Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from GHAZIABAD to DILDARNAGAR JN

Train Number 12392 (SHRAMJEVI N EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GHAZIABAD 1 GZB 13:53 13:55 2:00 0 K.M.
MORADABAD 2 MB 16:00 16:10 10:00 141 K.M.
BAREILLY 3 BE 17:30 17:35 5:00 232 K.M.
SHAHJEHANPUR 4 SPN 18:40 18:45 5:00 302 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 5 LKO 21:15 21:30 15:00 467 K.M.
NIHALGARH 6 NHH 22:45 22:47 2:00 556 K.M.
MUSAFIR KHANA 7 MFKA 23:07 23:09 2:00 575 K.M.
SULTANPUR 8 SLN 23:40 23:42 2:00 606 K.M.
JAUNPUR CITY 9 JOP 00:41 00:43 2:00 692 K.M.
VARANASI JN 10 BSB 02:25 02:40 15:00 750 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 11 MGS 03:35 03:55 20:00 766 K.M.
DILDARNAGAR JN 12 DLN 04:35 04:37 2:00 824 K.M.


Train Number 12488 (SEEMANCHAL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GHAZIABAD 1 GZB 08:06 08:08 2:00 0 K.M.
TUNDLA JN 2 TDL 10:25 10:27 2:00 184 K.M.
KANPUR CENTRAL 3 CNB 13:45 13:55 10:00 414 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 4 ALD 16:50 17:00 10:00 608 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 5 MGS 19:45 20:05 20:00 761 K.M.
DILDARNAGAR JN 6 DLN 20:45 20:47 2:00 819 K.M.


Train Number 13112 (LAL QUILA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GHAZIABAD 1 GZB 21:33 21:35 2:00 0 K.M.
KHURJA JN 2 KRJ 22:47 22:49 2:00 63 K.M.
ALIGARH JN 3 ALJN 23:30 23:35 5:00 106 K.M.
HATHRAS JN 4 HRS 23:58 00:03 5:00 136 K.M.
TUNDLA JN 5 TDL 01:25 01:35 10:00 184 K.M.
FIROZABAD 6 FZD 01:58 02:00 2:00 201 K.M.
SHIKOHABAD JN 7 SKB 02:20 02:22 2:00 221 K.M.
ETAWAH 8 ETW 03:03 03:05 2:00 276 K.M.
PHAPHUND 9 PHD 04:00 04:02 2:00 332 K.M.
JHINJHAK 10 JJK 04:16 04:18 2:00 352 K.M.
RURA 11 RURA 05:28 05:30 2:00 371 K.M.
PANKI 12 PNK 06:13 06:15 2:00 404 K.M.
GOVINDPURI 13 GOY 06:28 06:30 2:00 412 K.M.
KANPUR CENTRAL 14 CNB 06:50 07:00 10:00 414 K.M.
KARBIGWAN 15 KBN 07:30 07:32 2:00 448 K.M.
BINDKI ROAD 16 BKO 07:46 07:48 2:00 460 K.M.
MALWAN 17 MWH 08:02 08:04 2:00 475 K.M.
FATEHPUR 18 FTP 08:23 08:25 2:00 492 K.M.
FAIZULLAPUR 19 FYZ 08:36 08:38 2:00 503 K.M.
RASULABAD 20 RUB 08:46 08:48 2:00 512 K.M.
KHAGA 21 KGA 09:02 09:04 2:00 526 K.M.
SIRATHU 22 SRO 09:22 09:24 2:00 551 K.M.
BHARWARI 23 BRE 09:41 09:43 2:00 571 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 24 ALD 10:45 10:58 13:00 608 K.M.
NAINI 25 NYN 11:10 11:12 2:00 616 K.M.
MEJA ROAD 26 MJA 11:36 11:38 2:00 647 K.M.
MANDA ROAD 27 MNF 11:53 11:55 2:00 663 K.M.
VINDHYACHAL 28 BDL 12:18 12:20 2:00 691 K.M.
MIRZAPUR 29 MZP 12:38 12:40 2:00 698 K.M.
CHUNAR 30 CAR 13:03 13:05 2:00 729 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 31 MGS 14:00 14:15 15:00 761 K.M.
ZAMANIA 32 ZNA 14:45 14:47 2:00 805 K.M.
DILDARNAGAR JN 33 DLN 15:00 15:02 2:00 819 K.M.


