Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from HARDOI to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Number 15002 (DDN MFP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HARDOI 1 HRI 00:14 00:16 2:00 0 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 2 LKO 02:05 02:15 10:00 102 K.M.
BARABANKI JN 3 BBK 03:00 03:02 2:00 130 K.M.
GONDA JN 4 GD 04:45 05:00 15:00 218 K.M.
MANKAPUR JN 5 MUR 05:22 05:24 2:00 247 K.M.
BASTI 6 BST 06:10 06:15 5:00 308 K.M.
GORAKHPUR JN 7 GKP 08:05 08:25 20:00 372 K.M.


Train Number 15006 (DDN GKP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HARDOI 1 HRI 00:14 00:16 2:00 0 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 2 LKO 02:05 02:15 10:00 102 K.M.
BARABANKI JN 3 BBK 03:00 03:02 2:00 130 K.M.
GONDA JN 4 GD 04:45 05:00 15:00 218 K.M.
MANKAPUR JN 5 MUR 05:22 05:24 2:00 247 K.M.
BASTI 6 BST 06:10 06:15 5:00 308 K.M.
GORAKHPUR JN 7 GKP 08:05 Destination 372 K.M.


Train Number 15610 (AVADH ASSAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HARDOI 1 HRI 15:13 15:15 2:00 0 K.M.
BALAMU JN 2 BLM 15:46 15:48 2:00 34 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 3 LKO 17:45 18:10 25:00 102 K.M.
BARABANKI JN 4 BBK 18:50 18:52 2:00 131 K.M.
JARWAL ROAD 5 JLD 19:36 19:38 2:00 174 K.M.
GONDA JN 6 GD 20:15 20:30 15:00 219 K.M.
MANKAPUR JN 7 MUR 20:55 20:57 2:00 247 K.M.
BASTI 8 BST 21:50 21:55 5:00 308 K.M.
KHALILABAD 9 KLD 22:16 22:18 2:00 338 K.M.
GORAKHPUR JN 10 GKP 23:40 23:55 15:00 373 K.M.


Train Number 15652 (LOHIT EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HARDOI 1 HRI 13:23 13:25 2:00 0 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 2 LKO 15:15 15:30 15:00 102 K.M.
GONDA JN 3 GD 17:30 17:45 15:00 224 K.M.
BASTI 4 BST 19:00 19:05 5:00 314 K.M.
GORAKHPUR JN 5 GKP 20:50 21:05 15:00 378 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"I went to the mountains of Ladakh last year with my friends circle on BIKES.People said we were mad to do so,but we loved the experience and lived it to the fullest.I must say we rode on some very difficult roads and had an adventurous tour.We visited certain landmarks like the:- 1.Magnetic Hill, that pulls your vehicle up the steep without any engine even switched on!! 2.We went to the school that used in the shooting of the "3 Idiots". 3.And we went to that famous lake also. 4.We met some amazing people on our journey. I would always love to replicate the feat again, with my pals!!!@@@"

Priya Singh from Faridabad