Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from GHAZIABAD to FARRUKHABAD

Train Number 14724 (KALINDI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GHAZIABAD 1 GZB 22:42 22:44 2:00 0 K.M.
KHURJA JN 2 KRJ 23:28 23:30 2:00 62 K.M.
ALIGARH JN 3 ALJN 00:15 00:20 5:00 105 K.M.
TUNDLA JN 4 TDL 02:00 02:10 10:00 183 K.M.
FIROZABAD 5 FZD 02:30 02:32 2:00 200 K.M.
SHIKOHABAD JN 6 SKB 03:00 03:10 10:00 220 K.M.
MAINPURI 7 MNQ 04:10 04:15 5:00 268 K.M.
BHONGAON 8 BGQ 04:43 04:45 2:00 282 K.M.
FARRUKHABAD 9 FBD 07:00 07:35 35:00 326 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"It was usual annual trip to my grand parents.But this time around our car broke midway and we were like,awww...standing on the highway for some help!!As i stepped down the car I felt the deep forests on the both sides of the road ,but we were lucky that a family was traveling to the same destination and the pulled our car through tha remaining path!!!That was quite an adventure to me."

Vipul Arora from Delhi