Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from GAURIBIDANUR to KURNOOL TOWN

Train Number 12786 (KACHEGUDA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GAURIBIDANUR 1 GBD 19:59 20:00 1:00 0 K.M.
HINDUPUR 2 HUP 20:23 20:24 1:00 24 K.M.
PENUKONDA 3 PKD 20:57 20:58 1:00 61 K.M.
DHARMAVARAM JN 4 DMM 21:53 21:55 2:00 102 K.M.
ANANTAPUR 5 ATP 22:35 22:36 1:00 136 K.M.
GOOTY 6 GY 23:29 23:30 1:00 193 K.M.
DHONE 7 DHNE 00:45 00:50 5:00 248 K.M.
KURNOOL TOWN 8 KRNT 01:38 01:40 2:00 302 K.M.


Train Number 17604 (KACHEGUDA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GAURIBIDANUR 1 GBD 17:31 17:32 1:00 0 K.M.
HINDUPUR 2 HUP 17:59 18:00 1:00 23 K.M.
PENUKONDA 3 PKD 18:34 18:35 1:00 60 K.M.
SAI P NILAYAM 4 SSPN 18:58 19:00 2:00 81 K.M.
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 DMM 19:45 19:50 5:00 114 K.M.
ANANTAPUR 6 ATP 20:19 20:20 1:00 147 K.M.
GOOTY 7 GY 21:34 21:35 1:00 204 K.M.
GUNTAKAL JN 8 GTL 22:00 22:15 15:00 233 K.M.
DHONE 9 DHNE 23:45 23:50 5:00 301 K.M.
KURNOOL TOWN 10 KRNT 00:37 00:39 2:00 355 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai