Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from GAURIBIDANUR to KURNOOL TOWN

Train Number 12786 (KACHEGUDA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GAURIBIDANUR 1 GBD 19:59 20:00 1:00 0 K.M.
HINDUPUR 2 HUP 20:23 20:24 1:00 24 K.M.
PENUKONDA 3 PKD 20:57 20:58 1:00 61 K.M.
DHARMAVARAM JN 4 DMM 21:53 21:55 2:00 102 K.M.
ANANTAPUR 5 ATP 22:35 22:36 1:00 136 K.M.
GOOTY 6 GY 23:29 23:30 1:00 193 K.M.
DHONE 7 DHNE 00:45 00:50 5:00 248 K.M.
KURNOOL TOWN 8 KRNT 01:38 01:40 2:00 302 K.M.


Train Number 17604 (KACHEGUDA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GAURIBIDANUR 1 GBD 17:31 17:32 1:00 0 K.M.
HINDUPUR 2 HUP 17:59 18:00 1:00 23 K.M.
PENUKONDA 3 PKD 18:34 18:35 1:00 60 K.M.
SAI P NILAYAM 4 SSPN 18:58 19:00 2:00 81 K.M.
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 DMM 19:45 19:50 5:00 114 K.M.
ANANTAPUR 6 ATP 20:19 20:20 1:00 147 K.M.
GOOTY 7 GY 21:34 21:35 1:00 204 K.M.
GUNTAKAL JN 8 GTL 22:00 22:15 15:00 233 K.M.
DHONE 9 DHNE 23:45 23:50 5:00 301 K.M.
KURNOOL TOWN 10 KRNT 00:37 00:39 2:00 355 K.M.




Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"It was usual annual trip to my grand parents.But this time around our car broke midway and we were like,awww...standing on the highway for some help!!As i stepped down the car I felt the deep forests on the both sides of the road ,but we were lucky that a family was traveling to the same destination and the pulled our car through tha remaining path!!!That was quite an adventure to me."

Vipul Arora from Delhi