Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from GHAZIABAD to FARRUKHABAD

Train Number 14724 (KALINDI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GHAZIABAD 1 GZB 22:42 22:44 2:00 0 K.M.
KHURJA JN 2 KRJ 23:28 23:30 2:00 62 K.M.
ALIGARH JN 3 ALJN 00:15 00:20 5:00 105 K.M.
TUNDLA JN 4 TDL 02:00 02:10 10:00 183 K.M.
FIROZABAD 5 FZD 02:30 02:32 2:00 200 K.M.
SHIKOHABAD JN 6 SKB 03:00 03:10 10:00 220 K.M.
MAINPURI 7 MNQ 04:10 04:15 5:00 268 K.M.
BHONGAON 8 BGQ 04:43 04:45 2:00 282 K.M.
FARRUKHABAD 9 FBD 07:00 07:35 35:00 326 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Some time ago i was on a Safari in Jim Corbett National Park. We were on regular safari in Jungle. Suddenly we saw a group of tiger. We felt afraid and the tiger groups was unaware of us.So we went on clicking the pics.It was amazing and we came back safely.That was first time i saw TIGER. "

Khurshid Bharucha from Mumbai