Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from HOWRAH JN to BAKHTIYARPUR JN
Train Number 12303 (POORVA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HOWRAH JN 1 HWH Source 08:10 0 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 2 BWN 09:15 09:18 3:00 95 K.M.
DURGAPUR 3 DGR 10:07 10:09 2:00 158 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 4 ASN 10:46 10:51 5:00 200 K.M.
CHITTARANJAN 5 CRJ 11:14 11:15 1:00 225 K.M.
MADHUPUR JN 6 MDP 11:54 11:56 2:00 282 K.M.
JASIDIH JN 7 JSME 12:20 12:24 4:00 311 K.M.
JHAJHA 8 JAJ 13:12 13:17 5:00 355 K.M.
JAMUI 9 JMU 13:36 13:37 1:00 381 K.M.
KIUL JN 10 KIUL 14:00 14:02 2:00 409 K.M.
MOKAMEH JN 11 MKA 14:33 14:35 2:00 443 K.M.
BARH 12 BARH 14:53 14:54 1:00 468 K.M.
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 13 BKP 15:10 15:12 2:00 486 K.M.


Train Number 12331 (HIMGIRI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HOWRAH JN 1 HWH Source 23:55 0 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 2 ASN 02:26 02:36 10:00 200 K.M.
CHITTARANJAN 3 CRJ 03:00 03:01 1:00 225 K.M.
MADHUPUR JN 4 MDP 03:40 03:42 2:00 282 K.M.
JASIDIH JN 5 JSME 04:55 05:00 5:00 311 K.M.
JHAJHA 6 JAJ 06:25 06:35 10:00 355 K.M.
JAMUI 7 JMU 06:54 06:55 1:00 381 K.M.
KIUL JN 8 KIUL 07:19 07:21 2:00 409 K.M.
MOKAMEH JN 9 MKA 07:52 07:54 2:00 443 K.M.
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 10 BKP 08:25 08:27 2:00 486 K.M.


Train Number 12333 (VIBHUTI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HOWRAH JN 1 HWH Source 20:00 0 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 2 BWN 21:11 21:16 5:00 95 K.M.
DURGAPUR 3 DGR 22:03 22:05 2:00 158 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 4 ASN 22:42 22:52 10:00 200 K.M.
CHITTARANJAN 5 CRJ 23:15 23:16 1:00 225 K.M.
MADHUPUR JN 6 MDP 23:55 23:57 2:00 282 K.M.
JASIDIH JN 7 JSME 00:21 00:26 5:00 311 K.M.
JHAJHA 8 JAJ 01:22 01:30 8:00 355 K.M.
KIUL JN 9 KIUL 02:08 02:10 2:00 409 K.M.
MOKAMEH JN 10 MKA 02:45 02:47 2:00 443 K.M.
BARH 11 BARH 03:05 03:06 1:00 468 K.M.
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 12 BKP 03:22 03:24 2:00 486 K.M.


Train Number 12351 (DANAPUR EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HOWRAH JN 1 HWH Source 20:35 0 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 2 BWN 21:45 21:50 5:00 95 K.M.
DURGAPUR 3 DGR 22:37 22:39 2:00 158 K.M.
RANIGANJ 4 RNG 22:56 22:57 1:00 182 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 5 ASN 23:23 23:33 10:00 200 K.M.
CHITTARANJAN 6 CRJ 23:57 23:58 1:00 225 K.M.
MADHUPUR JN 7 MDP 00:44 00:49 5:00 282 K.M.
JASIDIH JN 8 JSME 01:13 01:18 5:00 311 K.M.
JHAJHA 9 JAJ 02:25 02:30 5:00 355 K.M.
JAMUI 10 JMU 02:49 02:50 1:00 381 K.M.
BANSIPUR 11 BSQP 03:14 03:15 1:00 401 K.M.
KIUL JN 12 KIUL 03:25 03:27 2:00 409 K.M.
LUCKEESARAI JN 13 LKR 03:34 03:35 1:00 410 K.M.
BARHIYA 14 BRYA 03:53 03:54 1:00 425 K.M.
HATHIDAH JN 15 HTZ 04:04 04:05 1:00 435 K.M.
MOKAMEH JN 16 MKA 04:15 04:17 2:00 443 K.M.
BARH 17 BARH 04:35 04:36 1:00 468 K.M.
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 18 BKP 04:52 04:54 2:00 486 K.M.


