Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from GHAZIABAD to SAHARANPUR
Train Number 12687 (DEHRADUN EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GHAZIABAD 1 GZB 21:55 21:58 3:00 0 K.M.
MEERUT CITY 2 MTC 22:38 22:43 5:00 48 K.M.
MUZAFFARNAGAR 3 MOZ 23:37 23:38 1:00 103 K.M.
SAHARANPUR 4 SRE 01:10 02:00 50:00 161 K.M.


Train Number 12903 (GOLDENTEMPLE ML)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GHAZIABAD 1 GZB 19:50 19:55 5:00 0 K.M.
MEERUT CITY 2 MTC 21:10 21:17 7:00 47 K.M.
MEERUT CANT 3 MUT 21:22 21:24 2:00 51 K.M.
MUZAFFARNAGAR 4 MOZ 22:05 22:07 2:00 103 K.M.
SAHARANPUR 5 SRE 23:15 23:25 10:00 161 K.M.


Train Number 14309 (UJJAINI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GHAZIABAD 1 GZB 12:05 12:10 5:00 0 K.M.
MEERUT CITY 2 MTC 12:50 12:52 2:00 47 K.M.
MUZAFFARNAGAR 3 MOZ 13:30 13:32 2:00 103 K.M.
DEOBAND 4 DBD 13:56 13:58 2:00 126 K.M.
SAHARANPUR 5 SRE 15:00 15:35 35:00 161 K.M.


Train Number 14317 (IND DDN EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GHAZIABAD 1 GZB 12:05 12:10 5:00 0 K.M.
MEERUT CITY 2 MTC 12:50 12:52 2:00 47 K.M.
MUZAFFARNAGAR 3 MOZ 13:30 13:32 2:00 102 K.M.
DEOBAND 4 DBD 13:56 13:58 2:00 126 K.M.
SAHARANPUR 5 SRE 15:00 15:35 35:00 160 K.M.


Train Number 14645 (SHALIMAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GHAZIABAD 1 GZB 16:30 16:32 2:00 0 K.M.
N GHAZIABAD 2 GZN 16:38 16:40 2:00 6 K.M.
MURADNAGAR 3 MUD 16:50 16:52 2:00 18 K.M.
MODINAGAR 4 MDNR 17:01 17:03 2:00 28 K.M.
MEERUT CITY 5 MTC 17:23 17:25 2:00 48 K.M.
MEERUT CANT 6 MUT 17:30 17:32 2:00 52 K.M.
KHATAULI 7 KAT 17:58 18:00 2:00 81 K.M.
MUZAFFARNAGAR 8 MOZ 18:23 18:25 2:00 103 K.M.
DEOBAND 9 DBD 19:07 19:09 2:00 127 K.M.
SAHARANPUR 10 SRE 20:00 20:10 10:00 161 K.M.


Train Number 14681 (NDLS JUC EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GHAZIABAD 1 GZB 15:25 15:27 2:00 0 K.M.
MODINAGAR 2 MDNR 15:50 15:52 2:00 28 K.M.
MEERUT CITY 3 MTC 16:11 16:13 2:00 47 K.M.
MEERUT CANT 4 MUT 16:18 16:20 2:00 52 K.M.
MUZAFFARNAGAR 5 MOZ 16:58 17:00 2:00 103 K.M.
DEOBAND 6 DBD 17:20 17:22 2:00 127 K.M.
SAHARANPUR 7 SRE 18:20 18:25 5:00 161 K.M.


Train Number 18237 (CHATTISGARH EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GHAZIABAD 1 GZB 21:00 21:05 5:00 0 K.M.
MURADNAGAR 2 MUD 21:23 21:24 1:00 17 K.M.
MODINAGAR 3 MDNR 21:34 21:35 1:00 27 K.M.
MEERUT CITY 4 MTC 21:55 22:00 5:00 47 K.M.
MEERUT CANT 5 MUT 22:05 22:06 1:00 51 K.M.
KHATAULI 6 KAT 22:32 22:33 1:00 80 K.M.
MUZAFFARNAGAR 7 MOZ 22:52 22:53 1:00 102 K.M.
DEOBAND 8 DBD 23:21 23:22 1:00 126 K.M.
SAHARANPUR 9 SRE 00:20 00:30 10:00 160 K.M.


Train Number 19019 (DEHRADUN EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GHAZIABAD 1 GZB 06:33 06:35 2:00 0 K.M.
N GHAZIABAD 2 GZN 06:41 06:43 2:00 6 K.M.
MURADNAGAR 3 MUD 06:53 06:55 2:00 18 K.M.
MODINAGAR 4 MDNR 07:04 07:06 2:00 28 K.M.
MEERUT CITY 5 MTC 07:25 08:30 65:00 47 K.M.
MEERUT CANT 6 MUT 08:35 08:37 2:00 52 K.M.
KHATAULI 7 KAT 09:51 09:53 2:00 81 K.M.
MUZAFFARNAGAR 8 MOZ 10:30 10:32 2:00 103 K.M.
DEOBAND 9 DBD 11:13 11:15 2:00 127 K.M.
SAHARANPUR 10 SRE 12:10 12:45 35:00 161 K.M.


Train Number 19325 (IND AMRITSAR EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GHAZIABAD 1 GZB 12:05 12:10 5:00 0 K.M.
MEERUT CITY 2 MTC 12:50 12:52 2:00 47 K.M.
MUZAFFARNAGAR 3 MOZ 13:30 13:32 2:00 102 K.M.
DEOBAND 4 DBD 13:56 13:58 2:00 126 K.M.
SAHARANPUR 5 SRE 15:00 15:10 10:00 161 K.M.






Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"This was my annual, usual trip to with my boyfriend to some exotic destination and we chose ,the Amer Fort,this time around.I ahve watched the might of the fort in some Bollywood flicks like "Jodha Akbar" and "Veer" but I wanted to feel the aroma of that historic and magnificent place.As soon as we saw the mighty for at front of us ,we were awestruck and it was like that the time has stopped for both us.As we entered the palace we discovered very interesting facts about the emperors and the fort.The most interesting was the under-ground reservoir system that I liked to the limits,it was used to collect & store all the water that fell in the form of rain over the perimeter of the fort. That was just amazing and I fell in love with the fort.I mean people were too intelligent at those times and we are too dumb that we waste water,the life giver all the time! It was a visit from which I learned a lot not only about history but also about the ethical way of living life. "

Rinkal Bhansali from Mumbai