Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from GONDIA JN to BELAMPALLI
Train Number 16327 (KRBA TVC EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GONDIA JN 1 G 02:23 02:25 2:00 0 K.M.
TUMSAR ROAD 2 TMR 02:57 02:58 1:00 50 K.M.
BHANDARA ROAD 3 BRD 03:14 03:15 1:00 68 K.M.
NAGPUR 4 NGP 04:35 04:45 10:00 130 K.M.
SEVAGRAM 5 SEGM 05:44 05:45 1:00 206 K.M.
HINGANGHAT 6 HGT 06:14 06:15 1:00 243 K.M.
CHANDRAPUR 7 CD 07:21 07:22 1:00 327 K.M.
BALHARSHAH 8 BPQ 08:05 08:35 30:00 341 K.M.
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 9 SKZR 09:25 09:26 1:00 411 K.M.
BELAMPALLI 10 BPA 10:03 10:04 1:00 449 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was when I was a kid. My family went to Ganges on a holiday trip. Like many other, my parents also decided to do some puja on the banks of holy river Ganga.

Because of water and so many flowers and other puja related stuff, it was slippery on the stairs where I was standing with my parents. While my parents were doing the puja, I stepped down one step to see the water but slipped and fell into Ganga. Since I was a small child and did not know swimming also, I was drowning and parents were busy with their puja.
Thankfully some pandit noticed me drowning and pulled me out. I was very much scared and always remember that terrible experience."

Nisha Kumari from Allahabad