Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ITWARI to DURG
Train Number 18029 (LTT SHALIMAR EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ITWARI 1 ITR 13:40 13:42 2:00 0 K.M.
KAMPTEE 2 KP 14:00 14:02 2:00 11 K.M.
BHANDARA ROAD 3 BRD 14:32 14:34 2:00 59 K.M.
TUMSAR ROAD 4 TMR 14:48 14:50 2:00 77 K.M.
TIRORA 5 TRO 15:05 15:07 2:00 97 K.M.
GONDIA JN 6 G 15:40 15:50 10:00 126 K.M.
AMGAON 7 AGN 16:04 16:06 2:00 149 K.M.
SALEKASA 8 SKS 16:17 16:19 2:00 164 K.M.
DONGARGARH 9 DGG 16:53 16:55 2:00 200 K.M.
RAJ NANDGAON 10 RJN 17:16 17:18 2:00 231 K.M.
DURG 11 DURG 18:25 18:35 10:00 260 K.M.



Train Number 18240 (NGP BILASPUR EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ITWARI 1 ITR 23:44 23:46 2:00 0 K.M.
KAMPTEE 2 KP 00:06 00:08 2:00 10 K.M.
BHANDARA ROAD 3 BRD 00:37 00:39 2:00 58 K.M.
TUMSAR ROAD 4 TMR 00:53 00:55 2:00 76 K.M.
TIRORA 5 TRO 01:10 01:12 2:00 96 K.M.
GONDIA JN 6 G 01:45 01:50 5:00 126 K.M.
AMGAON 7 AGN 02:03 02:05 2:00 148 K.M.
DONGARGARH 8 DGG 02:46 02:48 2:00 199 K.M.
RAJ NANDGAON 9 RJN 03:08 03:10 2:00 230 K.M.
DURG 10 DURG 04:15 04:20 5:00 260 K.M.




Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I went to a trip with my friends to Manali. We were travelling by car taxi. Since it was snowing, all the roads were slippery and our driver was driving very slowly.

As we started on the way to Rohtang, the route becomes more narrow and slippery. At a point, we met huge traffic block and on enquiring we got to know that there has been a major accident of a bus and a car.

We all stepped down and went to the accident place. The family riding in the car was badly injured and people were standing there waiting for the police to come. We felt so bad looking at the useless crowd and went forward. We helped the injured t get up and offered them water. Since the road was all blocked, we made a team of 2-2 and lifted the injured and brought them out of the crowd. We stopped few cars at the end of the traffic jam and took the injured to hospital.

This was the real adventure I ever realized in my life."

Rahul Garg from Delhi