Train Number 13005 (AMRITSAR MAIL)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HOWRAH JN 1 HWH Source 19:10 0 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 2 BWN 20:22 20:27 5:00 95 K.M.
DURGAPUR 3 DGR 21:13 21:16 3:00 158 K.M.
RANIGANJ 4 RNG 21:33 21:34 1:00 182 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 5 ASN 22:01 22:06 5:00 200 K.M.
CHITTARANJAN 6 CRJ 22:29 22:30 1:00 225 K.M.
MADHUPUR JN 7 MDP 23:09 23:13 4:00 282 K.M.
JASIDIH JN 8 JSME 23:37 23:41 4:00 311 K.M.
JHAJHA 9 JAJ 00:52 01:00 8:00 355 K.M.
KIUL JN 10 KIUL 01:37 01:42 5:00 409 K.M.
MOKAMEH JN 11 MKA 02:14 02:18 4:00 443 K.M.
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 12 BKP 02:48 02:50 2:00 486 K.M.


Train Number 13007 (U ABHATOOFAN EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HOWRAH JN 1 HWH Source 09:35 0 K.M.
BANDEL JN 2 BDC 10:33 10:38 5:00 40 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 3 BWN 11:38 11:43 5:00 107 K.M.
PANAGARH 4 PAN 12:15 12:16 1:00 155 K.M.
DURGAPUR 5 DGR 12:33 12:35 2:00 171 K.M.
ANDAL JN 6 UDL 12:47 12:49 2:00 187 K.M.
RANIGANJ 7 RNG 12:56 12:57 1:00 194 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 8 ASN 13:25 13:35 10:00 213 K.M.
SITARAMPUR 9 STN 13:48 13:50 2:00 222 K.M.
CHITTARANJAN 10 CRJ 14:06 14:07 1:00 238 K.M.
JAMTARA 11 JMT 14:20 14:21 1:00 252 K.M.
VIDYASAGAR 12 VDS 14:38 14:39 1:00 270 K.M.
MADHUPUR JN 13 MDP 15:01 15:11 10:00 294 K.M.
JASIDIH JN 14 JSME 15:38 15:43 5:00 323 K.M.
SIMULTALA 15 STL 16:02 16:03 1:00 348 K.M.
JHAJHA 16 JAJ 16:40 16:45 5:00 367 K.M.
GIDHAUR 17 GHR 16:56 16:57 1:00 378 K.M.
JAMUI 18 JMU 17:09 17:10 1:00 393 K.M.
MANANPUR 19 MNP 17:23 17:24 1:00 407 K.M.
BANSIPUR 20 BSQP 17:33 17:34 1:00 413 K.M.
KIUL JN 21 KIUL 17:44 17:48 4:00 421 K.M.
LUCKEESARAI JN 22 LKR 17:55 17:56 1:00 422 K.M.
DUMRI HALT 23 DMRX 18:13 18:14 1:00 433 K.M.
BARHIYA 24 BRYA 18:19 18:20 1:00 437 K.M.
HATHIDAH JN 25 HTZ 18:30 18:31 1:00 448 K.M.
MOKAMEH JN 26 MKA 18:40 18:44 4:00 455 K.M.
MOR 27 MOR 18:50 18:51 1:00 462 K.M.
PUNARAKH 28 PHK 18:59 19:00 1:00 470 K.M.
BARH 29 BARH 19:09 19:10 1:00 481 K.M.
ATHMAL GOLA 30 ATL 19:19 19:20 1:00 490 K.M.
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 31 BKP 19:46 19:48 2:00 499 K.M.