Train Number 13414 (FARKKA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GHAZIABAD 1 GZB 22:26 22:28 2:00 0 K.M.
KHURJA JN 2 KRJ 23:15 23:18 3:00 63 K.M.
ALIGARH JN 3 ALJN 23:50 23:55 5:00 106 K.M.
HATHRAS JN 4 HRS 00:20 00:25 5:00 136 K.M.
TUNDLA JN 5 TDL 01:45 01:53 8:00 184 K.M.
FIROZABAD 6 FZD 02:15 02:17 2:00 201 K.M.
SHIKOHABAD JN 7 SKB 02:38 02:40 2:00 221 K.M.
ETAWAH 8 ETW 03:20 03:22 2:00 276 K.M.
KANPUR CENTRAL 9 CNB 05:30 05:45 15:00 414 K.M.
UNNAO JN 10 ON 06:06 06:08 2:00 431 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 11 LKO 07:15 07:40 25:00 486 K.M.
HAIDERGARH 12 HGH 09:25 09:27 2:00 542 K.M.
AKBARGANJ 13 AKJ 09:40 09:42 2:00 560 K.M.
NIHALGARH 14 NHH 10:01 10:03 2:00 575 K.M.
MUSAFIR KHANA 15 MFKA 10:39 10:41 2:00 594 K.M.
SULTANPUR 16 SLN 11:15 11:20 5:00 625 K.M.
LAMBHUA 17 LBA 11:53 11:55 2:00 647 K.M.
KOIRIPUR 18 KEPR 12:09 12:11 2:00 664 K.M.
HARPALGANJ 19 HRPG 12:20 12:22 2:00 675 K.M.
SRIKRISHN NAGAR 20 SKN 12:31 12:33 2:00 683 K.M.
JAUNPUR CITY 21 JOP 12:54 12:56 2:00 711 K.M.
ZAFARABAD JN 22 ZBD 13:13 13:15 2:00 717 K.M.
JALALGANJ 23 JLL 13:31 13:33 2:00 729 K.M.
VARANASI JN 24 BSB 15:00 15:25 25:00 769 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 25 MGS 16:10 16:30 20:00 785 K.M.
ZAMANIA 26 ZNA 17:00 17:02 2:00 830 K.M.
DILDARNAGAR JN 27 DLN 17:15 17:17 2:00 843 K.M.


Train Number 13484 (FARAKKA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GHAZIABAD 1 GZB 22:26 22:28 2:00 0 K.M.
KHURJA JN 2 KRJ 23:15 23:18 3:00 63 K.M.
ALIGARH JN 3 ALJN 23:50 23:55 5:00 106 K.M.
HATHRAS JN 4 HRS 00:20 00:25 5:00 136 K.M.
TUNDLA JN 5 TDL 01:45 01:53 8:00 184 K.M.
FIROZABAD 6 FZD 02:15 02:17 2:00 201 K.M.
SHIKOHABAD JN 7 SKB 02:38 02:40 2:00 221 K.M.
ETAWAH 8 ETW 03:20 03:22 2:00 276 K.M.
KANPUR CENTRAL 9 CNB 05:30 05:45 15:00 414 K.M.
UNNAO JN 10 ON 06:06 06:08 2:00 431 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 11 LKO 07:15 07:40 25:00 486 K.M.
BARABANKI JN 12 BBK 08:20 08:22 2:00 514 K.M.
DARYABAD 13 DYD 09:10 09:12 2:00 552 K.M.
RUDAULI 14 RDL 09:32 09:34 2:00 575 K.M.
SOHWAL 15 SLW 09:55 09:57 2:00 598 K.M.
FAIZABAD JN 16 FD 10:20 10:25 5:00 613 K.M.
A N DEV NAGAR 17 ACND 10:36 10:38 2:00 616 K.M.
AYODHYA 18 AY 10:46 10:48 2:00 620 K.M.
GOSHAINGANJ 19 GGJ 11:18 11:20 2:00 652 K.M.
AKBARPUR 20 ABP 11:39 11:41 2:00 674 K.M.
MALIPUR 21 MLPR 11:57 11:59 2:00 693 K.M.
SHAHGANJ JN 22 SHG 12:32 12:37 5:00 718 K.M.
JAUNPUR JN 23 JNU 13:03 13:05 2:00 751 K.M.
ZAFARABAD JN 24 ZBD 13:28 13:30 2:00 758 K.M.
JALALGANJ 25 JLL 13:46 13:48 2:00 770 K.M.
VARANASI JN 26 BSB 15:00 15:25 25:00 809 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 27 MGS 16:10 16:30 20:00 826 K.M.
ZAMANIA 28 ZNA 17:00 17:02 2:00 870 K.M.
DILDARNAGAR JN 29 DLN 17:15 17:17 2:00 883 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was when I was a kid. My family went to Ganges on a holiday trip. Like many other, my parents also decided to do some puja on the banks of holy river Ganga.

Because of water and so many flowers and other puja related stuff, it was slippery on the stairs where I was standing with my parents. While my parents were doing the puja, I stepped down one step to see the water but slipped and fell into Ganga. Since I was a small child and did not know swimming also, I was drowning and parents were busy with their puja.
Thankfully some pandit noticed me drowning and pulled me out. I was very much scared and always remember that terrible experience."

Nisha Kumari from Allahabad