Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from GHAZIABAD to DEOBAND

Train Number 14309 (UJJAINI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GHAZIABAD 1 GZB 12:05 12:10 5:00 0 K.M.
MEERUT CITY 2 MTC 12:50 12:52 2:00 47 K.M.
MUZAFFARNAGAR 3 MOZ 13:30 13:32 2:00 103 K.M.
DEOBAND 4 DBD 13:56 13:58 2:00 126 K.M.


Train Number 14317 (IND DDN EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GHAZIABAD 1 GZB 12:05 12:10 5:00 0 K.M.
MEERUT CITY 2 MTC 12:50 12:52 2:00 47 K.M.
MUZAFFARNAGAR 3 MOZ 13:30 13:32 2:00 102 K.M.
DEOBAND 4 DBD 13:56 13:58 2:00 126 K.M.


Train Number 14645 (SHALIMAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GHAZIABAD 1 GZB 16:30 16:32 2:00 0 K.M.
N GHAZIABAD 2 GZN 16:38 16:40 2:00 6 K.M.
MURADNAGAR 3 MUD 16:50 16:52 2:00 18 K.M.
MODINAGAR 4 MDNR 17:01 17:03 2:00 28 K.M.
MEERUT CITY 5 MTC 17:23 17:25 2:00 48 K.M.
MEERUT CANT 6 MUT 17:30 17:32 2:00 52 K.M.
KHATAULI 7 KAT 17:58 18:00 2:00 81 K.M.
MUZAFFARNAGAR 8 MOZ 18:23 18:25 2:00 103 K.M.
DEOBAND 9 DBD 19:07 19:09 2:00 127 K.M.


Train Number 14681 (NDLS JUC EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GHAZIABAD 1 GZB 15:25 15:27 2:00 0 K.M.
MODINAGAR 2 MDNR 15:50 15:52 2:00 28 K.M.
MEERUT CITY 3 MTC 16:11 16:13 2:00 47 K.M.
MEERUT CANT 4 MUT 16:18 16:20 2:00 52 K.M.
MUZAFFARNAGAR 5 MOZ 16:58 17:00 2:00 103 K.M.
DEOBAND 6 DBD 17:20 17:22 2:00 127 K.M.


Train Number 18237 (CHATTISGARH EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GHAZIABAD 1 GZB 21:00 21:05 5:00 0 K.M.
MURADNAGAR 2 MUD 21:23 21:24 1:00 17 K.M.
MODINAGAR 3 MDNR 21:34 21:35 1:00 27 K.M.
MEERUT CITY 4 MTC 21:55 22:00 5:00 47 K.M.
MEERUT CANT 5 MUT 22:05 22:06 1:00 51 K.M.
KHATAULI 6 KAT 22:32 22:33 1:00 80 K.M.
MUZAFFARNAGAR 7 MOZ 22:52 22:53 1:00 102 K.M.
DEOBAND 8 DBD 23:21 23:22 1:00 126 K.M.


Train Number 18477 (UTKAL EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GHAZIABAD 1 GZB 15:11 15:13 2:00 0 K.M.
MEERUT CITY 2 MTC 15:55 16:00 5:00 47 K.M.
MUZAFFARNAGAR 3 MOZ 17:22 17:23 1:00 102 K.M.
DEOBAND 4 DBD 18:23 18:24 1:00 126 K.M.

Train Number 19019 (DEHRADUN EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GHAZIABAD 1 GZB 06:33 06:35 2:00 0 K.M.
N GHAZIABAD 2 GZN 06:41 06:43 2:00 6 K.M.
MURADNAGAR 3 MUD 06:53 06:55 2:00 18 K.M.
MODINAGAR 4 MDNR 07:04 07:06 2:00 28 K.M.
MEERUT CITY 5 MTC 07:25 08:30 65:00 47 K.M.
MEERUT CANT 6 MUT 08:35 08:37 2:00 52 K.M.
KHATAULI 7 KAT 09:51 09:53 2:00 81 K.M.
MUZAFFARNAGAR 8 MOZ 10:30 10:32 2:00 103 K.M.
DEOBAND 9 DBD 11:13 11:15 2:00 127 K.M.


Train Number 19105 (HARIDWAR MAIL)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GHAZIABAD 1 GZB 06:15 06:17 2:00 0 K.M.
MODINAGAR 2 MDNR 06:41 06:43 2:00 27 K.M.
MEERUT CITY 3 MTC 07:05 07:07 2:00 47 K.M.
MEERUT CANT 4 MUT 07:12 07:14 2:00 51 K.M.
MUZAFFARNAGAR 5 MOZ 08:04 08:06 2:00 102 K.M.
DEOBAND 6 DBD 08:56 08:58 2:00 126 K.M.


Train Number 19325 (IND AMRITSAR EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GHAZIABAD 1 GZB 12:05 12:10 5:00 0 K.M.
MEERUT CITY 2 MTC 12:50 12:52 2:00 47 K.M.
MUZAFFARNAGAR 3 MOZ 13:30 13:32 2:00 102 K.M.
DEOBAND 4 DBD 13:56 13:58 2:00 126 K.M.


Train Number 19565 (UTTARANCHAL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GHAZIABAD 1 GZB 12:05 12:10 5:00 0 K.M.
MEERUT CITY 2 MTC 12:50 12:52 2:00 47 K.M.
MUZAFFARNAGAR 3 MOZ 13:30 13:32 2:00 102 K.M.
DEOBAND 4 DBD 13:56 13:58 2:00 126 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai