Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from HARDOI to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Number 15002 (DDN MFP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HARDOI 1 HRI 00:14 00:16 2:00 0 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 2 LKO 02:05 02:15 10:00 102 K.M.
BARABANKI JN 3 BBK 03:00 03:02 2:00 130 K.M.
GONDA JN 4 GD 04:45 05:00 15:00 218 K.M.
MANKAPUR JN 5 MUR 05:22 05:24 2:00 247 K.M.
BASTI 6 BST 06:10 06:15 5:00 308 K.M.
GORAKHPUR JN 7 GKP 08:05 08:25 20:00 372 K.M.


Train Number 15006 (DDN GKP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HARDOI 1 HRI 00:14 00:16 2:00 0 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 2 LKO 02:05 02:15 10:00 102 K.M.
BARABANKI JN 3 BBK 03:00 03:02 2:00 130 K.M.
GONDA JN 4 GD 04:45 05:00 15:00 218 K.M.
MANKAPUR JN 5 MUR 05:22 05:24 2:00 247 K.M.
BASTI 6 BST 06:10 06:15 5:00 308 K.M.
GORAKHPUR JN 7 GKP 08:05 Destination 372 K.M.


Train Number 15610 (AVADH ASSAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HARDOI 1 HRI 15:13 15:15 2:00 0 K.M.
BALAMU JN 2 BLM 15:46 15:48 2:00 34 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 3 LKO 17:45 18:10 25:00 102 K.M.
BARABANKI JN 4 BBK 18:50 18:52 2:00 131 K.M.
JARWAL ROAD 5 JLD 19:36 19:38 2:00 174 K.M.
GONDA JN 6 GD 20:15 20:30 15:00 219 K.M.
MANKAPUR JN 7 MUR 20:55 20:57 2:00 247 K.M.
BASTI 8 BST 21:50 21:55 5:00 308 K.M.
KHALILABAD 9 KLD 22:16 22:18 2:00 338 K.M.
GORAKHPUR JN 10 GKP 23:40 23:55 15:00 373 K.M.


Train Number 15652 (LOHIT EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HARDOI 1 HRI 13:23 13:25 2:00 0 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 2 LKO 15:15 15:30 15:00 102 K.M.
GONDA JN 3 GD 17:30 17:45 15:00 224 K.M.
BASTI 4 BST 19:00 19:05 5:00 314 K.M.
GORAKHPUR JN 5 GKP 20:50 21:05 15:00 378 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"This was my annual, usual trip to with my boyfriend to some exotic destination and we chose ,the Amer Fort,this time around.I ahve watched the might of the fort in some Bollywood flicks like "Jodha Akbar" and "Veer" but I wanted to feel the aroma of that historic and magnificent place.As soon as we saw the mighty for at front of us ,we were awestruck and it was like that the time has stopped for both us.As we entered the palace we discovered very interesting facts about the emperors and the fort.The most interesting was the under-ground reservoir system that I liked to the limits,it was used to collect & store all the water that fell in the form of rain over the perimeter of the fort. That was just amazing and I fell in love with the fort.I mean people were too intelligent at those times and we are too dumb that we waste water,the life giver all the time! It was a visit from which I learned a lot not only about history but also about the ethical way of living life. "

Rinkal Bhansali from Mumbai