Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from HAJIPUR JN to SIWAN JN
Train Number 11123 (BJU GWL MAIL)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HAJIPUR JN 1 HJP 22:34 22:35 1:00 0 K.M.
SONPUR JN 2 SEE 22:45 22:50 5:00 6 K.M.
DIGHWARA 3 DGA 23:11 23:12 1:00 29 K.M.
CHHAPRA 4 CPR 00:10 00:20 10:00 59 K.M.
DURAUNDHA JN 5 DDA 00:53 00:54 1:00 102 K.M.
SIWAN JN 6 SV 01:15 01:20 5:00 120 K.M.


Train Number 12203 (GARIB RATH EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HAJIPUR JN 1 HJP 20:11 20:12 1:00 0 K.M.
CHHAPRA 2 CPR 21:15 21:20 5:00 59 K.M.
SIWAN JN 3 SV 22:05 22:10 5:00 120 K.M.

Train Number 12491 (MOUR DHWAJ EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HAJIPUR JN 1 HJP 07:56 07:57 1:00 0 K.M.
SONPUR JN 2 SEE 08:07 08:12 5:00 6 K.M.
CHHAPRA 3 CPR 09:35 09:45 10:00 60 K.M.
SIWAN JN 4 SV 10:35 10:40 5:00 120 K.M.


Train Number 12521 (RAPTI SAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HAJIPUR JN 1 HJP 01:47 01:48 1:00 0 K.M.
SONPUR JN 2 SEE 01:58 02:01 3:00 6 K.M.
CHHAPRA 3 CPR 03:00 03:05 5:00 59 K.M.
SIWAN JN 4 SV 03:50 03:55 5:00 120 K.M.


Train Number 12523 (NJP NDLS EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HAJIPUR JN 1 HJP 17:22 17:23 1:00 0 K.M.
SONPUR JN 2 SEE 17:33 17:35 2:00 5 K.M.
CHHAPRA 3 CPR 18:40 18:50 10:00 59 K.M.
SIWAN JN 4 SV 19:35 19:40 5:00 120 K.M.


Train Number 12553 (VAISHALI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HAJIPUR JN 1 HJP 12:24 12:25 1:00 0 K.M.
SONPUR JN 2 SEE 12:35 12:40 5:00 6 K.M.
CHHAPRA 3 CPR 13:40 13:45 5:00 59 K.M.
SIWAN JN 4 SV 14:30 14:35 5:00 120 K.M.


Train Number 12565 (BIHAR S KRANTI)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HAJIPUR JN 1 HJP 11:27 11:28 1:00 0 K.M.
SONPUR JN 2 SEE 11:38 11:40 2:00 6 K.M.
CHHAPRA 3 CPR 12:35 12:45 10:00 60 K.M.
SIWAN JN 4 SV 13:30 13:35 5:00 120 K.M.


Train Number 13019 (BAGH EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HAJIPUR JN 1 HJP 11:09 11:10 1:00 0 K.M.
SONPUR JN 2 SEE 11:20 11:28 8:00 5 K.M.
NAYAGAON 3 NYO 11:41 11:42 1:00 16 K.M.
DIGHWARA 4 DGA 12:09 12:10 1:00 28 K.M.
CHHAPRA 5 CPR 13:05 13:15 10:00 59 K.M.
DAUDPUR 6 DDP 13:33 13:34 1:00 78 K.M.
EKMA 7 EKMA 13:44 13:45 1:00 87 K.M.
CHAINWA 8 CW 13:56 13:57 1:00 94 K.M.
DURAUNDHA JN 9 DDA 14:07 14:08 1:00 102 K.M.
SIWAN JN 10 SV 14:45 14:50 5:00 120 K.M.


Train Number 14005 (LICHCHAVI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HAJIPUR JN 1 HJP 07:05 07:06 1:00 0 K.M.
SONPUR JN 2 SEE 07:16 07:20 4:00 6 K.M.
PARMANANDPUR 3 PMU 07:29 07:30 1:00 12 K.M.
NAYAGAON 4 NYO 07:37 07:38 1:00 17 K.M.
SITALPUR 5 STLR 07:49 07:50 1:00 24 K.M.
DIGHWARA 6 DGA 07:56 07:57 1:00 29 K.M.
AWATARNAGAR 7 ATNR 08:08 08:09 1:00 35 K.M.
BARAGOPAL 8 BAGL 08:19 08:20 1:00 40 K.M.
GOLDINGANJ 9 GJH 08:43 08:44 1:00 49 K.M.
CHHAPRA KACHERI 10 CI 09:12 09:13 1:00 58 K.M.
CHHAPRA 11 CPR 09:20 09:30 10:00 60 K.M.
EKMA 12 EKMA 09:52 09:53 1:00 87 K.M.
CHAINWA 13 CW 10:05 10:06 1:00 95 K.M.
DURAUNDHA JN 14 DDA 10:34 10:35 1:00 103 K.M.
SIWAN JN 15 SV 10:55 11:00 5:00 120 K.M.


