Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from GUNTAKAL JN to BELLARY JN


Train Number 18047 (AMARAVATHI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GUNTAKAL JN 1 GTL 04:00 04:10 10:00 0 K.M.
BELLARY JN 2 BAY 05:23 05:25 2:00 51 K.M.

Train Number 17603 (KCG YPR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GUNTAKAL JN 1 GTL 03:30 03:45 15:00 0 K.M.
GOOTY 2 GY 04:18 04:20 2:00 28 K.M.
ANANTAPUR 3 ATP 05:09 05:10 1:00 85 K.M.
DHARMAVARAM JN 4 DMM 06:20 06:25 5:00 119 K.M.
SAI P NILAYAM 5 SSPN 06:58 07:00 2:00 152 K.M.
PENUKONDA 6 PKD 07:19 07:20 1:00 172 K.M.
HINDUPUR 7 HUP 07:58 08:00 2:00 209 K.M.
GAURIBIDANUR 8 GBD 08:24 08:25 1:00 233 K.M.
YELHANKA JN 9 YNK 09:43 09:45 2:00 292 K.M.
YESVANTPUR JN 10 YPR 10:30 Destination 305 K.M.
Train Number 17603 (KCG YPR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GUNTAKAL JN 11 GTL 03:30 04:10 40:00 0 K.M.
BELLARY JN 12 BAY 05:23 05:25 2:00 50 K.M.

Train Number 17603 (KCG YPR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GUNTAKAL JN 1 GTL 03:30 03:45 15:00 0 K.M.
GOOTY 2 GY 04:18 04:20 2:00 28 K.M.
ANANTAPUR 3 ATP 05:09 05:10 1:00 85 K.M.
DHARMAVARAM JN 4 DMM 06:20 06:25 5:00 119 K.M.
SAI P NILAYAM 5 SSPN 06:58 07:00 2:00 152 K.M.
PENUKONDA 6 PKD 07:19 07:20 1:00 172 K.M.
HINDUPUR 7 HUP 07:58 08:00 2:00 209 K.M.
GAURIBIDANUR 8 GBD 08:24 08:25 1:00 233 K.M.
YELHANKA JN 9 YNK 09:43 09:45 2:00 292 K.M.
YESVANTPUR JN 10 YPR 10:30 Destination 305 K.M.
Train Number 17603 (KCG YPR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GUNTAKAL JN 11 GTL 03:30 04:10 40:00 0 K.M.
BELLARY JN 12 BAY 05:23 05:25 2:00 50 K.M.

Train Number 17603 (KCG YPR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GUNTAKAL JN 1 GTL 03:30 03:45 15:00 0 K.M.
GOOTY 2 GY 04:18 04:20 2:00 28 K.M.
ANANTAPUR 3 ATP 05:09 05:10 1:00 85 K.M.
DHARMAVARAM JN 4 DMM 06:20 06:25 5:00 119 K.M.
SAI P NILAYAM 5 SSPN 06:58 07:00 2:00 152 K.M.
PENUKONDA 6 PKD 07:19 07:20 1:00 172 K.M.
HINDUPUR 7 HUP 07:58 08:00 2:00 209 K.M.
GAURIBIDANUR 8 GBD 08:24 08:25 1:00 233 K.M.
YELHANKA JN 9 YNK 09:43 09:45 2:00 292 K.M.
YESVANTPUR JN 10 YPR 10:30 Destination 305 K.M.
Train Number 17603 (KCG YPR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GUNTAKAL JN 11 GTL 03:30 04:10 40:00 0 K.M.
BELLARY JN 12 BAY 05:23 05:25 2:00 50 K.M.


Train Number 17415 (HARIPRIYA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GUNTAKAL JN 1 GTL 02:50 03:00 10:00 0 K.M.
BELLARY JN 2 BAY 04:10 04:15 5:00 50 K.M.



Train Number 17225 (AMARAVATHI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GUNTAKAL JN 1 GTL 04:00 04:10 10:00 0 K.M.
BELLARY JN 2 BAY 05:23 05:25 2:00 50 K.M.


Train Number 17003 (HYB KOP EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GUNTAKAL JN 1 GTL 07:49 07:50 1:00 0 K.M.
BELLARY JN 2 BAY 08:54 08:55 1:00 50 K.M.

Train Number 16592 (HAMPI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GUNTAKAL JN 1 GTL 04:40 04:45 5:00 0 K.M.
BELLARY JN 2 BAY 06:10 06:15 5:00 50 K.M.


Train Number 16534 (YPR JODHPUR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GUNTAKAL JN 1 GTL 23:50 23:55 5:00 0 K.M.
BELLARY JN 2 BAY 01:30 01:35 5:00 51 K.M.


Train Number 16532 (GARIB NAWAZ EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
GUNTAKAL JN 1 GTL 23:50 23:55 5:00 0 K.M.
BELLARY JN 2 BAY 01:30 01:35 5:00 51 K.M.






Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was when I was a kid. My family went to Ganges on a holiday trip. Like many other, my parents also decided to do some puja on the banks of holy river Ganga.

Because of water and so many flowers and other puja related stuff, it was slippery on the stairs where I was standing with my parents. While my parents were doing the puja, I stepped down one step to see the water but slipped and fell into Ganga. Since I was a small child and did not know swimming also, I was drowning and parents were busy with their puja.
Thankfully some pandit noticed me drowning and pulled me out. I was very much scared and always remember that terrible experience."

Nisha Kumari from Allahabad