Train Number 13039 (JANTA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HOWRAH JN 1 HWH Source 20:20 0 K.M.
SERAMPORE 2 SRP 20:40 20:41 1:00 20 K.M.
CHANDAN NAGAR 3 CGR 20:58 20:59 1:00 33 K.M.
BANDEL JN 4 BDC 21:17 21:22 5:00 40 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 5 BWN 22:16 22:21 5:00 107 K.M.
DURGAPUR 6 DGR 23:12 23:14 2:00 171 K.M.
RANIGANJ 7 RNG 23:31 23:32 1:00 194 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 8 ASN 00:03 00:10 7:00 213 K.M.
CHITTARANJAN 9 CRJ 00:33 00:34 1:00 238 K.M.
MADHUPUR JN 10 MDP 01:13 01:18 5:00 294 K.M.
JASIDIH JN 11 JSME 01:42 01:47 5:00 323 K.M.
SIMULTALA 12 STL 02:06 02:07 1:00 348 K.M.
JHAJHA 13 JAJ 02:45 02:50 5:00 367 K.M.
GIDHAUR 14 GHR 03:01 03:02 1:00 378 K.M.
JAMUI 15 JMU 03:15 03:16 1:00 393 K.M.
MANANPUR 16 MNP 03:33 03:34 1:00 407 K.M.
BANSIPUR 17 BSQP 03:44 03:45 1:00 413 K.M.
KIUL JN 18 KIUL 03:56 03:58 2:00 421 K.M.
LUCKEESARAI JN 19 LKR 04:05 04:06 1:00 422 K.M.
MANKATHA 20 MKB 04:13 04:14 1:00 428 K.M.
DUMRI HALT 21 DMRX 04:23 04:24 1:00 433 K.M.
BARHIYA 22 BRYA 04:29 04:30 1:00 437 K.M.
RAMPUR DUMRA 23 RDUM 04:36 04:37 1:00 443 K.M.
HATHIDAH JN 24 HTZ 04:49 04:50 1:00 448 K.M.
MOKAMEH JN 25 MKA 05:03 05:05 2:00 455 K.M.
PUNARAKH 26 PHK 05:19 05:20 1:00 470 K.M.
BARH 27 BARH 05:41 05:42 1:00 481 K.M.
ATHMAL GOLA 28 ATL 05:51 05:52 1:00 490 K.M.
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 29 BKP 06:39 10:00 201:00 499 K.M.

Train Number 13049 (AMRITSAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HOWRAH JN 1 HWH Source 14:00 0 K.M.
SERAMPORE 2 SRP 14:25 14:26 1:00 20 K.M.
SEORAPHULI 3 SHE 14:39 14:40 1:00 23 K.M.
CHANDAN NAGAR 4 CGR 14:49 14:50 1:00 33 K.M.
CHUCHURA 5 CNS 14:59 15:00 1:00 36 K.M.
BANDEL JN 6 BDC 15:10 15:15 5:00 40 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 7 BWN 16:10 16:17 7:00 107 K.M.
KHANA JN 8 KAN 16:35 16:36 1:00 120 K.M.
MANKAR 9 MNAE 16:52 16:53 1:00 145 K.M.
PANAGARH 10 PAN 17:02 17:03 1:00 155 K.M.
DURGAPUR 11 DGR 17:20 17:22 2:00 171 K.M.
WARIA 12 OYR 17:29 17:30 1:00 179 K.M.
ANDAL JN 13 UDL 17:39 17:41 2:00 187 K.M.
RANIGANJ 14 RNG 17:49 17:50 1:00 194 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 15 ASN 18:25 18:35 10:00 213 K.M.
SITARAMPUR 16 STN 18:48 18:50 2:00 222 K.M.
RUPNARAYANPUR 17 RNPR 19:00 19:01 1:00 233 K.M.
CHITTARANJAN 18 CRJ 19:11 19:12 1:00 238 K.M.
JAMTARA 19 JMT 19:25 19:26 1:00 252 K.M.
VIDYASAGAR 20 VDS 19:43 19:44 1:00 270 K.M.
MADHUPUR JN 21 MDP 20:05 20:10 5:00 294 K.M.
MATHURAPUR 22 MUW 20:20 20:21 1:00 306 K.M.
JASIDIH JN 23 JSME 20:38 20:43 5:00 323 K.M.
SIMULTALA 24 STL 21:06 21:07 1:00 348 K.M.
JHAJHA 25 JAJ 21:55 22:05 10:00 367 K.M.
GIDHAUR 26 GHR 22:16 22:17 1:00 378 K.M.
JAMUI 27 JMU 22:30 22:31 1:00 393 K.M.
MANANPUR 28 MNP 22:44 22:45 1:00 407 K.M.
KIUL JN 29 KIUL 23:13 23:17 4:00 421 K.M.
LUCKEESARAI JN 30 LKR 23:24 23:25 1:00 422 K.M.
BARHIYA 31 BRYA 23:39 23:40 1:00 437 K.M.
HATHIDAH JN 32 HTZ 23:50 23:51 1:00 448 K.M.
MOKAMEH JN 33 MKA 00:01 00:06 5:00 455 K.M.
BARH 34 BARH 00:24 00:25 1:00 481 K.M.
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 35 BKP 00:43 00:45 2:00 499 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"My first River rafting experience - while river rafting we had a great time paddling, the small rapids and most of all, every one of us jumped into the river. We had life jackets so trusted our lives on it. :) . We floated along the raft downstream. After a will, after enjoying and trying to swim, we got back into the raft. Another rapid or two, we finished the 8km stretch. Got into the jeeps waiting for us. This took us back to the base camp. That experience was really amazing i want to do it again."

Amisha chothwani from Agra