Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from GAURIBIDANUR to KURNOOL TOWN

Train Number 12786 (KACHEGUDA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GAURIBIDANUR 1 GBD 19:59 20:00 1:00 0 K.M.
HINDUPUR 2 HUP 20:23 20:24 1:00 24 K.M.
PENUKONDA 3 PKD 20:57 20:58 1:00 61 K.M.
DHARMAVARAM JN 4 DMM 21:53 21:55 2:00 102 K.M.
ANANTAPUR 5 ATP 22:35 22:36 1:00 136 K.M.
GOOTY 6 GY 23:29 23:30 1:00 193 K.M.
DHONE 7 DHNE 00:45 00:50 5:00 248 K.M.
KURNOOL TOWN 8 KRNT 01:38 01:40 2:00 302 K.M.


Train Number 17604 (KACHEGUDA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GAURIBIDANUR 1 GBD 17:31 17:32 1:00 0 K.M.
HINDUPUR 2 HUP 17:59 18:00 1:00 23 K.M.
PENUKONDA 3 PKD 18:34 18:35 1:00 60 K.M.
SAI P NILAYAM 4 SSPN 18:58 19:00 2:00 81 K.M.
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 DMM 19:45 19:50 5:00 114 K.M.
ANANTAPUR 6 ATP 20:19 20:20 1:00 147 K.M.
GOOTY 7 GY 21:34 21:35 1:00 204 K.M.
GUNTAKAL JN 8 GTL 22:00 22:15 15:00 233 K.M.
DHONE 9 DHNE 23:45 23:50 5:00 301 K.M.
KURNOOL TOWN 10 KRNT 00:37 00:39 2:00 355 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"I went to the mountains of Ladakh last year with my friends circle on BIKES.People said we were mad to do so,but we loved the experience and lived it to the fullest.I must say we rode on some very difficult roads and had an adventurous tour.We visited certain landmarks like the:- 1.Magnetic Hill, that pulls your vehicle up the steep without any engine even switched on!! 2.We went to the school that used in the shooting of the "3 Idiots". 3.And we went to that famous lake also. 4.We met some amazing people on our journey. I would always love to replicate the feat again, with my pals!!!@@@"

Priya Singh from Faridabad