Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from GAURIBIDANUR to KURNOOL TOWN

Train Number 12786 (KACHEGUDA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GAURIBIDANUR 1 GBD 19:59 20:00 1:00 0 K.M.
HINDUPUR 2 HUP 20:23 20:24 1:00 24 K.M.
PENUKONDA 3 PKD 20:57 20:58 1:00 61 K.M.
DHARMAVARAM JN 4 DMM 21:53 21:55 2:00 102 K.M.
ANANTAPUR 5 ATP 22:35 22:36 1:00 136 K.M.
GOOTY 6 GY 23:29 23:30 1:00 193 K.M.
DHONE 7 DHNE 00:45 00:50 5:00 248 K.M.
KURNOOL TOWN 8 KRNT 01:38 01:40 2:00 302 K.M.


Train Number 17604 (KACHEGUDA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GAURIBIDANUR 1 GBD 17:31 17:32 1:00 0 K.M.
HINDUPUR 2 HUP 17:59 18:00 1:00 23 K.M.
PENUKONDA 3 PKD 18:34 18:35 1:00 60 K.M.
SAI P NILAYAM 4 SSPN 18:58 19:00 2:00 81 K.M.
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 DMM 19:45 19:50 5:00 114 K.M.
ANANTAPUR 6 ATP 20:19 20:20 1:00 147 K.M.
GOOTY 7 GY 21:34 21:35 1:00 204 K.M.
GUNTAKAL JN 8 GTL 22:00 22:15 15:00 233 K.M.
DHONE 9 DHNE 23:45 23:50 5:00 301 K.M.
KURNOOL TOWN 10 KRNT 00:37 00:39 2:00 355 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"I was on a trip to Goa .I with my friends went there by train. When we entered into Goa state we saw DUDHSAGAR waterfall.The water in this fall was totally white.When our train went into it we were covered with white snow and it was amazing.We enjoyed very much."

Abhishek from Patni