 25:00 1661 K.M.
VARANASI JN 19 BSB 04:55 05:45 50:00 1985 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 20 MGS 07:00 07:20 20:00 2001 K.M.
BUXAR 21 BXR 08:42 08:44 2:00 2096 K.M.
ARA 22 ARA 09:27 09:29 2:00 2164 K.M.
PATNA JN 23 PNBE 10:40 10:55 15:00 2213 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was when I was a kid. My family went to Ganges on a holiday trip. Like many other, my parents also decided to do some puja on the banks of holy river Ganga.

Because of water and so many flowers and other puja related stuff, it was slippery on the stairs where I was standing with my parents. While my parents were doing the puja, I stepped down one step to see the water but slipped and fell into Ganga. Since I was a small child and did not know swimming also, I was drowning and parents were busy with their puja.
Thankfully some pandit noticed me drowning and pulled me out. I was very much scared and always remember that terrible experience."

Nisha Kumari from Allahabad