Train Number 14673 (SHAHEED EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HAJIPUR JN 1 HJP 12:54 12:55 1:00 0 K.M.
SONPUR JN 2 SEE 13:05 13:13 8:00 6 K.M.
CHHAPRA 3 CPR 14:25 14:40 15:00 60 K.M.
SIWAN JN 4 SV 15:30 15:35 5:00 120 K.M.


Train Number 15027 (MAURYA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HAJIPUR JN 1 HJP 09:56 09:57 1:00 0 K.M.
SONPUR JN 2 SEE 10:07 10:17 10:00 5 K.M.
DIGHWARA 3 DGA 10:39 10:40 1:00 29 K.M.
CHHAPRA KACHERI 4 CI 11:39 11:40 1:00 57 K.M.
CHHAPRA 5 CPR 11:50 12:10 20:00 59 K.M.
EKMA 6 EKMA 12:32 12:33 1:00 87 K.M.
DURAUNDHA JN 7 DDA 12:50 12:51 1:00 102 K.M.
SIWAN JN 8 SV 13:10 13:15 5:00 120 K.M.


Train Number 15047 (PURBANCHAL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HAJIPUR JN 1 HJP 02:44 02:45 1:00 0 K.M.
SONPUR JN 2 SEE 02:55 03:03 8:00 5 K.M.
CHHAPRA 3 CPR 03:55 04:05 10:00 59 K.M.
SIWAN JN 4 SV 04:50 04:55 5:00 120 K.M.


Train Number 15097 (AMARNATH EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HAJIPUR JN 1 HJP 07:56 07:57 1:00 0 K.M.
SONPUR JN 2 SEE 08:07 08:12 5:00 6 K.M.
CHHAPRA 3 CPR 09:35 09:45 10:00 59 K.M.
SIWAN JN 4 SV 10:35 10:40 5:00 120 K.M.


Train Number 15203 (BJU LJN EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HAJIPUR JN 1 HJP 23:35 23:36 1:00 0 K.M.
SONPUR JN 2 SEE 23:46 23:55 9:00 6 K.M.
DIGHWARA 3 DGA 00:13 00:14 1:00 29 K.M.
CHHAPRA 4 CPR 01:10 01:20 10:00 59 K.M.
SIWAN JN 5 SV 02:05 02:15 10:00 120 K.M.


Train Number 15279 (POORBIYA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HAJIPUR JN 1 HJP 15:34 15:35 1:00 0 K.M.
SONPUR JN 2 SEE 15:45 15:50 5:00 6 K.M.
CHHAPRA 3 CPR 17:50 18:00 10:00 60 K.M.
SIWAN JN 4 SV 18:50 18:55 5:00 120 K.M.


Train Number 15609 (ABADH ASSAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HAJIPUR JN 1 HJP 18:01 18:02 1:00 0 K.M.
SONPUR JN 2 SEE 18:12 18:20 8:00 5 K.M.
CHHAPRA 3 CPR 19:30 19:45 15:00 59 K.M.
EKMA 4 EKMA 20:07 20:08 1:00 87 K.M.
SIWAN JN 5 SV 20:40 20:45 5:00 120 K.M.


Train Number 15651 (LOHIT EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HAJIPUR JN 1 HJP 07:56 07:57 1:00 0 K.M.
SONPUR JN 2 SEE 08:07 08:12 5:00 6 K.M.
CHHAPRA 3 CPR 09:35 09:45 10:00 60 K.M.
SIWAN JN 4 SV 10:35 10:40 5:00 120 K.M.


Train Number 15707 (KIR ASR EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HAJIPUR JN 1 HJP 06:32 06:33 1:00 0 K.M.
SONPUR JN 2 SEE 06:43 06:52 9:00 6 K.M.
CHHAPRA KACHERI 3 CI 08:00 08:05 5:00 58 K.M.
CHHAPRA 4 CPR 08:40 08:50 10:00 60 K.M.
SIWAN JN 5 SV 09:40 09:45 5:00 120 K.M.


Train Number 15903 (DBRG CDG EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HAJIPUR JN 1 HJP 13:54 13:55 1:00 0 K.M.
SONPUR JN 2 SEE 14:05 14:10 5:00 6 K.M.
CHHAPRA 3 CPR 15:30 15:40 10:00 59 K.M.
SIWAN JN 4 SV 16:30 16:35 5:00 120 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"I was on a trip to Goa .I with my friends went there by train. When we entered into Goa state we saw DUDHSAGAR waterfall.The water in this fall was totally white.When our train went into it we were covered with white snow and it was amazing.We enjoyed very much."

Abhishek from Patni