Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from GANDHIDHAM BG to PATNA JN
Train Number 15667 (KAMAKHYA EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GANDHIDHAM BG 1 GIMB Source 13:15 0 K.M.
BHACHAU BG 2 BCOB 13:46 13:48 2:00 38 K.M.
SAMAKHIALI B G 3 SIOB 14:18 14:20 2:00 53 K.M.
MALIYA MIYANA 4 MALB 15:05 15:07 2:00 94 K.M.
MORBI 5 MVI 16:06 16:11 5:00 143 K.M.
WANKANER JN 6 WKR 16:51 16:53 2:00 172 K.M.
SURENDRANAGAR 7 SUNR 18:10 18:12 2:00 246 K.M.
VIRAMGAM JN 8 VG 19:51 19:53 2:00 312 K.M.
AHMEDABAD JN 9 ADI 21:05 21:30 25:00 377 K.M.
VADODARA JN 10 BRC 23:35 00:05 30:00 477 K.M.
RATLAM JN 11 RTM 03:45 04:05 20:00 738 K.M.
KOTA JN 12 KOTA 07:30 07:40 10:00 1005 K.M.
SAWAI MADHOPUR 13 SWM 08:55 09:00 5:00 1112 K.M.
BAYANA JN 14 BXN 11:28 11:30 2:00 1253 K.M.
AGRA FORT 15 AF 13:25 13:30 5:00 1337 K.M.
TUNDLA JN 16 TDL 14:45 14:55 10:00 1360 K.M.
KANPUR CENTRAL 17 CNB 19:00 19:30 30:00 1590 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 18 LKO 20:50 21:15 25:00 1661 K.M.
VARANASI JN 19 BSB 04:55 05:45 50:00 1985 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 20 MGS 07:00 07:20 20:00 2001 K.M.
BUXAR 21 BXR 08:42 08:44 2:00 2096 K.M.
ARA 22 ARA 09:27 09:29 2:00 2164 K.M.
PATNA JN 23 PNBE 10:40 10:55 15:00 2213 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I went to a trip with my friends to Manali. We were travelling by car taxi. Since it was snowing, all the roads were slippery and our driver was driving very slowly.

As we started on the way to Rohtang, the route becomes more narrow and slippery. At a point, we met huge traffic block and on enquiring we got to know that there has been a major accident of a bus and a car.

We all stepped down and went to the accident place. The family riding in the car was badly injured and people were standing there waiting for the police to come. We felt so bad looking at the useless crowd and went forward. We helped the injured t get up and offered them water. Since the road was all blocked, we made a team of 2-2 and lifted the injured and brought them out of the crowd. We stopped few cars at the end of the traffic jam and took the injured to hospital.

This was the real adventure I ever realized in my life."

Rahul Garg from Delhi