Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ITWARI to DURG
Train Number 18029 (LTT SHALIMAR EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ITWARI 1 ITR 13:40 13:42 2:00 0 K.M.
KAMPTEE 2 KP 14:00 14:02 2:00 11 K.M.
BHANDARA ROAD 3 BRD 14:32 14:34 2:00 59 K.M.
TUMSAR ROAD 4 TMR 14:48 14:50 2:00 77 K.M.
TIRORA 5 TRO 15:05 15:07 2:00 97 K.M.
GONDIA JN 6 G 15:40 15:50 10:00 126 K.M.
AMGAON 7 AGN 16:04 16:06 2:00 149 K.M.
SALEKASA 8 SKS 16:17 16:19 2:00 164 K.M.
DONGARGARH 9 DGG 16:53 16:55 2:00 200 K.M.
RAJ NANDGAON 10 RJN 17:16 17:18 2:00 231 K.M.
DURG 11 DURG 18:25 18:35 10:00 260 K.M.



Train Number 18240 (NGP BILASPUR EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ITWARI 1 ITR 23:44 23:46 2:00 0 K.M.
KAMPTEE 2 KP 00:06 00:08 2:00 10 K.M.
BHANDARA ROAD 3 BRD 00:37 00:39 2:00 58 K.M.
TUMSAR ROAD 4 TMR 00:53 00:55 2:00 76 K.M.
TIRORA 5 TRO 01:10 01:12 2:00 96 K.M.
GONDIA JN 6 G 01:45 01:50 5:00 126 K.M.
AMGAON 7 AGN 02:03 02:05 2:00 148 K.M.
DONGARGARH 8 DGG 02:46 02:48 2:00 199 K.M.
RAJ NANDGAON 9 RJN 03:08 03:10 2:00 230 K.M.
DURG 10 DURG 04:15 04:20 5:00 260 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"It was usual annual trip to my grand parents.But this time around our car broke midway and we were like,awww...standing on the highway for some help!!As i stepped down the car I felt the deep forests on the both sides of the road ,but we were lucky that a family was traveling to the same destination and the pulled our car through tha remaining path!!!That was quite an adventure to me."

Vipul Arora from Delhi