Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from HARDOI to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Number 15002 (DDN MFP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HARDOI 1 HRI 00:14 00:16 2:00 0 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 2 LKO 02:05 02:15 10:00 102 K.M.
BARABANKI JN 3 BBK 03:00 03:02 2:00 130 K.M.
GONDA JN 4 GD 04:45 05:00 15:00 218 K.M.
MANKAPUR JN 5 MUR 05:22 05:24 2:00 247 K.M.
BASTI 6 BST 06:10 06:15 5:00 308 K.M.
GORAKHPUR JN 7 GKP 08:05 08:25 20:00 372 K.M.


Train Number 15006 (DDN GKP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HARDOI 1 HRI 00:14 00:16 2:00 0 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 2 LKO 02:05 02:15 10:00 102 K.M.
BARABANKI JN 3 BBK 03:00 03:02 2:00 130 K.M.
GONDA JN 4 GD 04:45 05:00 15:00 218 K.M.
MANKAPUR JN 5 MUR 05:22 05:24 2:00 247 K.M.
BASTI 6 BST 06:10 06:15 5:00 308 K.M.
GORAKHPUR JN 7 GKP 08:05 Destination 372 K.M.


Train Number 15610 (AVADH ASSAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HARDOI 1 HRI 15:13 15:15 2:00 0 K.M.
BALAMU JN 2 BLM 15:46 15:48 2:00 34 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 3 LKO 17:45 18:10 25:00 102 K.M.
BARABANKI JN 4 BBK 18:50 18:52 2:00 131 K.M.
JARWAL ROAD 5 JLD 19:36 19:38 2:00 174 K.M.
GONDA JN 6 GD 20:15 20:30 15:00 219 K.M.
MANKAPUR JN 7 MUR 20:55 20:57 2:00 247 K.M.
BASTI 8 BST 21:50 21:55 5:00 308 K.M.
KHALILABAD 9 KLD 22:16 22:18 2:00 338 K.M.
GORAKHPUR JN 10 GKP 23:40 23:55 15:00 373 K.M.


Train Number 15652 (LOHIT EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HARDOI 1 HRI 13:23 13:25 2:00 0 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 2 LKO 15:15 15:30 15:00 102 K.M.
GONDA JN 3 GD 17:30 17:45 15:00 224 K.M.
BASTI 4 BST 19:00 19:05 5:00 314 K.M.
GORAKHPUR JN 5 GKP 20:50 21:05 15:00 378 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was when I was a kid. My family went to Ganges on a holiday trip. Like many other, my parents also decided to do some puja on the banks of holy river Ganga.

Because of water and so many flowers and other puja related stuff, it was slippery on the stairs where I was standing with my parents. While my parents were doing the puja, I stepped down one step to see the water but slipped and fell into Ganga. Since I was a small child and did not know swimming also, I was drowning and parents were busy with their puja.
Thankfully some pandit noticed me drowning and pulled me out. I was very much scared and always remember that terrible experience."

Nisha Kumari from Allahabad